2018 Version NS0-159 Dumps with VCE and PDF Download

Discussion in 'Implementation Engineer' started by Danijela Delić, Feb 22, 2017.

  1. Danijela Delić

    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2016
    Messages:
    21
    Likes Received:
    4
    ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE NS0-159 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Sep/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

    And, PassLeader has updated its NS0-159 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

    You can get the newest PassLeader NS0-159 exam questions in the
    #7 of this topic!!!

    -->

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    The new 2017 version NS0-158 dumps now are available on Google Drive for free, here are part of NS0-158 exam questions (FYI):

    NEW QUESTION 1
    Which data protocol is available to use on an SVM?

    A. FTP
    B. CIFS
    C. HTTP
    D. TFTP

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    You can configure CIFS and NFS protocols on the Storage Virtual Machine (SVM) to provide file-level data access for NAS clients. To enable CIFS protocol, you must create the data LIFs and the CIFS server. To enable NFS protocol, you can specify the NIS details in addition to the data LIFs.

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    NEW QUESTION 2
    When creating a data aggregate, what is the default minimum number of disks for RAID4 and RAID-DP?

    A. 5 for RAID4 and 9 for RAID-DP
    B. 4 for RAID4 and 7 for RAID-DP
    C. 3 for RAID4 and 5 for RAID-DP
    D. 2 for RAID4 and 3 for RAID-DP

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    For 8.2, the minimum number of disks for RAID-DP is 5 and for RAID4 is 3.

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    NEW QUESTION 3
    What are the two valid settings for fractional reserve? (Choose two.)

    A. 100%
    B. 20%
    C. 0%
    D. 50%

    Answer: AC
    Explanation:
    The fractional reserve setting is expressed as a percentage; the only valid values are 0 and 100 percent. You use the vol options command to set fractional reserve.

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    NEW QUESTION 4
    How many disks reside in a DS4246 shelf?

    A. 46
    B. 42
    C. 14
    D. 24

    Answer: D
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    (See the Table).

    NEW QUESTION 5
    Which two NFS versions are supported on clustered Data ONTAP 8.3? (Choose two.)

    A. NFSv1
    B. NFSv2
    C. NFSv3
    D. NFSv4

    Answer: CD
    Explanation:
    Configure clustered Data ONTAP 8.3 for NFSv3, NFSv4, and NFSv4.1, including parallel NFS (pNFS).

    NEW QUESTION 6
    A customer wants to use a UTA2 PCIe card in a new FAS8000 system. Which three steps must be completed before the customer is able to use the ports for Fc access to an FCP switch? (Choose three.)

    A. Use the system hardware unified-connect modify command to change the personality from initiator to target.
    B. Verify the WWPN of the UTA2 so that these can be used in the igroup to map the LUNs for host access.
    C. Verify that the correct SFP+ is installed for FC.
    D. Verify the card's hardware configuration by running the systemhardware unified-connect show command.
    E. Verify that Data ONTAP iSCSI, GIFS, and NFS are licensed on the system.

    Answer: ACD
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    NEW QUESTION 7
    Which two default SVM roles are available when an SVM is created? (Choose two.)

    A. vsadmin-readonly
    B. root
    C. vsadmin
    D. admin

    Answer: AC
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    (See the table 1st point and last point).

    NEW QUESTION 8
    In the storage failover command, what does the bypass-optimization option do?

    A. It takes over the partner node without performing aggregate relocation.
    B. It migrates all logical interfaces during takeover.
    C. It takes over without migrating all logical interfaces.
    D. It takes over the partner node performing aggregate relocation.

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    Take over the partner node without performing storage failover takeover -bypass-aggregate relocation optimization true.

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    NEW QUESTION 9
    Which type of upgrade is supported from a single-node FAS2552 to a dual-node cluster with clustered Data ONTAP 8.3 when all 10 GB ports are used for host access?

    A. a disruptive upgrade from a single-node cluster to a dual-node HA cluster
    B. a non-disruptive upgrade of a single-node cluster into a dual-node HA cluster
    C. a single-node cluster upgraded by migration of data to another single-node cluster
    D. a disruptive single-node cluster upgraded to a dual-node HA cluster by adding 10 Gb Ethernet cards

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    There are no Slots in FAS2552. In Hardware universe there are no supported Adapter Cards for FAS25xx. FAS 2552 uses 1 Gb ports for cluster interconnect as in Question 52 described.

    NEW QUESTION 10
    Which two solutions are valid for clustered Data ONTAP MetroCluster? (Choose two.)

