bairstrowjhon

Banned
Banned
Joined
Sep 24, 2018
Messages
350
Reaction score
140
Points
33
The CompTIA N10-007 exam is now very easy to pass. I also passed this exam in first attempt with 95% just because of Pass4surekey CompTIA N10-007 Exam Dumps Pdf. The Exam Questions and Answers were defined in detailed in Pass4surekey CompTIA N10-007 Exam Dumps Pdf. I am really happy with my result and I really love to recommend this.
 

bairstrowjhon

Banned
Banned
Joined
Sep 24, 2018
Messages
350
Reaction score
140
Points
33
The CompTIA N10-007 exam is now very easy to pass. I also passed this exam in first attempt with 95% just because of Pass4surekey CompTIA N10-007 Exam Dumps Pdf. The Exam Questions and Answers were defined in detailed in Pass4surekey CompTIA N10-007 Exam Dumps Pdf. I am really happy with my result and I really love to recommend this.
 

taragill

Member
Member
Joined
Sep 14, 2018
Messages
55
Reaction score
20
Points
8
Thanks Markalan sharing this excellent study source. Share this valid dumps as much possible.
 

charlotteava

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 29, 2018
Messages
52
Reaction score
2
Points
8
You can prepare for your IT exam now by taking from a proven source. RealExamCollection is serving IT candidates by providing N10–007 dumps to help them ace their certification by the first attempt. You don’t need to work too hard now because our experts have done that for you so now you just need to be focused and study smart. All the contents have been explored with questions and answers series which is the easiest method to remember. N10–007 exam dumps material doesn’t ask for long hours study but you will cover the whole syllabus within short time. Any type of extra information has been avoided and apposite information has been delivered in questions and answers. Get free demo questions which will let you know about the authenticity of this valid study guide. N10–007 questions and answers is a precise description of exam topics with money back guarantee.


Examined and tested Study Guide

This study guide has a confirmed quality but you can check the quality by yourself by downloading free demo questions before you buy the original PDF file. You can check our feedback or you can find someone around you who have used this study stuff. Infinitive number of students have taken help from our services and showed high grades in the final with distinction.

Concise Explanation

Complexity always confuses the students so we have tried our best to remain to-the-point in N10–007 exam dumps. We believe in the clear meaning and simplicity of language. Our experts didn’t go beyond the required details of exam contents. In this stuff, you will read very precise explanation of each topic. Your mind should not be filled with irrelevant details for the best performance in the final exam.

Omission of Irrelevant Information

If you collect information from different sources you have to carve down the data to be relevant. While doing so you will still make mistakes because students don’t know much about what to include and what to exclude. But if you buy N10–007 braindumps, you will get the well-carved and modified information by our experienced experts. They know well about the required knowledge for paper solving in the final.

Uploading Exam Details

While studying from N10–007 exam material you don’t need to worry for exam updates. We will provide you all the updates about your IT exam. This service will be free of cost. When you buy our compact study guide you are provide some extra services for free so you perform by your best. We will let you know when you complete you syllabus when to practice and when you get ready for exam.

Supervised Study

Our qualified and experienced experts will give you tips and instruction to supervise your preparation. You can also ask questions if you have any queries about your exam. For the best results you have to follow the directions of the experts who have spent a long time in training students for preparation. You will use practice test for training at the end of your syllabus.

Instant Download

We have a very transparent and clear procedure to help you N10–007 braindumps. It is a matter of few clicks with very reasonable price. Once you buy this handy study material then you will be able to access it anytime from anywhere in PDF format.

For More Detail: Updated CompTIA CompTIA Network+ Practice Exam Dumps Questions
 

SuzyMoore

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 21, 2018
Messages
25
Reaction score
0
Points
1
The new N10-007 dumps (Jan/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of N10-007 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 561
A home user has purchased a new smart TV to stream online video services. The smart TV is unable to connect to the wireless network after several attempts. After returning from vacation, the home user tries again and can connect the TV to the wireless network. However, the user notices a laptop is no longer able to connect to the network. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?

A. The DHCP scope has been exhausted.
B. The security passcode has been changed.
C. The SSID is hidden.
D. The AP configuration was reset.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 562
A security guard notices an authorized individual, who is dressed like a lab technician, has entered a secure area of the hospital with a large group. Which of the following security attacks is taking place?

