[18th/Dec/2017]New 300-320 PDF and VCE Dumps Updated![Q92-Q102]

Discussion in 'General Certification' started by David Birch, Dec 18, 2017.

  1. David Birch

    David Birch Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2017
    Messages:
    109
    Likes Received:
    11
    2017 Dec New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new added 300-320 Exam Questions:

    QUESTION 182
    Two recently merged companies are using EIGRP and RIP. Which two strategies can facilitate a smooth migration? (Choose two.)


    A. Create an OSPF instance between EIGRP and RIP routing domains.
    B. Redistribute routing information between the RIP and EIGRP protocols.
    C. Add EIGRP and then remove RIP on the acquired company network.
    D. Use the EIGRP administrative distance to migrate one site at a time.
    E. Use static routes in place of dynamic routing between companies.


    Answer: BC

    QUESTION 183
    Two companies recently merged and want to integrate their networks. Both utilize EIGRP to support their complex enterprise networks. Which action can improve the performance of these two separate EIGRP domains?


    A. Enable route summarization at redistribution points.
    B. Adjust the administrative distance to prefer the best routes to each destination.
    C. Remove EIGRP and utilize OSPF instead.
    D. Utilize EIGRP stub routing between the network boundaries of the companies.


    Answer: A

    QUESTION 184
    Which IPv4 multicast technical component measure provides architectural security?


    A. IGMP max groups
    B. access lists
    C. scoped addresses
    D. state limit


    Answer: C

    QUESTION 185
    Which option is the primary reason to implement security in a multicast network?


    A. maintain network operations
    B. allow multicast to continue to function
    C. optimize multicast utilization
    D. ensure data streams are sent to the intended receivers


    Answer: A

    QUESTION 186
    Refer to the exhibit. Which Layer 2 feature detects a link failure between the switch and router B that decreases OSPF reconvergence to approximately 50 milliseconds?


    A. BFD
    B. UDLD
    C. RSTP
    D. PVST+


    Answer: A
    QUESTION 187
    Which of the following facts must be considered when designing for IP telephony within an Enterprise Campus network?


    A. Because the IP phone is a three-port switch, IP telephony extends the network edge, impacting the Distribution layer.
    B. Video and voice are alike in being bursty and bandwidth intensive, and thus impose requirements to be lossless, and have minimized delay and jitter.
    C. IP phones have no voice and data VLAN separation, so security policies must be based on upper layer traffic characteristics.
    D. Though multi-VLAN access ports are set to dot1q and carry more than two VLANs they are not trunk ports.


    Answer: D

    QUESTION 188
    Addressing QoS design in the Enterprise Campus network for IP Telephony applications means what?


    A. It is critical to identify aggregation and rate transition points in the network, where preferred traffic and congestion QoS policies should be enforced
    B. Suspect traffic should be dropped closest to the source, to minimize wasting network resources
    C. An Edge traffic classification scheme should be mapped to the downstream queue configuration
    D. Applications and Traffic flows should be classified, marked and policed within the Enterprise Edge of the Enterprise Campus network


    Answer: A

    QUESTION 189
    The requirement for high availability within the Data Center network may cause the designer to consider which one of the following solutions?


    A. Construct a hierarchical network design using EtherChannel between a server and two VDCs from the same physical switch
    B. Utilize Cisco NSF with SSO to provide intrachassis SSO at Layers 2 to 4
    C. Define the Data Center as an OSPF NSSA area, advertising a default route into the DC and summarizing the routes out of the NSSA to the Campus Core
    D. Implement network services for the Data Center as a separate services layer using an active/active model that is more predictable in failure conditions


    Answer: B

    QUESTION 190
    When designing remote access to the Enterprise Campus network for teleworkers and mobile workers, which of the following should the designer consider?


    A. It is recommended to place the VPN termination device in line with the Enterprise Edge firewall, with ingress traffic limited to SSL only
    B. Maintaining access rules, based on the source IP of the client, on an internal firewall drawn from a headend RADIUS server is the most secure deployment
    C. VPN Headend routing using Reverse Route Injection (RRI) with distribution is recommended when the remote user community is small and dedicated DHCP scopes are in place
    D. Clientless SSL VPNs provide more granular access control than SSL VPN clients (thin or thick), including at Layer7


    Answer: D

    QUESTION 191
    Which three statements about firewall modes are correct? (Choose three.)


    A. A firewall in routed mode has one IP address.
    B. A firewall in transparent mode has one IP address.
    C. In routed mode, the firewall is considered to be a Layer 2 device.
    D. In routed mode, the firewall is considered to be a Layer 3 device.
    E. In transparent mode, the firewall is considered to be a Layer 2 device.
    F. In transparent mode, the firewall is considered to be a Layer 3 device.


