2018 Version 70-778 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE 60Q&As Just Updated!

Discussion in 'Microsoft Certifications General' started by Elsa Kong, Jun 11, 2018.

  1. Elsa Kong

    Elsa Kong Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2018
    Messages:
    219
    Likes Received:
    9
    2018 June new Microsoft 70-778 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 70-778 Real Exam Question:

    QUESTION 31
    You have the following two queries in Power BI Desktop:
    - A query named Query1 that retrieves a table named SMB_Customers from a Microsoft SQL Server database
    - A query named Query2 that retrieves a table named Enterprise_Customers from an Oracle database
    Both tables have the same columns.
    You need to combine the data from SMB_Customers and Enterprise_Customers.
    Which command should you use?


    A. Combine Files
    B. Merge Columns
    C. Merge Queries
    D. Append Queries


    Answer: D

    QUESTION 32
    You have a table in Power BI Desktop as shown in the following exhibit.

    You pivot the columns as shown in the following exhibit.

    You need to resolve the error in row3. The solution must preserve all the data.
    What should you do?


    A. Change the Data Type of the Value column.
    B. Select the Score column, and then click Remove Errors.
    C. Select the Key column, and then click Remove Duplicates
    D. Change the Aggregate Value Function of the pivot.


    Answer: D

    QUESTION 33
    You have a Microsoft SharePoint Online site named Sales.
    Your company has 1,000 sales users. All the sales users can access Sales.
    You create a report in an app workspace in the Power BI service. You embed the report into a page on the Sales site by using the Power BI web part.
    You need to ensure that all the sales can view the report from the Sales site.
    What should you do?


    A. Configure the app workspace for Premium capacity.
    B. Enable anonymous access for the Sales site.
    C. Configure the Portal Site Connection for the Sales site.
    D. Disable the Embed content in apps setting from the Tenant settings in Power BI.


    Answer: A

    QUESTION 34
    You plan to use Power BI Embedded to deliver reports in a web application.
    You need to ensure that the reports display live data.
    Which data source you should use?


    A. Microsoft Azure Data Lake Store
    B. Microsoft Azure Table Storage
    C. Microsoft Azure HDInsight
    D. Microsoft Azure SQL Database


    Answer: D

    QUESTION 35
    You have a table named Sales. A sample of the data in Sales is shown in the following table.

    You created a stacked column chart visualization that displays ProductName by Date.
    You discover that the axis for the visualization displays all the individual dates.
    You need to ensure that the visualization displays ProductName by year and that you can drill down to see ProductName by week and day.
    What should you do first?


    A. Configure a visual filter for the Date column that uses an advanced filter.
    B. Create a new table that has columns for the date, year, week, and day.
    C. Create a new hierarchy in the Sales table.
    D. Format the virtualization and set the type of the X-Axis to Categorical.


    Answer: A

    QUESTION 36
    You plan to create a Power BI report. You have the schema model shown in the exhibit. (Click the exhibit).

    The model has the following relationships:
    Store the District based on DistrictID
    Sales to Store based on LocationID
    Sales to Date based on PeriodID
    Sales to Item based on ItemID
    You configure row-level security (RLS) so that the district managers of the stores only see the sales from the stores they manage.
    When the district managers view the sales report, they see Sales by Items for all stores.
    You need to ensure that the district managers can see Sales by items for the stores they manage only.
    How should you configure the relationship from Sales to Item?


    A. Change the Cardinality to One to one (1:1).
    B. Change the Cardinality to One to Many (1.*).
    C. Select Assume Referential Integrity.
    D. Change the Cross filter direction to Both.


    Answer: D

    QUESTION 37
    You have a Microsoft Excel 2016 workbook that has a Power Pivot model. The model contains the following tables:
    Product (Product_id, Producct_Name)
    Sales (Order_id, Order_Date, Product_id, Selasperson_id, Sales_Amount)
    Salesperson (Salesperson_id, Salesperson_name, address)
    The model has the following relationships:
    Sales to Product
    Sales to Salesperson
    You create a new Power BI file and import the Power Pivot model.
    You need to ensure that you can generate a report that displays the count of products sold by each salesperson.
    What should you do before you create the report?


    A. Create a many-to-one relationship between Product and Salesperson.
    B. For each relashionship, change the Cardinality to One to One (1:1).
    C. Create a one-to-one relashionship between Product and Salesporson.
    D. For each relationship, change the Cross filter direction to Both.


