[2017-New-Version!]MB2-715 PDF Dumps 55q Free Released Today

Discussion in 'Microsoft Certifications General' started by Karlo Moerkerken, Apr 7, 2017.

  1. Karlo Moerkerken

    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2016
    Messages:
    70
    Likes Received:
    25
    QUESTION 1
    You are a system administrator.
    You are working with a Microsoft Dynamics 365 update process to include new features from a major release in your organization.
    How often do new features become available through customer-driven updates in the Microsoft Dynamics 365 instance?

    A. monthly
    B. quarterly
    C. twice per year
    D. annually

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 2
    You are a system administrator at Contoso, Inc.
    You need to ensure that only system administrators and system customizers have access to your development instance. What should you do?

    A. Switch the instance to managed.
    B. Place the instance in Administration mode.
    C. Use Security Groups to control access to the preview instance.
    D. Set the instance to Preview mode.

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 3
    You are training new hires on how to configure Microsoft Dynamics 365 for use on tablets and mobile devices that use the Microsoft Dynamics 365 mobile app. You need to describe the numerous requirements regarding which entities can be edited while using the app. What should you say about the task entity?

    A. The task entity can be set separately to Enable for mobile and read-only in the app.
    B. The task entity appears according to the settings on the activity entity.
    C. The task entity is always visible but can be made read-only for the app.
    D. The task entity can be made visible, and if it is made visible, it can always be edited in the app.

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 4
    You are an administrator for multiple Microsoft Dynamics 365 instances. The users who access multiple instances want the ability to take some of their data offline in order to work while traveling.
    What should you do to implement this request?

    A. Install Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook and add all of the instances they use; only enable synchronization and offline data on the one instance where it is needed.
    B. Install Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook and add synchronization for the one instance they use the most and offline capabilities for all others.
    C. Install Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook and add all of the instances they use and enable synchronization for all of them; add offline capabilities for the one instance where it is needed.
    D. Install Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook and add synchronization and offline capabilities on all of the instances they use.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 5
    You are a remote sales person using the Microsoft Dynamics 365 app on your tablet to access your data. You are now in an area where you do not have Internet access. Which statement is true?

    A. Records included in the Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook offline filters have been stored on your tablet for offline access.
    B. Records included in the synchronization filters have been stored on your tablet for offline access.
    C. Records that you own have been stored on your tablet for offline access.
    D. Records recently viewed have been stored on your tablet for offline access.

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 6
    You work for a large organization that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365. The organization wants to allow users to install Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook, but users do not have local administrator rights on their computers.
    How should Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook be installed for the users who need it?

    A. by using Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager
    B. by configuring a Group Policy on Active Directory
    C. by using the command line on each computer
    D. by using the download link in the Microsoft Dynamics 365 web application

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 7
    You have Microsoft Dynamics 365 online and Microsoft SharePoint online configured for document management. Six months after going live, you decide that you need document storage on a new entity. You need to enable document management on the new entity in Microsoft Dynamics 365. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

    A. Configure document management on the entity.
    B. Configure OneNote integration on the entity.
    C. Enable document management settings for the entity.
    D. Configure Notes (includes attachments) on the entity.

    Answer: C


    Download New MB2-715 VCE Dumps:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  2. Andrew william

    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2018
    Messages:
    88
    Likes Received:
    18
    You can pass MB2-715 VCE Exam by getting most updated braindumps questions with ease. If you want good grades in just first attempt then

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    is best for you because from here you can easily get MB2–715 Test Dumps with verified answers which help you a lot in your actual exam to get good grades. All the question which is provided in these dumps is real and Authentic. Go through it and get success. Just visit:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
    Alexandrajhon likes this.
  3. Zaixkingg

    Zaixkingg Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2018
    Messages:
    150
    Likes Received:
    64
    Most of the questions were from that dumps PDF file which I read, valid enough for passing. Thanks

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    for sharing real and potential exam question.
     
