JimmyKong

Banned
Banned
Joined
Jun 14, 2018
Messages
236
Reaction score
4
Points
18
2019/January Braindump2go AZ-302 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new AZ-302 Real Exam Questions:

QUESTION 1
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You use ASP.NET Core MVC with ADO.NET lo develop an application. You implement database shard.ng for the application by using Azure SQL Database. You establish communication links between the shard databases.
You need to implement a strategy that allows a group of operations that are performed on multiple Azure databases to be rolled back on all databases if any of the operations fail.
Solution: Deploy a SQL database instance in an Azure Virtual Machine (VM).
- Establish linked servers to each Azure SQL Database instance from the SQL Server instance in the VM.
- Create a stored procedure in the VM that performs the update operations using a distributed transaction and commits them if successful.
- Run the SQL stored procedure on the SQL Server instance in the VM.
Does the solution meet the goal?


A.Yes
B.No


Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions with not appear in the review screen.
You need to deploy resources to host a stateless web app in an Azure subscription The solution must meet the following requirements:
- Provide access to the full .NET framework.
- Provide redundancy it an Azure region fails.
- Grant administrators access to the operating system to install custom application dependencies.
Solution: You deploy an Azure virtual machine to two Azure regions, and you create a Traffic Manager profile.
Does this meet the goal?


A.Yes
B.No


Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You need to deploy resources to host a stateless web app in an Azure subscription. The solution must meet the following requirements:
- Provide access to the full .NET framework.
- Provide redundancy it an Azure legion fails.
- Grant administrators access to the operating system to install custom application dependencies.
Solution: You deploy a web app in an Isolated App Service plan.
Does this meet the goal?


A.Yes
B.No


Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it As a result these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You need to deploy resources to host a stateless web app in an Azure subscription. The solution must meet the requirements:
- Provide access to the full .Ni I framework.
- Provide redundancy if an Azure region fate
- Gram administrators access to the operating system to install custom application dependencies.
Solution: You deploy a virtual machine scale set that uses auto scaling.
Does this meet the goal?


A.Yes
B.No


Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You create a social media application that users can use to upload images and other content. Users report that adult content is being posted in an area of the site that is accessible to and intended for young children.
You need to automatically detect and flag potentially offensive content. The solution must not require any custom coding other than code to scan and evaluate images.
What should you implement?


A.Bing Visual Search
B.Image Moderation
C.Custom Vision Search
D.Bing Web Search


Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You are creating an IoT solution using Azure Time Series Insights. You configure the environment to ensure that all data for the current year is available.
What should you do?


A.Set a value for the Data Retention time setting.
B.Change the pricing tier.
C.Ad a disaster recovery (DR) strategy.
D.Create a reference data set.


Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A company is creating an IoT solution for connecting to smart refrigerators.
You plan to use the Azure IoT Hub Device Provisioning Service for this process.
You need to provision the devices automatically.
Which feature of Device Provisioning Service should you use?


A.Delivery and retry
B.Device enrollment
C.Error policy
D.Remote monitoring


Answer: C

QUESTION 8
You plan to use Azure Site Recovery to protect several on premises physical server workload. Each server workload is independent of the other. The workloads are stateless. You need to recommend a failover strategy to ensure that if the on premises data center fails, the workloads are available in Azure as quickly as possible. Which failover strategy should you include in the recommendation?


A.Latest app-consistent
B.Latest
C.Latest processed
D.Latest multi VM processed


Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You plan to deploy a payroll system to Azure. The payroll system will use Azure virtual machines that run SUSE Linux Enterprise Server and Windows. You need to recommend a business continuity solution tor the payroll system. The solution must meet the following requirements:
- Minimize costs.
- Provide business continuity it an Azure region fails.
- Provide a recovery time objective (RTO) of 30 minutes.
- Provide a recovery point objective (RPO) of five minutes.
What should you include in the recommendation?


A.Microsoft System Center Data Protection Manager (DPM)
B.Azure Site Recovery
C.Azure Backup
D.unmanaged disks that use geo-redundant storage (GRS)


Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Members of the finance department for a company review and make changes to a Microsoft Excel workbook that is hosted on OneDrive. The workbook contains projected costs and revenue for a project.
You need to develop an Azure Function that ingests data from the modified workbook and places it into a Microsoft Word document.
Which two objects should you implement? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


A.An Excel table output binding
B.A group conversation subscription
C.A group subscription
D.An auth token input binding
E.An Excel table input binding


Answer: BE

2019 Latest AZ-302 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/158WUUGRZnUXf26mgaHiG-fgdQQ_aVDmp?usp=sharing
 

JimmyKong

Banned
Banned
Joined
Jun 14, 2018
Messages
236
Reaction score
4
Points
18
More:

QUESTION 12
You have an Azure Logic App named App1. App1 provides a response when an HTTP POST request or an HTTP GET request is received.
During peak periods, App1 is expected to receive up to 200,000 requests in a five minute period. You need to ensure that App1 can handle the expected load. What should you configure?

A. Workflow settings
B. API connections
C. Access control (IAM)
D. Access keys

Answer: D

QUESTION 13
You have an Azure Service Bus.
You need to implement a Service Bus queue that guarantees first-in-first-out (FIFO) delivery of messages.
What should you do?

A. Enable partitioning.
B. Set the Max Size setting of the queue to 5 GB.
C. Enable duplicate detection.
D. Enable sessions.
E. Set the Lock Duration setting to 10 seconds.

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
You are developing an app that references data which is shared across multiple Azure SQL databases.
The app must guarantee transactional consistency for changes across several different sharding key values.
You will to manage the transactions
What should you implement?

