2017 Version SK0-004 Dumps with VCE and PDF for Free!

Discussion in 'Server+' started by Laura Oakley, Feb 6, 2017.

  1. Laura Oakley

    Laura Oakley Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 24, 2016
    Messages:
    21
    Likes Received:
    9
    Hi! The 2017 version SK0-004 dumps with New Questions are available now!!! (The download link is available in the end!!!)

    Here are part of new SK0-004 exam questions:

    NEW QUESTION 350
    An administrator is using IPv4 on all servers. If a new technician installs only IPv6 on a workstation, which of the following servers will the workstation be able to access?

    A. DHCP server
    B. Domain controller
    C. No servers
    D. DNS server

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 351
    A technician has access to a recent full backup. Data has changed since the last backup. Which of the following provides the fastest restore while minimizing backup size?

    A. Bare metal
    B. Full backup
    C. Differential backup
    D. Incremental backup

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 352
    An administrator thinks that a particular network connection is dropping packets. Which of the following tools would the administrator use to BEST identify where the packets are being dropped?

    A. tracert
    B. ping
    C. nslookup
    D. netstat

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 353
    A system administrator has a database server that crashes at random times. No changes have been made to either the server’s software or hardware. Which of the following is the FIRST step the administrator should take towards resolving this issue?

    A. Establish an action plan.
    B. Perform a root cause analysis.
    C. Document the findings.
    D. Identify the problem and scope.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 354
    A network administrator installs a new web server and notices that the server was configured with one quad-port NIC. In order to properly provision the hardware resources, which of the following describes how the NIC should be configured?

    A. Assign at least one IP address to each port.
    B. Assign multiple IP addresses to one port.
    C. Assign one IP address to the quad-port NIC.
    D. Assign a single IP-address to all four ports.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 355
    A new version of the primary OS used by a company has been released. Due to some significant changes in the OS, a system administrator wants to see which remotely accessible services are enabled by default to access the security risk prior to upgrading to the new version. Which of the following utilities should the administrator use?

    A. Cipher program
    B. Port scanner
    C. Telnet client
    D. Packet sniffer

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 356
    An email administrator is tasked to set up a Linux mail server. One of the requirements is to close all ports except SSH, HTTPS, SMTP, POP3, and IMAP4. Which of the following commands should be used to see which ports are currently open on the email server? (Choose two.)

    A. lsof
    B. netstat
    C. ipconfig
    D. traceroute
    E. ping
    F. dig

    Answer: AB

    NEW QUESTION 357
    A network administrator finds there are several users who cannot access a particular application. The application does not launch for the users. The network administrator finds the server has not been rebooted in 192 days. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of these issues?

    A. Memory leak
    B. Low resources
    C. Slow OS performance
    D. Service failure

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 358
    A server repeatedly crashes with a BSOD when running an application that uses a high amount of system recourses. Which of the following hardware components MOST likely needs to be checked by a technician?

    A. Memory
    B. Hard drive
    C. RAID controller
    D. CPU

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 359
    A new server has a battery-backed RAID controller built onto the motherboard. Which of the following will occur if the RAID controller fails?

    A. The array configuration information will be lost.
    B. The battery will provide enough power to save the array information.
    C. All data stored on the array is lost.
    D. The array will continue to function in a degraded state.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 360
    A network administrator is installing additional devices on the network. The network segment is currently utilizing all allocated IP addresses. If there are additional addresses available, which of the following would be BEST for the network administrator to perform to accommodate the new network devices?

    A. Create a new DHCP scope for the network segment in question.
    B. Configure the DHCP server for IPv6.
    C. Configure the network to use NAT for the network segment in question.
    D. Increase the size of the DHCP scope for the network segment in question.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 361
    Which of the following represents the directory permissions to provide least privilege for publicly readable directories on a Unix web server?

