Spencer Baldwin

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 9, 2017
Messages
150
Reaction score
25
Points
18
400-015 Exam Questions and Answers New Updated:

QUESTION 155
Which three services must be activated on Cisco Unified Presence in order for presence and instant messaging to be functional? (Choose three.)

A. Cisco Unified Presence SIP Proxy
B. Cisco AXL Web Service
C. Cisco Bulk Provisioning Service
D. Cisco Unified Presence Engine
E. Cisco Unified Presence Sync Agent
F. Cisco Serviceability Reporter

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 156
What is the relationship between a device pool and a region in CallManager configuration?

A. The device pool sets the default codec for the devices associated with it in a specific region and
region sets only the codec that is used between other regions.
B. Devices acquire a region setting from the device pool to which they are assigned.
C. The device pool sets the intra-region and inter-region codecs and the region makes the association
between it and other regions.
D. Devices use the settings in the region as the default pool for that region.

Answer: B

QUESTION 157
Which two conditions will result in an H.323 gatekeeper receiving an ARQ from a registered H.323 endpoint? (Choose two.)

A. A remote zone endpoint initiates a call.
B. A local zone endpoint requests permission to admit an incoming call.
C. A remote zone endpoint sends keepalive to ensure registration continuity.
D. A remote zone gatekeeper initiates a call.
E. A local zone endpoint initiates a call.
F. A local zone endpoint sends keepalive to ensure registration continuity.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 158
Which string is not a valid route pattern on Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. [email protected]
B. 123.
C. 123*
D. 123$
E. 123?

Answer: D

QUESTION 159
Which R2 signaling element passes address information such as calling- and called-party numbers?

A. pulse signaling
B. delaydial signaling
C. line signaling
D. interregister signaling
E. out-of-band signaling

Answer: D

QUESTION 160
Refer to the exhibit. In this 802.1Q tagged Ethernet frame, which block of bits, labeled A, B, C, and D, is used as TPID?

A. A.
B. B
C. C
D. D

Answer: A
QUESTION 161
Refer to the exhibit. The exhibit shows the Cisco IOS CLI output of debug ip dhcp packet, which was captured on a router that is located at a branch office where a single IP phone is located. There is a standalone Cisco Unified Communications Manager server at the central site, which also provides DHCP services to the IP phone at the branch office. You are troubleshooting a problem where the IP phone could not register to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. You have confirmed that the IP phone received an IP address in the correct subnet and with a correct subnet mask from the DHCP server. Assuming the IP phone is correctly defined on Unified CM, which two statements about the network components are true? (Choose two.)
====

A. The MAC address of the IP phone is 01ec44761e3e.
B. The IP address of the DHCP server is 10.101.15.1.
C. The MAC address of the VLAN 101 interface is ec44761e3e7d.
D. The IP address of the VLAN 101 interface is 10.101.15.1.
E. There is IP connectivity between the VLAN 101 interface of the branch router and the ip- helper address that is configured on this interface.
F. There is IP connectivity between the IP phone and the ip-helper address on the VLAN 101 interface.

Answer: DE


2017 New 400-051 Exam Questions & Answers:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNWGttdXZ3UGRqWjQ?usp=sharing
 

TRainer

Member
Member
Joined
Dec 27, 2016
Messages
5
Reaction score
2
Points
3
Hi everyone!

I'm writing this just in order to keep the thread alive. I must say that currently it's not safe to take the exam with the latest dumps available (Oct, 2017). The most recent one I've seen is 542 Q&A.

There were a lot of new questions, around 40 of them. New questions are about: Global Dial Plan Replication (E164,local, alternate numbers), SIP codes, interchange SIP headers (diversion & from), multi domain expressway environment, public domain for Expressway-E, user states with Lync federation, a couple about analyzing SIP PRACK, NOVA in Openstack, VNF, Urgent Priority patterns in CUCM 11, End User roles to web access, roles to secure CTI, CUC tenants, CUC search spaces & partitions analysis, RPL, Publisher restore without previous backup and some more that I don't remember exactly.