  4. Kellyeperry

    Kellyeperry Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2016
    Messages:
    152
    Likes Received:
    13
    2018-August Braindump2go Microsoft MB2-715 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new MB2-715 Real Exam Questions:

    QUESTION 56
    Refer to the exhibit. When traffic marked as CoS 5 arrives on the switch, what DSCP value does the switch apply?


    A. 0
    B. 32
    C. 40
    D. 46
    E. 48


    Answer: B

    QUESTION 57
    Which feature provides local database policy options that are similar to those of TACACS+ and RADIUS servers?


    A. authentication fallback
    B. reflexive ACLs
    C. AAA attributes
    D. 802.1x


    Answer: D

    QUESTION 58
    Which two statements about IGMP are true?(Choose two.)


    A. IGMPv2 supports explicit source signaling.
    B. IGMPv3 is the first version of IGMP to support a basic query-response mechanism.
    C. IGMPv2 supports IGMP querier election.
    D. IGMPv1 supports group-specific queries.
    E. IGMPv3 uses 224.0.0.22 as destination address for reports.


    Answer: CE

    QUESTION 59
    Refer to the exhibit. How is voice traffic entering this router on interface GigabitEthernet0/0 being handled by the shown marking policy?


    A. Any traffic matching access-list voice is trusted and marking is not changed.
    B. All voice is being set to DSCP 0
    C. All voice is being set to AF21
    D. Any traffic matching access-list voice is set to EF


    Answer: A

    QUESTION 60
    Refer to the exhibit. After you configure the given IP SLA on a Cisco router, you note that the device is unable to fialover to the backup route even when pings to 10.12.34.5 fail.
    What action can you take to correct the problem?


    A. Change the ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 192.168.1.153 200 command to ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 192.168.1.153 12.
    B. Change the ip sla schedule 12 life forever start-time now command to ip sla schedule 12 life forever start-time 00:12:00.
    C. Change the track 12 ip sla 12 state command to track 12 ip sla 12 reachability.
    D. Change the frequency 2 command to frequency 12.


    Answer: C

    QUESTION 61
    Which IPv6 migration method relies on dynamic tunnels that use the 2002::/16 reserved address space?


    A. 6RD
    B. 6to4
    C. ISATAP
    D. GRE


    Answer: B

    QUESTION 62
    Which keychain cryptographic algorithm is supported by the IS-IS routing protocol?


    A. HMAC-SHA1-20
    B. HMAC-SHA1-12
    C. HMAC-MD5
    D. MD5


    Answer: C

    QUESTION 63
    What feature can a device use to identify other members of the same IPv6 multicast group on a network segment?


    A. MLD
    B. MSDP
    C. source-specific multicast
    D. rendezvous points


    Answer: A

    QUESTION 64
    Which two statement about the EIGRP Over the Top feature are true?(Choose two.)


    A. EIGRP routers traffic between the PE devices.
    B. Traffic is LISP-encapsulated on the control plan
    C. The neighbor command must be configured with LISP encapsulation on wach CE devic
    D. The network statement must be configured on each PE device to connect separate EIGRP sites.
    E. The network statement must be configured on each CE device to connect separate EIGRP sites.
    F. Traffic is LISP-encapsulated on the data plan


    Answer: CF

    QUESTION 65
    Which marking field is used only as an internal marking within a router?


    A. QOS Group
    B. Discard Eligiblity
    C. IP Precedence
    D. MPLS Experimental


    Answer: A

    QUESTION 66
    Which two statements about IANA-reserved addresses are true?(Choose two.)


    A. The prefix FF9::/32 is reserved for source-specific multicast on IPv6.
    B. The address range 239.0.0.0/8 is reserved for source-specific multicast on IPv4.
    C. The address range 232.0.0.0/8 is reserved for source-specific multicast on IPv4.
    D. The prefix FF3x::/32 is reserved for source-specific multicast on IPv6.
    E. The address range 225.0.0.0/8 is reserved for source-specific multicast on IPv4.
    F. The prefix FF00::/32 is reserved for source-specific multicast on IPv6.


    Answer: CD

    1.|2018 Latest MB2-715 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 97Q&As Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.


