2019/Sep 70-741 VCE and 70-741 PDF Dumps New Version!

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
375
Reaction score
30
Points
18
Some new 70-741 Exam Questions,

NEW QUESTIONS
You have Hyper-V host named Server1. Serve1 has a network adapter that has virtual machine queue (VMQ) enabled. The network adapter connects at 10 Gbps and has an Ipv4 address.
Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 has a single network adapter and four processors.
You need to distribute the network processing load across the VM1 processors.
What should you do?

A. From Device Manager on Server1, configure TCP Checksum Offload (IPv4).
B. From Windows PowerShell on VM1, run the Enable-NetAdapterRSS cmdlet.
C. From Windows PowerShell on Server1, run the Enable-NetAdapterPacketDirect cmdlet.
D. From Windows PowerShell on VM1, run the Enable-NetAdapterPacketDirect cmdlet.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTIONS
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a Hyper-V host.
You are deploying Software Defined Network (SDN) by using Windows Server 2016.
You deploy a virtual machine that runs Windows Server 2016, and you install the Network Controller server role.
You need to configure the virtual machine as the network controller.
What should you do?

A. Run the Install-NetworkControllerCluster cmdlet and set ClientAuthentication to X509.
B. Run the Install-NetworkController cmdlet and set ClientAuthentication to None.
C. Run the Install-NetworkControllerCluster cmdlet and set ClientAuthentication to None.
D. Run the Install-NetworkController cmdlet and set ClientAuthentication to Kerberos.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTIONS
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
Your company has five departments, including a web research department.
You have a DHCP server named Server1 and two DNS servers named DNS1 and DNS2.
Server1 has an Ipv4 scope named Scope1. All client computers are configured to use DNS1 for name resolution.
You need to ensure that users in the web research department use DNS2 for name resolution.
What should you do on Server1?

A. From the properties of Scope1, modify the Conflict detection attempts setting.
B. From the properties of Scope1, configure Name Protection.
C. From the properties of IPv4, configure the bindings.
D. From IPv4, create a new filter.
E. From the properties of Scope1, create an exclusion range.
F. From IPv4, run the DHCP Policy Configuration Wizard.
G. From Control Panel, modify the properties of Ethernet.
H. From Scope1, create a reservation.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTIONS
You have an IP Address Management (IPAM) server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You have five DHCP servers. Server1 manages all of the DHCP servers.
On Server1, an administrator uses Purge Event Catalog Data to remove all of the events from the last 30 days.
You need to view all of these lease requests that were denied during the last two days.
What should you do?

A. On each DHCP server, run the \Microsoft\Windows\Server Manager\CleanUpOldPerfLogs scheduled task, and then review the event catalog on Server1.
B. On Server1, run the Purge Event Catalog Data action and then open Event Viewer on Server1.
C. Review the log data in C:\Windows\System32\ipam\Database on Server1.
D. On each DHCP server, review the DHCP Server operational event log.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTIONS
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 is an IP Address Management (IPAM) server that collects DHCP and DNS logs and events for your entire network.
You need to get the IP addresses that were assigned to a client computer named Computer1 during the last week.
What should you do on Server1?

A. Open Event Viewer and click Windows Logs. Filter the Forwarded Events log for Computer1.
B. Open Event Viewer and click Windows Logs. Filter the Security log for Computer1.
C. Run the Get-IpamAddress cmdlet.
D. Run the Get-IpamIpAddressAuditEvent cmdlet.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTIONS
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are implementing a secure network. The network contains a DHCP server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You create a DHCP allow filter that contains all of the computers on the network that are authorized to receive IP addresses.
You discover that unauthorized computers can receive an IP address from Server1.
You need to ensure that only authorized computers can receive an IP address from Server1.
Solution: You run the following command.
Add-DHCPServer4Filter –ComputerName Server1 –MacAddress * -List Allow
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTIONS
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are implementing a secure network. The network contains a DHCP server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You create a DHCP allow filter that contains all of the computers on the network that are authorized to receive IP addresses.
You discover that unauthorized computers can receive an IP address from Server1.
You need to ensure that only authorized computers can receive an IP address from Server1.
Solution: You run the following command.
Add-DHCPServer4Filter –ComputerName Server1 –MacAddress * -List Deny
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTIONS
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an IP Address Management (IPAM) server named IPAM1 that runs Windows Server 2016. IPAM1 manages all of the DHCP servers on your network.
You are troubleshooting an issue for a client that fails to receive an IP address from DHCP.
You need to ensure that from IPAM1, you can view all of the event data for the DHCP leases from the last 24 hours.
Solution: From Windows PowerShell, you run the Invoke-IpamServerProvisioning cmdlet.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTIONS
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an IP Address Management (IPAM) server named IPAM1 that runs Windows Server 2016. IPAM1 manages all of the DHCP servers on your network.
You are troubleshooting an issue for a client that fails to receive an IP address from DHCP.
You need to ensure that from IPAM1, you can view all of the event data for the DHCP leases from the last 24 hours.
Solution: From Windows PowerShell, you run the Set-IpamDHCPServer cmdlet.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTIONS
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an IP Address Management (IPAM) server named IPAM1 that runs Windows Server 2016. IPAM1 manages all of the DHCP servers on your network.
You are troubleshooting an issue for a client that fails to receive an IP address from DHCP.
You need to ensure that from IPAM1, you can view all of the event data for the DHCP leases from the last 24 hours.
Solution: From Server Manager, you run Retrieve Event Catalog Data.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

Download 2019 New 70-741 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:

Get 2019 Free Braindump2go 70-741 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
375
Reaction score
30
Points
18
MORE Braindump2go 70-741 Exam Questions!


