2018 New 1Y0-203 Dumps in VCE and PDF

Discussion in 'App and Desktop Virtualization' started by Malone, Feb 7, 2018.

  1. parasuraman

    parasuraman Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 5, 2018
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    1
    A Citrix Administrator needs to install and configure a Citrix License Server by using defaults. The
    administrator now needs to open the vendor daemon port on the firewall, which allows for communication
    between the Citrix License Server and the . (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
    A. Client Devices
    B. License management Console
    C. Terminal Services Licensing Server
    D. XenApp Servers

    for this question the dump says answer is D, but seems B is correct, could you please check
     
  2. parasuraman

    parasuraman Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 5, 2018
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    1
    can you please advise me how to open ETE file
     
  3. parasuraman

    parasuraman Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 5, 2018
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    1

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    Its C:
    Here is an updated file by me.Of course I could made also some mistakes.
    Click to expand...
    HI, how to open ETE file ?
     
  • orion2

    orion2 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2018
    Messages:
    121
    Likes Received:
    77

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    HI, how to open ETE file ?
    Click to expand...
    Check out my post below.

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  • Negisti Yusef

    Negisti Yusef Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2016
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    1
    Passed 1Y0-203 exam yesterday (11/July/2018)!!!

    That PassLeader 1Y0-203 dumps are still valid for passing.

    Good luck!!!
     
    parasuraman likes this.
  • orion2

    orion2 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2018
    Messages:
    121
    Likes Received:
    77

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    Passed 1Y0-203 exam yesterday (11/July/2018)!!!

    That PassLeader 1Y0-203 dumps are still valid for passing.

    Good luck!!!
    Click to expand...
    For those that don't know - this is just spam. They offer no real input...
     
    parasuraman likes this.
  • Sweatha G

    Sweatha G Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2018
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi,
    I am planning to write 1YO-203 exam next month, could someone assist me with good dumps which has correct answers, as I am confused, with dumps online which has wrong answers
     
  • parasuraman

    parasuraman Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 5, 2018
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    1

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    please accpet my sincere thanks, I am passed with your inputs today!!! thanks a lot
     
    orion2 likes this.
  • orion2

    orion2 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2018
    Messages:
    121
    Likes Received:
    77

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    please accpet my sincere thanks, I am passed with your inputs today!!! thanks a lot
    Click to expand...
    Well done and congratulations on passing...
     
    parasuraman likes this.
  • franciscomanuel

    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2018
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    2
    Hi!!


    Thank you to orion2 and all the people here for share all they know, questions, ete files for study, etc.

    I will go for exam next 30 of July. I will post here some questions where I have doubts. I have a Xendesktop 7.15 LTSR lab environment.

    Q1

    When using Citrix Director to troubleshoot an issue with a user accessing multiple published applications, a Citrix Administrator will use the ……. To find the application causing the issue. (Choose the correct option to Complete the sentence.)


    A. Session Selector

    B. Machine Details

    C. User Search

    D. Activity Manager


    In many similar questions we can go for D. But if we read carefuly, they say “multiple publised apps”. I think we don’t know where the apps are running, then when we select the use on Director we have to select first the app on “Select a session” then we can close it the properly:
    image 1
    Then:
    image 1.1
    I think A is the correct answer.


    Q2

    A Citrix Administrator needs to get a list of all published applications being used along with associated user names in a XenApp environment.


    Which cmdlet can the administrator execute to accomplish this task?


    A. Get-BrokerApplicationInstance

    B. Get-BrokerApplication

    C. Get-BrokerSessionLinger

    D. Get-BrokerSession


    I checked A and B:
    Image 2 and 2.1

    I think the correct is A, because with B we cannot see the associated user names…


    Q3

    Scenario: A Citrix Administrator has developed a PowerShell script in a XenDesktop testing infrastructure. After successful tests, the administrator received permission to implement the script in the production environment?


    The administrator needs to run the script from Citrix Studio PowerShell. Which command should the administrator run before running the script?