    A. FAS3200 series controllers
    B. FAS2500 series controller
    C. four nodes at each site
    D. two nodes at each site

    Answer: AD
    Explanation:
    FAS 2500 series is not supported for Metro Cluster configuration.

    NEW QUESTION 11
    Which type of connectivity is supported when connecting third-party arrays through FlexArray Virtualization for back-end storage to a NetApp cluster?

    A. iSCSI
    B. SAS
    C. FC
    D. Infiniband

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    On the back end, FlexArray attaches to your existing storage arrays via Fibre Channel and provides a virtualization layer between the storage array and the hosts.

    NEW QUESTION 12
    A customer has an aggregate, aggr1_01 with three RAID groups: rg0, rg1, and rg2. Each RAID group has 15 disks, and the aggregate's maximum RAID group size is set to 18 disks. The customer adds three additional disks to the aggregate using the following command:
    storage aggregate add-disks -aggregate aggr1_01 -diskcount 3
    How are the RAID groups affected by this command?

    A. The disks are added to a new RAID group rg3.
    B. Each RAID group receives one additional disk.
    C. The three disks are added to RAID group rg2.
    D. The three disks are added to RAID group rg0.

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    Tested with a 4 node clustered Data ONTAP 8.3 cluster
    Cluster::*> storage aggregate add-disks -aggregate aggr2 -diskcount 3
    Cluster::*> run -node node03 sysconfig -V
    volume aggr2 (3 RAID groups):
    group 2: 18 disks
    group 1: 15 disks
    group 0: 15 disks

    NEW QUESTION 13
    Which three disk shelf types are supported in clustered Data ONTAP 8.3? (Choose three.)

    A. DS4486
    B. DS14-MK4-FC
    C. DS14-MK2-FC
    D. DS14-MK2-AT
    E. DS14

    Answer: ABD
    Explanation:
    Disk shelves supported:
    DS2246 (2U; 24 drives, 2.5" SFF)
    DS4246 (4U; 24 drives, 3.5" LFF)
    DS4486 (4U; 48 drives, 3.5" LFF)
    DS4243 (4U; 24 drives, 3.5" LFF) supported for upgrades only DS14 disk shelves (mk2-AT, mk4) are supported for upgrades only

    NEW QUESTION 14
    ……

    Get the newest NS0-158 VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more PassLeader NS0-158 PDF dumps from Google Drive for free here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     
    #1 Danijela Delić, Feb 22, 2017
    Last edited: Sep 6, 2018
  2. Matthew Alexeyeva

    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2016
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    7
    WELL DONE!

    Thanks for updating the new NS0-158 exam questions.

    And, do you have that FULL VERSION PassLeader NS0-158 dumps (421q)?

    Please kindly share!

    Contact me:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Thanks!!!
     
  3. dexterek011

    dexterek011 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2015
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    It doesn't look like NS0-158. Example questions are focused on ONTAP 8.3, whilst new exam is more on ONTAP 9.0
     
  4. nroot

    nroot Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2017
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    please share new link if possible ns0-158 netapp exam dumps study file if any.
     
  5. whyname

    whyname Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2017
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    any one have NS0-158 exam dump ?
     
  6. AlinaJay

    AlinaJay Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2018
    Messages:
    213
    Likes Received:
    22
    Just passed my NS0-158 exam, couldn't have done this without self-directed NetApp NS0-158 exam study material which are prepared by NetApp Industry Professional. By Preparing from NS0-158 dumps like me, you get a lifetime marvelous experience. NetApp NS0-158 exam dump questions provides you opportunity to evaluate yourself. NetApp NS0-158 exam study material is engaging and keeps the learner active throughout the preparation of exam.I encourage others who are preparing to use this valid

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    .
     
  7. Danijela Delić

    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2016
    Messages:
    21
    Likes Received:
    4
    The new 2018 version (Sep/2018 Updated) NS0-159 dumps now are available, here are part of NS0-159 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the VCE dumps and PDF dumps download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 1
    What are two security types available for NFSv3 shares? (Choose two.)

    A. AUTH_SYS
    B. unified
    C. Kerberos vs
    D. mixed

    Answer: BD

    NEW QUESTION 2
    A storage administrator is not receiving performance alerts on an OnCommand Unified Manager policy that was created for a NAS volume. Which additional task is required to solve this problem?