    Answer: D

    QUESTION 38
    You have a Power BI report that displays a bar chart and a donut chart on the same page. The bar chart shows the total sales by year and the donut chart shows the total sale by category.
    You need to ensure that when you select a year on the bar chart, the donut remains unchanged.
    What should you do?


    A. Set a visual level filter on the bar chart.
    B. Edit the interactions form the Format menu.
    C. Set a visual level filter on the donut chart.
    D. Add a slicer to the page that uses the year column.


    Answer: B

    QUESTION 39
    You have a Power BI model that contains the following tables:
    Sales (Sales_ID, DateID, sales_amount)
    Date (DateID, Date, Month, week, Year)
    The tables have a relationship. Date is marked as a date table in the Power BI model.
    You need to create a measure to calculate the sales for the last 12 months.
    Which DAX formula should you use?


    A. CALCULATEx(SUM(sales[sales_amount]) DATESYTD (`Date' [Date]))
    B. CALCULATE(SUM(sales[sales_amount]), SAMEPERIODLASTYEAR (`Date' [Date]))
    C. SUM(sales[sales_amount])-CALCULATE(SUM(sales[sales_amount]), SAMEPERIODLASTYEAR (`Date'[Date]))
    D. SUM(sales[sales_amount])-CALCULATE(SUM(sales[sales_amount]),DATESYTD(`Date'[Date]))


    Answer: C

    QUESTION 40
    You have two tables named CustomerVisits and Date in a Power BI model.
    You create a measure to calculate the number of customer visits.
    You use the measure in the report shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit.)

    You discover that the total number of customer visits was 60,000, and that there were only 5,000 customer visits in August.
    You need to fix the report to display the correct data for each month.
    What should you do?


    A. Create a relationship between the CustomerVisits table and the Date table.
    B. Create a hierarchy in the Date table.
    C. Modify the n=measure to use the CALCULATE DAX function.
    D. Modify the measure to use the SUM DAX function.


    Answer: A

    QUESTION 41
    You have a Power BI report that is configured to use row-level security (RLS).
    You have the following roles:
    - A manager role that limits managers to see only the sales data from the stores they manage.
    - A region role that limits users to see only the data from their respective region
    You plan to use Power BU Embedded to embed the report into an application. The application will authenticate the users.
    You need to ensure that RLS is enforced when accessing the embedded report.
    What should you do?


    A. In the access token for the application, include the user name and the role name.
    B. In the access token for the application, include the report URL and the Microsoft Azure Active Directory Domain name.
    C. From dev.powerbi.com/apps, register the new application and enable the Read All Reports API access.
    D. From dev.powerbi.com/apps, register the new application and enable the Read All Groups API access.


    Answer: A


    1.|2018 Latest 70-778 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 60Q&As Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    2.|2018 Latest 70-778 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  2. MalicGeedy

    MalicGeedy Member
    Member

    Joined:
    May 23, 2018
    Messages:
    72
    Likes Received:
    28
    Many of us are afraid of exams but its not good thing. First of all you should prepare yourself mentally then practice exam question you can visit official website for proper guideline and 70-778 study material. Looking for

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    then you found many vendor which are selling dumps, study material etc. Chose authentic source to get 70-778 practice questions PDF. Take more time in practice because practice make man perfect. And one more thing believe in yourself you will met success.
     
  3. Zaixkingg

    Zaixkingg Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 19, 2018
    Messages:
    150
    Likes Received:
    64

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    Many of us are afraid of exams but its not good thing. First of all you should prepare yourself mentally then practice exam question you can visit official website for proper guideline and 70-778 study material. Looking for

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    then you found many vendor which are selling dumps, study material etc. Chose authentic source to get 70-778 practice questions PDF. Take more time in practice because practice make man perfect. And one more thing believe in yourself you will met success.
    Click to expand...
    Thanks "

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    " for sharing this valid study material. I only pass due to your shared practice material in your post.Thanks once again God bless you.
     
    bairstrowjhon likes this.
  • Archie Praed

    Archie Praed Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2016
    Messages:
    181
    Likes Received:
    19
    2018-10-11 Braindump2go 70-778 Exam Dumps with VCE and PDF New Updated Today! Following are some new 70-778 Real Exam Questions:

    QUESTION 61
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
    After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
    You have a user named User1. User1 is a member of a security group named Contoso PowerBI.
    User1 has access to a workspace named Contoso Workspace.
    You need to prevent User1 from exporting data from the visualizations in Contoso Workspace. Solution: From the Microsoft Office 365 Admin center, you remove User1 from the All Users security group.
    Does this meet the goal?