    A. Add-AdminPermission

    B. Set-ExecutionPolicy Unrestricted

    C. Add-Pssnapin Citrix. *

    D. Get-Command-Module Citrix. *


    I think is B, because the question says “run the script from Citrix Studio Powershell”, we don’t need load Citrix cmdlets from there.

    Q4

    Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is working on a published application. The network connection remains for 240 seconds but is interrupted, and applications become unusable. The session then prompts for authentication. After the administrator successfully authenticates, the session is reconnected.

    Which policy makes this possible?


    A. Load Management

    B. Auto Client Reconnect

    C. ICA Keep Alive

    D. Session Reliability


    Well…There is some similar questions, but we can read here “the session then prompts for authentication” with D we cannot do it, we have to change an auto client reconnect policy called Auto Client reconnect authentication:
    Image 4
    I think in this case is B…

    Thank you!! Byeee
     

    Attached Files:

    • 4.png
      4.png
      File size:
      34 KB
      Views:
      16
    • 1.png
      1.png
      File size:
      19.3 KB
      Views:
      18
    • 2.png
      2.png
      File size:
      31.3 KB
      Views:
      17
    • 1.1.png
      1.1.png
      File size:
      32.6 KB
      Views:
      18
    • 2.1.png
      2.1.png
      File size:
      48.3 KB
      Views:
      16
  • robinc

    robinc Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 23, 2018
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    Passed today with 82% thanks all :)
    Click to expand...
    Well done!
     
  • parasuraman

    parasuraman Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 5, 2018
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    1
    hello anyone has done 1Y0-311 ?
     
  • alstonjhon

    alstonjhon Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 13, 2018
    Messages:
    79
    Likes Received:
    0
    We guarantee your CCA-V success with 100% money back assurance. An exclusive collection of valid and most updated

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    is the secret behind this assurance. So feel free to get benefits from such valuable

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    and enjoy brilliant success in Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15 Administration exam. Get the huge discount.
     
  • Realbraindumps

    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2018
    Messages:
    31
    Likes Received:
    0
    Realbraindumps is the most valid website to offer 1Y0-203 Dumps - Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15 Administration Practice Exam Questions Certification, made easy for you through awesome collection of Citrix

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    . All 1Y0-203 Exam Questions and Answers are explained in detail for your convenience. (1Y0-203 Dumps Questions are carefully prepared to ensure your success even if it’s your first time attempting 1Y0-203 Dumps Exam. Their validity and accuracy have been checked by famous Professionals.
     
  • franciscomanuel

    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 2, 2018
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    2
    Just passed with 86%!! thank you all!!
     
    orion2 and robinc like this.
  • lolacaust2312

    lolacaust2312 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2018
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Does anyone know how often Citrix updates these exams with new questions?
     
  • Malone

    Malone Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 7, 2018
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    5
    The new 1Y0-203 dumps (Aug/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 1Y0-203 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 131
    Which three core services are required for a FlexCast Management Architecture (FMA) site to run optimally? (Choose three.)

    A. Machine Creation Service
    B. Delegated Administration Service
    C. Configuration Logging Service
    D. Telemetry Service
    E. Central Configuration Service

    Answer: BCE

    NEW QUESTION 132
    Scenario:
    A Citrix Administrator created a XenApp/XenDesktop Site and is delivering desktops with Machine Creation Services. The administrator is trying the storage requirements for the XenApp/ XenDesktop environment. However, the calculation is lower than the storage that is being consumed. The administrator can check the calculations to make sure that they can take into account the fact that ____. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

    A. a copy of the master image is stored with each virtual machine
    B. a copy of the master image is stored in each storage repository
    C. the identity disk increases in size after each restart
    D. a copy of each differencing disk is stored in each storage repository

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 133
    Scenario:
    A Citrix Administrator needs to create a new Machine Catalog using Machine Creation Services. However, the Machine Creation Services option is grayed out. Which action can the administrator take in order to use Machine Creation Services?

