[2018-March-NEW]300-080 Dumps with PDF and VCE 277Q&As Updated Today!

Discussion in 'Tutorials | How To' started by David Birch, Mar 27, 2018.

  1. David Birch

    David Birch Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2017
    Messages:
    95
    Likes Received:
    11
    2018 March New Cisco 300-080 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-080 Real Exam Questions:

    QUESTION 249
    Some of yours users report issues when they are dialing extensions located in other branch offices. Sometimes the calls are set up successfully, and sometimes users experience problems during call setup. Which two reasons for the issue are true? (Choose two)


    A. Not enough bandwidth is available between the two locations and Automated Alternate Routing is disabled on this cluster.
    B. The Partition that contains the called extensions is not assigned to the line or device CSS of the calling users.
    C. A firewall rule blocks traffic between the branch offices so the call setup cannot be completed.
    D. The called extension is used only on a device profile for extension mobility and the user has been authenticated to a second phone in a different branch so the calls are delivered randomly to only one of his phones.
    E. The remote branch experiences WAN link outages and there is no Forward Unregistered Internal number configured for the remote directory number.


    Answer: CD

    QUESTION 250
    You have an endpoint registration problem with VCS, and the event log reason of "unknown domain". The domain names that your endpoints are using to register with must be added to this list. Where do you check the list of defined domains?


    A. VCS configuration > Domains > SIP
    B. VCS configuration > Protocols > SCCP > Domains
    C. VCS Domains > Protocols > SIP
    D. VCS configuration > Protocols > SIP > Domains


    Answer: B

    QUESTION 251
    An engineer configured Cisco Extension Mobility for a user. The user can log in to the profile but notices that the extension is not correct.
    Which component should the engineer check first to verify the user extension?


    A. UC Service
    B. Device Profile
    C. User Profile
    D. Phone Service
    E. SIP Profile


    Answer: A

    QUESTION 252
    In a Cisco Unified Communications Manager call trace, which string indicates an intrasite call?


    A. OutsideDialtone = [1]
    B. cmDeviceType=[AccessDevice]
    C. OutsideDialtone= [0]
    D. OutsideDialtone-[2]


    Answer: A

    QUESTION 253
    Refer to the exhibit. Based on the ACK SDP output, what can be concluded?


    A. There is no DTMF support for the call.
    B. The total amount of bandwidth for the video channels is 192 kbps.
    C. High-definition video is configured for the endpoints
    D. This event is a multipoint video call with three participants.


    Answer: D

    QUESTION 254
    An engineer is troubleshooting an existing dial plan and encounters the dial pattern: 12[0- 5]X Which directory numbers are matched by this pattern?


    A. 120 through 125
    B. 1200 through 1250
    C. 1200 through 1259
    D. all numbers starting with 12


    Answer: A

    QUESTION 255
    A company has a headquarters and a remote site. Cisco Unified Communications Manager (CUCM) acts as a DHCP server. Both sites use their local voice gateways tor PSTN calls. At the headquarters site, the PSTN prefix is 9, and the emergency number is 911. At the remote site, the PSTN prefix is 0, and the emergency number is 112. Here are the deployment policies for roaming devices:
    - Softphones can roam between two sites.
    - A roaming softphone uses the local gateway for all PSTN calls.
    - The user keeps home dial habits on a roaming softphone, with the exception of the emergency number.
    When a headquarters user uses a softphone at the remote site, prefix 9 can be used to make PSTN calls via voce gateway in the remote site, but emergency number 112 does not work. Which setting on CUCM should be checked?


    A. Device Mobility Group
    B. Physical Location
    C. DHCP subnet
    D. Device Mobility Info


    Answer: D

    QUESTION 256
    You need to add transcoding support for g711alaw between two different sites. The current configuration is as follows:
    dspfarm profile 1 transcode
    codec g711 ulaw
    codec g729ar8
    codec g729abr8
    codec g729br8
    codec g729r8
    maximum sessions 4
    associate application SCCP
    Which two steps do you need to take in order to add support for this codec? (Choose two)


    A. Add the command codec g711alaw and issue the no shutdown command.
    B. Issue the command no associate application SCCP
    C. Disassociate the profile under the CCM group.
    D. Issue the command shutdown under the dspfarm profile.
    E. Add the command codec g711alaw and issue the command no sccp followed by the command sccp.