NEW QUESTIONS
You have a remote access server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has DirectAccess enabled.
You have a proxy server named Server2. All computers on the internet connect to the Internet by using the proxy.
On Server1, you run the command Set-DAClient -ForceTunnel Enabled.
You need to ensure that when a Direct Access client connects to the network, the client accesses all the Internet resources through the proxy.
What should you run on Server1?

A. Set-DAClient
B. Set-DnsClientGlobalSetting
C. Set-DAClientDNSConfiguration
D. Set-DAEntryPoint

Answer: C

NEW QUESTIONS
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 and is configured as a domain controller.
You install the DNS Server server role on Server1.
You plan to store a DNS zone in a custom Active Directory partition.
You need to create a new Active Directory partition for the zone.
What should you use?

A. Set-DnsServer
B. DNS Manager
C. New-ADObject
D. Ntdsutil.exe
E. Active Directory Sites and Services

Answer: B

NEW QUESTIONS
You have a DNS server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has two Active Directory-integrated zones named contoso.com and adatum.com.
All client computers run Windows 10.
Server1 recently experienced millions of erroneous DNS queries causing a denial of service.
You need to reduce the likelihood that a similar attack will cause a denial of service. The solution must ensure that Server1 continuous to resolve names for clients.
What should you do?

A. Implement DNS-based Authentication of Named Entities (DANE)
B. Enable Response Rate Limiting (RRL) on Server1
C. Configure DNS policies on Server1
D. Sign both adatum.com and contoso.com zones

Answer: B

NEW QUESTIONS
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com that contains a domain controller named DC1. All DNS servers for the network run BIND 10.
Your perimeter network contains a DHCP server named DHCP1 that runs Windows Server 2016. DHCP1 is a member of a workgroup named WORKGROUP. DHCP1 provides IP address leases to guests accessing the Wi-Fi network.
Several engineers access the network remotely by using a VPN connection to a remote access server that runs Windows Server 2016. All of the VPN connections use certificate-based authentication and are subject to access policies in Network Policy Server (NPS). Certificates are issued by an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1.
All Windows computers on the network are activated by using Key Management Service (KMS). On-premises users use Remote Desktop Services (RDS).
You plan to deploy IP Address Management (IPAM) to the network.
Which action can you perform on the network by using IPAM?

A. Audit user and device logon event from NPS.
B. Audit logon events on the RDS server.
C. Audit configuration changes to the remote access server.
D. Audit certificate enrollment requests on CA1.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTIONS
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
The forest contains five domains. You manage DNS for the contoso.com domain only.
You are not responsible for managing DNS for the child domains.
The DNS servers in a child domain named research.contoso.com are reconfigured often.
You need to ensure that clients in contoso.com can resolve addresses in research.contoso.com. The solution must minimize zone replication traffic.
What should you do?

A. Create a primary zone for research.contoso.com on the DNS servers of contoso.com
B. Create a secondary zone for research.contoso.com on the DNS servers of contoso.com
C. Create a stub zone for research.contoso.com on the DNS servers of contoso.com
D. Create a delegation for research.contoso.com

Answer: D

NEW QUESTIONS
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
Server1 is in a workgroup and has the DNS Server role installed.
You need to enable DNS analytical diagnostic logging on Server1.
What should you do?

A. From Local Group Policy Editor, configure Audit Policy.
B. From DNS Manager, configure Monitoring.
C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Enable-DnsServerPolicy cmdlet.
D. From DNS Manager, configure Event Logging.
E. From Event Viewer, configure DNS-Server Applications and Services Logs.

Answer: E

NEW QUESTIONS
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
Server1 has IP Address Management (IPAM) installed. IPAM is configured to use the Group Policy based provisioning method. The prefix for the IPAM Group Policy objects (GPOs) is IP.
From Group Policy Management, you manually rename the IPAM GPOs to have a prefix of IPAM.
You need to modify the GPO prefix used by IPAM.
What should you do?

A. Click Configure server discovery in Server Manager.
B. Run the Set-IpamConfiguration cmdlet.
C. Click Provision the IPAM server in Server Manager.
D. Run the Invoke-IpamGpoProvisioning cmdlet.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTIONS
You have an IP Address Management (IPAM) server named IPAM1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
IPAM1 manages 10 DHCP servers.
You need to provide a user with the ability to track which clients receive which IP addresses from DHCP. The solution must minimize administrative privileges.
To which group should you add the user?

A. IPAM IP Audit Administrators
B. IPAM ASM Administrators
C. IPAM MSM Administrators
D. IPAM User

Answer: A

NEW QUESTIONS
Your network contains an Active directory forest named contoso.com. The forest has a Distributed File System (DFS) namespace named \\contoso.com\namespace1/ The domain contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You create a folder named Folder1 on Server1.
You need to use Folder1 as a target for Namespace1.
Which two cmdlets should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Grant-DfsnAccess
B. New-DfsnFolder
C. New-DfsReplicatedFolder
D. New-DfsnFolderTarget
E. New-SmbShare
F. Install-WindowsFeature

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTIONS
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are a network administrator for a company named Contoso, Ltd.
The network is configured as shown in the exhibit.
You install the Remote Access server role on Server2.
Server2 has the following configured:
  • Network address translation (NAT)
  • The DHCP Server server role
The Security Policy of Contoso states that only TCP ports 80 and 443 are allowed from the internet to Server2.
You identify the following requirements:
  • Add 28 devices to subnet2 for a temporary project.
  • Configure Server2 to accept VPN connections from the internet.
  • Ensure that devices on Subnet2 obtain TCP/IP settings from DHCP on Server2.
Which VPN protocol should you configure on Server2?

A. L2TP
B. IKEv2
C. PPTP
D. SSTP

Answer: C

70-741 Questions Resources frrom the Blog:
http://www.certificatexam.com/?s=70-741
 
Top