    A. Yes
    B. No


    Answer: B

    QUESTION 62
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
    After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
    You have a user named User1. User1 is a member of a security group named Contoso PowerBI.
    User1 has access to a workspace named Contoso Workspace.
    You need to prevent User1 from exporting data from the visualizations in Contoso Workspace.
    Solution: From the Microsoft Office 365 Admin center, you modify the properties of Contoso PowerBI.
    Does this meet the goal?


    A. Yes
    B. No


    Answer: A
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 63
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
    After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
    You have a user named User1. User1 is a member of a security group named Contoso PowerBI.
    User1 has access to a workspace named Contoso Workspace.
    You need to prevent User1 from exporting data from the visualizations in Contoso Workspace.
    Solution: From the PowerBI setting, you modify the Developer Settings.
    Does this meet the goal?


    A. Yes
    B. No


    Answer: B

    QUESTION 64
    You create a report in the Power BI service that displays the following visualizations:
    - A KPI that displays the count of customers
    - A table that displays the count of customers by country
    - A line chart that displays the count of customers by year
    You need to receive an alert when the total number of customers reaches 10,000.
    What should you do first?


    A. Pin the line chart to a dashboard.
    B. Pin the KPI to a dashboard.
    C. Embed the report into a Microsoft SharePoint page.
    D. Pin the report to a dashboard.


    Answer: D
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 65
    You have a Power BI dashboard that displays different visualizations of company sales.
    You enable Q&A on the dashboard.
    You need to provide users with sample questions that they can ask when using Q&A.
    Which settings should you modify form the Power BI Settings?


    A. Subscriptions
    B. Workbooks
    C. Dashboards
    D. Datasets


    Answer: D
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 66
    You have an app workspace named Retail Store Analysis in the Power BI service.
    You need to manage the members that have access to the app workspace using the least amount of administrative effort.
    What should you do?


    A. From the Office 365 Admin center, click Users.
    B. From the Power BI Admin portal, click Tenant settings.
    C. From the Power BI Admin portal, click Usage metrics.
    D. From the Office 365 Admin center, click Groups.


    Answer: D
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 67
    Your organization has a Microsoft Office 365 subscription.
    When the users attempt to access the Power BI Service, they receive the error message shown in the exhibit.

    You need to ensure that all the users can access the Power BI service.
    What should you do first?


    A. From the properties of each dashboard, modify the Share dashboard settings.
    B. From Microsoft Azure PowerShell, run the Set-MsolDomain cmdlet.
    C. Instruct each user to install Microsoft Office 2016.
    D. From Microsoft Azure PowerShell, run the Set-MsolCompanySettings cmdlet.


    Answer: D
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 68
    You have a Microsoft Excel spreadsheet that contains a table named Sales.
    You need to add the Sales table to a Power BI dashboard as a tile.
    How should you configure the tile?


    A. From the Power BI service, import the data from the Excel workbook.
    B. From Excel, publish the workbook to the Power BI service.
    C. From the Power BI tab in Excel, pin the table.
    D. From the Power BI service, upload the Excel workbook.


    Answer: C
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 69
    You are creating a report in Power BI Desktop.
    You are consuming the following tables.

    Date[Date] is in the mm/dd/yyyy format. Date[DateKey] is in the ddmmyyyy format. Date[MonthNumber] is in the mm format. Date[MonthName] is in the mmm format.
    You create the report shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

    You need to ensure that the months appear in the order of the calendar.
    How should you sort the MonthName column?


    A. by MonthNumber
    B. ascending
    C. descending
    D. by DateKey


    Answer: A
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 70
    You are creating a report in Power BI Desktop.
    You are consuming the following tables.

    You have a new table named Fiscal that has the same schema as the Date table, but contains the fiscal dates of your company.
    You need to create a report that displays the total sales by fiscal month and calendar month.
    What should you do?


