[2018-August-New] MB2-715 PDF and MB2-715 VCE 97Q Free Share!

Discussion in 'Microsoft Certifications General' started by Johanna Konig, Aug 7, 2018.

  1. Johanna Konig

    Johanna Konig Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 8, 2017
    Messages:
    127
    Likes Received:
    11
    2018-August Braindump2go Microsoft MB2-715 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new MB2-715 Real Exam Questions:

    QUESTION 62
    You are the network administrator for a company that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365 and are reviewing all of the licensed users for your organization to ensure all are up to date.
    What will occur if you remove a Microsoft Dynamics 365 license from a user?


    A. The user can access sandbox instances but not production instances.
    B. The user can access all instances but only view data in read-only mode.
    C. The user's account is deleted and cannot access any instances.
    D. The user's account is disabled and cannot access any instances.


    Answer: D

    QUESTION 63
    You are the technology director for your company.
    You need to purchase a subscription to Microsoft Dynamics 365 for the sales staff.
    What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.


    A. Purchase a Business License Premium subscription to Office 365.
    B. Purchase a Microsoft Dynamics 365 subscription
    C. Purchase a subscription through a Microsoft Partner.
    D. Purchase a Microsoft Dynamics 365 subscription through the Office 365 Admin Portal


    Answer: CD

    QUESTION 64
    Your organization has decided to take advantage of the Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook App.
    What should you do to ensure the app is automatically added to the Outlook account of all eligible users?


    A. Use Group Policy in Active Directory and automatically install the app for the eligible users.
    B. In Microsoft Dynamics 365 Settings > Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook, add the app to all eligible users.
    C. In Microsoft Dynamics 365f go to App Source, search for the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App for Outlook, and install it from App Source.
    D. Assign all eligible users proper privileges to use the app in Microsoft Dynamics 365 and instruct them where to download and install the app.


    Answer: D

    QUESTION 65
    You are a system administrator. Staff at your company are reporting that when they load private documents into the Microsoft Dynamics 365 integration with Microsoft SharePoint, other staff members can access those documents.
    You need to implement a solution that allows staff to save documents using Microsoft Dynamics 365 so that documents can only be seen by the owner.
    What should you do?


    A. Configure OneDrive for Business integration with Microsoft Dynamics 365.
    B. Run Microsoft SharePoint Integration Wizard, and change the settings.
    C. Change the privacy-related privileges in Microsoft Dynamics 365.
    D. Change the Office Graph document settings in Microsoft Dynamics 365.


    Answer: A

    QUESTION 66
    You are the network administrator for your company.
    Management wants to deploy Microsoft Dynamics 365 for the sales division. The company has more than 2 million records, currently stored on-premises, that need to be migrated to Microsoft Dynamics 365. The technology director wants you to utilize the Data Loader service for the migration process for the fastest possible migration.
    What is a prerequisite for running the Data Loader service in this instance?


    A. The data must be cleansed before using the Import Data Wizard to migrate it to the cloud.
    B. Third-party tools must be installed in order to migrate the data with the Data Loader service.
    C. The data set must reside in Azure on the same data center that hosts the company's Microsoft Dynamics 365 instance.
    D. The data must first be converted to CSV files before uploading it with the Import Data Wizard.


    Answer: A

    QUESTION 67
    You are the sales manager for a company that has more than 15,000 employees.
    You plan to purchase Microsoft Dynamics 365 for your company, although only 750 seats will be required. Management wants all Microsoft Dynamics 365 users to have access to all Microsoft Dynamics 365 applications.
    Based on this criteria, which licensing option should you select?


    A. Enterprise Edition with APPS-based Licensing
    B. Enterprise Edition with Plan-based Licensing
    C. Business Edition with Plan-based Licensing
    D. Business Edition with APPS-based Licensing


    Answer: B

    QUESTION 68
    You are a system administrator for an organization that relies solely on an ISV solution for Microsoft Dynamics 365.
    Your instances are scheduled to be updated.
    What are two approaches for this update? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.


    A. Test the update in your sandbox environments prior to updating production.
    B. Contact your ISV provider, and follow their recommendation for this update.
    C. Update production. With an ISV solution, there is no need to go through a test process.
    D. Import the updated version of the ISV solution prior to the update of your instance.