    Answer: BDE

    QUESTION 192
    Which two of these correctly describe asymmetric routing and firewalls? (Choose two.)


    A. only operational in routed mode
    B. only operational in transparent mode
    C. only eight interfaces can belong to an asymmetric routing group
    D. operational in both failover and non-failover configurations
    E. only operational when the firewall has been configured for failover


    Answer: CD

    2017 New Added 300-320 Exam Questions & Answers:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.


     
  2. aldenjhon

    aldenjhon Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 28, 2018
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    0
    We guarantee your Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures success with 100% money back assurance. An exclusive collection of valid and most updated

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    is the secret behind this assurance. Choose a sure shot way towards your success in Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures CCDP certification exam with Cisco 300-320 dumps of (Passleaders.com). So, feel free to get benefits from such valuable 300-320 Exam Dumps and enjoy brilliant success in Cisco CCDP exam.
     
  3. David Birch

    David Birch Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2017
    Messages:
    109
    Likes Received:
    11
    2018/November Braindump2go 300-320 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-320 Real Exam Questions:

    QUESTION 448
    Where should loop guard the implemented in a campus network design?


    A. Ports configured with port fast
    B. Alternate ports only
    C. Ports configured with root guard
    D. Alternate, backup and root ports


    Answer: D

    QUESTION 449
    Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must apply IP addressing to five new WAN sites and choses the new subnets pictured. The previous administrator applied the addressing at Headquarters. Whitch option is the minimum summary range to cover the existing WAN sites while also allowing for three additional WAN sites of the same size, for future growth?


    A. 10.0.60.0/18
    B. 10.0.64.0/21
    C. 10.0.64.0/17
    D. 10.0.0.0/17
    E. 10.0.64.0/18


    Answer: E

    QUESTION 450
    Which two options are features of a scalable cluster design utilizing Cisco ASA firewalls? (Choose two)


    A. Each cluster supports up to 10 ASA devices.
    B. The design supports up to 100 Gbps of aggregate traffic.
    C. Each member of the cluster can forward every traffic flow.
    D. The design supports up to 1 Terabyte of aggregate traffic.
    E. The ASA cluster actively load balances traffic flows.


    Answer: BC

    QUESTION 451
    Which action should be taken when implementing a preferred IPS design?


    A. Place the management interface on a separate VLAN
    B. Place all sensors on PVLAN community ports
    C. Place the management interface on the same VLAN
    D. Place the monitoring interface on the inside network


    Answer: A

    QUESTION 452
    How does OTV provide STP isolation?


    A. By using STP root optimization
    B. By using BPDU guard
    C. By dropping BPDU packets
    D. By using BPDU filtering


    Answer: C

    QUESTION 453
    A LAN infrastructure consists of switches from multiple vendors. Spanning Tree is used as a Layer 2 loop prevention mechanism. All configured VLANs must be grouped in two STP instances. Which standards-based Spanning Tree technology must be used?


    A. MSTP
    B. Rapid PVST
    C. STP
    D. RSTP


    Answer: A

    QUESTION 454
    An engineer is working on an OSPF network design and wants to minimize the failure detection time and the impact on the router CPU. Witch technology accomplishes this goal?


    A. LSA pacing
    B. LSA delay interval
    C. BFD
    D. Fast hellos


    Answer: C

    QUESTION 455
    An engineer wants to assure that host can locate routers that can be used as a gateway to reach IPbased devices on other networks. Which first hop redundancy protocol accomplishes this goal?


    A. VRRP
    B. GLBP
    C. IRDP
    D. HSRP
    E. GSLB


    Answer: C

    QUESTION 456
    What added enforcement feature is available on IDS-based devices to terminate active malicious traffic?


    A. Signature detection
    B. TCP reset
    C. SNMP alert
    D. Layer 4 filtering


    Answer: B

    QUESTION 457
    An CSPF router should have a maximum of how many adjacent neighbors?


    A. 80
    B. 60
    C. 100
    D. 50


    Answer: B

    QUESTION 458
    While configuring a QoS policy, analysis of the switching infrastructure indicates that the switches support 1P3Q3T egress queuing.
    Which option describes the egress queuing in the infrastructure?


    A. The threshold configuration allows for inter-queue QoS by utilizing buffers.
    B. The priority queue must contain real-time traffic and network management traffic.
    C. The 1P3Q3T indicates one priority queue, three standard queues, and three thresholds.
    D. The priority queue should use less than 20% of the total bandwidth.


