2018 Version 70-774 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share!

Discussion in 'Microsoft Certifications General' started by Kellyeperry, May 25, 2018.

  1. Kellyeperry

    Kellyeperry Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 12, 2016
    Messages:
    152
    Likes Received:
    13
    2018-5-25 New Microsoft 70-774 Real Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 70-774 Real Exam Questions:

    QUESTION 24
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
    You are designing an Azure Machine Learning workflow.
    You have a dataset that contains two million large digital photographs.
    You plan to detect the presence of trees in the photographs.
    You need to ensure that your model supports the following:
    Hidden layers that support a directed graph structure
    User-defined core components on the GPU
    Solution: You create a Machine Learning experiment that implements the Multiclass Decision Jungle module.
    Does this meet the goal?


    A. Yes
    B. No


    Answer: B

    QUESTION 25
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
    You are working on an Azure Machine Learning experiment.
    You have the dataset configured as shown in the following table.

    You need to ensure that you can compare the performance of the models and add annotations to the results.
    Solution: You consolidate the output of the Score Model modules by using the Add Rows module, and then use the Execute R Script module.
    Does this meet the goal?


    A. Yes
    B. No


    Answer: B
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 26
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
    You plan to create a predictive analytics solution for credit risk assessment and fraud prediction in Azure Machine Learning. The Machine Learning workspace for the solution will be shared with other users in your organization. You will add assets to projects and conduct experiments in the workspace.
    The experiments will be used for training models that will be published to provide scoring from web services.
    The experiment for fraud prediction will use Machine Learning modules and APIs to train the models and will predict probabilities in an Apache Hadoop ecosystem.
    You need to alter the list of columns that will be used for predicting fraud for an input web service endpoint. The columns from the original data source must be retained while running the Machine Learning experiment.
    Which module should you add after the web service input module and before the prediction module?


    A. Edit Metadata
    B. Import Data
    C. SMOTE
    D. Select Columns in Dataset


    Answer: D

    QUESTION 27
    You have an Azure Machine Learning experiment.
    You discover that a model causes many errors in a production dataset. The model causes only few errors in the training data.
    What is the cause of the errors?


    A. overfitting
    B. generalization
    C. underfitting
    D. a simple predictor


    Answer: A

    QUESTION 28
    You are building an Azure Machine Learning solution for an online retailer.
    When a customer selects a product, you need to recommend products that the customer might like to purchase at the same time. The recommendation should be based on what other customers purchased when they purchased the same product.
    Which model should you use?


    A. Collaborative filtering
    B. Boosted Decision Tree Regression model
    C. Two-Class boosted decision tree
    D. K-Means Clustering


    Answer: A

    QUESTION 29
    You need to integrate code and formatted text into an Azure Machine Learning experiment that enables interactive execution.
    What should you use?


    A. a Jupyter notebook
    B. Azure Stream Analytics
    C. an Execute Python Script module
    D. an Execute R Script module


    Answer: A

    1.|2018 Latest 70-774 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 40Q Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    2.|2018 Latest 70-774 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  2. Zaixkingg

    Zaixkingg Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2018
    Messages:
    150
    Likes Received:
    64
    Well, for those who succeed to take 70-774 — and even for those looking for a lightning overview of the 70-774 exams that make up the slate for the Azure . You should prepare yourself mentally then practice

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    which can help you in understanding Microsoft real exam. It will defiantly helpful for you to pass your exam like me
     
  3. John Butler

    John Butler Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 11, 2018
    Messages:
    285
    Likes Received:
    54

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    Well, for those who succeed to take 70-774 — and even for those looking for a lightning overview of the 70-774 exams that make up the slate for the Azure . You should prepare yourself mentally then practice

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    which can help you in understanding Microsoft real exam. It will defiantly helpful for you to pass your exam like me
    Click to expand...
    Thanks zaixkingg for sharing this valid study material.
     
  • Zaixkingg

    Zaixkingg Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2018
    Messages:
    150
    Likes Received:
    64
    Congratulations ....
     
