2017 Version Cisco 300-320 PDF and 300-320 VCE New Dumps 399Q&As Updated

Discussion in 'General Certification' started by Mary E. Smith, Apr 10, 2017.

  1. Mary E. Smith

    Mary E. Smith Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2016
    Messages:
    122
    Likes Received:
    8
    2017 New Updated 300-320 PDF and 300-320 VCE Dumps Full Version:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 347
    Transition to Named EIGRP without causing an outage?

    A. router eigrp NAME
    B. router eigrp 1 named NAME
    C. router eigrp 1
    eigrp upgrade-cli NAME
    D. interface fa0/1
    ip router eigrp 1 named NAME

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 348
    Which technology should a network designer combine with VSS to ensure a loop free topology with optimal convergence time?

    A. Portfast
    B. UplinkFast
    C. RPVST +
    D. Mulitchassis EtherChannel

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 349
    HSRP has been implemented on distribution switches but no priority has been defined.
    Which one of the two switches will be active ?

    A. The one with the higher IP address configured on the interface
    B. The one with the higher MAC address configured on the interface
    C. The one which booted the last
    D. The one with the higher bandwith configured on the interface

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 350
    An Engineer is designing a Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure network.
    What is the expected number of links between Spine switches?

    A. 0
    B. 1
    C. 2
    D. 4

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 351
    When designing data centers for multitenancy, which two benefits are provided by the implementation of VSAN and zoning? (choose two)

    A. VSAN provides a means of restricting visibility and connectivity among devices connected to a zone
    B. VSANs have their own set of services and address space, which prevents an issue in one VSAN from affecting others
    C. Zones provide the ability to create many logical SAN fabrics on a single Cisco MDS 9100 family switch
    D. VSANs and zones use separate fabrics
    E. Zones allow an administrator to control which initiators can see which targets

    Answer: BE

    QUESTION 352
    For which engine an IPS can use its reputation awareness? (Choose two)

    A. Reputation filtering
    B. Reputation subscriptions
    C. Correlation rules
    D. Global correlation inspection

    Answer: AD
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 353
    When designing a layer 2 STP-based LAN with Layer 3 FHRP, which design recommendation should be followed?

    A. Avoid modifying default STP and FHRP timers.
    B. Assign the native VLAN to the lowest number in use.
    C. Avoid configuring router preemption.
    D. Align the STP root with the active FHRP device.

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 354
    A company have single ASA hardware box and they need to separate company departments in way that they can apply different rules on them, ACL, NAT, and so on...
    Which mode is needed?

    A. routed mode
    B. transparent mode
    C. multiple context mode
    D. active failover mode

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 355
    Engineer is designing QoS for application. Which QoS architecture should he choose if application needs to have reserved bandwidth prior to sending data?

    A. Differentiated services
    B. Integrated services
    C. LLQ
    D. ToS

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 356
    An engineer chose to design an architecture where distribution switches are in VSS and are connected to access switches using Multichassis Etherchannel. What is the resulting topology?

    A. Looped
    B. Ring
    C. Hybrid
    D. Star

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 357
    With which of the following could EIGRP and OSPF achieve sub second convergence ? (Choose Two)

    A. BFD
    B. Triangle topology
    C. Square topology
    D. Ring topology
    E. Tuning timers
    F. IP SLA

    Answer: AB

    QUESTION 358
    A network designer needs to explain the advantages of route summarization to a client. Which two options are advantages that should be included in the explanation? (Choose Two)

    A. Increases security by advertising fake networks.
    B. Reduces routing table size.
    C. Advertises detailed routing size
    D. Utilizes the routers full CPU capacity.
    E. Reduces the upstream impact of a flapping interface.

    Answer: BD

    QUESTION 359
    A company is running BGP on the edge with multiple service providers in a primary and secondary role. The company wants to speed up time if a failure were to occur with the primary, but they are concerned about router resources. Which method best achieves this goal?

    A. Utilize BFD and lower BGP hello interval
    B. Decrease the BGP keepalive timer
    C. Utilize BFD and tune the multiplier to 50
    D. Utilize BFD and keep the default BGP timers

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 360
    What is one limitation of MPLS Layer 3 VPN networks?

    A. They require less powerful routers with limited capabilities
    B. They require the customer to control routing
    C. They support only IP traffic
    D. PE routers are underutilized

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 361
    If your enterprise is connected to 2 ISP, which method could you use to prevent being used as a transit network? (Choose Two)

    A. filter outbound
    B. filter inbound
    C. throw both ISP
    D. choose only one ISP
    E. Allow every routes inbound

    Answer: AE
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 362
    Two company want to merge their OSPF networks , but they run different OSPF domains ,
    Which is option must be created to accomplished this requirement?

