SuzyMoore

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 21, 2018
Messages
13
Reaction score
0
Points
1
ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE N10-007 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Jan/2019) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, forbiden has updated its N10-007 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

619Q NEW Version!!!

You can get the newest forbiden N10-007 exam questions in the
#29 of this topic!!!

--> #29 of this topic

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE N10-007 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (
Oct/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, forbiden has updated its N10-007 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

You can get the newest forbiden N10-007 exam questions in the
#19 of this topic!!!

--> #19 of this topic


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

As you all know that the old CompTIA Network+ N10-006 exam will retire on 8/31/2018 (for English Version).

And, the new CompTIA Network+ exam is N10-007.

I just found that forbiden published the latest CompTIA Network+ N10-007 dumps with VCE and PDF files here:

bit.ly/forbiden-network-n10-007-dumps-2018-version

Any comments???

(p.s. Copy the upper red short link and open it in your browser.)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

UPDATED N10-007 DUMPS FROM forbiden!!!

The new N10-007 dumps (July/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of N10-007 exam questions (FYI):


[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 1
A technician must determine if a web page user's visits are connecting to a suspicious website's IP address in the background. Which of the following tools would provide the information on TCP connections?

A. netstat
B. tracert
C. arp
D. ipconfig
E. route

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
An administrator is moving to a new office. There will be several network runs through the ceiling area of the office. Which of the following is the BEST to utilize in these areas?

A. Single-mode fiber-optic cabling
B. Cat 5e-rated cabling
C. Cat 6-rated cabling
D. Plenum-rated cabling

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
A network technician receives a spool of Cat 6a cable and is asked to build several cables for a new set of Ethernet runs between devices. Which of the following tools are MOST likely needed to complete the task? (Choose three.)

A. Wire stripper
B. Cable crimper
C. RJ-11 connectors
D. RJ-45 connectors
E. Multimeter
F. Punchdown tool
G. Tone generator

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 4
As part of a transition from a static to a dynamic routing protocol on an organization's internal network, the routing protocol must support IPv4 and VLSM. Based on those requirements, which of the following should the network administrator use? (Choose two.)

A. OSPF
B. IS-IS
C. RIPv1
D. BGP
E. VRRP

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 5
A telecommunications provider has just deployed a new OC-12 circuit at a customer site. While the circuit showed no errors from the provider end to the customer's demarcation point, a network administrator is trying to determine the cause of dropped packets and errors on the circuit. Which of the following should the network administrator do to rule out any problems at Layer 1? (Choose two.)

A. Use a loopback at the demark and router, and check for a link light
B. Use an OTDR to validate the cable integrity
C. Use a pinout tester to validate the cable integrity
D. Use a multimeter to validate the cable integrity
E. Check for any devices that may be causing EMI on the cable
F. Clean the cables to be sure they are free of dust and debris

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 6
......

More Drag and Drop Questions and Lab Simulations
......

Get the newest forbiden N10-007 VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/n10-007.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden N10-007 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=18G7nZoCo1Rl5qL3FXrR-6O-5qSmfy7ty

OR

Read the newest forbiden N10-007 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.comptiadump.com/?s=N10-007

Good Luck!!!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


UPDATED N10-007 DUMPS FROM forbiden!!!

The new N10-007 dumps (Aug/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of N10-007 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 476
A new technician has been tasked with implementing a QoS policy for the Network. The technician decides it would be best to monitor the information traversing the network to gain statistical information on ports and protocols utilized. Which of the following tools should the technician use to complete this objective QUICKEST?

A. Traffic analyzer
B. Network sniffer
C. SNMPv3
D. System logs

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 477
Users report that they are unable to access the production server with IP address 192.168.30.17. These users need to be provided access without changing any subnet to VLAN information. The VLANs configured on the network are listed below: ......

NEW QUESTION 478
A technician is installing an 802.11n network. The technician is using a laptop that can connect at a maximum speed of 11 Mbps. The technician has configured the 802.11n network correctly but thinks it could be the type of WLAN card used on the laptop. Which of the following wireless standards is the WLAN card MOST likely using?

A. 802.11a
B. 802.11b
C. 802.11g
D. 802.11n

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 479
Which of the following firewall rules will block destination telnet traffic to any host with the source IP address 1.1.1.2/24?

A. Deny any source host on source port 23 to destination any.
B. Deny any source network 1.1.1.0/24 to destination any on port 23.
C. Deny source host 1.1.12 on source port 23 to destination any.
D. Deny any source network 1.1.1.0/24 with source port 23 to destination any.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 480
Which of the following addresses is a class B private address?