    2.|2018 Latest MB2-715 Exam Questions & Answers Download:


    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  5. Kellyeperry

    Kellyeperry Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2016
    Messages:
    152
    Likes Received:
    13
    More 2018 New Braindump2go MB2-715 Real Exm Questions:

    QUESTION 62
    You are the network administrator for a company that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365 and are reviewing all of the licensed users for your organization to ensure all are up to date.
    What will occur if you remove a Microsoft Dynamics 365 license from a user?

    A. The user can access sandbox instances but not production instances.
    B. The user can access all instances but only view data in read-only mode.
    C. The user's account is deleted and cannot access any instances.
    D. The user's account is disabled and cannot access any instances.

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 63
    You are the technology director for your company.
    You need to purchase a subscription to Microsoft Dynamics 365 for the sales staff.
    What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

    A. Purchase a Business License Premium subscription to Office 365.
    B. Purchase a Microsoft Dynamics 365 subscription
    C. Purchase a subscription through a Microsoft Partner.
    D. Purchase a Microsoft Dynamics 365 subscription through the Office 365 Admin Portal

    Answer: CD

    QUESTION 64
    Your organization has decided to take advantage of the Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook App.
    What should you do to ensure the app is automatically added to the Outlook account of all eligible users?

    A. Use Group Policy in Active Directory and automatically install the app for the eligible users.
    B. In Microsoft Dynamics 365 Settings > Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook, add the app to all eligible users.
    C. In Microsoft Dynamics 365f go to App Source, search for the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook, and install it from App Source.
    D. Assign all eligible users proper privileges to use the app in Microsoft Dynamics 365 and instruct them where to download and install the app.

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 65
    You are a system administrator. Staff at your company are reporting that when they load private documents into the Microsoft Dynamics 365 integration with Microsoft SharePoint, other staff members can access those documents.
    You need to implement a solution that allows staff to save documents using Microsoft Dynamics 365 so that documents can only be seen by the owner.
    What should you do?

    A. Configure OneDrive for Business integration with Microsoft Dynamics 365.
    B. Run Microsoft SharePoint Integration Wizard, and change the settings.
    C. Change the privacy-related privileges in Microsoft Dynamics 365.
    D. Change the Office Graph document settings in Microsoft Dynamics 365.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 66
    You are the network administrator for your company.
    Management wants to deploy Microsoft Dynamics 365 for the sales division. The company has more than 2 million records, currently stored on-premises, that need to be migrated to Microsoft Dynamics 365. The technology director wants you to utilize the Data Loader service for the migration process for the fastest possible migration.
    What is a prerequisite for running the Data Loader service in this instance?

    A. The data must be cleansed before using the Import Data Wizard to migrate it to the cloud.
    B. Third-party tools must be installed in order to migrate the data with the Data Loader service.
    C. The data set must reside in Azure on the same data center that hosts the company's Microsoft Dynamics 365 instance.
    D. The data must first be converted to CSV files before uploading it with the Import Data Wizard.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 67
    You are the sales manager for a company that has more than 15,000 employees.
    You plan to purchase Microsoft Dynamics 365 for your company, although only 750 seats will be required. Management wants all Microsoft Dynamics 365 users to have access to all Microsoft Dynamics 365 applications.
    Based on this criteria, which licensing option should you select?

    A. Enterprise Edition with APPS-based Licensing
    B. Enterprise Edition with Plan-based Licensing
    C. Business Edition with Plan-based Licensing
    D. Business Edition with APPS-based Licensing

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 68
    You are a system administrator for an organization that relies solely on an ISV solution for Microsoft Dynamics 365.
    Your instances are scheduled to be updated.
    What are two approaches for this update? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

    A. Test the update in your sandbox environments prior to updating production.
    B. Contact your ISV provider, and follow their recommendation for this update.
    C. Update production. With an ISV solution, there is no need to go through a test process.
    D. Import the updated version of the ISV solution prior to the update of your instance.