    A. OSPF virtual link to bridge the backbone areas of the two company together
    B. Route Summarization
    C. Static OSPF
    D. Redistribute routes between domains

    Answer: A
     
  2. Roni555

    Roni555 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 17, 2016
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    this link is not more available

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.


    could you please send me to

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  3. aldenjhon

    aldenjhon Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 28, 2018
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    0
    Passleader has experienced IT experts who gather and approve a huge range of Cisco

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    for CCDP Certification seekers. Practicing our 100% updated 300-320 Practice Tests is a guaranteed way towards your success in Cisco 300-320 Exam.
     
  4. David Birch

    David Birch Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2017
    Messages:
    109
    Likes Received:
    11
    2018/November Braindump2go 300-320 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-320 Real Exam Questions:

    QUESTION 448
    Where should loop guard the implemented in a campus network design?


    A. Ports configured with port fast
    B. Alternate ports only
    C. Ports configured with root guard
    D. Alternate, backup and root ports


    Answer: D

    QUESTION 449
    Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must apply IP addressing to five new WAN sites and choses the new subnets pictured. The previous administrator applied the addressing at Headquarters. Whitch option is the minimum summary range to cover the existing WAN sites while also allowing for three additional WAN sites of the same size, for future growth?


    A. 10.0.60.0/18
    B. 10.0.64.0/21
    C. 10.0.64.0/17
    D. 10.0.0.0/17
    E. 10.0.64.0/18


    Answer: E

    QUESTION 450
    Which two options are features of a scalable cluster design utilizing Cisco ASA firewalls? (Choose two)


    A. Each cluster supports up to 10 ASA devices.
    B. The design supports up to 100 Gbps of aggregate traffic.
    C. Each member of the cluster can forward every traffic flow.
    D. The design supports up to 1 Terabyte of aggregate traffic.
    E. The ASA cluster actively load balances traffic flows.


    Answer: BC

    QUESTION 451
    Which action should be taken when implementing a preferred IPS design?


    A. Place the management interface on a separate VLAN
    B. Place all sensors on PVLAN community ports
    C. Place the management interface on the same VLAN
    D. Place the monitoring interface on the inside network


    Answer: A

    QUESTION 452
    How does OTV provide STP isolation?


    A. By using STP root optimization
    B. By using BPDU guard
    C. By dropping BPDU packets
    D. By using BPDU filtering


    Answer: C

    QUESTION 453
    A LAN infrastructure consists of switches from multiple vendors. Spanning Tree is used as a Layer 2 loop prevention mechanism. All configured VLANs must be grouped in two STP instances. Which standards-based Spanning Tree technology must be used?


    A. MSTP
    B. Rapid PVST
    C. STP
    D. RSTP


    Answer: A

    QUESTION 454
    An engineer is working on an OSPF network design and wants to minimize the failure detection time and the impact on the router CPU. Witch technology accomplishes this goal?


    A. LSA pacing
    B. LSA delay interval
    C. BFD
    D. Fast hellos


    Answer: C

    QUESTION 455
    An engineer wants to assure that host can locate routers that can be used as a gateway to reach IPbased devices on other networks. Which first hop redundancy protocol accomplishes this goal?


    A. VRRP
    B. GLBP
    C. IRDP
    D. HSRP
    E. GSLB


    Answer: C

    QUESTION 456
    What added enforcement feature is available on IDS-based devices to terminate active malicious traffic?


    A. Signature detection
    B. TCP reset
    C. SNMP alert
    D. Layer 4 filtering


    Answer: B

    QUESTION 457
    An CSPF router should have a maximum of how many adjacent neighbors?


    A. 80
    B. 60
    C. 100
    D. 50


    Answer: B

    QUESTION 458
    While configuring a QoS policy, analysis of the switching infrastructure indicates that the switches support 1P3Q3T egress queuing.
    Which option describes the egress queuing in the infrastructure?


    A. The threshold configuration allows for inter-queue QoS by utilizing buffers.
    B. The priority queue must contain real-time traffic and network management traffic.
    C. The 1P3Q3T indicates one priority queue, three standard queues, and three thresholds.
    D. The priority queue should use less than 20% of the total bandwidth.