    A. Union Fiscal and Date as one table.
    B. Add Fiscal to the model and create a one-to-many relationship by using Date[Year] and Fiscal[Year].
    C. Add Fiscal to the model and create a one-to-one relationship by using Date[Year] and Fiscal[Year].
    D. Merge Fiscal into the Date table.


    Answer: D
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 71
    You use Power BI Desktop to create a visualization for a Microsoft SQL Server data source.
    You need to ensure that you can use R visualization.
    Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
    NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


    A. Download and install Microsoft R Server.
    B. Download and install RStudio Server on the computer that has Power BI Desktop installed.
    C. Install SQL Server R Services on the server that runs SQL Server.
    D. Enable R Scripting on the computer that has Power BI Desktop installed.
    E. Download and install Microsoft R on the computer that has Power BI Desktop installed.


    Answer: E
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    1.|2018 Latest 70-778 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) 120Q&As Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    2.|2018 Latest 70-778 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  • Archie Praed

    Archie Praed Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2016
    Messages:
    181
    Likes Received:
    19
    More Braindump2go 2018/October New 70-778 Real Exam Questions:

    QUESTION 72
    You have a Power BI model that contains the following two tables:
    Sales(Sales_ID, sales_date, sales_amount, CustomerID)
    Customer(CustomerID, First_name, Last_name)
    There is a relationship between Sales and Customer.
    You need to create a measure to rank the customers based on their total sales amount.
    Which DAX formula should you use?

    A. RANKX(ALL(Sales), SUMX(RELATEDTABLE(Customer), [Sales_amount]))
    B. TOPN(ALL(customer), SUMX(RELATEDTABLE(Sales), [Sales_amount]))
    C. RANKX(ALL(customer), SUMX(RELATEDTABLE(Sales), [Sales_amount]))
    D. RANK.EQ(Sales[sales_amount], Customer[CustomerID])

    Answer: A
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 73
    You have a Microsoft SharePoint Online site named Sales.
    Your company has 1,000 sales users. All the sales users can access Sales.
    You create a report in an app workspace in the Power BI service. You embed the report into a page on the Sales site by using the Power BI web part.
    You need to ensure that all the sales users can view the report from the Sales site.
    What should you do?

    A. Configure the Portal Site Connection for the Sales site.
    B. Enable anonymous access for the Sales site.
    C. Configure the app workspace for Premium capacity.
    D. Disable the Embed content in apps setting from the Tenant settings in Power BI.

    Answer: C
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 74
    You plan to deploy a Power BI app workspace that will be viewed by 10,000 users.
    You need to ensure that dashboard data can be updated every 30 minutes.
    What should you do?

    A. Assign each user a Power BI Pro license.
    B. Store the dataset in Microsoft Azure Storage that uses the Premium storage tier.
    C. Create the app workspace by using an account that is assigned a Power BI Pro license.
    D. Configure the app workspace for Premium capacity.

    Answer: D
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 75
    You have a Power BI model that contains the following two tables:
    Sales (Sales_ID, DateID, sales_amount)
    Date(DateID, Date, Month, Week, Year)
    The tables have a relationship.
    You need to create a measure to calculate the sales for same period from the previous year.
    Which DAX formula should you use?

    A. SUM(sales[sales_amount]) -CALCULATE(SUM(sales[sales_amount]), DATESYID ('Date'[Date]))
    B. CALCULATE(SUM(sales[sales_amount]), SAMEPERIODLASTYEAR('Date'[Date]))
    C. SUM(sales[sales_amount]) - CALCULATE(SUM(sales[sales_amount]), SAMEPERIODLASTYEAR('Date'[Date]))
    D. CALCULATEx(SUM(sales(sales_amount]), DATESYID('Date'[Date]))

    Answer: C
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.


    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.


    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 76
    You plan to develop a Power BI report that has a bar chart to display the number of customers by location.
    You have a table named Customer that has the following columns:
    CustomerID
    CustomerName
    Address
    City
    ProvState
    Country
    You need to allow users to drill down by location. The report will display the number of each customer by Country, and drill down to ProvState, and then to City.
    How should you configure the drill down in the bar chart?

    A. In the Legend field, add Country. In the Axis field, add ProvState at the top, followed by City.
    B. In the Value field, add Country at the top, followed by ProvState, and then City.
    C. In the Value field, add Country. In the Legend field, add ProvState at the top, followed by City.
    D. In the Axis field, add Country at the top, followed by ProvState, and then City.

