2019 New Azure AZ-100 PDF and VCE!

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
954
Reaction score
30
Points
18
Question

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure virtual machine named VM1. VM1 was deployed by using a custom Azure Resource Manager template named ARM1.json.
You receive a notification that VM1 will be affected by maintenance. You need to move VM1 to a different host immediately.
Solution: From the Redeploy blade, you click Redeploy. Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No


Answer: A

Question

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure virtual machine named VM1. VM1 was deployed by using a custom Azure Resource Manager template named ARM1.json.
You receive a notification that VM1 will be affected by maintenance. You need to move VM1 to a different host immediately.
Solution: From the Overview blade, you move the virtual machine to a different resource group. Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

Question
You have two subscriptions named Subscription1 and Subscription2. Each subscription is associated to a different Azure AD tenant.
Subscription1 contains a virtual network named VNet1.VNet1 contains an Azure virtual machine named VM1 and has an IP address space of 10.0.0.0/16.
Subscription2 contains a virtual network named VNet2. VNet2 contains an Azure virtual machine named VM2 and has an IP address space of 10.10.0.0/24.
You need to connect VNet1 to VNet2. What should you do first?

A. Move VNet1 to Subscription2.
B. Modify the IP address space of VNet2.
C. Provision virtual network gateways.
D. Move VM1 to Subscription2.

Answer: C

AZ-100 Free PDF and VCE Full Version: http://bit.ly/2ECW4kn
 

elashlam48

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 12, 2019
Messages
15
Reaction score
1
Points
1
Mostly the study guides for IT exam preparation are baffling because of their irrelevant details. CIMA E3 Dumps material was exceptional in this regard with to-the-point and fully relevant details. It took very short time to cover syllabus with E3 questions and answers.
 

proeasyweb

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 1, 2019
Messages
187
Reaction score
45
Points
18
I will unequivocally recommend everybody to download 2019 AZ-100 dumps from realexamcollection.com and begin readiness immediately. I additionally essentially downloaded this PDF record after a companion proposed me. It was extremely helpful for me while I was not having much time to plan. Its compactness and convenient structure was exceptionally useful. There was no doubt in the last, most important test which was out of my insight. I took in a ton from AZ-100 dumps pdf and certainly illuminated each inquiry. I was secure with my outcome and got anticipated score. I will offer need to this stuff while prescribing anybody.
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
954
Reaction score
30
Points
18
Some new AZ-100 Exam Questions(2019/April):

New Question

Your company has an Azure subscription named Subscription1.
The company also has two on-premises servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016. Server1 is configured as a DNS server that has a primary DNS zone named adatum.com. Adatum.com contains 1,000 DNS records.
You manage Server1 and Subscription1 from Server2. Server2 has the following tools installed: The DNS Manager console
Azure PowerShell Azure CLI 2.0
You need to move the adatum.com zone to Subscription1. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you use?

A. Azure PowerShell
B. Azure CLI
C. the Azure portal
D. the DNS Manager console

Answer: B

New Question

You have an Azure subscription that contains the resources in the following table.

To which subnets can you apply NSG1?

A. the subnets on VNet2 only
B. the subnets on VNet1 only
C. the subnets on VNet2 and VNet3 only
D. the subnets on VNet1, VNet2, and VNet3
E. the subnets on VNet3 only

Answer: E

New Question

You create an Azure Storage account named contosostorage.
You plan to create a file share named dat a.
Users need to map a drive to the data file share from home computers that run Windows 10. Which port should be open between the home computers and the data file share?
A. 80 B. 443 C. 445
D. 3389

Answer: C

New Question

You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contosocloud.onmicrosoft.com. Your company has a public DNS zone for contoso.com.
You add contoso.com as a custom domain name to Azure AD. You need to ensure that Azure can verify the domain name. Which type of DNS record should you create?

A. RRSIG
B. PTR
C. DNSKEY
D. TXT

Answer: D

New Question

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure subscription that contains 10 virtual networks. The virtual networks are hosted in separate resource groups.
Another administrator plans to create several network security groups (NSGs) in the subscription.
You need to ensure that when an NSG is created, it automatically blocks TCP port 8080 between the virtual networks.
Solution: From the Resource providers blade, you unregister the Microsoft.ClassicNetwork provider. Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

New Question

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure subscription that contains 10 virtual networks. The virtual networks are hosted in separate resource groups.
Another administrator plans to create several network security groups (NSGs) in the subscription.
You need to ensure that when an NSG is created, it automatically blocks TCP port 8080 between the virtual networks.
Solution: You configure a custom policy definition, and then you assign the policy to the subscription. Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

More New Questions
.........................................................................................
at:https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1ScnhyMl84SXVjKyPISzFBYw3qkiIyJzE?usp=sharing
 

donaldfackle

Member
Member
Joined
Nov 7, 2018
Messages
222
Reaction score
2
Points
18
Passing the AZ-100 Azure Administrator Associate exam is no more difficult, with latest AZ-100 Microsoft Azure Infrastructure and Deployment pdf exam anyone can easily pass the Microsoft AZ-100 exam on the first attempt! The best thing is 100% success rate & money back assurance.
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
954
Reaction score
30
Points
18

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
954
Reaction score
30
Points
18
some new az-100 exam questions:

New Question
You need to resolve the licensing issue before you attempt to assign the license again.
What should you do?

