2018 Version 300-320 Dumps with VCE and PDF

Discussion in 'General Certification' started by Kheda Melikov, Apr 10, 2017.

  1. Kheda Melikov

    Kheda Melikov Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2016
    Messages:
    32
    Likes Received:
    2
    ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 300-320 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Nov/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

    And, PassLeader has updated its 300-320 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

    You can get the newest PassLeader 300-320 exam questions in the
    #3 of this topic!!!

    -->

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    The new 2017 version 300-320 dumps now are available, here are part of 300-320 exam questions (FYI) [Get the download link at the end of this post]:

    NEW QUESTION 347
    Transition to Named EIGRP without causing an outage?

    A. router eigrp NAME
    B. router eigrp 1 named NAME
    C. router eigrp 1
    eigrp upgrade-cli NAME
    D. interface fa0/1
    ip router eigrp 1 named NAME

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 348
    Which technology should a network designer combine with VSS to ensure a loop free topology with optimal convergence time?

    A. Portfast
    B. UplinkFast
    C. RPVST +
    D. Mulitchassis EtherChannel

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 349
    HSRP has been implemented on distribution switches but no priority has been defined. Which one of the two switches will be active?

    A. The one with the higher IP address configured on the interface
    B. The one with the higher MAC address configured on the interface
    C. The one which booted the last
    D. The one with the higher bandwith configured on the interface

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 350
    An Engineer is designing a Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure network. What is the expected number of links between Spine switches?

    A. 0
    B. 1
    C. 2
    D. 4

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 351
    When designing data centers for multitenancy, which two benefits are provided by the implementation of VSAN and zoning? (Choose two.)

    A. VSAN provides a means of restricting visibility and connectivity among devices connected to a zone
    B. VSANs have their own set of services and address space, which prevents an issue in one VSAN from affecting others
    C. Zones provide the ability to create many logical SAN fabrics on a single Cisco MDS 9100 family switch
    D. VSANs and zones use separate fabrics
    E. Zones allow an administrator to control which initiators can see which targets

    Answer: BE

    NEW QUESTION 352
    For which engine an IPS can use its reputation awareness? (Choose two.)

    A. Reputation filtering
    B. Reputation subscriptions
    C. Correlation rules
    D. Global correlation inspection

    Answer: AD

    NEW QUESTION 353
    When designing a layer 2 STP-based LAN with Layer 3 FHRP, which design recommendation should be followed?

    A. Avoid modifying default STP and FHRP timers.
    B. Assign the native VLAN to the lowest number in use.
    C. Avoid configuring router preemption.
    D. Align the STP root with the active FHRP device.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 354
    A company have single ASA hardware box and they need to separate company departments in way that they can apply different rules on them, ACL, NAT, and so on. Which mode is needed?

    A. routed mode
    B. transparent mode
    C. multiple context mode
    D. active failover mode

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 355
    Engineer is designing QoS for application. Which QoS architecture should he choose if application needs to have reserved bandwidth prior to sending data?

    A. Differentiated services
    B. Integrated services
    C. LLQ
    D. ToS

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 356
    An engineer chose to design an architecture where distribution switches are in VSS and are connected to access switches using Multichassis Etherchannel. What is the resulting topology?

    A. Looped
    B. Ring
    C. Hybrid
    D. Star

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 357
    With which of the following could EIGRP and OSPF achieve sub second convergence ? (Choose two.)

    A. BFD
    B. Triangle topology
    C. Square topology
    D. Ring topology
    E. Tuning timers
    F. IP SLA

    Answer: AB

    NEW QUESTION 358
    A network designer needs to explain the advantages of route summarization to a client. Which two options are advantages that should be included in the explanation? (Choose two.)

    A. Increases security by advertising fake networks.
    B. Reduces routing table size.
    C. Advertises detailed routing size
    D. Utilizes the routers full CPU capacity.
    E. Reduces the upstream impact of a flapping interface.

    Answer: BD

    NEW QUESTION 359
    A company is running BGP on the edge with multiple service providers in a primary and secondary role. The company wants to speed up time if a failure were to occur with the primary, but they are concerned about router resources. Which method best achieves this goal?