    Answer: D
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.


    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 77
    You have a table named Sales that contains sales data for the United States. A sample of the data in Sales is shown in the following table.

    When you attempt to create a map that shows SalesAmount by Zone, you discover that the map shows a bubble based on cities instead of states.
    You need to ensure that the map shows bubbles based on states.
    What should you do?

    A. Add a column named Country that contains United States as the value.
    B. Add a column for longitude and a column for latitude.
    C. Select the Zone field. From the Modeling tab, change the Data Category.
    D. Select the Zone field. From the Modeling tab, change the Data Type.

    Answer: C
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 78
    You have the following tables.

    There is a many-to-one relationship from Subscriber to Date that uses Subscriber[StartDate] and Date[Date]. The Cross filter direction of the relationship is set to Single.
    You plan to create a column chart that displays the following two measures:
    - Count of SubscriberID by Month based on the StartDate
    - Count of SubscriberID by Month based on the EndDate
    What should you do before you create the measures?

    A. Create an active one-to-one relationship from Subscriber[StartDate] to Date[Date].
    B. Change the Cross filter direction of the active relationship to Both.
    C. Change the active relationship for many-to-one.
    D. Create an inactive many-to-one relationship from Subscriber[StartDate] to Date[Date].

    Answer: B
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 79
    You have a Power BI report that displays a bar chart and a donut chart on the same page. The bar chart shows the total sales by year and the donut chart shows the total sale by category.
    You need to ensure that when you select a year on the bar chart, the donut chart remains unchanged.
    What should you do?

    A. Edit the interactions from the Format menu.
    B. Set a visual level filter on the bar chart.
    C. Set a visual level filter on the donut chart.
    D. Add a slicer to the page that uses the year column.

    Answer: A
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 80
    You have a Power Pivot model that includes a KPI.
    You need to create a visualization based on the Power Pivot model as shown in the exhibit.

    Which type of visualization should you use?

    A. matrix
    B. KPI
    C. multi row card
    D. table

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 81
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
    Start of repeated scenario.
    You have a Microsoft SQL Server database that has the tables shown in the Database Diagram exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

    You plan to develop a Power BI model as shown in the Power BI Model exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

    You plan to use Power BI to import data from 2013 to 2015.
    Product Subcategory[Subcategory] contains NULL values.
    End of Repeated Scenario.
    You need to create a measure of Sales[SalesAmount] where Product[Color] is Red or Product[Size] is 50.
    Which DAX formula should you use?

    A.
    B.
    C.
    D.

    Answer: C
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 82
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is exactly the same in each question in this series.
    Start of repeated scenario.
    You have a Microsoft SQL Server database that has the tables shown in the Database Diagram exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

    You plan to develop a Power BI model as shown in the Power BI Model exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

    You plan to use Power BI to import data from 2013 to 2015.
    Product Subcategory[Subcategory] contains NULL values.
    End of Repeated Scenario.
    You implement the Power BI model.
    You plan to add a table named Date to the model. The table will have columns for the date, year, month, and end of the last month, and will include data from January 1, 2013 to December 31, 2015.
    The Date table and the Sales table will have a relationship.
    Which DAX functions should you use to create the columns?

    A. CALENDARAUTO, YEAR, MONTH, and EOMONTH
    B. CALENDAR, YEAR, MONTH, and ENDOFMONTH
    C. CALENDARAUTO, YEAR, MONTH, and ENDOFMONTH
    D. CALENDAR, YEAR, MONTH, and EOMONTH

    Answer: D


    1.|2018 Latest 70-778 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) 120Q&As Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    2.|2018 Latest 70-778 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  • ammyjhon

    ammyjhon Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2018
    Messages:
    428
    Likes Received:
    20
    The 70-778 study guide was most helpful, and I passed with my next attempt! I will definitely recommend realdumpspdf 70-778 dumps pdf to my friends and colleagues!

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  • Alexandrajhon

    Alexandrajhon Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 22, 2018
    Messages:
    143
    Likes Received:
    23
    My boss guide me about preparation of Microsoft n70-778 Exam. He suggested me

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    dumps pdf. It is the easiest way to evaluate my skill before real exam and best way to clear certification in first attempt.
     