    Answer: AE

    QUESTION 257
    Users of your local Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster report that they receive error "Login is unavailable (23)" when they try to log in to Extension Mobility. Which reason for this error is true?


    A. User provided the wrong UserID or PIN
    B. User has no Extension Mobility profiles assigned.
    C. The given user ID is not found any of the remote clusters.
    D. Phone is not subscribed to Extension Mobility phone service.


    Answer: C

    QUESTION 258
    A network administrator is troubleshooting a support ticket with ID33118456 regarding video bandwidth issues. On a Cisco TelePresence VCS, the administrator can configure bandwidth control for which two VCS configuration options? (Choose two)


    A. links and pipes
    B. subzones
    C. CPL
    D. Bandwidth restrictions can be configured only on endpoints.
    E. zones


    Answer: AB

    QUESTION 259
    Cisco Unified Communications Manager is configured to collect H.245 and H 225 traces through the Cisco Serviceability web interface. What do you use to download and view the trace files?


    A. Cisco Unified OS Administration
    B. Cisco Unified Serviceability
    C. Bulk Administration > upload/Download Files
    D. Cisco Unified Real-Time monitoring Tool


    Answer: D

    QUESTION 260
    You have configured a new MGCP gateway on your Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers but the endpoints are shown with status "None".
    What are two possible solutions for this registration issue? (Choose two)


    A. Configure the voice-VLAN interface of the MGCP gateway with mgcp-gateway voip interface command to set the source IP address of the MGCP packets correctly.
    B. Ensure that you have configured the mgcp call-agent command with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager server address or hostname.
    C. Enable the endpoint voice interface for backhauling in interface configuration mode with the isdn bind-l3 ccm-manager command
    D. Ensure that you have configured the ccm-manager call-agent command with the correct Cisco Unified Communications Manager server address or hostname.
    E. Activate the MGCP Feature service on all call-processing servers in the cluster.


    Answer: BD

    1.|2018 Latest 300-080 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 277Q&As Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    2.|2018 Latest 300-080 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  2. Elsa Kong

    Elsa Kong Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2018
    Messages:
    130
    Likes Received:
    7
    2018/September Braindump2go 300-080 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-080 Real Exam Questions:

    QUESTION 158
    Which two items are displayed on the endpoint registration verification page in Cisco VCS? (Choose Two)


    A. Endpoint MAC Address
    B. Device Pool
    C. Endpoint Registration Status
    D. Device Description
    E. Device Type
    F. Endpoint name


    Answer: EF

    QUESTION 159
    After you deploy Cisco Unified Communications manager device mobility in your environment, you note that phones in a remote site are failing to register.
    Which two actions correct the problem? (Choose Two)


    A. Verify that remote site is assigned to the device mobility group that matches its dialing pattern
    B. Verify that phones are attempting to register with correct mega cluster in the device pool of the central office
    C. Verify that Extension mobility is configured correctly for the remote site
    D. Verify that the LDAP server is configured to support Device Mobility at the Remote Site
    E. Verify that the subnet of the remote site is configured in Device Mobility info.


    Answer: AE

    QUESTION 160
    A user is trying to call a mobile phone using the number 547895341, where 5 is the pre-fix to call off-net numbers. Calls to mobile phones have worked in Past, but now the call does not work. Which three areas should you check to resolve the issue? (Choose Three)


    A. Verify that Cisco Unified Border Element is running.
    B. Verify the search pattern.
    C. Verify the route pattern, route list and route group.
    D. Check that Cisco VCS control and Cisco VCS Express are getting through firewall.
    E. Verify that the PSTN line is connected to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
    F. Verify that connection to and from the Cisco Unified Border Element is good.


    Answer: ACF

    QUESTION 161
    After you deploy Cisco unified communications manager device mobility across a VPN connection with Cisco Unified IP phones, users in remote locations report one-way audio issues. Which two actions can you take to locate the problem? (Choose Two)


    A. Verify that DMI is configured with the correct IP subnets
    B. Verify that the Cisco IOS devices on the VPN support audio connections.
    C. Verify that the VLANs at remote locations are configured correctly.
    D. Verify that users at the remote locations are connecting to the closest enterprise VPN concentrator.
    E. Verify that the firewall is allowing RTP traffic flow.