    Answer: B

    1.|2018 Latest 300-320 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) 553Q&As Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    2.|2018 Latest 300-320 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  4. David Birch

    David Birch Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2017
    Messages:
    109
    Likes Received:
    11
    More Braindump2go 2018/November New 300-320 Real Exam Questions:


    QUESTION 459
    An engineer is redesigning the infrastructure for a campus environment. The engineer must maximize the use of the links between the core and distribution layers. By which two methods can this usage be maximized? (Choose two.)

    A. Design the links between the core and distribution layers to use RPVSTP+
    B. Design with multiple unequal-cost links between the core and distribution layers.
    C. Design the links between the core and distribution layers to use an IGP
    D. Design the links between the core and distribution layers to use HSRP.
    E. Design with multiple equal-cost links between the core and distribution layers.

    Answer: AD

    QUESTION 460
    Which two characteristics of the 802.1X standard are true? (Choose two.)

    A. This standard supports only wired LANs.
    B. It can package EAP messages in Ethernet frames and not use PPP.
    C. It was created by IEEE
    D. It was created by IETF
    E. Its EAP messages always require underlying PPP protocol

    Answer: BC

    QUESTION 461
    An engineer must create this design:
    - Restrict certain networks from being advertised to remote branches connected via eBGP.
    - Prohibit advertisement of the specific prefix to external peers only.
    Which BGP community must be configured to meet these requirements?

    A. no-advertise
    B. no-export
    C. internet
    D. gshut
    E. local-as

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 462
    Which design technology allows two Cisco Catalyst chassis to use SSO and NSF to provide nonstop communication even if one of the member chassis fails?

    A. peer gateway
    B. VSS
    C. vPC
    D. auto chassis detect

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 463
    An engineer is designing a redundant dual-homed BGP solution that should prefer one specific carrier under normal conditions. Traffic should automatically fail over to a secondary carrier in case of a failure. Which two BGP attributes can be used to achieve this goal for inbound traffic?

    A. AS-PATH
    B. weight
    C. origin
    D. local preference
    E. MED

    Answer: AE

    QUESTION 464
    A large scale IP SLA deployment is causing memory and CPU shortages on the routers in an enterprise network. Which solution can be implemented to mitigate these issues?

    A. a shadow router
    B. a CPE device that is managed by the network provider
    C. a standby router for failover operation
    D. an offline router for disaster recovery

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 465
    An engineering team must design a firewall solution with shared hardware resources but separation of features such as ACLs, NATs, and management between the external business partners of the organization. Which ASA deployment mode meets these requirements?

    A. clustering mode
    B. multicontext mode
    C. transparent mode
    D. routed mode

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 466
    A network team is designing a Layer 3 Data Center Interconnect between two data centers. There is a requirement for all links of equal bandwidth be utilized have automatic failover and not use any bundling technology. Which routing function must be used to achieve this requirement?

    A. virtual links
    B. virtual private LAN service
    C. policy-based routing
    D. BGP route reflectors
    E. equal cost multipath routing

    Answer: E

    QUESTION 467
    A company is multihomed to different service providers running BGP. Which action ensures that the company AS does not become a transit AS?

    A. Create a prefix list that matches the company prefix(es) and applies to both BGP neighbor definitions in the outbound direction.
    B. Create a distribute list that filters all routes except the default route and applies to a single BGP neighbor in the outbound direction.
    C. Create a route map that matches the provider BGP communities and networks and applies to both BGP neighbor interfaces in the outbound direction.
    D. Create a distribute list that filters all routes except Ihe default route and applies to both BGP neighbor interfaces in the inbound direction.

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 468
    Refer to the exhibit. An engineering team is analyzing the WAN connection for a site that has a 50 Mbps Ethernet circuit.
    Which technology should be uses to keep the router from overrunning the carrier's 50 Mbps rate?


    A. shaping
    B. Access Control List
    C. Committed Information Rate
    D. Rate-Limit
    E. Policing

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 469
    An engineer is trying to minimize the number of EIGRP routes within an infrastructure. Which command achieves automatic summarization?

    A. ip summary-address eigrp 1 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0
    B. area 0 range 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0
    C. ip summary-address 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0
    D. router eigrp 1
    E. eigrp stub

    Answer: A


    1.|2018 Latest 300-320 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) 553Q&As Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    2.|2018 Latest 300-320 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  5. ammyjhon

    ammyjhon Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2018
    Messages:
    281
    Likes Received:
    6
    I am so happy I passed my 300-320 exam today. Thank you so much for all the 300-320 study guide provided. It was my first attempt and my score was so much better than I expected it.

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     

Share This Page