    A. Add the correct Citrix licenses to the License Server
    B. Add a new resource connection in Citrix Studio
    C. Restart the Delivery Controller
    D. Restart the Citrix Desktop Service

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 134
    Which Citrix component is installed by the XenDesktop 7.6 LTSR Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA)?

    A. HDX 3D Pro
    B. HDX RealTime Optimization Pack
    C. Receiver for Web
    D. Receiver

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 135
    Which Citrix hotfix will a Citrix Administrator install on the virtual desktop OS machines in a XenDesktop environment?

    A. GPCSExt
    B. XDPoshModule
    C. ICATS
    D. ICAWS

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 136
    Citrix Administrator configured a Citrix policy with the list of filters below:
    - Client IP Address: 183.4.0.100-183.4.0.200
    - User or Group: Marketing Department
    - User Group: Marketing Executives
    Which two connections will receive the policy setting? (Choose two.)

    A. A user who is part of the Marketing Department and part of the Marketing Executives group whose endpoint client IP address is in the range of 183.4.0.100-183.4.0.200.
    B. A user who is part of the Marketing Department but NOT part of the Marketing Executives group whose endpoint client IP address is NOT in the range of 183.4.0.100-183.4.0.200.
    C. A user who is part of the Marketing Department and part of the Marketing Executives group, but whose endpoint client IP address is NOT in the range of 183.4.0.100-183.4.0.200.
    D. A user who is part of the Marketing Department but NOT part of the Marketing Executives group whose endpoint client IP address is in the range of 183.4.0.100-183.4.0.200.

    Answer: AD

    NEW QUESTION 137
    Scenario:
    A Citrix Administrator works at a hospital where doctors frequently move between patient rooms. Each patient room has a different workstation. Several doctors have complained that when they switch patient rooms, they have to relaunch their Citrix-delivered applications. Which feature can the administrator configure to address this issue?

    A. Session Pre-launch
    B. ICA Keep-Alive
    C. Session Reliability
    D. Workspace Control

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 138
    Citrix policies that are created using Citrix Studio are stored in ____ and Citrix policies that are created using Group Policy Management Console are stored in ____. (Choose the correct set of options to complete the sentence.)

    A. Site Database; Site Database
    B. Configuration Logging Database; Active Directory (AD) Sysvol Share
    C. Site Database; Active Directory (AD) Sysvol Share
    D. Delivery Controller local registry; Active Directory (AD) Sysvol Share

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 139
    Configuration Logging tracks changes to XenDesktop from ____ and ____. (Choose the two correct options to complete the sentence.)

    A. Citrix Studio
    B. Group Policy Management console
    C. Citrix License Administration console
    D. PowerShell cmdlets

    Answer: AD

    NEW QUESTION 140
    Which two FlexCast models are suitable for applications that are NOT multi-user compatible? (Choose two.)

    A. VM Hosted applications
    B. Hosted shared desktops
    C. Hosted VDI
    D. Published applications

    Answer: AC

    NEW QUESTION 141
    Which two FlexCast models allow for high scalability and user density? (Choose two.)

    A. Remote PC access
    B. Hosted VDI
    C. Published applications
    D. Hosted shared desktops

    Answer: CD

    NEW QUESTION 142
    A Citrix Administrator is preparing a XenDesktop Printer policy to allow every user to map only one of the locally installed printers. How can the administrator accomplish this task?

    A. Enable the "Auto-create the client's default printer only" policy.
    B. Install only native printer drivers to the XenDesktop virtual machines.
    C. Enable the "Disable LTP ports" policy.
    D. Enable the "Auto-create local (non-network) client printers only" policy.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 143
    Which two steps can a Citrix Administrator perform to use Citrix PowerShell cmdlets in a XenDesktop environment? (Choose two.)

    A. Get-executionPolicy
    B. Set-ExecutionPolicy unrestricted
    C. Get-Command-Module Citrix*
    D. Add-Pssnapin citrix*

    Answer: BD

    NEW QUESTION 144
    Which two reasons are valid for changing the location of the Configuration Logging database after creating the Site according to Citrix recommendations? (Choose two.)