So I hope there could be an update soon.

If someone know something It'd be appreciated.

Regards.
 

Spencer Baldwin

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 9, 2017
Messages
150
Reaction score
25
Points
18
New 400-051 Exam Questions:

QUESTION 205
Which statement about a virtual SNR DN-configured Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express-enabled Cisco IOS router is true?

A. Virtual SNR DN supports either SCCP or SIP IP phone DNs.
B. A virtual SNR DN is a DN that is associated with multiple registered IP phones.
C. Calls in progress can be pulled back from the phone that is associated with the virtual SNR DN.
D. The SNR feature can only be invoked if the virtual SNR DN is associated with at least one registered IP phone.
E. A call that arrived before a virtual SNR DN is associated with a registered phone, and still exists after association is made, but cannot be answered from the phone.

Answer: E

QUESTION 206
Refer to the exhibit. How many inbound calls can be handled simultaneously between ephone 1 and ephone 2 before a user busy tone is returned?

A. 6
B. 7
C. 8
D. 9
E. 11

Answer: A

QUESTION 207
Refer to the exhibit. Three calls are active on ephone 1. Assume ephone 2 will remain idle.
How many additional calls can be placed from ephone 1?

A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
E. 5

Answer: C

QUESTION 208
Refer to the exhibit. IP phone 1 has MAC address of 1111.1111.1111, and IP phone 2 has MAC address of 2222.2222.2222. The first two incoming calls rang both phones and were answered by IP phone 2.
Which option describes what will happen to the third incoming call?

A. Both phones ring, but only IP phone 1 can answer the call.
B. Both phones ring and either phone can answer the call.
C. Only IP phone 1 rings and can answer the call.
D. Neither phone rings and the call is forwarded to 2100.
E. Neither phone rings and the call is forwarded to 2200.

Answer: C

QUESTION 209
Refer to the exhibit. IP phone 1 has MAC address of 1111.1111.1111, and IP phone 2 has MAC address of 2222.2222.2222. The first two incoming calls were answered by IP phone 1, and the third incoming call was answered by IP phone 2.
Which option describes what will happen to the fourth incoming call?

A. Both phones ring, but only IP phone 2 can answer the call.
B. Both phones ring and either phone can answer the call.
C. Both phones ring, but only IP phone 1 can answer the call.
D. Neither phone rings and the call is forwarded to 2100.
E. Neither phone rings and the call is forwarded to 2200.

Answer: D

QUESTION 210
Refer to the exhibit. How many calls, inbound and outbound combined, are supported on the IP phone?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 8
D. 12
E. 50

Answer: E

QUESTION 211
In addition to SIP triggers, which two trigger types can invoke applications on Cisco Unity Express? (Choose two.)

A. HTTP
B. IMAP
C. VoiceView
D. JTAPI
E. Cisco Unified CM telephony
F. voice mail

Answer: AD

QUESTION 212
Which two categories are state-based greetings on Cisco Unity Express? (Choose two.)

A. Meeting
B. Vacation
C. Internal
D. Closed
E. Alternate
F. Extended Absence

Answer: CD



2017 New 400-051 Exam Questions & Answers:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNWGttdXZ3UGRqWjQ?usp=sharing
 

Jim Bob Couter

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 14, 2018
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Hi everyone!

I'm writing this just in order to keep the thread alive. I must say that currently it's not safe to take the exam with the latest dumps available (Oct, 2017). The most recent one I've seen is 542 Q&A.

There were a lot of new questions, around 40 of them. New questions are about: Global Dial Plan Replication (E164,local, alternate numbers), SIP codes, interchange SIP headers (diversion & from), multi domain expressway environment, public domain for Expressway-E, user states with Lync federation, a couple about analyzing SIP PRACK, NOVA in Openstack, VNF, Urgent Priority patterns in CUCM 11, End User roles to web access, roles to secure CTI, CUC tenants, CUC search spaces & partitions analysis, RPL, Publisher restore without previous backup and some more that I don't remember exactly.