    A. Utilize BFD and lower BGP hello interval
    B. Decrease the BGP keepalive timer
    C. Utilize BFD and tune the multiplier to 50
    D. Utilize BFD and keep the default BGP timers

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 360
    What is one limitation of MPLS Layer 3 VPN networks?

    A. They require less powerful routers with limited capabilities
    B. They require the customer to control routing
    C. They support only IP traffic
    D. PE routers are underutilized

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 361
    If your enterprise is connected to 2 ISP, which method could you use to prevent being used as a transit network? (Choose two.)

    A. filter outbound
    B. filter inbound
    C. throw both ISP
    D. choose only one ISP
    E. Allow every routes inbound

    Answer: AE

    NEW QUESTION 362
    Two company want to merge their OSPF networks , but they run different OSPF domains. Which is option must be created to accomplished this requirement?

    A. OSPF virtual link to bridge the backbone areas of the two company together
    B. Route Summarization
    C. Static OSPF
    D. Redistribute routes between domains

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 363
    ……

    Get the newest 300-320 VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader 300-320 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     
    #1 Kheda Melikov, Apr 10, 2017
    Last edited: Nov 7, 2018
  2. AVIKBose

    AVIKBose Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2018
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    2
    ATTENTION PLEASE!!!

    I just checked PassLeader website and found PassLeader updated its 300-320 dumps with 447q+111q today (Feb/28/2018)!!!

    Around 20 new questions added in PassLeader 300-320 dumps.
     
  3. Kheda Melikov

    Kheda Melikov Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 10, 2016
    Messages:
    32
    Likes Received:
    2
    The new 300-320 dumps (Nov/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-320 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 501
    An engineer is designing a redundant dual-homed BGP solution that should prefer one specific carrier under normal conditions. Traffic should automatically fail over to a secondary carrier in case of a failure. Which two BGP attributes can be used to achieve this goal for inbound traffic? (Choose two.)

    A. AS-PATH
    B. weight
    C. origin
    D. local preference
    E. MED

    Answer: AE

    NEW QUESTION 502
    A large scale IP SLA deployment is causing memory and CPU shortages on the routers in an enterprise network. Which solution can be implemented to mitigate these issues?

    A. a shadow router
    B. a CPE device that is managed by the network provider
    C. a standby router for failover operation
    D. an offline router for disaster recovery

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 503
    An engineering team must design a firewall solution with shared hardware resources but separation of features such as ACLs, NATs, and management between the external business partners of the organization. Which ASA deployment mode meets these requirements?

    A. clustering mode
    B. multicontext mode
    C. transparent mode
    D. routed mode

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 504
    A network team is designing a Layer 3 Data Center Interconnect between two data centers. There is a requirement for all links of equal bandwidth be utilized have automatic failover and not use any bundling technology. Which routing function must be used to achieve this requirement?

    A. virtual links
    B. virtual private LAN service
    C. policy-based routing
    D. BGP route reflectors
    E. equal cost multipath routing

    Answer: E

    NEW QUESTION 505
    A company is multihomed to different service providers running BGP. Which action ensures that the company AS does not become a transit AS?

    A. Create a prefix list that matches the company prefix(es) and applies to both BGP neighbor definitions in the outbound direction.
    B. Create a distribute list that filters all routes except the default route and applies to a single BGP neighbor in the outbound direction.
    C. Create a route map that matches the provider BGP communities and networks and applies to both BGP neighbor interfaces in the outbound direction.
    D. Create a distribute list that filters all routes except Ihe default route and applies to both BGP neighbor interfaces in the inbound direction.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 506
    An engineer is trying to minimize the number of EIGRP routes within an infrastructure. Which command achieves automatic summarization?

    A. ip summary-address eigrp 1 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0
    B. area 0 range 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0
    C. ip summary-address 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0
    D. router eigrp 1
    E. eigrp stub

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 507
    An engineer is designing an IP addressing scheme for a local company that requires multicast for its applications. For security reasons, only explicitly configured devices can be permitted to transmit across the network. Which multicast technology and address range must the engineer select?