    Answer: AB

    QUESTION 69
    You are a remote sales person using the Microsoft Dynamics 365 app on your tablet.
    You need to create new records while in an area with no Internet access.
    Which two statements are true about creating records offline? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.


    A. Recently viewed records cached for offline access can be edited.
    B. New records can be edited while they are drafts.
    C. New records can be created as drafts while offline.
    D. New records can be linked to each other while they are drafts.


    Answer: BC

    QUESTION 70
    You are a Microsoft Dynamics 365 system administrator.
    Your organization has acquired a new company in another region, and you need to deploy a production instance for the company's users.
    Which statement is true regarding working with multiple instances?


    A. Available storage is shared across all instances.
    B. AH instances must be deployed on the same region.
    C. Users can only access one production instance.
    D. Data from all instances is stored on the same database.


    Answer: A

    QUESTION 71
    You are the system administrator for a company that is deploying Microsoft Dynamics 365 in multiple regions.
    You need to ensure that users can only access the instance hosted in their region.
    Which two actions should you perform to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.


    A. Create an Access Team for each region, and add the users from that region to the team.
    B. Assign the Access Team to the instance hosted on the matching region.
    C. Create a Security Group for each region, and add the users from that region to the group.
    D. Assign the Security Group to the instance hosted on the matching region.


    Answer: CD

    QUESTION 72
    You were recently hired as a consultant for a company that plans to implement Microsoft Dynamics 365.
    Your job requires you to administer the Microsoft Dynamics 365 system, which includes managing user accounts, creating quotes and orders, creating workflows, and performing data imports.
    Which action is required for your user account?


    A. Mark the account as administrative.
    B. Mark the account as non-interactive.
    C. Assign the System Administrator role.
    D. Assign the System Customizer role.


    Answer: C

    1.|2018 Latest MB2-715 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 97Q&As Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    2.|2018 Latest MB2-715 Exam Questions & Answers Download:


    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  2. Johanna Konig

    Johanna Konig Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 8, 2017
    Messages:
    127
    Likes Received:
    11
    More New Braindump2go MB2-715 Real Exam Questions:

    QUESTION 51
    Which configuration supports the synchronization of appointments with Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online?

    A. SMTP/POP3 and server-side synchronization
    B. Microsoft Exchange Online and server-side synchronization
    C. SMTP/POP3 and Email Router
    D. Microsoft Exchange Online and Email Router

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 52
    Your company has been using Microsoft Dynamics 365. Business edition for one year.
    Since then, the size of your company has doubled, and you are using 98% of the storage allotted in your company's subscription.
    You need increase the size of your available storage.
    What should you do to accomplish this goal?

    A. Purchase additional storage for your current subscription through the Microsoft Office 365 Admin portal.
    B. Purchase an additional volume license subscription through a Microsoft Partner for added storage.
    C. Increase the size of the storage allocated in the Microsoft Dynamics 365 Adm in portal.
    D. Purchase additional storage for your current subscription through the Microsoft Dynamics 365 Admin portal.

    Answer: A
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 53
    You are a system administrator using Microsoft Dynamics 365.
    You receive notification that an update needs to be scheduled and approved.
    Where should you perform this task?

    A. In Microsoft Dynamics 365, select Settings and System Notifications.
    B. In the Microsoft Office 365 Ad min Center, open the Microsoft Dynamics 365 Ad min Center.
    C. In Microsoft Dynamics 365. select Settings and Administration.
    D. In the Microsoft Office 365 Ad min Center, select Billing and Subscriptions.

    Answer: B
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 54
    You are the system administrator at your organization.
    You need to synchronize all customization and users from your production instance to your training instance.
    What should you perform to accomplish this goal?

    A. a full copy
    B. a clone
    C. a switch
    D. a minimal copy

    Answer: A
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 55
    Which two versions of Microsoft Dynamics CRM require an upgrade in order to use the Dynamics 365 for phones app? Each correct answer presents a complete solution

    A. Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 SP 1 Online
    B. Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 On-Premises
    C. CRM 2015 Update 1 On-Premises
    D. Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2015 Online

    Answer: CD

    QUESTION 56
    You are an administrator for Microsoft Dynamics 365.
    When accessing Microsoft Dynamics 365 in the browser on a phone, a user does not see the same fields as when accessing it on a desktop browser.
    What should you do?