A. From the Groups blade, invite the user accounts to a new group.
B. From the Profile blade, modify the usage location.
C. From the Directory role blade, modify the directory role.

Answer: B

New Question
Which blade should you instruct the finance department auditors to use?

A. Partner information
B. Overview
C. Payment methods
D. Invoices

Answer: D


New Question
Which blade should you instruct the finance department auditors to use?

A. invoices
B. partner information
C. cost analysis
D. External services

Answer: A
 

bjornragnar66

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 3, 2019
Messages
12
Reaction score
1
Points
3
I believe that a proper study material is compulsory to achieve distinguishing grades in any IT exam. I chose Microsoft AZ-100 dumps to make a successful attempt for Microsoft AZ-100 exam. It was really a nice experience to get help from Exam4Help. I got a lot of other services with Microsoft AZ-100 PDF guide.
 
Last edited:

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
954
Reaction score
30
Points
18
Some Braindump2go new AZ-100 Questions August/2019,

NEW QUESTIONS 1
Which blade should you instruct the finance department auditors to use?

A.Partner information
B.Overview
C.Payment methods
D.Invoices

Answer: D

NEW QUESTIONS 2
You need to prepare the environment to meet the authentication requirements. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.Azure Active Directory (AD) Identity Protection and an Azure policy
B.a Recovery Services vault and a backup policy
C.an Azure Key Vault and an access policy
D.an Azure Storage account and an access policy

Answer:B D

NEW QUESTIONS 4
Which blade should you instruct the finance department auditors to use?

A.invoices
B.partner information
C.cost analysis
D.External services

Answer:A

NEW QUESTIONS 6
You need to meet the user requirement for Admin 1.
What should you do?

A.From the Subscriptions blade, select the subscription, and then modify the Properties.
B.From the Subscriptions blade, select the subscription, and then modify the Access control (IAM) settings.
C.From the Azure Active Directory blade, modify the Properties.
D.From the Azure Active Directory blade, modify the Groups.

Answer:A

NEW QUESTIONS 7
You need to move the blueprint files to Azure.
What should you do?

A.Generate a shared access signature (SAS). Map a drive, and then copy the files by using File Explorer.
B.Use the Azure Import/Export service.
C.Generate an access key. Map a drive, and then copy the files by using File Explorer.
D.Use Azure Storage Explorer to copy the files.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTIONS 8
You need to implement a backup solution for App1 after the application is moved.
What should you create first?

A.a recovery plan
B.an Azure Backup Server
C.a backup policy
D.a Recovery Services vault

Answer: D


Get 2019 Free Braindump2go AZ-100 Exam Questions from Google Drive:

View 2019 New AZ-100 Exam Questions from this Blog:
http://www.braindump2go.net/?s=AZ-100
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
954
Reaction score
30
Points
18
NEW QUESTIONS
You are the global administrator for an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named adatum.com.
You need to enable two-step verification for Azure users.
What should you do?

A.Configure a playbook in Azure AD conditional access policy.
B.Create an Azure AD conditional access policy.
C.Create and configure the Identify Hub.
D.Install and configure Azure AD Connect.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTIONS
From the MFA Server blade, you open the Block/unblock users blade as shown in the exhibit.
Block/unblock users
A blocked user will not receive Multi-Factor Authentication requests. Authentication attempts for that user will be automatically denied. A user will remain blocked for 90 days from the time they are blocked. To manually unblock a user, click the "Unblock" action.
1638
What caused AlexW to be blocked?

A.The user entered an incorrect PIN four times within 10 minutes.
B.The user account password expired.
C.An administrator manually blocked the user.
D.The user reported a fraud alert when prompted for additional authentication.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTIONS
You have the Azure virtual networks shown in the following table.
1640
To which virtual networks can you establish a peering connection from VNet1?

A.VNet2 and VNet3 only
B.VNet2 only
C.VNet3 and VNet4 only
D.VNet2, VNet3, and VNet4

Answer: C

NEW QUESTIONS
You are troubleshooting a performance issue for an Azure Application Gateway.
You need to compare the total requests to the failed requests during the past six hours.
What should you use?

A.Metrics in Application Gateway
B.Diagnostics logs in Application Gateway
C.NSG flow logs in Azure Network Watcher
D.Connection monitor in Azure Network Watcher

Answer: A

NEW QUESTIONS
You have two Azure virtual networks named VNet1 and VNet2. VNet1 contains an Azure virtual machine named VM1.
VNet2 contains an Azure virtual machine named VM2. VM1 hosts a frontend application that connects to VM2 to retrieve data. Users report that the frontend application is slower than usual.
You need to view the average round-trip time (RTT) of the packets from VM1 to VM2.
Which Azure Network Watcher feature should you use?

A.NSG flow logs
B.Connection troubleshoot
C.IP flow verify
D.Connection monitor

Answer: D

Get Valid Braindump2go AZ-100 VCE Dumps 145q here:
 
Top