2019/Feb New Azure AZ-300 Dumps And PDF (Updated Version)

harywalker

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 19, 2019
Messages
2
Reaction score
0
Points
1
We are delivered top quality AZ-300 dumps pdf, you can prepare valid azure AZ-300 exam questions for Microsoft AZ-300 certification exam. Thousands of students prepare our Microsoft AZ-300 exam dumps to get high score in certification exam and to pass exam in one attempt.
 

jhonaddison

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 30, 2018
Messages
144
Reaction score
4
Points
18
Validate your AZ-300 Exam learning and preparation with our most updated AZ-300 dumps. Examstudymaterial has experienced IT experts who gather and approve a huge range of Microsoft AZ-300 Questions Answers for Azure Solutions Architect Expert Certification seekers. Practicing our 100% updated AZ-300 Practice Tests is a guaranteed way towards your success in Microsoft AZ-300 Test Dumps. Get the huge discount.
 

saragmd

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 2, 2018
Messages
27
Reaction score
9
Points
3
The new exam AZ-300 dumps (May/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of AZ-300 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 203
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. Subscription1 contains a resource group named RG1. RG1 contains resources that were deployed by using templates. You need to view the date and time when the resources were created in RG1.
Solution: From the RG1 blade, you click Deployments.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 206
SIMULATION
Click to expand each objective. To connect to the Azure portal, type https://portal.azure.com in the browser address bar.
......
Your on-premises network uses an IP address range of 131.107.2.0 to 131.107.2.255. You need to ensure that only devices from the on-premises network can connect to the rg1lod8322490n1 storage account. What should you do from the Azure portal?

Answer:
Step 1: Navigate to the rg1lod8322490n1 storage account.
Step 2: Click on the settings menu called Firewalls and virtual networks.
Step 3: Ensure that you have elected to allow access from 'Selected networks'.
Step 4: To grant access to an internet IP range, enter the address range of 131.107.2.0 to 131.107.2.255 (in CIDR format) under Firewall, Address Ranges.

NEW QUESTION 214
Hotspot
Your company runs several Windows and Linux virtual machines (VMs). You must design a solution that implements data privacy, compliance, and data sovereignty for all storage uses in Azure. You plan to secure all Azure storage accounts by using Role-Based Access Controls (RBAC) and Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You need to secure the data used by the VMs. Which solution should you use? (To answer, select the appropriate solutions in the answer area.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 215
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. You have 5 TB of data that you need to transfer to Subscription1. You plan to use an Azure Import/Export job. What can you use as the destination of the imported data?

A. An Azure Cosmos DB database
B. Azure SQL Database
C. Azure File Storage
D. Azure Data Lake Store

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 216
You plan to back up an Azure virtual machine named VM1. You discover that the Backup Pre-Check status displays a status of Warning. What is a possible cause of the Warning status?

A. VM1 does not have the latest version of WaAppAgent.exe installed.
B. A Recovery Services vault is unavailable.
C. VM1 has an unmanaged disk.
D. VM1 is stopped.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 217
Drag and Drop
You are developing Azure WebJobs. You need to recommend a WebJob type for each scenario. Which WebJob type should you recommend? (To answer, drag the appropriate WebJob types to the correct scenarios. Each WebJob type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 218
You have an Azure virtual machine named VM1 that you use for testing. VM1 is protected by Azure Backup. You delete VM1. You need to remove the backup data stored for VM1. What should you do first?

A. Delete the storage account.
B. Stop the backup.
C. Modify the backup policy.
D. Delete the Recovery Services vault.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 219
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. You deploy a Linux virtual machine named VM1 to Subscription1. You need to monitor the metrics and the logs of VM1. What should you use?

A. The AzurePerformanceDiagnostics extension
B. Linux Diagnostic Extension (LAD) 3.0
C. Azure Analysis Services
D. Azure HDInsight

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 220
You have two Azure virtual machines named VM1 and VM2. You have two Recovery Services vaults named RSV1 and RSV2. VM2 is protected by RSV1. You need to use RSV2 to protect VM2. What should you do first?

A. From the RSV2 blade, click Backup.
From the Backup blade, select the backup for the virtual machine, and then click Backup.
B. From the RSV1 blade, click Backup items and stop the VM2 backup.
C. From the VM2 blade, click Disaster recovery, click Replication settings, and then select RSV2 as the Recovery Services vault.
D. From the RSV1 blade, click Backup Jobs and export the VM2 job.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 221
You have a resource group named RG1. RG1 contains an Azure Storage account named Storageaccount1 and a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Storageaccount1 contains the disk files for VM1. You apply a ReadOnly lock to RG1. What can you do from the Azure portal?

