[2018-June-New]70-778 PDF and 70-778 VCE 60Q&As Free Share!

Discussion in 'General Certification' started by Elsa Kong, Jun 11, 2018.

  1. Elsa Kong

    Elsa Kong Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2018
    Messages:
    62
    Likes Received:
    7
    2018 June new Microsoft 70-778 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 70-778 Real Exam Question:

    QUESTION 31
    You have the following two queries in Power BI Desktop:
    - A query named Query1 that retrieves a table named SMB_Customers from a Microsoft SQL Server database
    - A query named Query2 that retrieves a table named Enterprise_Customers from an Oracle database
    Both tables have the same columns.
    You need to combine the data from SMB_Customers and Enterprise_Customers.
    Which command should you use?


    A. Combine Files
    B. Merge Columns
    C. Merge Queries
    D. Append Queries


    Answer: D

    QUESTION 32
    You have a table in Power BI Desktop as shown in the following exhibit.

    You pivot the columns as shown in the following exhibit.

    You need to resolve the error in row3. The solution must preserve all the data.
    What should you do?


    A. Change the Data Type of the Value column.
    B. Select the Score column, and then click Remove Errors.
    C. Select the Key column, and then click Remove Duplicates
    D. Change the Aggregate Value Function of the pivot.


    Answer: D

    QUESTION 33
    You have a Microsoft SharePoint Online site named Sales.
    Your company has 1,000 sales users. All the sales users can access Sales.
    You create a report in an app workspace in the Power BI service. You embed the report into a page on the Sales site by using the Power BI web part.
    You need to ensure that all the sales can view the report from the Sales site.
    What should you do?


    A. Configure the app workspace for Premium capacity.
    B. Enable anonymous access for the Sales site.
    C. Configure the Portal Site Connection for the Sales site.
    D. Disable the Embed content in apps setting from the Tenant settings in Power BI.


    Answer: A

    QUESTION 34
    You plan to use Power BI Embedded to deliver reports in a web application.
    You need to ensure that the reports display live data.
    Which data source you should use?


    A. Microsoft Azure Data Lake Store
    B. Microsoft Azure Table Storage
    C. Microsoft Azure HDInsight
    D. Microsoft Azure SQL Database


    Answer: D

    QUESTION 35
    You have a table named Sales. A sample of the data in Sales is shown in the following table.

    You created a stacked column chart visualization that displays ProductName by Date.
    You discover that the axis for the visualization displays all the individual dates.
    You need to ensure that the visualization displays ProductName by year and that you can drill down to see ProductName by week and day.
    What should you do first?


    A. Configure a visual filter for the Date column that uses an advanced filter.
    B. Create a new table that has columns for the date, year, week, and day.
    C. Create a new hierarchy in the Sales table.
    D. Format the virtualization and set the type of the X-Axis to Categorical.


    Answer: A

    QUESTION 36
    You plan to create a Power BI report. You have the schema model shown in the exhibit. (Click the exhibit).

    The model has the following relationships:
    Store the District based on DistrictID
    Sales to Store based on LocationID
    Sales to Date based on PeriodID
    Sales to Item based on ItemID
    You configure row-level security (RLS) so that the district managers of the stores only see the sales from the stores they manage.
    When the district managers view the sales report, they see Sales by Items for all stores.
    You need to ensure that the district managers can see Sales by items for the stores they manage only.
    How should you configure the relationship from Sales to Item?


    A. Change the Cardinality to One to one (1:1).
    B. Change the Cardinality to One to Many (1.*).
    C. Select Assume Referential Integrity.
    D. Change the Cross filter direction to Both.


    Answer: D

    QUESTION 37
    You have a Microsoft Excel 2016 workbook that has a Power Pivot model. The model contains the following tables:
    Product (Product_id, Producct_Name)
    Sales (Order_id, Order_Date, Product_id, Selasperson_id, Sales_Amount)
    Salesperson (Salesperson_id, Salesperson_name, address)
    The model has the following relationships:
    Sales to Product
    Sales to Salesperson
    You create a new Power BI file and import the Power Pivot model.
    You need to ensure that you can generate a report that displays the count of products sold by each salesperson.
    What should you do before you create the report?


    A. Create a many-to-one relationship between Product and Salesperson.
    B. For each relashionship, change the Cardinality to One to One (1:1).
    C. Create a one-to-one relashionship between Product and Salesporson.
    D. For each relationship, change the Cross filter direction to Both.


    Answer: D

    QUESTION 38
    You have a Power BI report that displays a bar chart and a donut chart on the same page. The bar chart shows the total sales by year and the donut chart shows the total sale by category.
    You need to ensure that when you select a year on the bar chart, the donut remains unchanged.
    What should you do?


    A. Set a visual level filter on the bar chart.
    B. Edit the interactions form the Format menu.
    C. Set a visual level filter on the donut chart.
    D. Add a slicer to the page that uses the year column.


    Answer: B

    QUESTION 39
    You have a Power BI model that contains the following tables:
    Sales (Sales_ID, DateID, sales_amount)
    Date (DateID, Date, Month, week, Year)
    The tables have a relationship. Date is marked as a date table in the Power BI model.
    You need to create a measure to calculate the sales for the last 12 months.
    Which DAX formula should you use?


    A. CALCULATEx(SUM(sales[sales_amount]) DATESYTD (`Date' [Date]))
    B. CALCULATE(SUM(sales[sales_amount]), SAMEPERIODLASTYEAR (`Date' [Date]))
    C. SUM(sales[sales_amount])-CALCULATE(SUM(sales[sales_amount]), SAMEPERIODLASTYEAR (`Date'[Date]))
    D. SUM(sales[sales_amount])-CALCULATE(SUM(sales[sales_amount]),DATESYTD(`Date'[Date]))


    Answer: C

    QUESTION 40
    You have two tables named CustomerVisits and Date in a Power BI model.
    You create a measure to calculate the number of customer visits.
    You use the measure in the report shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit.)

    You discover that the total number of customer visits was 60,000, and that there were only 5,000 customer visits in August.
    You need to fix the report to display the correct data for each month.
    What should you do?


    A. Create a relationship between the CustomerVisits table and the Date table.
    B. Create a hierarchy in the Date table.
    C. Modify the n=measure to use the CALCULATE DAX function.
    D. Modify the measure to use the SUM DAX function.


    Answer: A

    QUESTION 41
    You have a Power BI report that is configured to use row-level security (RLS).
    You have the following roles:
    - A manager role that limits managers to see only the sales data from the stores they manage.
    - A region role that limits users to see only the data from their respective region
    You plan to use Power BU Embedded to embed the report into an application. The application will authenticate the users.
    You need to ensure that RLS is enforced when accessing the embedded report.
    What should you do?


    A. In the access token for the application, include the user name and the role name.
    B. In the access token for the application, include the report URL and the Microsoft Azure Active Directory Domain name.
    C. From dev.powerbi.com/apps, register the new application and enable the Read All Reports API access.
    D. From dev.powerbi.com/apps, register the new application and enable the Read All Groups API access.


    Answer: A


    1.|2018 Latest 70-778 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 60Q&As Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    2.|2018 Latest 70-778 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     

Share This Page