A. 132.216.14.184
B. 152.119.25.213
C. 162.17.43.22
D. 172.23.226.34

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 481
A technician installs a wireless router on an existing network by connecting it directly to the firewall. By default, the main network is a Class A network, while the wireless network is a Class C network. After the wireless router is installed, users connected to the wireless network report they are unable to connect to the Internet. Which of the following needs to be configured to BEST resolve this issue?

A. Configure the main network to Class C.
B. Allow for duplicate IP addresses.
C. Allow the main network to handle DHCP.
D. Create a spanning tree to prevent switching loops.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 482
Which of the following configurations of a wireless network would be considered MOST secure?

A. WEP using MAC Filtering
B. WEP and hiding the SSID
C. WPA2
D. WPA TKIP and hiding the SSID

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 483
Which of the following is the minimum subnet mask to allow 172.16.1.5 and 172.16.4.3 to be on the same subnet?

A. /19
B. /21
C. /22
D. /24

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 484
DHCP uses which of the following ports by default?

A. 21
B. 23
C. 68
D. 443

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 485
Which of the following describes a manually entered route?

A. Static
B. Dynamic
C. Multicast
D. Unicast

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 486
Which of the following is the unit used to transfer information at Layer 2 of the OSI model?

A. Packet
B. Socket
C. Session
D. Frame

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 487
A network technician visits a site that needs voice connectivity to the corporate office and installs four IP phones. The phone exchange resides at the telephone company. Which of the following technologies is being used?

A. Virtual switch
B. Virtual server
C. Virtual desktop
D. Virtual PBX

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 488

......

Get the newest forbiden N10-007 VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/n10-007.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden N10-007 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=18G7nZoCo1Rl5qL3FXrR-6O-5qSmfy7ty

OR

Read the newest forbiden N10-007 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.comptiadump.com/?s=N10-007

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

MihailPetreski

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 23, 2018
Messages
5
Reaction score
2
Points
1
Anyone got that forbiden N10-007 dumps???

Please kindly share!!!

Thanks!!!
 

Ute Peters

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 18, 2018
Messages
8
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Anyone got that forbiden N10-007 dumps, please upload.

Thanks in advance!!!
 

Krzysztof Borek

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 31, 2016
Messages
11
Reaction score
8
Points
3
Passed the new N10-007 exam yesterday!!!

There are many new questions appeared in the actual N10-007 test (Compared with the old N10-006 test).

That forbiden N10-007 exam dumps are 80% valid, not all new questions are available, but PL is valid enough for passing now.

Highly recommend to try that forbiden N10-007 dumps.

Good luck!
 

ReneMoeller

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 6, 2018
Messages
9
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Passed the new N10-007 exam yesterday!!!

There are many new questions appeared in the actual N10-007 test (Compared with the old N10-006 test).

That forbiden N10-007 exam dumps are 80% valid, not all new questions are available, but PL is valid enough for passing now.

Highly recommend to try that forbiden N10-007 dumps.

Good luck!
Please kindly share that forbiden N10-007 dumps with me.

ijmrkoehnfu at naver dot com

Thanks in advance!!!
 

AlexZharkov

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 8, 2018
Messages
8
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Wonderful!!!

I need the latest forbiden N10-007 dumps with VCE and PDF files.

Please kindly upload them on here.
 

Favor Chaussée

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 8, 2016
Messages
37
Reaction score
9
Points
8
Passed the new N10-007 exam yesterday!!!

There are many new questions appeared in the actual N10-007 test (Compared with the old N10-006 test).

That forbiden N10-007 exam dumps are 80% valid, not all new questions are available, but PL is valid enough for passing now.

Highly recommend to try that forbiden N10-007 dumps.

Good luck!
Please kindly share that forbiden N10-007 dumps with VCE or PDF.

Thanks a lot!!!
 

CLAWS

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 22, 2018
Messages
38
Reaction score
3
Points
8
Passed the new N10-007 exam yesterday!!!

There are many new questions appeared in the actual N10-007 test (Compared with the old N10-006 test).

That forbiden N10-007 exam dumps are 80% valid, not all new questions are available, but PL is valid enough for passing now.

Highly recommend to try that forbiden N10-007 dumps.

Good luck!
You are so full of sh!t mate hahahahahaha!!!!
 