So I hope there could be an update soon.

If someone know something It'd be appreciated.

Regards.
Any luck with this?
 

Spencer Baldwin

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 9, 2017
Messages
150
Reaction score
25
Points
18
January/2019 Braindump2go 400-051 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 400-051 Real Exam Questions:

QUESTION 222
In Cisco IOS routers, which chipset is the PVDM2-32 DSP hardware based on?


A. C5441
B. C549
C. C5510
D. C5421
E. Broadcom 1500


Answer: C

QUESTION 223
Which two analog telephony signaling methods are most vulnerable to glare conditions? (Choose two.)


A. FXS Loop-start
B. FXO Ground-start
C. E&M Wink-start
D. E&M Delay-dial
E. E&M Immediate-start
F. E&M Feature Group D


Answer: AE
Explanation:
The loop start signaling method is more common and is typically used by residential phone lines.
When a voice port is configured with loop start signaling, the device (telephone) closes the circuit loop that signals the CO voice port to provide dial tone; an incoming call is signaled on the CO by supplying a predefined voltage on the line. The loop start signaling method has one main disadvantage in that it has no method of preventing both sides of the connection from attempting to seize the line at the same time; this condition is referred to as glare. Because of this, loop start signaling is typically not used on high demand circuits.
With immediate-start, the calling side of the connection seizes the line by going off hook on the Elead and address information is sent using dual-tone multifrequency (DTMF) digits. Immediate start signaling is vulnerable to glare just like loop-start signaling.


QUESTION 224
Which digital modulation method is used to transmit caller ID information on analog FXS ports on Cisco IOS routers?


A. DTMF
B. PSK
C. FSK
D. MF
E. pulse dialing


Answer: C

QUESTION 225
How many signaling bits are there in each T1 time slot using channel associated signaling with Super Frame?


A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
E. 12


Answer: B

QUESTION 226
What is the maximum one-way delay, in milliseconds, between any two Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers in a non-Session Management Edition cluster over an IP WAN?


A. 20
B. 40
C. 80
D. 160
E. 250


Answer: B

QUESTION 227
Which design restriction applies to Cisco Unified Communications Manager Session Management Edition clustering over the WAN deployment with extended round-trip times in Cisco Unified CM 9.1 and later releases?


A. SIP and H.323 intercluster trunks are supported.
B. Only SIP trunk is supported.
C. SIP trunks and H.323 gateways are supported.
D. A minimum of 1.544 Mb/s bandwidth is required for all traffic between any two nodes in the cluster.
E. Only RSVP agents can be configured and registered to the SME cluster as media resources.


Answer: B

QUESTION 228
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager deployment model for clustering over the IP WAN mandates a primary and a backup subscriber at the same site?


A. multisite with centralized call processing
B. multisite with distributed call processing
C. local failover
D. remote failover
E. remote failover with Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express as SRST


Answer: C

QUESTION 229
Refer to the exhibit. All displayed devices are registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager server and the phones are engaged in an active call. Assume that the provided configurations exist at the phone line level and multicast MOH is disabled cluster wide.
Which description of what will happen when the user of IP phone A presses the Hold soft key is true?


A. IP phone B receives audio source 2 from MOH server A.
B. IP phone B receives audio source 3 from MOH server A.
C. IP phone B receives audio source 2 from MOH server B.
D. IP phone B receives audio source 3 from MOH server B.
E. IP phone B receives audio source 1 from MOH server A.


Answer: C

QUESTION 230
Refer to the exhibit. What is the maximum number of inbound calls to 2001 before a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express system returns user busy tone to any additional calls?


A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
E. 7


Answer: D

QUESTION 231
When calls are placed by certain Cisco Unified Communications Manager supplementary services, the Local Route Group feature will be bypassed. Which of these does not belong to the supplementary services?