A. Evil twin
B. Social engineering
C. Insider threat
D. Phishing

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 563
Which of the following DNS record types allows IPv6 records to be resolved to DNS names?

A. PTR
B. A
C. AAAA
D. SRV

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 564
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader N10-007 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=18G7nZoCo1Rl5qL3FXrR-6O-5qSmfy7ty

OR

Read the newest Pass Leader N10-007 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.comptiadump.com/?s=N10-007

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

proeasyweb

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 1, 2019
Messages
133
Reaction score
45
Points
18
It was interesting to prepare for my IT exam from N10-007 braindumps. I didn’t studied too much hard but I studied smart while going through this compact guide. All the information about the field was condensed in it. N10-007 dumps covered all the aspects very well. I say thanks for this great help.
 

SuzyMoore

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 21, 2018
Messages
25
Reaction score
0
Points
1
The new N10-007 dumps (May/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of N10-007 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 620
Which of the following would indicate that a circuit speed should be increased?

A. Low latency
B. Low bandwidth consumption
C. High number of SIEM alerts
D. High packet drops

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 621
A technician has installed an older IP camera as a temporary replacement for a recently failed newer one. The technician notices that when the camera's video stream is off, the ping roundtrip time between the camera and the network DVR is consistently less than 1ms without dropped packets. When the camera video stream is turned on, the ping roundtrip time increases dramatically, and network communication is slow and inconsistent. Which of the following is MOST likely the issue in this scenario?

A. VLAN mismatch
B. Duplex mismatch
C. Cat 6 RX/TX reversed
D. Damaged cable

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 622
Wireless users have been experiencing connectivity problems. Investigation shows neighboring wireless appliances, which are not connected to the network, have been on the same 5GHz frequency to communicate. Which of the following wireless performance problem concepts defines this issue?

A. Interference
B. Distance limitation
C. Signal-to-noise ratio
D. Absorption

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 623
Which of the following BEST explains the purpose of signature management as a mitigation technique?

A. Hardening devices
B. Segmenting the network
C. Detecting malicious activity
D. Restricting user credentials

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 624
A network technician installs a web server on the firewall. Which of the following methods should the technician implement to allow access to outside users without giving access to the inside network?

A. VLAN
B. DMZ
C. SNMP
D. NTP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 625
A Chief Information Officer (CIO) tasks the network engineer with protecting the network from outside attacks. Placing which of the following devices on the network perimeter would provide the MOST security for the system?

A. Firewall
B. NGFW
C. Content filter
D. IDS/IPS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 626
Management has requested that a wireless solution be installed at a new office. Which of the following is the FIRST thing the network technician should do?

A. Order equipment
B. Create network diagrams
C. Perform a site survey
D. Create an SSID

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 627
A technician has deployed an additional DHCP server for redundancy. Clients in certain subnets are not receiving DHCP leases from the new DHCP server. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?

A. The new DHCP server's IP address was not added to the router's IP helper list.
B. The new DHCP server is not receiving the requests from the clients.
C. The ARP cache of the new DHCP server needs to be updated.
D. The ARP table on the router needs to be cleared.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 628
Greater bandwidth and availability are required between two switches. Each switch has multiple 100Mb Ethernet ports available. Which of the following should a technician implement to help achieve these requirements?

A. Spanning tree
B. Clustering
C. Power management
D. Port aggregation

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 629
A technician is configuring a new server with an IP address of 10.35.113.47 on the 10.35.112.0 subnet to allow for the maximum number of hosts. When configuring network settings, which of the following is the correct subnet mask?

A. 10.35.112.0/30
B. 10.35.112.0/24
C. 255.255.240.0
D. 255.255.248.0
E. 255.255.255.0

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 630
Ann, a customer, recently upgraded her SOHO Internet to gigabit fiber from cable. She was previously getting speeds around 75Mbps down and 25Mbps up. After the upgrade, Ann runs a speed test on her desktop and gets results of 1000Mbps down and 100Mbps up. A technician connects directly to the router and sees the correct 1000Mbps speeds. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause? (Choose two.)