SuzyMoore

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 21, 2018
Messages
13
Reaction score
0
Points
1
The new N10-007 dumps (July/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of N10-007 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 1
A technician must determine if a web page user's visits are connecting to a suspicious website's IP address in the background. Which of the following tools would provide the information on TCP connections?

A. netstat
B. tracert
C. arp
D. ipconfig
E. route

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
An administrator is moving to a new office. There will be several network runs through the ceiling area of the office. Which of the following is the BEST to utilize in these areas?

A. Single-mode fiber-optic cabling
B. Cat 5e-rated cabling
C. Cat 6-rated cabling
D. Plenum-rated cabling

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
A network technician receives a spool of Cat 6a cable and is asked to build several cables for a new set of Ethernet runs between devices. Which of the following tools are MOST likely needed to complete the task? (Choose three.)

A. Wire stripper
B. Cable crimper
C. RJ-11 connectors
D. RJ-45 connectors
E. Multimeter
F. Punchdown tool
G. Tone generator

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 4
As part of a transition from a static to a dynamic routing protocol on an organization's internal network, the routing protocol must support IPv4 and VLSM. Based on those requirements, which of the following should the network administrator use? (Choose two.)

A. OSPF
B. IS-IS
C. RIPv1
D. BGP
E. VRRP

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 5
A telecommunications provider has just deployed a new OC-12 circuit at a customer site. While the circuit showed no errors from the provider end to the customer's demarcation point, a network administrator is trying to determine the cause of dropped packets and errors on the circuit. Which of the following should the network administrator do to rule out any problems at Layer 1? (Choose two.)

A. Use a loopback at the demark and router, and check for a link light
B. Use an OTDR to validate the cable integrity
C. Use a pinout tester to validate the cable integrity
D. Use a multimeter to validate the cable integrity
E. Check for any devices that may be causing EMI on the cable
F. Clean the cables to be sure they are free of dust and debris

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 6
A single PRI can deliver multiple voice calls simultaneously using which of the following Layer 1 technologies?

A. Time division multiplexing
B. Analog circuit switching
C. CSMA/CD
D. Time division spread spectrum

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
A network technician is diagnosing a time-out issue generated from an end user's web browser. The web browser issues standard HTTP get and post commands to interact with the website. Given this information, the technician would like to analyze the entire TCP handshake of the HTTP requests offline. Which of the following tools would allow the technician to view the handshake?

A. Packet analyzer
B. Port analyzer
C. SNMP traps
D. Spectrum analyzer

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which of the following MUST be implemented to share metrics between routing protocols within the same router?

A. Routing loop
B. Routing table
C. Route redistribution
D. Dynamic routes

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Which of the following would be the MOST efficient subnet mask for a point-to-point link?

A. /28
B. /29
C. /31
D. /32

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Which of the following wireless connection types utilize MIMO on non-overlapping channels? (Choose two.)

A. 802.11a
B. 802.11ac
C. 802.11b
D. 802.11g
E. 802.11n

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 11
A network technician is creating a new subnet for 488 host machines. The technician is told to use a class B address scheme when making the subnet and is instructed to leave as much room as possible for additional subnets of the same size. Which of the following subnets would fulfill these requirements?

A. 10.5.4.0/22
B. 10.233.2.0/23
C. 172.16.0.0/22
D. 172.18.0.0/23
E. 192.168.25.0/24

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
A network engineer is designing a new IDF in an old building. The engineer determines the equipment will fit in a two-post rack, and there is power available for this equipment. Which of the following would be the FIRST issue to remediate?

A. Air flow and cooling
B. UPS capability
C. Circuit labeling
D. Power redundancy

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Which of the following DNS records needs to be configured for SMTP traffic?

A. MX
B. CNAME
C. AAAA
D. PTR

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
In which of the following ways does a DDoS attack differ from a spoofing attack?

A. DDoS attacks target multiple networks
B. Spoofing attacks originate from a single host
C. DDoS attacks are launched from multiple hosts
D. Spoofing attacks require physical presence

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
A user checks an IP address using an external website. The address is different than the one the user sees when opening a command prompt and typing in ipconfig/all. The user does not understand why the two tools show different IP addresses. This is BEST explained by the interworking of ____.

A. network devices
B. packet flow
C. public/private networks
D. traffic-routing protocols

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
Which of the following communication media can carry many voice, data, and video channels simultaneously over multiple frequencies?

A. Broadband
B. Baseband
C. Analog modem
D. CSMA

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
......