    #4 Zaixkingg, Oct 1, 2018
    Last edited: Oct 1, 2018
  • JimmyKong

    JimmyKong Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2018
    Messages:
    209
    Likes Received:
    2
    2018/November Braindump2go 70-774 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 70-774 Real Exam Questions:

    QUESTION 41
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
    After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
    You have an Azure ML experiment that contains an intermediate dataset.
    You need to explore data from the intermediate dataset by using Jupyter.
    Solution: You add a Convert to CSV module to the Azure ML experiment and then open the module output in a new notebook.
    Does this meet the goal?


    A. Yes
    B. No


    Answer: A
    Explanation:

    QUESTION 42
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
    You have an Azure ML experiment that contains an intermediate dataset.
    You need to explore data from the intermediate dataset by using Jupyter.
    Solution: You add a web service input to retrieve the data for the data source, and then add the Execute R Script module.
    Does this meet the goal?


    A. Yes
    B. No


    Answer: B
    Explanation:


    QUESTION 43
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
    After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
    You have an Azure ML experiment that contains an intermediate dataset.
    You need to explore data from the intermediate dataset by using Jupyter.
    Solution: In Azure ML Studio, you use the Save as dataset option, and then open the output in a new notebook?
    Does this meet the goal?


    A. Yes
    B. No


    Answer: B
    Explanation:


    QUESTION 44
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
    After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
    You have an Azure ML experiment that contains an intermediate dataset.
    You need to explore data from the intermediate dataset by using Jupyter.
    Solution: You add a Convert to ARFF module, and then add the Execute R Script module.
    Does this meet the goal?


    A. Yes
    B. No


    Answer: B
    Explanation:


    QUESTION 45
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
    Start of repeated scenario
    You plan to use Azure platform tools to detect and analyze food items in smart refrigerators. To provide families with an integrated experience for grocery shopping and cooking, the refrigerators will connect to other smart appliances, such as stoves and microwave ovens, on a LAN.
    You plan to build an object recognition model by using the Microsoft Cognitive Toolkit. The object recognition model will receive input from the connected devices and send results to applications.
    The training data will be derived from more than 10 TB of images. You will convert the raw images to the sparse format.
    End of repeated scenario.
    You need to preprocess the training data by using a Principal Component Analysis (PCA) algorithm in the least amount of time possible.
    Which implementation method should you use?


    A. Azure HDInsight using HiveML
    B. Azure Machine Learning Studio and a custom Execute Python Script module
    C. Azure HDInsight using Microsoft R Server
    D. Azure Machine Learning Studio with a custom Execute R Script module


    Answer: D
    Explanation:


    QUESTION 46
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
    Start of repeated scenario
    You plan to use Azure platform tools to detect and analyze food items in smart refrigerators. To provide families with an integrated experience for grocery shopping and cooking, the refrigerators will connect to other smart appliances, such as stoves and microwave ovens, on a LAN.
    You plan to build an object recognition model by using the Microsoft Cognitive Toolkit. The object recognition model will receive input from the connected devices and send results to applications.
    The training data will be derived from more than 10 TB of images. You will convert the raw images to the sparse format.
    End of repeated scenario.
    You need to ensure that a web service endpoint can receive image data and use an object recognition model to return the expected object and the confidence level of the model.
    The solution must minimize the effort required to generate the client code to access the web service.
    Which resource should you use?


    A. the edX Data Science Learning Dashboard
    B. Azure Machine Learning Studio
    C. Cortana Intelligence Gallery
    D. the Data Science Virtual Machine


    Answer: B
    Explanation:


    QUESTION 47
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
    Start of repeated scenario
    You plan to use Azure platform tools to detect and analyze food items in smart refrigerators. To provide families with an integrated experience for grocery shopping and cooking, the refrigerators will connect to other smart appliances, such as stoves and microwave ovens, on a LAN.
    You plan to build an object recognition model by using the Microsoft Cognitive Toolkit. The object recognition model will receive input from the connected devices and send results to applications.
    The training data will be derived from more than 10 TB of images. You will convert the raw images to the sparse format.
    End of repeated scenario.
    You need to deploy a multiple-service solution that was developed already and published by other users in the Microsoft development community.
    What should you use?