    Answer: B

    1.|2018 Latest 300-320 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) 553Q&As Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    2.|2018 Latest 300-320 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  5. David Birch

    David Birch Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2017
    Messages:
    109
    Likes Received:
    11
    More Braindump2go 2018/November New 300-320 Real Exam Questions:


    QUESTION 459
    An engineer is redesigning the infrastructure for a campus environment. The engineer must maximize the use of the links between the core and distribution layers. By which two methods can this usage be maximized? (Choose two.)

    A. Design the links between the core and distribution layers to use RPVSTP+
    B. Design with multiple unequal-cost links between the core and distribution layers.
    C. Design the links between the core and distribution layers to use an IGP
    D. Design the links between the core and distribution layers to use HSRP.
    E. Design with multiple equal-cost links between the core and distribution layers.

    Answer: AD

    QUESTION 460
    Which two characteristics of the 802.1X standard are true? (Choose two.)

    A. This standard supports only wired LANs.
    B. It can package EAP messages in Ethernet frames and not use PPP.
    C. It was created by IEEE
    D. It was created by IETF
    E. Its EAP messages always require underlying PPP protocol

    Answer: BC

    QUESTION 461
    An engineer must create this design:
    - Restrict certain networks from being advertised to remote branches connected via eBGP.
    - Prohibit advertisement of the specific prefix to external peers only.
    Which BGP community must be configured to meet these requirements?

    A. no-advertise
    B. no-export
    C. internet
    D. gshut
    E. local-as

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 462
    Which design technology allows two Cisco Catalyst chassis to use SSO and NSF to provide nonstop communication even if one of the member chassis fails?

    A. peer gateway
    B. VSS
    C. vPC
    D. auto chassis detect

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 463
    An engineer is designing a redundant dual-homed BGP solution that should prefer one specific carrier under normal conditions. Traffic should automatically fail over to a secondary carrier in case of a failure. Which two BGP attributes can be used to achieve this goal for inbound traffic?

    A. AS-PATH
    B. weight
    C. origin
    D. local preference
    E. MED

    Answer: AE

    QUESTION 464
    A large scale IP SLA deployment is causing memory and CPU shortages on the routers in an enterprise network. Which solution can be implemented to mitigate these issues?

    A. a shadow router
    B. a CPE device that is managed by the network provider
    C. a standby router for failover operation
    D. an offline router for disaster recovery

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 465
    An engineering team must design a firewall solution with shared hardware resources but separation of features such as ACLs, NATs, and management between the external business partners of the organization. Which ASA deployment mode meets these requirements?

    A. clustering mode
    B. multicontext mode
    C. transparent mode
    D. routed mode

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 466
    A network team is designing a Layer 3 Data Center Interconnect between two data centers. There is a requirement for all links of equal bandwidth be utilized have automatic failover and not use any bundling technology. Which routing function must be used to achieve this requirement?

    A. virtual links
    B. virtual private LAN service
    C. policy-based routing
    D. BGP route reflectors
    E. equal cost multipath routing

    Answer: E

    QUESTION 467
    A company is multihomed to different service providers running BGP. Which action ensures that the company AS does not become a transit AS?

    A. Create a prefix list that matches the company prefix(es) and applies to both BGP neighbor definitions in the outbound direction.
    B. Create a distribute list that filters all routes except the default route and applies to a single BGP neighbor in the outbound direction.
    C. Create a route map that matches the provider BGP communities and networks and applies to both BGP neighbor interfaces in the outbound direction.
    D. Create a distribute list that filters all routes except Ihe default route and applies to both BGP neighbor interfaces in the inbound direction.

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 468
    Refer to the exhibit. An engineering team is analyzing the WAN connection for a site that has a 50 Mbps Ethernet circuit.
    Which technology should be uses to keep the router from overrunning the carrier's 50 Mbps rate?


    A. shaping
    B. Access Control List
    C. Committed Information Rate
    D. Rate-Limit
    E. Policing

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 469
    An engineer is trying to minimize the number of EIGRP routes within an infrastructure. Which command achieves automatic summarization?

    A. ip summary-address eigrp 1 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0
    B. area 0 range 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0
    C. ip summary-address 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0
    D. router eigrp 1
    E. eigrp stub

    Answer: A


    1.|2018 Latest 300-320 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) 553Q&As Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    2.|2018 Latest 300-320 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  6. ammyjhon

    ammyjhon Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2018
    Messages:
    281
    Likes Received:
    6
    My colleagues and friends recommended 300-320 dumps pdf to prep for the cisco 300-320 exam. It made prepping for the 300-320 exam much easier by giving me insight about how to take the exam and an accurate measure of how I have progressed with studying. I passed on the first try and I am so happy!

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     

Share This Page