    A. You should assign a tiering policy.
    B. You should assign the performance threshold policy.
    C. You should clear the performance threshold policy.
    D. You should search for volume data.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 3
    You are configuring replication between two NetApp clusters. You want to configure disaster recovery and vaulting on the same destination volume. In this scenario, which SnapMirror relationship type and SnapMirror policy type should be used?

    A. a relationship type DP and a policy type vault
    B. a relationship type DP and a policy type mirror-vault
    C. a relationship type XDP and a policy type vault
    D. a relationship type XDP and a policy type mirror-vault

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 4
    Which privilege is assigned to the vsadmin-backup role?

    A. configuring SnapMirror relationships between clusters
    B. managing Snapshot copies
    C. managing volumes
    D. configuring LIFs for cluster peering

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 5
    You have a 2-node NetApp cluster with CIFS volumes and SAN LUNs on both nodes. The FC hosts have MPIO correctly configured and see LUN paths through both NetApp nodes. During a node failover, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

    A. FC hosts will experience an outage.
    B. FC hosts will not experience an outage.
    C. Some CIFS users may experience a brief outage.
    D. CIFS users will not experience any outage.

    Answer: BD

    NEW QUESTION 6
    What are two security types available for NFSv3 shares? (Choose two.)

    A. AUTH_SYS
    B. mixed
    C. unified
    D. Kerberos v5

    Answer: BC

    NEW QUESTION 7
    When a storage QoS policy is configured, which two metrics are configured with a maximum limit? (Choose two.)

    A. concurrent connections
    B. IOPS
    C. MBps
    D. latency

    Answer: BC

    NEW QUESTION 8
    Which two LIF role types allow LIF migration among nodes? (Choose two.)

    A. cluster management
    B. node management
    C. intercluster
    D. data

    Answer: AD

    NEW QUESTION 9
    Which data protocol is available to use on an SVM?

    A. FTP
    B. CIFS
    C. HTTP
    D. TFTP

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 10
    Where would you look to find the minimum and the maximum number of array LUNS supported by FlexArray?

    A. One Collect
    B. Hardware Universe
    C. Interoperability Matrix Tool (IMT)
    D. Config Advisor

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 11
    You want to enable jumbo frames for iSCSI traffic on your cluster. To satisfy this requirement, what would you modify on the cluster?

    A. iSCSI LIFs
    B. broadcast domains
    C. network ports
    D. igroups

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 12
    Which two network neighbor discovery protocols are supported in ONTAP 9.3? (Choose two.)

    A. DNS
    B. LLDP
    C. CDP
    D. LDAP

    Answer: BC

    NEW QUESTION 13
    The vsadmin account for SVM vs1 is unlocked and configured with a password. Which two statements are true about login methods for the vsadmin account? (Choose two.)

    A. You access OnCommand System Manager.
    B. You access SSH.
    C. You access OnCommand Unified Manager.
    D. You access ONTAP API.

    Answer: AB

    NEW QUESTION 14
    Which two statements about replicating FlexGroup volumes are true? (Choose two.)

    A. You can increase the capacity of a FlexGroup volume that is being replicated.
    B. The SnapMirror relationship type must be XDP.
    C. You cannot perform a resync on a FlexGroup SnapMirror relationship after it has been broken.
    D. The SnapMirror relationship type must be DP.

    Answer: AC

    NEW QUESTION 15
    Which two objects are supported in a FlexVol volume? (Choose two.)

    A. aggregate
    B. qtree
    C. RAID group
    D. LUN

    Answer: BD

    NEW QUESTION 16
    You are using an AFF A700. In this scenario, which two default storage efficiency techniques will help save space? (Choose two.)

    A. postprocess compaction
    B. inline deduplication
    C. postprocess deduplication
    D. inline compression

    Answer: BD

    NEW QUESTION 17
    ONTAP Select 9.3 supports which three configurations? (Choose three.)

    A. four node
    B. single node
    C. eight node
    D. three node
    E. two node

    Answer: ABE

    NEW QUESTION 18
    You want to asynchronously replicate an SVM's volumes and configuration to another NetApp cluster. Which data protection technology accomplishes this task?

    A. MetroCluster
    B. SnapMirror
    C. SnapVault
    D. SVM disaster recovery

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 19
    Which three objects are restorable from a FlexVol Snapshot copy? (Choose three.)

    A. FlexVol
    B. NFS export
    C. qtree
    D. LUN
    E. file

    Answer: BDE

    NEW QUESTION 20
    ......

    Get the newest PassLeader NS0-159 VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader NS0-159 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Read the newest PassLeader NS0-159 exam questions from this Blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     

Share This Page