[2017-June-New]Cisco 210-260 Dumps with PDF and VCE Updated

Discussion in 'General Certification' started by Johanna Konig, Jun 8, 2017.

  1. Johanna Konig

    Johanna Konig Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 8, 2017
    Messages:
    133
    Likes Received:
    13
    2017 June New 210-260 Exam Questions has been updated!

    QUESTION 104
    In a security context, which action can you take to address compliance?

    A. Implement rules to prevent a vulnerability
    B. Correct or counteract a vulnerability
    C. Reduce the severity of a vulnerability
    D. Follow directions from the security appliance manufacturer to remediate a vulnerability

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 105
    How many times was a read-only string used to attempt a write operation?

    A. 6
    B. 9
    C. 4
    D. 3
    E. 2

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 106
    What can the SMTP preprocessor in a FirePOWER normalize?

    A. It can extract and decode email attachments in client to server traffic
    B. It can look up the email sender
    C. it compares known threats to the email sender
    D. It can forward the SMTP traffic to an email filter server
    E. It uses the Traffic Anomaly Detector

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 107
    You want to allow all of your companies users to access the Internet without allowing other Web servers to collect the IP addresses of individual users.
    What two solutions can you use? (Choose two).

    A. Configure a proxy server to hide users local IP addresses
    B. Assign unique IP addresses to all users.
    C. Assign the same IP addresses to all users
    D. Install a Web content filter to hide users local IP addresses
    E. Configure a firewall to use Port Address Translation.

    Answer: AE

    QUESTION 108
    Which two authentication types does OSPF support? (Choose two)

    A. plaintext
    B. MD5
    C. HMAC
    D. AES 256
    E. SHA-1
    F. DES

    Answer: AB

    QUESTION 109
    Refer to the exhibit. The Admin user is unable to enter configuration mode on a device with the given configuration. What change can you make to the configuration to correct the problem?


    A. Remove the Auto command keyword and arguments from the Username Admin privilege line
    B. Change the Privilege exec level value to 15
    C. Remove the two Username Admin lines
    D. Remove the Privilege exec line.

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    The router just executes "show running" and disconnects if set to auto.

    QUESTION 110
    What command can you use to verify the binding table status?

    A. Show ip dhcp snooping binding
    B. Show ip dhcp snooping database
    C. show ip dhcp snooping statistics
    D. show ip dhcp pool
    E. show ip dhcp source binding
    F. show ip dhcp snooping

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    "show ip dhcp snooping binding" shows the contents of the binding table, but the summary or overall status is shown by "show ip dhcp snooping database".

    QUESTION 111
    If a switch receives a superior BPDU and goes directly into a blocked state, what mecanism must be in use?

    A. Etherchannel guard
    B. root guard
    C. loop guard
    D. BPDU guard

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    The key here is the word 'switch'. The entire switch goes into a blocked state, meaning that it can't participate in STP, it is blocked. Root guard basically puts the port in a listening state rather than forwarding, still allowing the device to participate in STP.

    QUESTION 112
    What type of packet creates and performs network operations on a network device?

    A. data plane packets
    B. management plane packets
    C. services plane packets
    D. control plane packets

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 113
    Which two statements about stateless firewalls are true? (Choose two.)

    A. They compare the 5-tuple of each incoming packet against configurable rules.
    B. They cannot track connections.
    C. They are designed to work most efficiently with stateless protocols such as HTTP or HTTPS.
    D. Cisco IOS cannot implement them because the platform is stateful by nature.
    E. The Cisco ASA is implicitly stateless because it blocks all traffic by default.

    Answer: AB


    210-260 New Dumps PDF:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  2. John Butler

    John Butler Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2018
    Messages:
    285
    Likes Received:
    33
    Today i tell you about Cisco

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    . It is 100 % guaranteed and satisfying. I trust because i also pass my exam through 210-260 Exam Dumps. So i recommend all students who want to pass in exam .
     
  3. Kellyeperry

    Kellyeperry Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2016
    Messages:
    152
    Likes Received:
    12
    2018-10-18 Braindump2go 210-260 Exam Dumps with VCE and PDF New Updated Today! Following are some new 210-260 Real Exam Questions:

    QUESTION 440
    What are two reasons to recommend SNMPv3 over SNMPv2? (Choose two.)


    A. SNMPv3 is secure because you can configure authentication and privacy
    B. SNMPv3 is a Cisco proprietary protocol
    C. SNMPv2 is secure because you can configure authentication and privacy
    D. SNMPv2 is insecure because it sends information in clear text
    E. SNMPv3 is insecure because it sends information in clear text


    Answer: AB

    QUESTION 441
    Which two are valid types of VLANs using PVLANs? (Choose two.)


    A. Backup VLAN
    B. Secondary VLAN
    C. Promiscuous VLAN
    D. Community VLAN
    E. Isolated VLAN


    Answer: DE

    QUESTION 442
    Refer to the exhibit. Which area represents the data center?


    A. A
    B. B
    C. C
    D. D


    Answer: A

    QUESTION 443
    Which security principle has been violated if data is altered in an unauthorized manner?


    A. accountability
    B. availability
    C. confidentiality
    D. integrity


    Answer: D

    QUESTION 444
    Which two actions can a zone-based firewall apply to a packet as it transits a zone pair? (Choose two.)


    A. drop
    B. inspect
    C. queue
    D. quarantine
    E. block


    Answer: AB

    QUESTION 445
    Which information can you display by executing the show crypto ipsec sa command?


    A. proxy information for the connection between two peers
    B. IPsec SAs established between two peers
    C. recent changes to the IP address of a peer router
    D. ISAKMP SAs that are established between two peers


    Answer: C

    QUESTION 446
    Which command can you enter to configure OSPF to use hashing to authenticate routing updates?


    A. ip ospf authentication message-digest
    B. ip ospf priority 1
    C. neighbor 192.168.0.112 cost md5
    D. ip ospf authentication-key


    Answer: C

    QUESTION 447
    How is management traffic isolated on a Cisco ASR 1002?


    A. Traffic is isolated based upon how you configure routing on the device
    B. There is no management traffic isolation on a Cisco ASR 1002
    C. The management interface is configured in a special VRF that provides traffic isolation from the default routing table
    D. Traffic isolation is done on the VLAN level


    Answer: D

    QUESTION 448
    Which statement about traffic inspection using the Cisco Modular Policy Framework on the ASA is true?


    A. HTTP inspection is supported with Cloud Web Security inspection
    B. QoS policing and QoS pnonty queuing can be configured for the same traffic
    C. ASA with FirePOWER supports HTTP inspection
    D. Traffic can be sent to multiple modules for inspection


    Answer: A

    QUESTION 449
    Which feature can help a router or switch maintain packet forwarding and protocol states despite an attack or heavy traffic load on the router or switch?


    A. Control Plane Policing
    B. Policy Map
    C. Service Policy
    D. Cisco Express Forwarding


    Answer: A

    QUESTION 450
    Refer to the exhibit. What is the effect of the given configuration?


    A. The two routers receive normal updates from one another
    B. It enables authentication
    C. It prevents keycham authentication
    D. The two devices are able to pass the message digest to one another.


    Answer: D

    1.|2018 Latest 210-260 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) 461Q&As Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    2.|2018 Latest 210-260 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  4. ammyjhon

    ammyjhon Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2018
    Messages:
    280
    Likes Received:
    6
    I have used other resources in the past but nothing really worked until I used realdumpspdf 210-260 dumps pdf! thank you so much!

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     

Share This Page