A. All ports should be configured for full duplex.
B. There is a 10/100 switch on the network.
C. The connections are using Cat 5 cable.
D. The connections are using Cat 6 cable.
E. There is a transceiver mismatch at the fiber termination point.
F. Signal attenuation on the new fiber has reached the upper limits.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 631
A user reports intermittent performance issues on a segment of the network. According to the troubleshooting methodology, which of the following steps should the technician do NEXT after collecting initial information from the customer?

A. Document findings, actions, and outcomes.
B. Establish a theory of probable cause.
C. Establish a plan of action to resolve the problem.
D. Duplicate the problem, if possible.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 632
Which of the following protocols is associated with a three-way handshake?

A. UDP
B. ICMP
C. GRE
D. TCP

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 633
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader N10-007 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader N10-007 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

Cheneyinao

Member
Member
Joined
May 3, 2019
Messages
332
Reaction score
2
Points
18
TheExamCerts provide latest and updated N10-007 exam material for your future. To get updated N10-007 CompTIA Network+ exam dumps visit our site. Boost your career with TheExamCerts. In recent days, the IT Certification has become a global standard for many successful IT companies we have 100% trusted CompTIA N10-007 exam dumps material. After the inspection of our CompTIA experts, we are here to help you by providing a latest and updated CompTIA N10007 exam material. We give 100% money back guarantee in case of failure for further study visit our guarantee page. If you want to achieve your goal within a limited time, hurry to join us. You can also study our free CompTIA N10-007 exam demo before purchase.
You can Avail our offer 27%off by using this coupon 27%OFF2010.Visit the link below and get updated CompTIA N10-007 Exam Dumps Material and Pass in First Try: https://www.theexamcerts.com/CompTIA/N10-007-pdf-exam-dumps
 

SuzyMoore

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 21, 2018
Messages
25
Reaction score
0
Points
1
The new N10-007 dumps (May/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of N10-007 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 620
Which of the following would indicate that a circuit speed should be increased?

A. Low latency
B. Low bandwidth consumption
C. High number of SIEM alerts
D. High packet drops

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 621
A technician has installed an older IP camera as a temporary replacement for a recently failed newer one. The technician notices that when the camera's video stream is off, the ping roundtrip time between the camera and the network DVR is consistently less than 1ms without dropped packets. When the camera video stream is turned on, the ping roundtrip time increases dramatically, and network communication is slow and inconsistent. Which of the following is MOST likely the issue in this scenario?

A. VLAN mismatch
B. Duplex mismatch
C. Cat 6 RX/TX reversed
D. Damaged cable

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 622
Wireless users have been experiencing connectivity problems. Investigation shows neighboring wireless appliances, which are not connected to the network, have been on the same 5GHz frequency to communicate. Which of the following wireless performance problem concepts defines this issue?

A. Interference
B. Distance limitation
C. Signal-to-noise ratio
D. Absorption

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 623
Which of the following BEST explains the purpose of signature management as a mitigation technique?

A. Hardening devices
B. Segmenting the network
C. Detecting malicious activity
D. Restricting user credentials

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 624
A network technician installs a web server on the firewall. Which of the following methods should the technician implement to allow access to outside users without giving access to the inside network?

A. VLAN
B. DMZ
C. SNMP
D. NTP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 625
A Chief Information Officer (CIO) tasks the network engineer with protecting the network from outside attacks. Placing which of the following devices on the network perimeter would provide the MOST security for the system?

A. Firewall
B. NGFW
C. Content filter
D. IDS/IPS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 626
Management has requested that a wireless solution be installed at a new office. Which of the following is the FIRST thing the network technician should do?

A. Order equipment
B. Create network diagrams
C. Perform a site survey
D. Create an SSID

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 627
A technician has deployed an additional DHCP server for redundancy. Clients in certain subnets are not receiving DHCP leases from the new DHCP server. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?

A. The new DHCP server's IP address was not added to the router's IP helper list.
B. The new DHCP server is not receiving the requests from the clients.
C. The ARP cache of the new DHCP server needs to be updated.
D. The ARP table on the router needs to be cleared.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 628
Greater bandwidth and availability are required between two switches. Each switch has multiple 100Mb Ethernet ports available. Which of the following should a technician implement to help achieve these requirements?

A. Spanning tree
B. Clustering
C. Power management
D. Port aggregation

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 629
A technician is configuring a new server with an IP address of 10.35.113.47 on the 10.35.112.0 subnet to allow for the maximum number of hosts. When configuring network settings, which of the following is the correct subnet mask?