    Answer: AB

    QUESTION 69
    You are a remote sales person using the Microsoft Dynamics 365 app on your tablet.
    You need to create new records while in an area with no Internet access.
    Which two statements are true about creating records offline? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

    A. Recently viewed records cached for offline access can be edited.
    B. New records can be edited while they are drafts.
    C. New records can be created as drafts while offline.
    D. New records can be linked to each other while they are drafts.

    Answer: BC

    QUESTION 70
    You are a Microsoft Dynamics 365 system administrator.
    Your organization has acquired a new company in another region, and you need to deploy a production instance for the company's users.
    Which statement is true regarding working with multiple instances?

    A. Available storage is shared across all instances.
    B. AH instances must be deployed on the same region.
    C. Users can only access one production instance.
    D. Data from all instances is stored on the same database.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 71
    You are the system administrator for a company that is deploying Microsoft Dynamics 365 in multiple regions.
    You need to ensure that users can only access the instance hosted in their region.
    Which two actions should you perform to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

    A. Create an Access Team for each region, and add the users from that region to the team.
    B. Assign the Access Team to the instance hosted on the matching region.
    C. Create a Security Group for each region, and add the users from that region to the group.
    D. Assign the Security Group to the instance hosted on the matching region.

    Answer: CD

    QUESTION 72
    You were recently hired as a consultant for a company that plans to implement Microsoft Dynamics 365.
    Your job requires you to administer the Microsoft Dynamics 365 system, which includes managing user accounts, creating quotes and orders, creating workflows, and performing data imports.
    Which action is required for your user account?

    A. Mark the account as administrative.
    B. Mark the account as non-interactive.
    C. Assign the System Administrator role.
    D. Assign the System Customizer role.

    Answer: C


    1.|2018 Latest MB2-715 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 97Q&As Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    2.|2018 Latest MB2-715 Exam Questions & Answers Download:


    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  6. Greek Smi

    Greek Smi Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2018
    Messages:
    84
    Likes Received:
    31
    I have heard about a lot of websites which offer dumps and study material but I was not satisfied with their services.

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    offers a wide range of benefits like regular updates , beautiful presentation and 24/7 support. I passed my mb2-715 exam after purchasing mb2-715 dumps from them. This website is superb.
     
    John Butler likes this.
  7. John Butler

    John Butler Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2018
    Messages:
    285
    Likes Received:
    54

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    I have heard about a lot of websites which offer dumps and study material but I was not satisfied with their services.

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    offers a wide range of benefits like regular updates , beautiful presentation and 24/7 support. I passed my mb2-715 exam after purchasing mb2-715 dumps from them. This website is superb.
    Click to expand...
    Thanks "Greek Smi" for sharing this valid study material. I only pass due to your shared practice material in your comment.Thanks once again God bless you.
     
  • bairstrowjhon

    bairstrowjhon Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2018
    Messages:
    379
    Likes Received:
    130
    I have just check my result it is unbelievable that I got 98% in Microsoft MB2-715 exam. But the truth is I was very positive after giving my Microsoft MB2-715 Exam and this confidence came to me after practicing from Pass4surekey

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    .
     
  • Alexandrajhon

    Alexandrajhon Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2018
    Messages:
    143
    Likes Received:
    23

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    You can pass MB2-715 VCE Exam by getting most updated braindumps questions with ease. If you want good grades in just first attempt then

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    is best for you because from here you can easily get MB2–715 Test Dumps with verified answers which help you a lot in your actual exam to get good grades. All the question which is provided in these dumps is real and Authentic. Go through it and get success. Just visit:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    Click to expand...
    Thanks for your sharing.:)
     
  • markalan037

    markalan037 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 5, 2018
    Messages:
    870
    Likes Received:
    109
    I searched multiple guidelines and short courses to help out passing the Microsoft in few simple steps. However, I will not find valid MB2-715 helping material. A friend of mine recommended using the

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    provided by the braindumpskey. I will not sure about it but when I prepare these MB2-715 dumps pdf approximately 84% exam questions comes from MB2-715 pdf file. I must refer you this valid MB2-715 study material.
     
  • Share This Page