A. Distributed transactions coordinated by Microsoft Distributed Transaction Coordinator (MSDTC)
B. Elastic database transactions with horizontal partitioning
C. Server-coordinated transactions from a .NET application
D. Elastic database transactions with vertical partitioning

Answer: B

QUESTION 15
Your company has an on premises Windows HPC cluster. The cluster runs an intrinsically parallel, compute intensive workload that performs financial risk modeling.
You plan to migrate the workload to Azure Batch.
You need to design a solution that will support the workload. The solution must meet the following requirements:
- Support the large-scale parallel execution of Azure Batch jobs.
- Minimize cost.
What should you include in the solution?

A. low priority virtual machines
B. burst able virtual machines
C. Azure virtual machine sizes that support the Message Passing Interface (MPI) API
D. Basic A-series virtual machines

Answer: A

QUESTION 16
You are developing an Azure Durable Function instance. You need to add a delay by using a durable timer. What type of function should you use?

A. Webhook
B. Activity
C. Client
D. Orchestrator

Answer: B

QUESTION 17
A company is migrating an existing on-prem.ses third-party website to Azure. The website is stateless.
The company does not have access to the source code for the website. They do have the original installer.
The number of visitors at the website varies throughout the year. The on-premises infrastructure was resized to accommodate peaks but the extra capacity was not used.
You need to implement a virtual machine scale set instance.
What should you do?

A. Use only default diagnostics metrics to trigger auto scaling.
B. Create 100 auto scale settings per resource.
C. Use an auto scale setting to define one or more profiles that have one or more auto scale rules.
D. Scale out by one instance when the average CPU usage of one of the instances is over 80 percent.

Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Drag and Drop Question
You develop a bot by using Language Understanding Intelligence Service (LUIS) and the .NE1 Bot framework.
You use LUIS in the Azure portal to optimize the bot.
You review the utterances and determine that users are requesting time and venue information for events.
You need to improve the prediction efficiency of the bot.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct reel order.

Answer:


QUESTION 19
Drag and Drop Question
Your company develops a bot that uses QnA Maker knowledge bases and Language Understanding Intelligence Services (LUG).
You create the QnA Maker service. knowledge bases, and the LUIS app. The bot application must use LUIS to determine which QnA Maker knowledge base to use.
You need to integrate LUIS with the QnA Maker knowledge bases and maximize the effectiveness for selecting the QnA Maker knowledge bases before testing the bot.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence?

Answer:


QUESTION 20
Hotspot Question
You are developing an Azure IoT Hub Device Provisioning Service as a helper service.
You configure zero-touch device provisioning to an IoT Hub. All devices are exactly alike.
You need to configure auto provisioning for millions of devices in a secure and scalable manner with group enrollment and roles.
What should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:


QUESTION 21
Hotspot Question
You are creating a flight reservations chat bot in a web app.
You use Language Understanding Intelligence Services (LUIS) and Microsoft Cognitive Service APIs to create the chat bot.
You add a pre-built domain and provide intents and utterances.
You need more than the intent name for your chat bot to act on concepts.
You need to choose entities for those concepts that have actions assigned for the app.
Which entities should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: ach connect selection is worth one point.

Answer:


QUESTION 22
Drag and Drop Question
You develop an loT solution by using Node.js. The solution is ready to deploy to the production environment.
You must implement the device twin capabilities of Azure IoT Hub. You must register a sensor named Sensor 00. The IoT Hub name is Hub01.
You need to register the endpoint with ContosoHub01l so that you can configure them from your solution.
Which four commands should you use to develop the solution? To answer, move the appropriate commands from the list of commands to the answer area and arrange the correct order.

Answer:

2019 New AZ-302 Exam Questions & Answers PDF:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/158WUUGRZnUXf26mgaHiG-fgdQQ_aVDmp?usp=sharing
 

herycarl

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 4, 2019
Messages
135
Reaction score
9
Points
18
Passing the AZ-302 exam is no more difficult, with latest AZ-302 dumps pdf anyone can easily pass the AZ-302 exam on the first attempt! The best thing is 100% success rate & money back assurance.

Note:- New Questions has been added to the AZ-302 PDF.

Get the complete AZ-302 Question Answers PDF & Start preparation:- AZ-302 Dumps 2019

https://www.realdumpspdf.com/exam/az-302-dumps-pdf/

Product Features:

1) 100% Success Rate

2) Money Back Assurance

3) Up-to-date Questions

4) Instant Download

5) Free Updates for 3 months
 

Cheneyinao

Member
Member
Joined
May 3, 2019
Messages
325
Reaction score
2
Points
18
100% Success Opt Now: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Microsoft/AZ-302-pdf-exam-dumps If you want to prepare for AZ-302 Microsoft Azure Solutions Architect Certification Transition exam in shortest possible time, with minimum effort but for the most effective result, you can use TheExamCerts Microsoft AZ-302 exam dumps. TheExamCerts has a variety of AZ-302 Microsoft Certified Professional certification exam braindumps and other exam preparation material which gives you consolidation in the ways of your interest and ease. TheExamCerts delivers Microsoft AZ-302 exam dumps which give you detailed and logical coverage of Microsoft AZ-302 exam pattern syllabus and provide you with the real AZ-302 exam environment as these products are built by IT examiners so you experience the real Microsoft AZ-302 exam features in our AZ-302 exam products. Try free demo of Microsoft AZ-302 exam questions before buy actual dumps questions. Follow this link and get 20% discount offer [Limited Time]: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Microsoft/AZ-302-pdf-exam-dumps
 
Top