A. Call Back
B. Call Forward
C. Message Waiting indicator
D. Mobility Follow Me
E. Path Replacement


Answer: B

QUESTION 232
Which statement about whisper intercom implementation on Cisco Unified Communications Manager is correct?


A. Only one-way audio exists from the calling to the called party.
B. The speaker volume on the called phone will be reduced automatically to avoid disturbance to
other users nearby.
C. The called party auto-answers the call in headset mode.
D. Only one-way audio exists from the called to the calling party.
E. Whisper Intercom is visual only, there is no audio.


Answer: A

1.|2019 Latest 400-051 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 721Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/400-051.html

2.|2019 Latest 400-051 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNWGttdXZ3UGRqWjQ?usp=sharing
 

Spencer Baldwin

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 9, 2017
Messages
150
Reaction score
25
Points
18
More January/2019 Braindump2go 400-051 Real Exam Questions:

QUESTION 233
Cisco Unified Communications Manager generates different types of alarms to indicate system- or process-related problems. "Code Yellow" is one of these alarms. Which of these system or process exceptions will trigger a Code Yellow alarm on Cisco Unified Communications Manager?
A. when a hard drive fails
B. when there is a memory leak
C. when the Cisco Unified Communications Manager application generates a core dump
D. when a database replication problem arises
E. when calls are throttled because of an unacceptably high delay in call handling
Answer: E
QUESTION 234
What will occur if a video bridge is not available during a video call setup on Cisco Unified Communications Manager using the Intelligent Bridge Selection feature?
A. The video call will fail, and the caller will receive a busy tone.
B. The video call will succeed, and Cisco Unified Communications Manager will use the default video image.
C. The video call will fail and will be forwarded to voice mail.
D. The video call will fall back to an audio-only call.
E. The video call will fail, and the caller will hear a message.
Answer: D
QUESTION 235
When a call is being established on a Cisco IOS MGCP gateway that is registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager, which MGCP message is used by Cisco Unified Communications Manager to inform the gateway where to send RTP traffic?
A. MDCX
B. RTPX
C. CRCX
D. NTFY
E. RQNT
Answer: A
QUESTION 236
A customer purchased 10,000 phone license units for a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. How many phone license unit overdrafts are permitted in this Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster?
A. 200
B. 500
C. 700
D. 1000
E. Phone license unit overdrafts are never permitted
Answer: B
QUESTION 237
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is troubleshooting failed calls a CUBE to five-server CUCM cluster.
Which option describes the root cause?
A. A request was sent to CUCM server that does not belong to Cisco Unified CM group
B. Progress indication was not received
C. A second dial peer for load balancing and redundancy was not available
D. Run on all active nodes option was not checked
E. Transcoding resource was not allocated
Answer: C
QUESTION 238
When implementing a Cisco Unified Communications Manager solution over an MPLS WAN, which two rules must be observed to prevent overrunning the priority queue? (Choose two.)
A. RSVP will transparently pass application IDs from the customer network across the MPLS WAN.
B. The media streams must be the same size in both directions.
C. Only the connection to the MPLS WAN where the Cisco Unified Communications Manager resides
must be enabled as a CE device.
D. The media has to be symmetrically routed.
E. If the CE is under corporate control, it may support either topology-aware or measurement-based CAC.
Answer: BD
QUESTION 239
An H.225 call setup arrives at Cisco Unified Communications Manager for a directory number on an IP phone that is engaged in an active conversation. If call waiting is disabled for this directory number and none of the Call Forward settings are defined, which H.225 disconnects reason code will be sent to the originating H.323 gateway?
A. No Route To Destination
B. Normal Call Clearing
C. Subscriber Absent
D. User Busy
E. Network Busy
Answer: D
QUESTION 240
Which function does Cisco CTI Manager provide for Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters?
A. Cisco CTI Manager and Cisco TSP provide TAPI applications with access to Cisco Unified
Communications Manager resources and functionality without being aware of specific Cisco
Unified Communications Manager systems.
B. When a Cisco Unified Communications Manager node fails, Cisco CTI Manager recovers the
affected JTAPI ports and route points.
C. Cisco CTI Manager and Cisco TSP provide both TAPI and JTAPI applications with access to
specific Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers in a cluster.
D. When a Cisco TAPI application fails, Cisco CTI Manager closes the provider while calls at JTAPI
ports and route points that have not yet been terminated get redirected to the Call Forward On
Failure number that has been configured for them.
Answer: A
QUESTION 241
Which two of these are valid modes of operation for the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Assistant feature? (Choose two.)
A. forwarded line support
B. pickup line support
C. proxy line support
D. hybrid line support
E. shared line support
F. dual line support
Answer: CE
QUESTION 242
Which statement about using the Answer File Generator to load a Cisco Unified Communications virtual machine is true?
A. You must copy the output text to a file named platformConfig.txt.
B. Each host should be copied to its own configuration file.
C. The answer file can be used only when performing the new identity process to load the Cisco Unified Communications virtual machines.
D. The configuration file should be placed inside an ISO file and mounted on the virtual machine.
Answer: B
QUESTION 243
What is the maximum number of option 150 IP addresses that a Cisco IP SCCP phone will accept and use from a DHCP server?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
Answer: B