  • JimmyKong

    JimmyKong Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2018
    Messages:
    209
    Likes Received:
    2
    2018/November Braindump2go 70-778 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 70-778 Real Exam Questions:

    QUESTION 121
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
    After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
    You have a query for a table named Sales. Sales has a column named CustomerID. The Data Type of CustomerID is Whole Number.
    You refresh the data and find several errors. You discover that new entries in the Sales table contain nonnumeric values.
    You need to ensure that nonnumeric values in the CustomerID column are set to 0.
    Solution: From Query Editor, select the CustomerID column. Click Replace Errors... and enter a value of.
    Does this meet the goal?


    A. Yes
    B. No


    Answer: A

    QUESTION 122
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
    After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
    You have a query for a table named Sales. Sales has a column named CustomerID. The Data Type of CustomerID is Whole Number.
    You refresh the data and find several errors. You discover that new entries in the Sales table contain nonnumeric values.
    You need to ensure that nonnumeric values in the CustomerID column are set to 0.
    Solution: From Query Editor, open Advanced Editor and add the following query step.

    Does this meet the goal?


    A. Yes
    B. No


    Answer: B

    QUESTION 123
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
    After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
    You have a query for a table named Sales. Sales has a column named CustomerID. The Data Type of CustomerID is Whole Number.
    You refresh the data and find several errors. You discover that new entries in the Sales table contain nonnumeric values.
    You need to ensure that nonnumeric values in the CustomerID column are set to 0.
    Solution: From Query Editor, select the CustomerID column and click Remove Errors.
    Does this meet the goal?


    A. Yes
    B. No


    Answer: B

    QUESTION 124
    You have a Power BI model for sales data. You create a measure to calculate the year-to-date sales.
    You need to compare the year-to-date sales with the previous year for the same time period.
    Which DAX function should you use?


    A. LASTDATE
    B. TOTALYTD
    C. SAMEPERIODLASTYEAR
    D. PREVIOUSYEAR


    Answer: C

    QUESTION 125
    From the Home tab in Power BI Desktop, you click Enter Data and create a table named Sales that contains the following data.

    You add Region and Sales to visualization and the visualization displays the following data.

    What causes the visualization to display four rows of data instead of six?


    A. the Data Category of Region
    B. the Default Summarization on Region
    C. the Default Summarization on Sales
    D. the Data Category of Sales


    Answer: B

    QUESTION 126
    You have a table named Sales. A sample of the data in Sales is shown in the following table.

    You create a stacked column chart visualization that displays ProductName by Date.
    You discover that the axis for the visualization displays all the individual dates. You need to ensure that the visualization displays ProductName by year and that you can drill down to see ProductName by week and day.
    What should you do first?


    A. Create a new table that has columns for the date, year, week, and day.
    B. Create a new hierarchy in the Sales table.
    C. Format the visualization and set the type of the X-Axis to Categorical.
    D. Configure a visual filter for the Date column that uses an advanced filter.


    Answer: A

    QUESTION 127
    You need to create a custom visualization for Power BI.
    What should you install first?


    A. jQuery
    B. Node.js
    C. Microsoft Azure PowerShell
    D. Microsoft.NET


    Answer: B
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 128
    You have a Power BI report that is configured to use row-level security (RLS).
    You have the following roles:
    - A manager role that limits managers to see only the sales data from the stores they manage
    - A region role that limits users to see only the data from their respective region
    You plan to use Power BI Embedded to embed the report into an application. The application will authenticate the users.
    You need to ensure that RLS is enforced when accessing the embedded report.
    What should you do?


    A. From dev.powerbi.com/apps, register the new application and enable the Read All Reports API access.
    B. In the access token for the application, include the user name and the role name.
    C. From dev.powerbi.com/apps, register the new application and enable the Read All Groups API access.
    D. In the access token for the application, include the report URL and the Microsoft Azure Active Directory domain name.


    Answer: B

    QUESTION 129
    You are creating a report in Power BI Desktop that has two visualizations on a page as shown in the following exhibit.

    You need to ensure that when you click the bar of a country, only the values for that country are shown on the Revenue by Year and Manufacturer chart.