    A. the edX Data Science Learning Dashboard
    B. the Data Science Virtual Machine
    C. an Azure Machine Learning experiment
    D. Cortana Intelligence Gallery


    Answer: D
    Explanation:


    QUESTION 48
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
    You process some data by using Azure Machine Learning Studio. You have an intermediate dataset. The dataset has a column that contains date values stored in a format of MM/DD/YYYY.
    You need to split the column into three separate columns by year, month, and day.
    Which module should you use?


    A. Edit Metadata
    B. Normalize Data
    C. Clean Missing Data
    D. Import Data
    E. Execute Python Script
    F. Clip Values
    G. Tune Model Hyperparameters
    H. Select Columns in Dataset


    Answer: E
    Explanation:


    QUESTION 49
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
    You need to transform the columns in a dataset. The resulting data must be mean centered and have a variance of 1. The solution must use a native module.
    Which module should you use?


    A. Execute Python Script
    B. Import Data
    C. Edit Metadata
    D. Select Columns in Dataset
    E. Clean Missing Data
    F. Tune Model Hyperparameters
    G. Clip Values
    H. Normalize Data


    Answer: H



    1.|2018 Latest 70-774 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 67Q&As Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    2.|2018 Latest 70-774 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  • JimmyKong

    JimmyKong Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2018
    Messages:
    209
    Likes Received:
    2
    More 2018/November Braindump2go New 70-774 Real Exam Questions:

    QUESTION 51
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
    You have a dataset that contains a column named Column1. Some of the values in Column1 are empty.
    You need to replace the empty values by using probabilistic Principal Component Analysis (PCA). The solution must use a native module.
    Which module should you use?

    A. Execute Python Script
    B. Import Data
    C. Edit Metadata
    D. Select Columns in Dataset
    E. Clean Missing Data
    F. Tune Model Hyperparameters
    G. Clip Values
    H. Normalize Data

    Answer: E
    Explanation:

    QUESTION 52
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
    Start of repeated scenario
    You plan to create a predictive analytics solution for credit risk assessment and fraud prediction in Azure Machine Learning. The Machine Learning workspace for the solution will be shared with other users in your organization. You will add assets to projects and conduct experiments in the workspace.
    The experiments will be used for training models that will be published to provide scoring from web services.
    The experiment for fraud prediction will use Machine Learning modules and APIs to train the models and will predict probabilities in an Apache Hadoop ecosystem.
    End of repeated scenario.
    You plan to share the Machine Learning workspace with the other users.
    You are evaluating whether to assign the User role or the Owner role to several of the users.
    Which three actions can be performed by the users who are assigned the User role? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
    NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

    A. Create, open, modify, and delete datasets.
    B. Create, open, modify, and delete experiments.
    C. Invite users to the workspace.
    D. Delete users from the workspace.
    E. Create, open, modify, and delete web services.
    F. Access notebooks.

    Answer: ABE
    Explanation:

    QUESTION 53
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
    Start of repeated scenario
    You plan to create a predictive analytics solution for credit risk assessment and fraud prediction in Azure Machine Learning. The Machine Learning workspace for the solution will be shared with other users in your organization. You will add assets to projects and conduct experiments in the workspace.
    The experiments will be used for training models that will be published to provide scoring from web services.
    The experiment for fraud prediction will use Machine Learning modules and APIs to train the models and will predict probabilities in an Apache Hadoop ecosystem.
    End of repeated scenario.
    The users will use different data sources that follow a standard format. The users will receive results in a standard format by using the fraud prediction web service. The results will be saved to a location specified by the users.
    You need to provide the users with the ability to get results for different risk tolerances without affecting the calculation of the model.
    Which three modules should be configured to use the Web Service Parameters? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
    NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

    A. Evaluate Model
    B. Import Data
    C. Select Columns in Dataset
    D. Export Data
    E. Time Series Anomaly Detection

    Answer: ABD
    Explanation:

    QUESTION 54
    You need to identify which columns are more predictive by using a statistical method. Which module should you use?