1.|2019 Latest 400-051 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 721Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/400-051.html

2.|2019 Latest 400-051 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNWGttdXZ3UGRqWjQ?usp=sharing
 

KellyeImser

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 29, 2019
Messages
7,406
Reaction score
1
Points
38
If you want instant success in Cisco 400-051 exam then Certsleads is the best option for you to score good grades in 400-051 exam. As Certsleads is one of the best sources to offer most up to date Cisco training material with 400-051 exam questions PDF. I assured you will get guaranteed success after getting their 400-051 exam dumps from Certsleads.They have thousands of satisfied clients just because of their best customer services and I assure you that you will be one of them if you study with 400-051 PDF exam dumps offered by Certsleads. So get 40% off by using the discount coupon 40%OFF.These 400-051 exam dumps will help you get the exceptional grades in the shortest time possible.So light up your lamp of success by visiting the link below:https://www.certsleads.com/Cisco/400-051-exam-questions
 

BruceWeiss

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2019
Messages
14,179
Reaction score
3
Points
38
To pass Cisco 400-051 exam is no more dream. Now Cisco students don’t need to burn midnight all to pass Cisco 400-051 exam. Just visit Exams4Sale and get material from Cisco 400-051 Expert.Get 40% discount by using promocode E4S40%OFF. Exams4Sale offers more relevant and upto date material for Cisco exam dumps so the material is 100% accurate that’s why I recommend you this site for your Cisco 400-051 exam on the basic of above mentioned qualities. So light up your lamp of success by visiting the link below:

 

Cheneyinao

Member
Member
Joined
May 3, 2019
Messages
1,695
Reaction score
2
Points
38
100% Success Opt Now: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/400-051-pdf-exam-dumps If you want to prepare for 400-051 CCIE Collaboration Written exam in shortest possible time, with minimum effort but for the most effective result, you can use TheExamCerts Cisco 400-051 exam dumps. TheExamCerts has a variety of 400-051 Cisco Certified Internetwork Expert Collaboration certification exam braindumps and other exam preparation material which gives you consolidation in the ways of your interest and ease. TheExamCerts delivers Cisco 400-051 exam dumps which give you detailed and logical coverage of Cisco 400-051 exam pattern syllabus and provide you with the real 400-051 exam environment as these products are built by IT examiners so you experience the real Cisco 400-051 exam features in our 400-051 exam products. Try free demo of Cisco 400-051 exam questions before buy actual dumps questions. Follow this link and get 20% discount offer [Limited Time]:
 
Top