A. 10.35.112.0/30
B. 10.35.112.0/24
C. 255.255.240.0
D. 255.255.248.0
E. 255.255.255.0

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 630
Ann, a customer, recently upgraded her SOHO Internet to gigabit fiber from cable. She was previously getting speeds around 75Mbps down and 25Mbps up. After the upgrade, Ann runs a speed test on her desktop and gets results of 1000Mbps down and 100Mbps up. A technician connects directly to the router and sees the correct 1000Mbps speeds. Which of the following is MOST likely the cause? (Choose two.)

A. All ports should be configured for full duplex.
B. There is a 10/100 switch on the network.
C. The connections are using Cat 5 cable.
D. The connections are using Cat 6 cable.
E. There is a transceiver mismatch at the fiber termination point.
F. Signal attenuation on the new fiber has reached the upper limits.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 631
A user reports intermittent performance issues on a segment of the network. According to the troubleshooting methodology, which of the following steps should the technician do NEXT after collecting initial information from the customer?

A. Document findings, actions, and outcomes.
B. Establish a theory of probable cause.
C. Establish a plan of action to resolve the problem.
D. Duplicate the problem, if possible.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 632
Which of the following protocols is associated with a three-way handshake?

A. UDP
B. ICMP
C. GRE
D. TCP

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 633
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader N10-007 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader N10-007 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

Jazzlyn

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 22, 2018
Messages
43
Reaction score
1
Points
8
Today I’m sharing the secret weapon I used for my preparation when I was at a trouble spot in my exam training. The Latest N10-007 Practice Test Dumps is superb at every aspect, not so pricey but compatible. TestMayor experts have done great job making taking and preparing for an exam this easy. Their N10-007 Practice Questions 2019 would be my first choice in the future as well when I’ll need them again.
 

CLAWS

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 22, 2018
Messages
62
Reaction score
3
Points
8
Today I’m sharing the secret weapon I used for my preparation when I was at a trouble spot in my exam training. The Latest N10-007 Practice Test Dumps is superb at every aspect, not so pricey but compatible. TestMayor experts have done great job making taking and preparing for an exam this easy. Their N10-007 Practice Questions 2019 would be my first choice in the future as well when I’ll need them again.
SHUT. THE. F***. UP!!
 

Cheneyinao

Member
Member
Joined
May 3, 2019
Messages
332
Reaction score
2
Points
18
100% Success Opt Now https://www.theexamcerts.com/CompTIA/N10-007-pdf-exam-dumps - Pass your CompTIA N10-007 exam in first try with updated dumps questions. TheExamCerts Provide the best way to pass your N10-007 CompTIA Network+ certificaiton exam in limited time with complete moeny back guarantee. If you want to make your success 100% definite in CompTIA N10-007 exam dumps. After complete satisfaction you can go with a purchase CompTIA N10-007 exam dumps with theexamcerts. You can also get 40% discount Use this Coupon 40%OFF2019 on CompTIA N10-007 exam dumps. Most candidates fail to pass the CompTIA N10-007 exam certification because they think they have studied related CompTIA N10-007 study guides and have enough technical knowledge but all go wast. If you want to achive your goal within limited time, hurry to join us. It is also necessary to check the complete crouse outline and prepare from all the CompTIA N10-007 new questions and answers. Click here on following link to get valid dumps. https://www.theexamcerts.com/CompTIA/N10-007-pdf-exam-dumps
 

SuzyMoore

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 21, 2018
Messages
25
Reaction score
0
Points
1
The new N10-007 dumps (June/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of N10-007 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 688
A technician has been assigned to capture packets on a specific switchport. Which of the following switch feature MUST be used to accomplish this?

A. Spanning tree
B. Trunking
C. Port aggregation
D. Port mirroring

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 689
Which of the following operate only within the UDP protocol?

A. Frames
B. Datagrams
C. Segments
D. Packets

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 690
An employee reports an error when visiting a website using SSL, and a message is displayed warning of an invalid certificate. Which of the following could be occurring?

A. Phishing
B. DDoS
C. Evil twin
D. MITM
E. OCSP stapling

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 691
A network technician is troubleshooting a connectivity issue and determines the cause is related to the VLAN assignment on one of the access switches in the network. After resolving the issue, the network technician decides to update the documentation to refer to the correct VLAN. Which of the following should the technician update?