    A. Filter Based Feature Selection
    B. Principal Component Analysis
    C. Group Data into Bins
    D. Tune Model Hyperparameters

    Answer: A
    Explanation:


    QUESTION 55
    You are building a classification experiment in Azure Machine Learning.
    You need to ensure that you can use the Evaluate Model module in the experiment.
    Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
    NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

    A. Connect the input of the Score Model modules to the output of the Evaluate Model module.
    B. Connect the input of the Score Model modules to the output of the Train Model modules and the output Split Data modules.
    C. Connect the output of the Score Model modules to the input of the Evaluate Model module.
    D. Connect the output of the Score Model modules to the input of the Train Model modules and the input of the Split Data modules.

    Answer: BC
    Explanation:

    QUESTION 56
    You are working on an Azure Machine Learning experiment that uses four different logistic regression algorithms.
    You are evaluating the algorithms based on the data in the following table.

    Which model produces predictions that are the closest to the actual outcomes?

    A. Model 1
    B. Model 2
    C. Model 3
    D. Model 4

    Answer: C
    Explanation:

    QUESTION 57
    The manager of a call center reports that staffing the center is difficult because the number of calls is unpredictable.
    You have historical data that contains information about the calls.
    You need to build an Azure Machine Learning experiment to predict the number of total calls each hour.
    Which model should you use?

    A. Multiclass Logistic Regression
    B. Boosted Decision Tree Regression
    C. Decision Forest Regression
    D. Poisson Regression

    Answer: D
    Explanation:

    QUESTION 58
    You have an Apache Spark cluster in Azure HDInsight. The cluster includes 200 TB in five Apache Hive tables that have multiple foreign key relationships.
    You have an Azure Machine Learning model that was built by using SPARK Accelerated Failure Time (AFT) Survival Regression Model (spark.survreg).
    You need to prepare the Hive data into a single table as input for the Machine Learning model. The Hive data must be prepared in the least amount of time possible. What should you use to prepare the data?

    A. a Hive user-defined function (UDF)
    B. Spark SQL
    C. the GPU
    D. Java Mapreduce jobs

    Answer: A
    Explanation:

    QUESTION 59
    You are building an Azure Machine Learning workflow by using Azure Machine Learning Studio.
    You create an Azure notebook that supports the Microsoft Cognitive Toolkit.
    You need to ensure that the stochastic gradient descent (SGD) configuration maximizes the samples per second and supports parallel modeling that is managed by a parameter server.
    Which SGD algorithm should you use?

    A. DataParallelASGD
    B. DataParallelSGD
    C. BlockMomentumSGD
    D. ModelAveragingSGD

    Answer: A
    Explanation:

    QUESTION 60
    You plan to use Azure Machine Learning to develop a predictive model. You plan to include an Execute Python Script module.
    What capability does the module provide?

    A. importing Python modules from a ZIP file for execution in a Machine Learning experiment
    B. performing interactive debugging of a Python script
    C. saving the results of a Python script run in a Machine Learning environment to a local file
    D. returning multiple data frames

    Answer: A
    Explanation:

    1.|2018 Latest 70-774 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 67Q&As Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    2.|2018 Latest 70-774 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  • markalan037

    markalan037 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 5, 2018
    Messages:
    855
    Likes Received:
    109

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    Well, for those who succeed to take 70-774 — and even for those looking for a lightning overview of the 70-774 exams that make up the slate for the Azure . You should prepare yourself mentally then practice

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    which can help you in understanding Microsoft real exam. It will defiantly helpful for you to pass your exam like me
    Click to expand...
    Thanks a lot Zaixkingg for sharing valid study info.
     
  • danijons

    danijons Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2018
    Messages:
    346
    Likes Received:
    15
    I passed the Microsoft

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    . Wanted to say thank you to braindumpspdf and I appreciate the way in they compiled all valid 70-774 exam questions in pdf format. I found real 70-774 practice question than any other dumps.
     
  • Share This Page