    A. PIM-SM; 232.0.0.0/8
    B. ASM; 232.0.0.0/8
    C. SSM; 232.0.0.0/8
    D. SSM; 224.0.0.0/8

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 508
    An engineer is designing an infrastructure to use a 40 Gigabit link as the primary uplink and a 10 Gigabit uplink as the alternate path. Which Routing protocol allows for unequal cost load balancing?

    A. OSPF
    B. EIGRP
    C. ISIS
    D. BGP
    E. RIP

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 509
    A Consultant has been tasked with QoS design. The customer has specified that for the application end-to-end bandwidth has to be specified. With what can you accomplish this?

    A. IntServ with RSVP
    B. DiffServ
    C. CoS markings
    D. DSCP markings

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 510
    Which VPN connectivity representing both Hub-and-Spokes and Spokes-to-Spokes?

    A. DMVPN
    B. IPSec VPN
    C. VPN Router
    D. VPN hub

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 511
    A network Engineer is designing a hierarchical design and needs to optimize WAN design. On what group of devices can a network engineer summaries routes to remote WAN sites?

    A. Core
    B. Distribution
    C. Data Center Distribution WAN Edge
    D. WAN Edge
    E. Campus access distribution layer

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 512
    EIGRP configured on access switch level. What needs to be taken into account for optimal results?

    A. configure stub networks
    B. configuring switch-to-switch
    C. carry multiple VLANs
    D. fixed-configuration switches

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 513
    Which technology you will use to connect 2x Data Centres and extend Layer 2 VLANs? (Choose two.)

    A. OTV
    B. VXLAN
    C. Fabric Path
    D. IS-IS

    Answer: AB

    NEW QUESTION 514
    While designing a wide area network, the network team wants to avoid undesired transit traffic through remote branch sites with multiple WAN connections. Which option can be used to manage traffic flows in the remote network?

    A. route weighting
    B. route tagging
    C. route filtering
    D. route leaking

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 515
    What are the true regarding 802.1X? (Choose three.)

    A. Authenticates the user itself.
    B. Authenticates the device itself.
    C. If the device does not support, allow the access automatically.
    D. Cisco proprietary.
    E. Industry standard.

    Answer: ABE

    NEW QUESTION 516
    Cisco FabricPath brings the benefits of routing protocols to Layer 2 network Ethernet environments. What are two advantages of using Cisco FabricPath technology? (Choose two.)

    A. Cisco FabricPath relies on OSPF to support Layer 2 forwarding between switches, which allows load balancing between redundant paths.
    B. Cisco FabricPath provides MAC address scalability with conversational learning.
    C. Loop mitigation is provided by the TTL field in the frame.
    D. Cisco FabricPath is IETF-standard and is not used with Cisco products.
    E. Cisco FabricPath technology is supported in all Cisco platforms and can replace legacy Ethernet in all campus networks.

    Answer: BC

    NEW QUESTION 517
    A client request includes a network design that ensures all connections between the access layer and distribution layer are active and forwarding traffic at all times. Which design approach achieves this request?

    A. Enable backbone fast on the two distribution switches and create a port channel between each access layer switch and both distribution switches.
    B. Configure HSRP for all VLANs and adjust the hello timer for faster convergence.
    C. Configure Rapid PVST+ and adjust the timers for fast convergence.
    D. Create a VSS between the two distribution switches and also create a MEC between the VSS and each access layer switch.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 518
    What is the most important consideration when selecting a VPN termination device?

    A. CPU cycles per second
    B. VPN sessions per interface
    C. Packets per second
    D. Bits per second

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 519
    Which option is a design recommendation for route summarizations?

    A. Filtered redistribution for the prevention of re-advertising of routes.
    B. Routing protocol stub areas.
    C. Route summarization for scalable routing and addressing design.
    D. Defensive route filtering to defence against inappropriate routing traffic.
    E. Route summarization to support greater volumes of transit traffic.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 520
    ......

    Get the newest PassLeader 300-320 VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader 300-320 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Read the newest PassLeader 300-320 exam questions from this Blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     
  4. ammyjhon

    ammyjhon Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2018
    Messages:
    281
    Likes Received:
    6
    When I went to take the 300-320 exam I felt confident and prepared. I passed the exam on my first try! I have already recommended to several people who are about to take the cisco 300-320 exam.

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     

Share This Page