    A. In the Main form, ensure the needed sections are enabled for phones.
    B. In the Main form, ensure the needed fields are enabled for phones.
    C. In the security roles, ensure the user has privileges for Microsoft Dynamics 365 for mobile.
    D. In the Mobile Express form, ensure the needed fields have been added to the form.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 57
    You are working for an organization that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365.
    You have just made some changes to forms that are used both in the web application and the Microsoft Dynamics 365 for phones app.
    You need to ensure that your users have access to the new configurations and that the first mobile user does not experience performance issues.
    What should you select?

    A. Prepare Client Customizations only
    B. Publish All Customizations only
    C. Prepare Client Customizations, then Publish All Customizations
    D. Publish All Customizations, then Prepare Client Customizations

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 58
    You are a system administrator.
    You add a new sandbox instance to your ten.
    How does this affect your storage limit?

    A. It will add 10 GB.
    B. It will add 2 GB.
    C. It will make no change to your storage limit.
    D. It will add 5 GB

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 59
    You are a system administrator using Microsoft Dynamics 365.
    You have recently scheduled and approved an update on your production instance.
    Testing on a sandbox instance indicates that more time is needed before the production instance is ready for the update.
    Which two statements regarding scheduling updates are true? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

    A. A scheduled and approved update can be changed by any user with the correct privileges.
    B. A scheduled and approved update can be changed only by the user who approved it.
    C. A scheduled but not approved update can be changed.
    D. A scheduled and approved update cannot be changed.

    Answer: AB

    QUESTION 60
    You are a system administrator, and your company recently began using Microsoft Dynamics 365.
    You need to perform a full copy from a training sandbox instance to one of your production instances.
    What should you do?

    A. Switch the production instance to a sandbox, and perform a full copy from training.
    B. Place the production instance in Administration mode, and perform a full copy from training.
    C. Perform a full copy from the training instance to the production instance.
    D. Switch the training instance to production, and perform a full copy.

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 61
    As a system administrator, you want to integrate the Office Graph from Microsoft Office 365 into Microsoft Dynamics 365.
    Which two steps should you take to perform this integration? Each corfeftfl answer presents part of the solution.

    A. Set up Microsoft OneNote integration.
    B. Enable Microsoft OneDrive for Business integration.
    C. Enable Microsoft Office Graph integration.
    D. Set up server-based Microsoft SharePoint integration.

    Answer: BD

    1.|2018 Latest MB2-715 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 97Q&As Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    2.|2018 Latest MB2-715 Exam Questions & Answers Download:


    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.


     
  3. AlinaJay

    AlinaJay Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2018
    Messages:
    213
    Likes Received:
    48
    I just wanted to share with you that I passed my mb2-715 Exam yesterday. It’s due to Well Compiled mb2-715 dumps pdf proportional material because mb2-715 dumps are very clear and are in detail. If you really want to study with motivation and energy, buy

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    . I had a very pleasant experience and would love to recommend it to my friends.
     
  4. Greek Smi

    Greek Smi Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 10, 2018
    Messages:
    84
    Likes Received:
    11
    I have heard about a lot of websites which offer dumps and study material but I was not satisfied with their services. BraindumpsPDF.com offers a wide range of benefits like regular updates , beautiful presentation and 24/7 support. I passed my MB2-715 exam after purchasing

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    from them. This website is superb.
     
    John Butler likes this.
  5. John Butler

    John Butler Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2018
    Messages:
    285
    Likes Received:
    12

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    I have heard about a lot of websites which offer dumps and study material but I was not satisfied with their services. BraindumpsPDF.com offers a wide range of benefits like regular updates , beautiful presentation and 24/7 support. I passed my MB2-715 exam after purchasing

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    from them. This website is superb.
    Click to expand...
    Thanks "Greek Smi" for sharing this valid study material. I only pass due to your shared practice material in your post.Thanks once again God bless you.
     
  • bairstrowjhon

    bairstrowjhon Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 24, 2018
    Messages:
    173
    Likes Received:
    8
    I have just check my result it is unbelievable that I got 98% in Microsoft MB2-715 exam. But the truth is I was very positive after giving my Microsoft MB2-715 Exam and this confidence came to me after practicing from Pass4surekey

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    .
     
  • Share This Page