    A. rwxrwxrwx (777)
    B. rwxrwx-w- (772)
    C. rwxrwxr-x (775)
    D. rwxrwx-x (771)

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 362
    A newly hired administrator is tasked to change the number of CPUs assigned to a VM. Which of the following if the FIRST step the administrator should do during a scheduled maintenance window?

    A. Create a snapshot.
    B. Back up the host.
    C. Shut down the guest.
    D. Shut down the host.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 363
    A small office has installed a server inside a writing closet. Users report losing connectivity to the server at various times throughout the day. Which of the following should have been considered before installing the server to prevent this issue from occurring?

    A. Airflow
    B. Redundant power
    C. Antivirus software
    D. Chassis lock

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 364
    A user is unable to save an image file to the home directory on a server. The server technician checks the disk space and ACL on the user’s home directory and finds that the user has enough space and required access to write to the directory. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason why the user is unable to save the file?

    A. The user is attempting to save a file with a prohibited file extension.
    B. There are too many open files on the server.
    C. The user does not have permission to save files to the server.
    D. The hard drive containing the user’s home directory is failing.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 365
    Swap space or page file is reserved on the:

    A. motherboard.
    B. memory.
    C. hard disk.
    D. CPU

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 366
    ……

    P.S. Free SK0-004 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  2. Jamesdel

    Jamesdel Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 9, 2016
    Messages:
    30
    Likes Received:
    0
    thank you Laura do you have a vce file on this? thanks
     
  3. said

    said Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2017
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0
    can you share vce file please
     
  4. said

    said Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2017
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    0

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    Hi! The 2017 version SK0-004 dumps with New Questions are available now!!! (The download link is available in the end!!!)

    Here are part of new SK0-004 exam questions:

    NEW QUESTION 350
    An administrator is using IPv4 on all servers. If a new technician installs only IPv6 on a workstation, which of the following servers will the workstation be able to access?

    A. DHCP server
    B. Domain controller
    C. No servers
    D. DNS server

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 351
    A technician has access to a recent full backup. Data has changed since the last backup. Which of the following provides the fastest restore while minimizing backup size?

    A. Bare metal
    B. Full backup
    C. Differential backup
    D. Incremental backup

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 352
    An administrator thinks that a particular network connection is dropping packets. Which of the following tools would the administrator use to BEST identify where the packets are being dropped?

    A. tracert
    B. ping
    C. nslookup
    D. netstat

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 353
    A system administrator has a database server that crashes at random times. No changes have been made to either the server’s software or hardware. Which of the following is the FIRST step the administrator should take towards resolving this issue?

    A. Establish an action plan.
    B. Perform a root cause analysis.
    C. Document the findings.
    D. Identify the problem and scope.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 354
    A network administrator installs a new web server and notices that the server was configured with one quad-port NIC. In order to properly provision the hardware resources, which of the following describes how the NIC should be configured?

    A. Assign at least one IP address to each port.
    B. Assign multiple IP addresses to one port.
    C. Assign one IP address to the quad-port NIC.
    D. Assign a single IP-address to all four ports.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 355
    A new version of the primary OS used by a company has been released. Due to some significant changes in the OS, a system administrator wants to see which remotely accessible services are enabled by default to access the security risk prior to upgrading to the new version. Which of the following utilities should the administrator use?

    A. Cipher program
    B. Port scanner
    C. Telnet client
    D. Packet sniffer

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 356
    An email administrator is tasked to set up a Linux mail server. One of the requirements is to close all ports except SSH, HTTPS, SMTP, POP3, and IMAP4. Which of the following commands should be used to see which ports are currently open on the email server? (Choose two.)

    A. lsof
    B. netstat
    C. ipconfig
    D. traceroute
    E. ping
    F. dig

    Answer: AB

    NEW QUESTION 357
    A network administrator finds there are several users who cannot access a particular application. The application does not launch for the users. The network administrator finds the server has not been rebooted in 192 days. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of these issues?