    A. Click the Revenue by Year and Manufacturer chart. On the Format tab, click Edit Interactions. On the Units by Country chart, click Filter.
    B. Click the Revenue by Year and Manufacturer chart. On the Format tab, click Edit Interactions. On the Units by Country chart, click Highlight.
    C. Click the Units by Country chart. On the Format tab, click Edit Interactions. On the Revenue by Year and Manufacturer chart, click Filter.
    D. Click the Units by Country chart. On the Format tab, click Edit Interactions. On the Revenue by Year and Manufacturer chart, click Highlight.


    Answer: C
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 130
    Your company has a security policy stating that proprietary data must not be transferred over the Internet.
    During a security audit, auditors discover that executives use the Power BI service for reporting.
    You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the company adheres to the security policy.
    What should you include in the recommendation?


    A. Microsoft SQL Server column encryption
    B. Microsoft Azure ExpressRoute
    C. a site-to-site VPN to Microsoft Azure
    D. the on-premises gateway for Power BI


    Answer: B
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 131
    You have a Power BI Desktop project that uses DirectQuery to access an on-premises Microsoft SQL Server database.
    From Power BI Desktop, you can query the database.
    When you publish the Power BI Desktop project to the Power BI service, the visualizations cannot display the data.
    What should you do to resolve the issue?


    A. Locate the published dataset for the project in the Power BI service and configure the data source credentials.
    B. Install the on-premises data gateway (personal mode) and republish the project.
    C. Install the on-premises data gateway and configure a data source.
    D. Configure a Microsoft Azure ExpressRoute connection between the on-premises network and the Power BI service.


    Answer: C
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    1.|2018 Latest 70-778 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 152Q&As Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    2.|2018 Latest 70-778 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  • JimmyKong

    JimmyKong Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2018
    Messages:
    209
    Likes Received:
    2
    More 2018/Nov Braindump2go New 70-778 Real Exam Questions:


    QUESTION 133
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is the same in each question in this series.
    You have a Microsoft SQL Server database that contains the following tables.

    The following columns contain date information:
    - Date[Month] in the mmyyyy format
    - Date[Date_ID] in the ddmmyyyy format
    - Date[Date_name] in the mm/dd/yyyy format
    - Monthly_returns[Month_ID] in the mmyyyy format
    The Order table contains more than one million rows.
    The Store table has a relationship to the Monthly_returns table on the Store_ID column. This is the only relationship between the tables.
    You plan to use Power BI Desktop to create an analytics solution for the data.
    You are modeling the data in Power BI.
    You need to import only a sample of the data from the Order table.
    What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
    NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

    A. From Query Editor, create a custom column that uses a custom column formula.
    B. From Query Editor, add a SELECT statement that uses a WHERE clause to the source definition.
    C. In the Power BI model, create a calculated table.
    D. From Query Editor, filter the table by Order_date.
    E. From Query Editor, create a column by using Column From Examples.

    Answer: BD

    QUESTION 134
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is the same in each question in this series.
    You have a Microsoft SQL Server database that contains the following tables.

    The following columns contain date information:
    - Date[Month] in the mmyyyy format
    - Date[Date_ID] in the ddmmyyyy format
    - Date[Date_name] in the mm/dd/yyyy format
    - Monthly_returns[Month_ID] in the mmyyyy format
    The Order table contains more than one million rows.
    The Store table has a relationship to the Monthly_returns table on the Store_ID column. This is the only relationship between the tables.
    You plan to use Power BI Desktop to create an analytics solution for the data.
    You are modifying the model to report on the number of orders.
    You need to calculate the number of orders.
    What should you do?

    A. Create a calculated measure that uses the COUNTA(Order_ID) DAX formula.
    B. Create a calculated column that uses the COUNTA(Order_ID) DAX formula.
    C. Create a calculated column that uses the SUM(Order_ID) DAX formula.
    D. Create a calculated measure that uses the SUM(Order_ID) DAX formula.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 135
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same scenario. For your convenience, the scenario is repeated in each question. Each question presents a different goal and answer choices, but the text of the scenario is the same in each question in this series.
    You have a Microsoft SQL Server database that contains the following tables.