More Drag and Drop Questions and Lab Simulations
......

Get the newest forbiden N10-007 VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/n10-007.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden N10-007 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=18G7nZoCo1Rl5qL3FXrR-6O-5qSmfy7ty

OR

Read the newest forbiden N10-007 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.comptiadump.com/?s=N10-007

Good Luck!!!
 

SuzyMoore

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 21, 2018
Messages
13
Reaction score
0
Points
1
The new N10-007 dumps (Aug/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of N10-007 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 462
A technician has been called about intermittent connectivity near IDF 2. Multiple cables were recently pulled through a common conduit. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause of the problem?

A. Crosstalk
B. Bad connectors
C. Wrong DNS
D. Duplicate IP address

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 463
Which of the following would be used on a network to ensure access to resources if a critical host becomes unavailable?

A. QoS
B. CARP
C. VLAN
D. DHCP server

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 464
Which of the following is used to ensure traffic flows efficiently on multiple T-1 circuits?

A. DNS server
B. Content filter
C. Proxy server
D. Load balancer

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 465
All users on a specific network segment report losing access to the wired network. During troubleshooting, the network administrator observes link lights on the workstations. When physically reviewing each switch, the network administrator changes the switch view settings to Activity and sees that all port lights remain solid green. Which of the following is MOST likely causing this issue?

A. STP convergence
B. Power failure
C. Excessive bandwidth usage
D. Broadcast storm

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 466
Which of the following STP states indicates an inactivated port due to a loop?

A. Disabled
B. Learning
C. Blocking
D. Forwarding

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 467
Which of the following cables supports 10Gbps throughput and 100 meters as the maximum distance?

A. T1 crossover
B. Singlemode fiber
C. CAT6a
D. Coaxial

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 468
A number of remote users have reported being unable to securely log on to the company's network. Upon speaking with some of the employees experiencing the issue, no changes were made to their configurations, usernames, or passwords. The technician establishes a theory that one of the VPN concentrators may be down. Which of the following should the technician do NEXT?

A. Plan to reboot the concentrator as the potential solution.
B. Escalate the problem to management.
C. Continue to speak to users, questioning if changes have been made.
D. Test access to the concentrator to confirm the status.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 469
In a small office environment, one computer is set up to provide Internet access to three other computers that are not interconnected. This is an example of which of the following topology types?

A. Peer-to-peer
B. Point-to-multipoint
C. Hybrid
D. Point-to-point

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 470
A network technician is trying to run a protocol analyzer and is instructed to record the chimney offload state of TCP. Which of the following utilities did the technician use to check this parameter with the output listed below? ......

NEW QUESTION 471
Which of the following can use a third party back-end LDAP user database for authentication?

A. ISAKMP
B. TACACS+
C. PKI
D. CHAP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 472
A technician has spent most of the day replacing a server running DHCP. Some of the users have begun to call the help desk stating that Internet connection stopped working even after rebooting. Upon investigation, the users' PCs with issues all have IP addresses that start with 169.254.x.x. The technician completes the replacement and powers on the new DHCP server. Which of the following is the BEST way to provide the PCs with issues a new IP address?

A. Statically assign a legitimate IP address, and then set the PCs' NICs to DHCP.
B. Inform each user to replace 169.254 with 192.168.
C. Wait five minutes until the PC resends a DHCP request.
D. Run netstat on each PC and then reboot into safe mode.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 473
A network administrator is implementing an IPS on VLAN 1 and wants the IPS to learn what to prevent on its own. Which of the following would MOST likely be installed?

A. Honeynet
B. Signature based IPS
C. Behavior based IPS
D. Host based IPS

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 474
Which of the following network topologies is ONLY possible between two users?

A. Star
B. Client-server
C. Hybrid
D. Peer-to-peer

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 475
Ann, a new user, is unable to communicate on the network from her computer. A technician has verified that the cables are functioning properly. Based on the information below, which action should the technician take to correct Ann's problem? ......

NEW QUESTION 476
A new technician has been tasked with implementing a QoS policy for the Network. The technician decides it would be best to monitor the information traversing the network to gain statistical information on ports and protocols utilized. Which of the following tools should the technician use to complete this objective QUICKEST?

A. Traffic analyzer
B. Network sniffer
C. SNMPv3
D. System logs

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 477
Users report that they are unable to access the production server with IP address 192.168.30.17. These users need to be provided access without changing any subnet to VLAN information. The VLANs configured on the network are listed below: ......