A. Physical diagram
B. Logical diagram
C. IDF documentation
D. Change management documentation
E. Incident response plan

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 692
A university has a lecture hall containing 100 students. Currently, the lecture hall has two 802.11ac wireless access points, which can accommodate up to 50 devices each. Several students report they are unable to connect devices to the wireless network. Which of the following is MOST likely the issue?

A. One of the wireless access points is on the wrong frequency.
B. The students are attempting to connect 802.11g devices.
C. The students are using more than one wireless device port seat.
D. Distance limitations are preventing the students from connecting.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 693
A WAP has been dropping off the network sporadically and reconnecting shortly thereafter. The Cat5 wire connecting the access point is a long run of 265ft (81m) and goes through the business area and the mechanical room. Which of the following should the technician do to fix the AP connectivity issue?

A. Install a repeater to boost the signal to its destination.
B. Replace the UTP cable with plenum cable.
C. Upgrade the cable from Cat 5 to Cat 5e.
D. Set the AP to half duplex to compensate for signal loss.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 694
A technician wants to configure a SOHO network to use a specific public DNS server. Which of the following network components should the technician configure to point all clients on a network to a new DNS server?

A. Router
B. Switch
C. Load balancer
D. Proxy server

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 695
A company wishes to allow employees with company-owned mobile devices to connect automatically to the corporate wireless network upon entering the facility. Which of the following would BEST accomplish this objective?

A. Open wireless
B. Geofencing
C. Pre-shared key
D. MAC filtering

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 696
A network engineer for a manufacturing company is implementing a wireless network that provides reliable coverage throughout the facility. There are several large, electric, motorized machines installed on the shop floor for automating the manufacturing process. These machines are known to be significant sources of RF interference. Which of the following frequencies should the wireless network use to MINIMIZE this interference?

A. 2.4 GHz
B. 56 MHz
C. 5 GHz
D. 900 MHz

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 697
A company has procured a new office building and started the process of assigning employees to work at that location. The company has also purchased equipment for the new location. There are 5,033 laptops, 6,000 monitors, and 857 printers. Which of the following steps is the technician most likely to complete FIRST?

A. Create a rack diagram.
B. Create a network baseline.
C. Create an inventory database.
D. Create a port location diagram.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 698
Which of the following is created on a 48-port switch with five active VLANs?

A. 48 networks, 5 segments.
B. 48 collision domains, 5 broadcast domains.
C. 240 private networks.
D. 240 usable IP addresses.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 699
A corporate manager says wireless phones do not work properly inside the main building. After a troubleshooting process, the network administrator detects that the voice packets are arriving on the wireless phones with different delay times. Which of the following performance issues is the company facing?

A. Jitter
B. Latency
C. Attenuation
D. Frequency mismatch

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 700
Which of the following technologies is used to attach multiple guest operating systems to a single physical network port?

A. Virtual switch
B. FCoE
C. VPC
D. vSAN
E. Fibre Channel

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 701
When speaking with a client, an employee realizes a proposed solution may contain a specific cryptographic technology that is prohibited for non-domestic use. Which of the following documents or regulations should be consulted for confirmation?

A. Incident response policy
B. International export controls
C. Data loss prevention
D. Remote access policies
E. Licensing restrictions

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 702
A network technician is installing a new network switch in the MDF. The technician is using fiber to connect the switch back to the core. Which of the following transceiver types should the technician use?

A. MT-RJ
B. BNC
C. GBIC
D. F-type

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 703
A network technician notices a router that repeatedly reboots. When contacting technical support, the technician discovers this is a known problem in which an attacker can craft packets and send them to the router through an obsolete protocol port, causing the router to reboot. Which of the following did the network technician fail to do? (Choose two.)

A. Generate new crypto keys.
B. Keep patches updated.
C. Disable unnecessary services.
D. Shut down unused interfaces.
E. Avoid using common passwords.
F. Implement file hashing.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 704
A technician has replaced a customer's desktop with a known-good model from storage. However, the replacement desktop will not connect to network resources. The technician suspects the desktop has not been kept up to date with security patches. Which of the following is MOST likely in place?

