John Wang

Member
Member
Joined
May 9, 2018
Messages
124
Reaction score
0
Points
16

2019/February Braindump2go CompTIA A+ 220-901 Real Exam Questions:


QUESTION 1369
Users are experiencing an issue with an office laser printer. A technician discovers toner dust is falling off the page; but some of the print remains on the paper. Which of the following is MOST likely the issue?
A. Drum
B. Print head
C. Transfer roller
D. Fuser
E. Toner cartridge
Answer: C

QUESTION 1370
Which of the following integrated devices in a laptop allows the users to capture images and audio?
A. Digitizer
B. TV tuner
C. Webcam
D. Biometric scanner
Answer: A

QUESTION 1371
An educational consulting company requires a new multifunction printer. The company prints a very high volume, including a number of full-color brochures and educational materials. Which of the following print solution type is MOST appropriate for this company?
A. Color inkjet printer
B. line printer
C. Thermal printer
D. Monochrome laser printer
E. color laser printer
Answer: C

QUESTION 1372
A user asks a technician to connect a laptop dock to a large external monitor. Which of the following connections would carry both audio and video with the HIGHEST quality?
A. USB 2.0
B. Displayport
C. DVI-Digital
D. DVI-Integrated
Answer: D

QUESTION 1373
A technician is replacing an older video card with a new high-end video card in a workstation. The installation was successful, the new card seated properly, and power is connected. However, upon booting, the computer now emits several beeps and will not boot, but shows no error messages.
Which of the following is MOST likely the cause of this issue?
A. The BIOS is out-of-date
B. There is not enough PSU output
C. There is an onboard RAM mismatch
D. GPU is overclocked
E. The firmware is out-of-date
Answer: A

QUESTION 1374
A user has a PC with RAID configuration and reports slow computer performance. A technician uses the manufacture's diagnostic software, and the computer passes all tests. The technician then uses a defragmentation tool and hears clicking noises. Which of the following should the technician identify and replace?
A. Hard drive
B. System fan
C. SSD
D. RAID controller
Answer: A

QUESTION 1375
A user needs access to a shared mailbox inside the mobile mail application through the company's cloud- based email service. Which of the following protocols is required to make this possible?
A. IMAP
B. S/MIME
C. SMTP
D. SNMP
Answer: C

QUESTION 1376
Given the following characteristics:
  • Allows smartphones to make electronic payments
  • Allows smartphones to be used as personal identification
  • Has wireless technology interfacing with an electromagnetic radio field
Which of the following connection types BEST matches these characteristics?
A. Bluetooth
B. IRDA
C. WIFI
D. NFC
Answer: D
QUESTION 1377
Which of the following devices allows a variety of digital musical instruments, computers, and other electronic devices to communicate with each other?
A. MIDI
B. KVM
C. Digitizer
D. SPDIF
Answer: A

QUESTION 1378
A customer would like to add a large form factor graphics card to a computer. Which of the following types of cards should be installed to accomplish this?
A. USB 3.0
B. Storage
C. FireWire
D. Riser
Answer: D

2019 New 220-901 Exam Questions & Answers PDF:
 

proeasyweb

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 1, 2019
Messages
112
Reaction score
22
Points
16
I am appreciative for the consideration and persistence that was appeared by the specialists at RealExamCollection while noting my inquiries. I additionally value the exertion put on 220-901 dumps on the grounds that this stuff helped me a ton amid my readiness. I considered this guide altogether and saw every one of the ideas. It was simply because of this convenient material that I had the capacity to address every one of the inquiries in the last test. 220-901 dumps pdf material was completely pertinent and extensive. I didn't want to counsel anyplace further. One all the more thing that was useful for me was its PDF structure.
 

aliciaamy

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 30, 2019
Messages
16
Reaction score
0
Points
1
I’m really amused about result of CompTIA A+ Certification Exam (901) Certification. I really achieved ultimate result by preparing through 220-901 Exam Dumps. This study guide provided me enough material to prepare myself and questions and answers in this PDF guide were logical and well defined. I attained good grades in final exam because in this dumps they made all concepts of questions easy and memorize able. I gained all the knowledge about exam pattern through this study guide and it proved blessing to me and I got my reward in form of my marvelous result and I’m indebted to their efforts.

View attachment 1290
 

brackdeen

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 7, 2019
Messages
167
Reaction score
4
Points
18
Passing the 220-901 exam is no more difficult, with latest 220-901 dumps pdf anyone can easily pass the 220-901 exam on the first attempt! The best thing is 100% success rate & money back assurance.

Note:- New Questions has been added to the 220-901 PDF.

Get the complete 220-901 Question Answers PDF & Start preparation:- 220-901 Dumps 2019

https://www.realdumpspdf.com/exam/220-901-dumps-pdf/

Product Features:

1) 100% Success Rate

2) Money Back Assurance

3) Up-to-date Questions

4) Instant Download

5) Free Updates for 3 months
 

Kimberley Hinds

Member
Member
Joined
May 26, 2019
Messages
53
Reaction score
1
Points
6
100% Success Opt Now https://www.theexamcerts.com/CompTIA/220-901-pdf-exam-dumps - Pass your CompTIA 220-901 exam in first try with updated dumps questions. TheExamCerts Provide the best way to pass your 220-901 CompTIA A+ certificaiton exam in limited time with complete moeny back guarantee. If you want to make your success 100% definite in CompTIA 220-901 exam dumps. After complete satisfaction you can go with a purchase CompTIA 220-901 exam dumps with theexamcerts. You can also get 40% discount Use this Coupon 40%OFF2019 on CompTIA 220-901 exam dumps. Most candidates fail to pass the CompTIA 220-901 exam certification because they think they have studied related CompTIA 220-901 study guides and have enough technical knowledge but all go wast. If you want to achive your goal within limited time, hurry to join us. It is also necessary to check the complete crouse outline and prepare from all the CompTIA 220-901 new questions and answers. Click here on following link to get valid dumps. https://www.theexamcerts.com/CompTIA/220-901-pdf-exam-dumps
 

Ralph Hampton

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 11, 2019
Messages
52
Reaction score
0
Points
6
COMPTIA 220-901 EXAM DUMPS
Vendor: CompTIA
Exam Code: 220-901
Exam Name: CompTIA A+ Certification Exam
Months Free Updates: 3
CertsExperts Provides 100% Valid CompTIA 220-901 Exam Questions and answers which can helps you to Pass Your Certification Exam in First Attempt.
220-901 PDF QUESTION ANSWERS
CertsExperts 220-901 Questions and Answers PDF are designed with the help of up to date exam content by CompTIA. Each of the Question is verified by CompTIA Certified Professionals. 220-901 Dumps PDF Allows You to download and view the File on different devices including tabs, phones, and laptops. You are welcomed to take Free Demo of the 220-901 Question Answer to Check the Quality of Product.
https://www.certsexperts.com/comptia/220-901-pdf-exam-dumps
 
Top