    A. Memory leak
    B. Low resources
    C. Slow OS performance
    D. Service failure

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 358
    A server repeatedly crashes with a BSOD when running an application that uses a high amount of system recourses. Which of the following hardware components MOST likely needs to be checked by a technician?

    A. Memory
    B. Hard drive
    C. RAID controller
    D. CPU

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 359
    A new server has a battery-backed RAID controller built onto the motherboard. Which of the following will occur if the RAID controller fails?

    A. The array configuration information will be lost.
    B. The battery will provide enough power to save the array information.
    C. All data stored on the array is lost.
    D. The array will continue to function in a degraded state.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 360
    A network administrator is installing additional devices on the network. The network segment is currently utilizing all allocated IP addresses. If there are additional addresses available, which of the following would be BEST for the network administrator to perform to accommodate the new network devices?

    A. Create a new DHCP scope for the network segment in question.
    B. Configure the DHCP server for IPv6.
    C. Configure the network to use NAT for the network segment in question.
    D. Increase the size of the DHCP scope for the network segment in question.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 361
    Which of the following represents the directory permissions to provide least privilege for publicly readable directories on a Unix web server?

    A. rwxrwxrwx (777)
    B. rwxrwx-w- (772)
    C. rwxrwxr-x (775)
    D. rwxrwx-x (771)

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 362
    A newly hired administrator is tasked to change the number of CPUs assigned to a VM. Which of the following if the FIRST step the administrator should do during a scheduled maintenance window?

    A. Create a snapshot.
    B. Back up the host.
    C. Shut down the guest.
    D. Shut down the host.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 363
    A small office has installed a server inside a writing closet. Users report losing connectivity to the server at various times throughout the day. Which of the following should have been considered before installing the server to prevent this issue from occurring?

    A. Airflow
    B. Redundant power
    C. Antivirus software
    D. Chassis lock

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 364
    A user is unable to save an image file to the home directory on a server. The server technician checks the disk space and ACL on the user’s home directory and finds that the user has enough space and required access to write to the directory. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason why the user is unable to save the file?

    A. The user is attempting to save a file with a prohibited file extension.
    B. There are too many open files on the server.
    C. The user does not have permission to save files to the server.
    D. The hard drive containing the user’s home directory is failing.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 365
    Swap space or page file is reserved on the:

    A. motherboard.
    B. memory.
    C. hard disk.
    D. CPU

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 366
    ……

    P.S. Free SK0-004 dumps are available on Google Drive shared by PassLeader:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    Click to expand...
    can you send me the vce file please ?

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  • Heisnam_Martin

    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2017
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Please send me the VCE file to

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    . Thank you!
     
  • Gabrijela Jović

    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 1, 2016
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    2
    Congratulations!!! Finally Passed The CompTIA Server+ SK0-004 Exam Recently!!!

    Got a good score of 85x/900 (the passing line is 750/900).

    I studied for a little over a month before I took the SK0-004 exam.

    The SK0-004 exam a bit difficult, the actual SK0-004 questions were pretty straight forward.

    I had 100 questions in total, a number of Tshoot questions. Only a handful of RAID questions unlike the SK0-003 that had a lot of RAID.

    Some new questions FYI:

    1. reconfigure a Linux
    2. RAID configurations consists of mirrored disks
    3. PDU power strip be connected
    ......

    And, I do recommend you to use the PassLeader SK0-004 dumps for preparing for the test, all questions are from it.

    Here, you can get part of PassLeader SK0-004 dumps for free:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     
  • finbalor

    finbalor Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2017
    Messages:
    58
    Likes Received:
    0
    Looking for

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    and you do not get it yet. So waiting for you'r is over Dumps4Download.com is the leading organization that provide the latest and most real questions from the exam dumps with answers. You can download your CompTIA SK0-004
    CompTIA Server+ exam download the PDF file from the Dumps4Download website. So download your exam now and prepare your exam in one day and pass it on the first try. :)
     
  • Share This Page