A. ACL
B. NAC
C. Traffic shaping
D. SDN
E. NTP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 705
A network technician wants to gain a better understanding of network trends to determine if they are over capacity. Which of the following processes should the technician use?

A. Log review
B. Port scanning
C. Vulnerability scanning
D. Traffic analysis

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 706
A network technician is configuring network addresses and port numbers for a router ACL to block a peer- to-peer application. Which of the following is the HIGHEST layer of the OSI model at which this router ACL operates?

A. Transport
B. Network
C. Session
D. Application

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 707
An attacker has flooded the hardware tables of a switch to forward traffic to the attacker's IP address rather than the default router. The traffic received is copied in real time, and then forwarded to the default router transparently from the end-user perspective. Which of the following attacks are occurring in this scenario? (Choose two.)

A. DNS poisoning
B. ARP poisoning
C. Man-in-the-middle
D. Ransomware
E. Evil twin
F. Reflective

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 708
Drag and Drop
You are tasked with creating a network that will accomplish the following requirements:
  • The remote Sales Team must be able to connect to the corporate network.
  • Each department must have ONLY two PCs and a server.
  • Eqach department must be segmented from each other.
  • The following VLANs have been designed:
* VLAN 2 - Finance
* VLAN 12 - Sales
* VLAN 22 - Human Resources (HR)
  • Routing for VLAN 12 is implemented on the router.
  • Routing for VLAN 2 and VLAN 22 is on the switch.
(Complete the network by dragging the required objects onto the diagram. Objects can be used multiple times and not all placeholders need to be filled. If at any time you would like to bring back the initial state of the simulation, please click the Reset All button.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 709
A remote user is required to upload weekly reports to a server at the main office. Both the remote user and the server are using a Windows-based OS. Which of the following represents the BEST method for the remote user to connect to the server?

A. RDP
B. Telnet
C. SSH
D. VNC

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 710
At which of the following layers of the OSI model would TCP/UDP operate?

A. Layer 3
B. Layer 4
C. Layer 5
D. Layer 6

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 711
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader N10-007 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader N10-007 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

SuzyMoore

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 21, 2018
Messages
25
Reaction score
0
Points
1
The new Network+ N10-007 dumps (Aug/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of N10-007 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 747
A company runs Linux servers In its own datacenter and also on a popular public cloud service provider. The servers hosted by the cloud provider can only be accessed with proper authorization and are only accessed by the company's datacenter. Which of the following BEST describes the type of cloud architecture being used? (Choose two.)

A. Private
B. Hybrid
C. Public
D. laaS
E. PaaS
F. SaaS

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 748
The help desk is receiving reports of intermittent connections to a server. A help desk technician suspects the server Is unable to establish a three-way handshake due to a DoS attack. Which of the following commands should a network administrator use to confirm the help desk technician's claim?

A. nmap
B. arp
C. tcpdump
D. dig

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 749
A company recently completed construction of a new remote office. The network administrator needs to set up new network devices, such as printers and a local file server, at the remote location. The new devices need to be configured on the same Layer 2 network as the main office. Which of the following should the network administrator configure?

A. Remote desktop gateway
B. Transport mode IPSec
C. SSH tunneling
D. TLS VPN

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 750
Which of the following BEST describes the functionality of the root guard feature on a switch?

A. BPDUs entering the root bridge are Ignored.
B. The STP root bridge cannot be changed.
C. Broadcast storms entering from a root port are blocked.
D. Loop protection Is enabled on the root port of a switch.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 751
A technician discovered a company computer had a virus but was unable to remove it. The technician decided to erase the hard drive to eliminate the threat .Which of the following policies did the technician violate?

A. Data loss prevention
B. Incident response
C. Asset disposal
D. Acceptable use

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 752
A company hires another firm to test the integrity of its information security controls. This is an example of what?

A. role separation.
B. device hardening
C. risk assessment
D. penetration testing.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 753
A technician is moving a company to a cloud email service. Several external recipients are reporting that email sent from the company is going to their junk folders because the sender's identity cannot be verified. Which of the following DNS record types should the technician modify to minimize this problem?

A. CNAME
B. PTR
C. TXT
D. SRV

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 754
Before upgrading the firmware on several routers, a technician must verify the firmware file received is the same one the vendor provided. Which of the following should the technician use?