    The following columns contain date information:
    - Date[Month] in the mmyyyy format
    - Date[Date_ID] in the ddmmyyyy format
    - Date[Date_name] in the mm/dd/yyyy format
    - Monthly_returns[Month_ID] in the mmyyyy format
    The Order table contains more than one million rows.
    The Store table has a relationship to the Monthly_returns table on the Store_ID column. This is the only relationship between the tables.
    You plan to use Power BI Desktop to create an analytics solution for the data.
    You plan to create a chart that displays total Order[Order_amount] by Store[Name].
    You need to modify the model to ensure that you can create the chart.
    Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
    NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

    A. Create a relationship between the Order table and the Store table.
    B. To the Order table, add a measure that uses the COUNTA('Order'[Order_ID]) DAX formula.
    C. To the Order table, add a column that uses the RELATED('Store'[Store_ID]) DAX formula.
    D. To the Order table, add a measure that uses the COUNT('Order'[Order_amount]) DAX formula.

    Answer: AC

    QUESTION 136
    You plan to create a dashboard in the Power BI service that retrieves data from a Microsoft SQL Server database. The dashboard will be shared between the users in your organization.
    You need to ensure that the users will see the current data when they view the dashboard.
    How should you configure the connection to the data source?

    A. Deploy an on-premises data gateway. Connect to the data by using the Import Data Connectivity mode.
    B. Deploy an on-premises data gateway. Connect to the data by using the DirectQuery Data Connectivity mode.
    C. Deploy an on-premises data gateway (personal mode). Connect to the data by using the Import Data Connectivity mode.
    D. Deploy an on-premises data gateway (personal mode). Connect to the data by using the DirectQuery Data Connectivity mode.

    Answer: B

    QUESTION 137
    You plan to use Power BI Desktop optimized for Power BI Report Server to create a report. The report will be published to Power BI Report Server.
    You need to ensure that all the visualization in the report can be consumed by users.
    Which three types of visualizations should you include in the report? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
    NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

    A. bubble maps
    B. custom visuals
    C. R visuals
    D. breadcrumbs
    E. funnel charts

    Answer: ABE
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    QUESTION 138
    You plan to create a dashboard in the Power BI service that will retrieve data from a tabular database in Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS). The dashboard will be shared between the users in your organization.
    The Analysis Services database has a DirectQuery connection to the SQL Server database that contains the source data.
    You need to ensure that the users will see the current data when they view the dashboard.
    How should you configure the connection to the data source?

    A. Deploy an on-premises data gateway. Connect to the data by using the Connect live option.
    B. Deploy an on-premises data gateway. Connect to the data by using the DirectQuery Data Connectivity mode.
    C. Deploy an on-premises data gateway (personal mode). Connect to the data by using the Connect live option.
    D. Deploy an on-premises data gateway (personal mode). Connect to the data by using the DirectQuery Data Connectivity mode.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 139
    You plan to use Power BI Desktop to create a report. The report will consume data from an on-premises tabular database named SalesDB in Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS). The report will be published to the Power BI service.
    You need to ensure that the report published to the Power BI service will access the current data in SalesDB.
    What should you do?

    A. Deploy an on-premises data gateway and configure the connection to SalesDB to use the Connect live option.
    B. Deploy an on-premises data gateway and configure the connection to SalesDB to use the Import Data Connectivity mode.
    C. Deploy an on-premises data gateway (personal mode) and configure the connection to SalesDB to use the DirectQuery Data Connectivity mode.
    D. Deploy an on-premises data gateway and configure the connection to SalesDB to use the DirectQuery Data Connectivity mode.

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 140
    You plan to join a fact table named ActivityLog to a Date dimension named ActivityDate. The date value in ActivityLog is a datetime column named ActivityStart. The date value in ActivityDate is a number column named DateID. DateID is in the YYYYMMDD format.
    What should you do in the model before you create the relationship?

    A. Change the Data Type of ActivityStart to Date.
    B. Create a measure in ActivityLog that uses the FORMAT DAX function.
    C. Change the Data Type of DateID to Date.
    D. Create a calculated column in ActivityLog that uses the FORMAT DAX function.

    Answer: D

    1.|2018 Latest 70-778 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 152Q&As Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    2.|2018 Latest 70-778 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.


     
  • danijons

    danijons Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 3, 2018
    Messages:
    346
    Likes Received:
    15
    I passed the Microsoft 70-778 exam. Wanted to say thank you to

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    and I appreciate the way in they compiled all valid 70-778 exam questions in pdf format. I found real 70-778 practice question than any other dumps.
     
  • Share This Page