    Answer: AE

    QUESTION 162
    When a user attempted to call a colleague at the same site, the caller received a recording that the call could not be completed as dialed. Which two actions can you take to troubleshoot the problem? (Choose Two)


    A. Reboot the IP Phone that the user attempted to call
    B. Verify that Partitions and calling search space are correct
    C. Reboot the Users IP Phone
    D. Reboot the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Cluster
    E. Ping the remote gateway to verify connectivity
    F. Use RTMT to trace the call from DN to DN


    Answer: BF

    QUESTION 163
    An Extension mobility user successfully logs in to an Extension Mobility (Hoteling) phone, but now the user cannot log into an additional Extension Mobility (Hoteling Phone).
    Why is the user unable to log in to the next phone?


    A. The user is set for autologout for extension mobility.
    B. The user is set to a maximum of one login.
    C. The user does not have login privileges for the new phone.
    D. The user does not have the permission to use extension mobility.
    E. The first phone doesn't have a logout button, due to an incorrect phone button template.
    F. The user is not set to allow multiple logins.


    Answer: F

    QUESTION 164
    You discover that a CCD client is failing to learn patterns with RTMT.
    Which two actions can you take to troubleshoot the problem? (Choose Two)


    A. Verify that the SIP trunk between Cisco unified communications manager and the Cisco unified presence server is configured correctly.
    B. Verify that the trunk is selected for the CCD advertising service.
    C. Verify that the trunk is selected for the CCD requesting service.
    D. Verify that EIGRP topology information is available to SAF forwarders.
    E. Verify the SAF configuration.


    Answer: CE

    QUESTION 165
    Partitions can be assigned to which two items? (Choose two)


    A. Directory numbers
    B. Trunks
    C. Devices
    D. Gateways
    E. IP Phones


    Answer: AE

    QUESTION 166
    Cisco unified communications manager is configured to collect H.245 and H.225 traces through the Cisco unified serviceability web interface.
    What do you use to download and view trace files?


    A. Cisco Unified OS Administration
    B. Cisco Unified Serviceability
    C. Bulk Administration > Upload/Download Files
    D. Cisco Unified Real Time Monitoring Tool


    Answer: D

    QUESTION 167
    Cisco Telepresence System EX90 1 is trying to call Ex90 2. Both endpoints are registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. The Call connects but the quality is not good.
    The video image is breaking up on EX 90 2. The media path from A to B supports only 2MB.
    Which three reasons are possible causes? (Choose Three)


    A. The Camera on System B has a loose cable.
    B. The line is congested and QoS is not configured correctly between the sites.
    C. Bandwidth limitations between the regions is set too low for video.
    D. Bandwidth limitations between the IP zones is set too low for video.
    E. The auto negotiation protocol H.286 is turned off on one of the EX90s.
    F. The system is set to use a higher bandwidth than the media path allows.


    Answer: BCF

    QUESTION 168
    The link from your local Cisco Unity Connection site to another site has gone down.
    While troubleshooting, you discover that the local gateway is unable to reach a DNS server.
    Which action can you take to re-establish the link?


    A. Restart the connection manager services on the local gateway
    B. Create an intersite link manually using the IP address of the remote gateway.
    C. Synchronize the two cisco unity connection sites.
    D. Create an intersite link manually using the FQDN of the remote gateway.
    E. Configure the directory synchronization task schedule on the remote gateway.


    Answer: B

    1.|2018 Latest 300-080 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 277Q&As Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    2.|2018 Latest 300-080 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  3. Elsa Kong

    Elsa Kong Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2018
    Messages:
    130
    Likes Received:
    7
    More Braindump2go 2018 Free 300-080 Real Exam Questions:

    QUESTION 169
    An Engineer notices that some SCCP phones are not displaying the correct time, but the phones are registered and working properly. Which three options should be performed in Cisco Unified Communications Manager to fix the phone time issue? (Choose three)

    A. Verify that device pool has the correct Date/Time group configured.
    B. Ensure that the phone on Time field on the phone configuration page is chosen.
    C. Check the CUCM OS Admin page to ensure that NTP servers are accessible.
    D. Verify that the date/Time group has the correct phone NTP reference configured.
    E. Check the phone NTP reference configuration for configured servers.
    F. Verify that the date/time group has the correct time zone configured.