    A. The volume of data collected for Configuration Logging could adversely affect the space available to the Site configuration database.
    B. The backup strategy for the Configuration Logging database is likely to differ from the backup strategy for the Site Configuration database.
    C. The Site Configuration database cannot be backed up because it is in use by the Configuration Logging process.
    D. The Configuration Logging database can only be cleared by stopping and starting the Citrix Configuration Site database.

    Answer: AB

    NEW QUESTION 145
    ......

    Get the newest PassLeader 1Y0-203 VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader 1Y0-203 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Read the newest PassLeader 1Y0-203 exam questions from this Blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     
    Dutta02 likes this.
  • Harry Potter

    Harry Potter Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2018
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    Been studying for an exam I hope to take in August. Here are my 'fixes' with the latest dump:

    A Citrix Administrator needs to add a VMware ESXi host as a hosting unit in the XenDesktop. Which
    three permissions are required by User account to add the VMware ESXi host? (Choose three.)

    A. System.Read
    B. DataStore.AllocateSpace
    C. DataStore.FileManagement
    D. System.View
    E. System.Anonymous
    F. DataStore.Browse

    Test Answer: B,C,F
    My Answer: A,D,E

    The article referenced in the test materials clearly states that the System.* permissions are required to add host. The DataStore.* are required for machine creation tasks.

    -------------------------------------------------------------

    What should a Citrix Administrator keep in mind when using a Windows-based identical License Server for high availability?

    A. Both License Servers will be load-balanced by NetScaler.
    B. The computer account password can be changed.
    C. Both License Servers need to issue licenses at the same time.
    D. The second License Server must have a different hostname.

    Test Answer: A
    My Answer: B

    The Student Manual for the CXD-210 class (XenApp and XenDesktop 7.1x Administration) specifically references the use of "identical License Server" for HA that involves two identical machines with one turned off. When you need to swtich, you might need to force an update of the domain computer password on the second box.

    -------------------------------------------------------------

    A Citrix Administrator needs to get a list of all published applications being used along with associated user names in a XenApp environment.

    Which cmdlet can the administrator execute to accomplish this task?

    A. Get-BrokerApplicationInstance
    B. Get-BrokerApplication
    C. Get-BrokerSessionLinger
    D. Get-BrokerSession

    Test Answer: B
    My Answer: A

    Get-BrokerApplicatoin gets a full list of all published applications only and does not include usage. Get-BrokerApplicationInstance gets a list of all applications currently being used and their associated user.

    -------------------------------------------------------------

    Which two tools can a Citrix Administrator use to collect memory dumps of hung applications? (Choose two.)

    A. Task Manager
    B. Citrix Health Assistant
    C. Process Monitor
    D. ProcDump

    Test Answer: C,D
    My Answer: A,D

    Process Monitor captures all file and registry changes made by a process but does not produce memory dumps. Task Manager does (right-click process, select Create dump file)

    -------------------------------------------------------------

    A Citrix Administrator uses Machine Creation Services (MCS) to provision persistent virtual machines. In this situation, each virtual machine is assigned and . (Choose two options to complete the sentence.)

    A. an identity disk
    B. a base disk
    C. a differencing disk
    D. a Personal vDisk

    Test Answer: B,C
    My Answer: A,C

    Each VM created by MCS is assigned an identity disk and a differencing disk regardless of type (non-persistent vs. persistent vs. PvD based). All VMs SHARE a base disk built from the master VM.

    -------------------------------------------------------------

    Which tool can a Citrix Administrator use to collect information to investigate issues with session performance?

    A. XDPing
    B. CDF Control
    C. XenDesktop Site Checker
    D. HDX Monitor

    Test Answer: A
    My Answer: D

    HDX Monitor exposes information concerning graphics, network, and virtual channel performance including metrics such as latency. XDPing has more of a focus on the VDA aspect of registration.