A. Start VM1.
B. Upload a blob to Storageaccount1.
C. View the keys of Storageaccount1.
D. generate an automation script for RG1.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 222
A company is migrating an existing on-premises third-party website to Azure. The website is stateless. The company does not have access to the source code for the website. They do not have the original installer. The number of visitors at the website varies throughout the year. The on-premises infrastructure was resized to accommodate peaks but the extra capacity was not used. You need to implement a virtual machine scale set instance. What should you do?

A. Use an autoscale setting to scale instances vertically.
B. Create 100 autoscale settings per resource.
C. Scale out by one instance when the average CPU usage of one of the instances is over 80 percent.
D. Use Azure Monitor to create autoscale settings using custom metrics.
E. Use an autoscale setting with unlimited maximum number of instances.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 223
You are responsible for mobile app development for a company. The company develops apps on Windows Mobile, iOS, and Android. You plan to integrate push notifications into every app. You need to be able to send users alerts from a backend server. Which two options can you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A. Azure Web App
B. Azure Mobile App Service
C. Azure SQL Database
D. Azure Notification Hubs
E. A Virtual Machine

Answer: BD

Case Study 6 - Humongous Insurance
Humongous Insurance is an insurance company that has three offices in Miami, Tokyo and Bangkok. Each office has 5.000 users.
......

NEW QUESTION 224
You need to resolve the licensing issue before you attempt to assign the license again. What should you do?

A. From the Directory role blade, modify the directory role.
B. From the Groups blade, invite the user accounts to a new group.
C. From the Profile blade, modify the usage location.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 225
......

Case Study 7 - Contoso, Ltd.
Contoso, Ltd. is a consulting company that has a main office in Montreal and two branch offices in Seattle and New York. The Montreal office has 2,000 employees. The Seattle office has 1,000 employees. The New York office has 200 employees. All the resources used by Contoso are hosted on-premises. Contoso creates a new Azure subscription. The Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant uses a domain named contoso.onmicrosoft.com. The tenant uses the P1 pricing tier.
......

NEW QUESTION 230
You need to meet the technical requirement for VM4. What should you create and configure?

A. an Azure Logic App
B. an Azure Service Bus
C. an Azure Notification Hub
D. an Azure Event Hub

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 231
......

Case Study 8 - ADatum Corporation
ADatum Corporation is a financial company that has two main offices in New York and Los Angeles. ADatum has a subsidiary named Fabrikam, Inc. that shares the Los Angeles office. ADatum is conducting an initial deployment of Azure services to host new line-of-business applications and is preparing to migrate its existing on-premises workloads to Azure. ADatum uses Microsoft Exchange Online for email.
......

NEW QUESTION 237
You need to configure AG1. What should you create?

A. a multi-site listener
B. a basic routing rule
C. a URL path-based routing rule
D. a basic listener

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 238
......

Case Study 9 - Best For You Organics Company
Best For You Organics Company is a global restaurant franchise that has multiple locations. The company wants to enhance user experiences and vendor integrations. The company plans to implement automated mobile ordering and delivery services.
......

NEW QUESTION 245
You need to meet the security requirements. What should you use?

A. HTTP Strict Transport Security (HSTS)
B. Direct Line API
C. Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA)
D. Bot Framework Portal
E. Bot Framework Authentication

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 246
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader AZ-300 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader AZ-300 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

quickmax

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 25, 2019
Messages
98
Reaction score
0
Points
6
100% Success Opt Now: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Microsoft/AZ-300-pdf-exam-dumps If you want to prepare for AZ-300 Microsoft Azure Architect Technologies exam in shortest possible time, with minimum effort but for the most effective result, you can use TheExamCerts Microsoft AZ-300 exam dumps. TheExamCerts has a variety of AZ-300 Microsoft Certified Professional certification exam braindumps and other exam preparation material which gives you consolidation in the ways of your interest and ease. TheExamCerts delivers Microsoft AZ-300 exam dumps which give you detailed and logical coverage of Microsoft AZ-300 exam pattern syllabus and provide you with the real AZ-300 exam environment as these products are built by IT examiners so you experience the real Microsoft AZ-300 exam features in our AZ-300 exam products. Try free demo of Microsoft AZ-300 exam questions before buy actual dumps questions. Follow this link and get 20% discount offer [Limited Time]: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Microsoft/AZ-300-pdf-exam-dumps
 

Latest posts

Top