    Answer: ACF

    QUESTION 170
    A cisco telepresence SX80 that is registered on Cisco Unified communications manager is calling a registered H.323 endpoint that is registered to a Cisco VCS control within the same campus. The call is placed using 6MB, however only a 1 MB call is set up. Where can you find two possible causes for this issue? (Choose Two)

    A. The Cisco Telepresence SX80, which needs an option key to call over 2 MB, which also enables multisite calls
    B. In the region settings in Cisco unified communications Manager
    C. Bandwidth settings in the SIP trunk profile
    D. Legacy telepresence systems that are registered to the Cisco VCS control and can only do 1 MB towards a Cisco Unified Communications Manager system
    E. A link and pipe configuration on the VCS to Cisco Unified Communications Manager Subzone
    F. In the subzone settings of the registered H.323 endpoint

    Answer: BF

    QUESTION 171
    A system Administrator receives a help ticket stating that users at a remote office are unable to make three way calls. What should the administrator do in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration to troubleshoot the issue?

    A. Check the media resources for a registered conference bridge and ensure that it is added to the correct region for that office
    B. Check the media resources for a registered media termination point and ensure that it is added to the correct media Resource group for that office
    C. Check the media resources for a registered Media Termination Point and ensure that it is assigned to a location for that office
    D. Check the media resources for a registered conference bridge and ensure that it is assigned to the right Media Resource Group for that office.

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 172
    Which cisco unified communications manager tool can you use to troubleshoot issues with international calling?

    A. Cisco Prime
    B. Cisco Deployment Tool
    C. RTMT
    D. Dialed Number Analyzer

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 173
    You have installed a Cisco Unified IP 8831 Conference phone that is failing to register.
    Which two actions must you take to troubleshoot the problem? (Choose Two)

    A. Verify that RJ-11 cable is plugged into the PC port.
    B. Verify that the Phones network can access the option 150 server.
    C. Disable HSRP on the access layer switch.
    D. Verify that the correct drivers are installed on the switch port of the phone.
    E. Verify that the switch port of the phone is enabled.
    F. Check the RJ-65 cable.

    Answer: BE

    QUESTION 174
    A user takes an IP phone from one office to another and just called you to inform that phone does not work in the new location. Which three things should you check to resolve the issue? (Choose Three)

    A. Make sure that the device mobility information contains the correct IP subnet information.
    B. Make sure that physical locations are properly assigned under device pools.
    C. Recreate the phone under a new cluster.
    D. Make sure that the device pool is assigned to a device mobility group.
    E. Reconfigure the remote destination profile.
    F. Check whether the phone is registered under a different MAC address.
    G. Check the local DHCP information for possible clues.

    Answer: ABG

    QUESTION 175
    Refer to the Exhibit below, what does this trace indicate?


    A. A disconnected Call
    B. A complete call setup
    C. A failed call setup
    D. An interrupted call setup

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 176
    Refer to the Exhibit. An engineer configured a Cisco Telepresence Server with two Cisco acquired codian devices. Users are reporting that the image looks frozen and audio contains static and is garbled on one of the devices. What is the root cause of the issue?


    A. There is mismatch in the port configuration.
    B. The input flow control is off.
    C. The QoS that is configured on the port is set to FIFO.
    D. There are packet drops in the ingress queues.

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 177
    Which debug command analyzes messages that are produced by SIP during the call setup process in IOS?

    A. Show isdn status
    B. debug voip ccapi inout
    C. show sip-ua register status
    D. debug isdn q931
    E. debug ccsip messages
    F. debug voice dialpeer

    Answer: E

    QUESTION 178
    Refer to the exhibit. What does the debug output show?


    A. a DSP farm profile shutdown
    B. a DSP farm profile registration failure due to a TCP connection error
    C. a DSP farm profile registration failure Message due to a mismatched name
    D. that SCCP is not activated

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 179
    For which two reasons does music on hold fail to play? (Choose two.)

    A. The DRAM is corrupted on the Cisco IOS router.
    B. Unicast music on hold is configured and the IP addressing mode is set to IPv4 Only.
    C. A SIP trunk is configured between the phone and the music on hold server.
    D. iPv4 addressing is in use.
    E. Multicast music on hold is configured and the IP addressing mode is set to IPv6 Only.
    F. Analog lines are terminated into the voice gateway.

    Answer: AE


    1.|2018 Latest 300-080 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 277Q&As Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    2.|2018 Latest 300-080 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     

Share This Page