    -------------------------------------------------------------

    Which three features require Citrix XML Service Trust to be enabled within a XenDesktop infrastructure? (Choose three.)

    A. Smart Access Authentication
    B. SAML Authentication
    C. Smart Card Authentication
    D. Pass-Through Authentication
    E. HTTP Basic Authentication

    Test Answer: A,C,D
    My Answer: B,C,D

    I'm a little less certain about this one, but all three of the answers that I chose (SAML, Smart Card, and Pass-through) explicitly require you use the PowerShell command on the Delivery Controller(s) while Smart Access simply requires a registry change. Additionally the CXD-210 class literature mention the three that I chose as requiring XML Service Trust.

    -------------------------------------------------------------

    What happens to the differencing disk of a Random/Non-Persistent desktop machine following a restart in a XenDesktop 7.1x site running on XenServer?

    A. It will be updated from the base image
    B. It will be deleted
    C. It will be reset for new use
    D. It will be synchronized with the attached Personal vDisk

    Test Answer: C
    My Answer: B

    According to the MCS Primer for non-persistent desktop machines, "Differencing disk disconnects and a new disk is created. Old differencing disk deleted after startup complete"
    Click to expand...
    According to the CDX-210-3L student workbook page 251

    "MCS Created Random/Non-Persistent Desktops
    if hyper visor supports clone on boot, it RESETS the differencing disk on reboot.
    If hypervisor does not support clone on boot, the differencing disk is deleted following a reboot
    .....
    Hypervisors supporting clone on boot:
    VMWare
    XenServer"

    So the answer should be C
     
  • Dutta02

    Dutta02 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2017
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    2

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    The new 1Y0-203 dumps (Aug/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 1Y0-203 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 131
    Which three core services are required for a FlexCast Management Architecture (FMA) site to run optimally? (Choose three.)

    A. Machine Creation Service
    B. Delegated Administration Service
    C. Configuration Logging Service
    D. Telemetry Service
    E. Central Configuration Service

    Answer: BCE

    NEW QUESTION 132
    Scenario:
    A Citrix Administrator created a XenApp/XenDesktop Site and is delivering desktops with Machine Creation Services. The administrator is trying the storage requirements for the XenApp/ XenDesktop environment. However, the calculation is lower than the storage that is being consumed. The administrator can check the calculations to make sure that they can take into account the fact that ____. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

    A. a copy of the master image is stored with each virtual machine
    B. a copy of the master image is stored in each storage repository
    C. the identity disk increases in size after each restart
    D. a copy of each differencing disk is stored in each storage repository

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 133
    Scenario:
    A Citrix Administrator needs to create a new Machine Catalog using Machine Creation Services. However, the Machine Creation Services option is grayed out. Which action can the administrator take in order to use Machine Creation Services?

    A. Add the correct Citrix licenses to the License Server
    B. Add a new resource connection in Citrix Studio
    C. Restart the Delivery Controller
    D. Restart the Citrix Desktop Service

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 134
    Which Citrix component is installed by the XenDesktop 7.6 LTSR Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA)?

    A. HDX 3D Pro
    B. HDX RealTime Optimization Pack
    C. Receiver for Web
    D. Receiver

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 135
    Which Citrix hotfix will a Citrix Administrator install on the virtual desktop OS machines in a XenDesktop environment?

    A. GPCSExt
    B. XDPoshModule
    C. ICATS
    D. ICAWS

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 136
    Citrix Administrator configured a Citrix policy with the list of filters below:
    - Client IP Address: 183.4.0.100-183.4.0.200
    - User or Group: Marketing Department
    - User Group: Marketing Executives
    Which two connections will receive the policy setting? (Choose two.)