A. 3DES encryption
B. SSL certificate
C. Digital signatures
D. MD5 hash

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 755
A vulnerability that would allow an unauthenticated. remote attacker to originate a DoS attack was found in a DHCP client implementation of a switch. Which of the following would BEST resolve the issue?

A. Verity the default passwords have been changed.
B. Upgrade to the latest firmware.
C. Generate new SSH keys.
D. Review and modify the firewall rules.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 756
A network technician is troubleshooting an issue routing TCP packets to an email server. At which of the following OSI layers is the issue occurring?

A. Layer 1 - Physical
B. Layer 3 - Network
C. Layer 4 - Transport
D. Layer 7 - Application

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 757
A vendor is installing an Ethernet network in a new hospital wing. The cabling is primarily run above the ceiling grid near air conditioning ducts and sprinkler pipes. Which of the following cable types is required for this installation'?

A. Plenum
B. PVC
C. Single-mode
D. Cat 7

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 758
A Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) has decided to implement a secure and user-friendly way to connect to the corporate wireless network Each workstation will be authenticated individually using a unique certificate that will be deployed to the workstation by the organization's certificate authority. Which of the following authentication methods would meet this requirement?

A. PEAP
B. WP2-PSK
C. Captive portal
D. EAP-TLS

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 759
Which of the following can be used to prevent unauthorized employees from entering restricted areas?

A. Sign-in sheets
B. Video cameras
C. Motion sensors
D. Swipe badges

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 760
Which of the following is the physical location where the customer-premise equipment comes together with the ISP or third-party telecommunications equipment?

A. Server room
B. Equipment closet
C. Demarcation point
D. Intermediate distribution frame

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 761
A business with a point-to-point fiber-optic connection is suddenly unable to communicate between locations. A fiber cut is suspected. Which of the following tools should the network technician use to determine the exact location of the cut?

A. Reflectometer
B. Cable tester
C. Loopback tester
D. Spectrum analyzers

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 762
A technician has been asked to diagnose problems with DHCP addressing on a VLAN. The DHCP server responds to pings from the technician's machine. Which of the following should the technician use to help diagnose the problem?

A. Packet sniffer
B. netstat
C. nslookup
D. Spectrum analyzer

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 763
Which of the following Is an object held within an MIB?

A. OUI
B. OTDR
C. OID
D. SNMP host
E. SNMP agent
F. SNMP trap

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 764
Which of the following allow for higher fault tolerance, availability, and performance across multiple systems? (Choose two.)

A. Load balancer
B. Jumbo frames
C. Clustering
D. Round robin
E. TCP offloading

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 765
A network administrator wants to connect to a remote device via SSH. Which of the following layers of the OSI model is the protocol using?

A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
E. 7

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 766
A customer wants to set up a guest wireless network for visitors. The customer prefers to not have a password on the network. Which of the following should a technician set up to force guests to provide information before using the network?

A. Single sign-on
B. RADIUS
C. TACACS+
D. Captive portal

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 767
A network technician notices that switches of the same model have different commands and security features while administering them. Which of the following hardening techniques should the technician perform on a regular schedule to ensure all switches have the same features and security functionality?

A. Change the default credentials.
B. Verify the firmware file hash.
C. Disable unused switch ports.
D. Apply patches and updates.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 768
A network technician works in a large environment with several thousand users. Due to the needs of the organization, the network manager has asked the technician to design a solution that accommodates the data needs of all the users, while keeping all data on site. Which of the following solutions should the technician Implement?

A. SaaS
B. SAN
C. NAS
D. laaS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 769
A company is experiencing exponential growth and has hired many new employees. New users are reporting they cannot log into their systems, even though they are on the same network. The technician can see physical connectivity to the network switch along with their MAC addresses. Which of the following should the technician check NEXT?

A. VLAN routing
B. Server-based firewall configuration issue
C. Patch cable type
D. DHCP scope availability

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 770
A network administrator installed a multilayer switch In a shared closet. The network team will manage the switch remotely via SSH. Which of the following should the network administrator do to harden the switch in this scenario? (Choose two.)

A. Disable TACACS+.
B. Disable HTTP management.
C. Configure the loopback.
D. Enable LACP.
E. Configure IPv6.
F. Enable port security.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 771
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader N10-007 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader N10-007 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 
Top