NEW QUESTION 478
A technician is installing an 802.11n network. The technician is using a laptop that can connect at a maximum speed of 11 Mbps. The technician has configured the 802.11n network correctly but thinks it could be the type of WLAN card used on the laptop. Which of the following wireless standards is the WLAN card MOST likely using?

A. 802.11a
B. 802.11b
C. 802.11g
D. 802.11n

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 479
Which of the following firewall rules will block destination telnet traffic to any host with the source IP address 1.1.1.2/24?

A. Deny any source host on source port 23 to destination any.
B. Deny any source network 1.1.1.0/24 to destination any on port 23.
C. Deny source host 1.1.12 on source port 23 to destination any.
D. Deny any source network 1.1.1.0/24 with source port 23 to destination any.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 480
Which of the following addresses is a class B private address?

A. 132.216.14.184
B. 152.119.25.213
C. 162.17.43.22
D. 172.23.226.34

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 481
A technician installs a wireless router on an existing network by connecting it directly to the firewall. By default, the main network is a Class A network, while the wireless network is a Class C network. After the wireless router is installed, users connected to the wireless network report they are unable to connect to the Internet. Which of the following needs to be configured to BEST resolve this issue?

A. Configure the main network to Class C.
B. Allow for duplicate IP addresses.
C. Allow the main network to handle DHCP.
D. Create a spanning tree to prevent switching loops.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 482
Which of the following configurations of a wireless network would be considered MOST secure?

A. WEP using MAC Filtering
B. WEP and hiding the SSID
C. WPA2
D. WPA TKIP and hiding the SSID

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 483
Which of the following is the minimum subnet mask to allow 172.16.1.5 and 172.16.4.3 to be on the same subnet?

A. /19
B. /21
C. /22
D. /24

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 484
DHCP uses which of the following ports by default?

A. 21
B. 23
C. 68
D. 443

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 485
Which of the following describes a manually entered route?

A. Static
B. Dynamic
C. Multicast
D. Unicast

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 486
Which of the following is the unit used to transfer information at Layer 2 of the OSI model?

A. Packet
B. Socket
C. Session
D. Frame

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 487
A network technician visits a site that needs voice connectivity to the corporate office and installs four IP phones. The phone exchange resides at the telephone company. Which of the following technologies is being used?

A. Virtual switch
B. Virtual server
C. Virtual desktop
D. Virtual PBX

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 488
A client has just leased a new office space in a busy commercial building and would like to install a wireless network. Several other tenants are on the same floor. Multiple wireless networks are present in the building. Which of the following can be changed on the client's wireless network to help ensure that interference from other wireless networks is at a minimum?

A. WPA encryption key selection
B. Channel selection
C. Antenna types
D. Disable SSID

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 489
A MAC address is a part of which of the following OSI model layers?

A. Network
B. Data Link
C. Physical
D. Transport

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 490
Which of the following is the reason why a company's network may contain a DHCP server?

A. To assign IP addresses to devices on the network.
B. To convert IP addresses to fully qualified domain names.
C. To provide POP3 and IMAP email functionality.
D. To allow secure remote access.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 491
......

Get the newest forbiden N10-007 VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/n10-007.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden N10-007 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=18G7nZoCo1Rl5qL3FXrR-6O-5qSmfy7ty

OR

Read the newest forbiden N10-007 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.comptiadump.com/?s=N10-007

Good Luck!!!
 

Josie Rizal

Banned
Banned
Joined
Jul 12, 2018
Messages
16
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Passing the CompTIA Network+ N10-007 Practice Test exam is not a big deal now! You can get most reliable N10-007 Test Questions from Test4practice at the very reasonable price. The N10-007 Practice Questions comprised of N10-007 Practice Exam Questions and N10-007 Practice Exam Dumps engine. Your CompTIA Network+ N10-007 Practice Test Questions Answers exam success is 100% guaranteed with our N10-007 Practice Exam Dumps. We have a wide range of updated N10-007 Practice Braindumps to cover CompTIA Network+ N10-007 Practice Test Questions exam syllabus completely.
 