    A. A user who is part of the Marketing Department and part of the Marketing Executives group whose endpoint client IP address is in the range of 183.4.0.100-183.4.0.200.
    B. A user who is part of the Marketing Department but NOT part of the Marketing Executives group whose endpoint client IP address is NOT in the range of 183.4.0.100-183.4.0.200.
    C. A user who is part of the Marketing Department and part of the Marketing Executives group, but whose endpoint client IP address is NOT in the range of 183.4.0.100-183.4.0.200.
    D. A user who is part of the Marketing Department but NOT part of the Marketing Executives group whose endpoint client IP address is in the range of 183.4.0.100-183.4.0.200.

    Answer: AD

    NEW QUESTION 137
    Scenario:
    A Citrix Administrator works at a hospital where doctors frequently move between patient rooms. Each patient room has a different workstation. Several doctors have complained that when they switch patient rooms, they have to relaunch their Citrix-delivered applications. Which feature can the administrator configure to address this issue?

    A. Session Pre-launch
    B. ICA Keep-Alive
    C. Session Reliability
    D. Workspace Control

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 138
    Citrix policies that are created using Citrix Studio are stored in ____ and Citrix policies that are created using Group Policy Management Console are stored in ____. (Choose the correct set of options to complete the sentence.)

    A. Site Database; Site Database
    B. Configuration Logging Database; Active Directory (AD) Sysvol Share
    C. Site Database; Active Directory (AD) Sysvol Share
    D. Delivery Controller local registry; Active Directory (AD) Sysvol Share

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 139
    Configuration Logging tracks changes to XenDesktop from ____ and ____. (Choose the two correct options to complete the sentence.)

    A. Citrix Studio
    B. Group Policy Management console
    C. Citrix License Administration console
    D. PowerShell cmdlets

    Answer: AD

    NEW QUESTION 140
    Which two FlexCast models are suitable for applications that are NOT multi-user compatible? (Choose two.)

    A. VM Hosted applications
    B. Hosted shared desktops
    C. Hosted VDI
    D. Published applications

    Answer: AC

    NEW QUESTION 141
    Which two FlexCast models allow for high scalability and user density? (Choose two.)

    A. Remote PC access
    B. Hosted VDI
    C. Published applications
    D. Hosted shared desktops

    Answer: CD

    NEW QUESTION 142
    A Citrix Administrator is preparing a XenDesktop Printer policy to allow every user to map only one of the locally installed printers. How can the administrator accomplish this task?

    A. Enable the "Auto-create the client's default printer only" policy.
    B. Install only native printer drivers to the XenDesktop virtual machines.
    C. Enable the "Disable LTP ports" policy.
    D. Enable the "Auto-create local (non-network) client printers only" policy.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 143
    Which two steps can a Citrix Administrator perform to use Citrix PowerShell cmdlets in a XenDesktop environment? (Choose two.)

    A. Get-executionPolicy
    B. Set-ExecutionPolicy unrestricted
    C. Get-Command-Module Citrix*
    D. Add-Pssnapin citrix*

    Answer: BD

    NEW QUESTION 144
    Which two reasons are valid for changing the location of the Configuration Logging database after creating the Site according to Citrix recommendations? (Choose two.)

    A. The volume of data collected for Configuration Logging could adversely affect the space available to the Site configuration database.
    B. The backup strategy for the Configuration Logging database is likely to differ from the backup strategy for the Site Configuration database.
    C. The Site Configuration database cannot be backed up because it is in use by the Configuration Logging process.
    D. The Configuration Logging database can only be cleared by stopping and starting the Citrix Configuration Site database.

    Answer: AB

    NEW QUESTION 145
    ......

    Get the newest PassLeader 1Y0-203 VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader 1Y0-203 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Read the newest PassLeader 1Y0-203 exam questions from this Blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
    Click to expand...
    Well Done!!!

    Please kindly upload that new version PassLeader 1Y0-203 dumps with VCE or PDF file.

    Thanks in advance!!!
     
    Candidate300 likes this.
  • rendzer

    rendzer Member
    Member

    Joined:
    May 21, 2018
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    1
    Did anyone went to the exam lately? Any new questions, pdf still valid?
    Thanks in advance
     
  • Share This Page