Joe Connor

Member
Member
Joined
Sep 19, 2018
Messages
16
Reaction score
1
Points
1
Passing the CompTIA Network+ N10-007 Practice Test exam is not a big deal now! You can get most reliable N10-007 Test Questions from Test4practice at very reasonable price. The N10-007 Practice Questions comprised of N10-007 Practice Exam Questions and N10-007 Practice Exam Dumps engine. Your CompTIA Network+ N10-007 Practice Test Questions Answers exam success is 100% guaranteed with our N10-007 Practice Exam Dumps. We have a wide range of updated N10-007 Practice Braindumps to cover CompTIA Network+ N10-007 Practice Test Questions exam syllabus completely. For more information just visit the website today:
 

SuzyMoore

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 21, 2018
Messages
13
Reaction score
0
Points
1
The new N10-007 dumps (Oct/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of N10-007 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 516
A technician is responsible for configuring a new firewall. The hardware team has already installed, powered, and connected the system. Which of the following types of documentation should the technician utilize to complete the task?

A. Rack diagram
B. IDF/MDF documentation
C. Network performance baseline
D. Logical and physical diagrams

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 517
Which of the following networking devices operates at Layer1?

A. Router
B. Firewall
C. Hub
D. Bridge

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 518
A disgruntled employee decides to leak critical information about a company's new product. The employee places keyloggers on the department's computers, allowing the information to be sent out to the Internet. Which of the following attacks is occurring?

A. Man-in-the-middle
B. Logic bomb
C. Insider threat
D. Social engineering

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 519
A network technician needs to set up an access method for Ann, a manager, to work from home. Ann needs to locally mapped corporate resources to perform her job. Which of the following would provide secure access to the corporate resources?

A. Utilize an SSH connection to the corporate server.
B. Use TFTP to transfer files to corporate resources.
C. Allow RDP through an external firewall.
D. Connect utilizing client-to-site VPN.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 520
Which of the following DNS record types is an alias?

A. CNAME
B. PTR
C. NS
D. SRV

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 521
A recently constructed building makes use of glass and natural light. Users in the building are reporting poor cellular connectivity and speeds. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause?

A. Absorption
B. Channel overlap
C. Reflection
D. Frequency mismatch

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 522
A network technician is working on a new switch implementation to expand the network. Which of the following is the BEST option to ensure the implementation goes according to business requirements?

A. AUP
B. NDA
C. SOP
D. SLA

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 523
A technician is utilizing SNMPv3 to monitor network statistics. Which of the following actions would occur immediately of a server's utilization spikes above the prescribed value?

A. A trap message is sent via UDP to the monitoring workstation.
B. The SET function pushes an alert to the MIB database.
C. The object identifier is modified and reported during the next monitoring cycle.
D. A response message is sent from the agent to the manager.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 524
In which of the following scenarios should a technician use a cross-over cable to provide connectivity?

A. PC to switch
B. Switch to AP
C. Router to switch
D. Router to modem
E. PC to PC

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 525
802.11n clients currently have no way to connect to the network. Which of the following devices should be implemented to let the clients connect?

A. Router
B. Range extender
C. VoIP endpoint
D. Access point

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 526
A network technician is setting up a new router. Since it is exposed to the public, which of the following are the BEST steps the technician should take when setting up this device? (Choose two.)

A. Disable unnecessary services.
B. Use private IP addresses.
C. Allow remote management access.
D. Disable the console port.
E. Enable encryption.
F. Upgrade to the latest firmware.

Answer: AF

NEW QUESTION 527
......

Get the newest forbiden N10-007 VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/n10-007.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden N10-007 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=18G7nZoCo1Rl5qL3FXrR-6O-5qSmfy7ty

OR

Read the newest forbiden N10-007 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.comptiadump.com/?s=N10-007

Good Luck!!!
 

bairstrowjhon

Banned
Banned
Joined
Sep 24, 2018
Messages
359
Reaction score
141
Points
33
The CompTIA N10-007 exam is now very easy to pass. I also passed this exam in first attempt with 95% just because of Pass4surekey CompTIA N10-007 Exam Dumps Pdf. The Exam Questions and Answers were defined in detailed in Pass4surekey CompTIA N10-007 Exam Dumps Pdf. I am really happy with my result and I really love to recommend this.
 

bairstrowjhon

Banned
Banned
Joined
Sep 24, 2018
Messages
359
Reaction score
141
Points
33
The CompTIA N10-007 exam is now very easy to pass. I also passed this exam in first attempt with 95% just because of Pass4surekey CompTIA N10-007 Exam Dumps Pdf. The Exam Questions and Answers were defined in detailed in Pass4surekey CompTIA N10-007 Exam Dumps Pdf. I am really happy with my result and I really love to recommend this.
 
Top