352-001 Dumps PDF file

Discussion in 'Support Engineer' started by sarafrank, Mar 12, 2018.

  1. sarafrank

    sarafrank Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2018
    Messages:
    57
    Likes Received:
    5
    Be CCDE™ Written Exam certified to become more valuable!!! But for achieving these valuable credentials a perfect study material is required to get skillfully prepared. Pass4ureket claims to be the source of that perfect study material. A real 352-001 exam dumps are available here which are rich in latest and approved exam question answers. You can obtain them in 352-001 PDF file and 352-001 exam dumps.

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  2. xander luis

    xander luis Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 28, 2018
    Messages:
    189
    Likes Received:
    77
    good
     
  3. David Birch

    David Birch Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2017
    Messages:
    133
    Likes Received:
    11
    2018/November Braindump2go 352-001 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 352-001 Real Exam Questions:

    QUESTION 511
    Which IEEE standard is commonly used at the data link layer for an access network, in an IoT environment?


    A. Wireless Regional Area Network
    B. Low-Rate Wireless Network
    C. Wireless Local Area Network
    D. Broadband wireless metropolitan Network


    Answer: B

    QUESTION 512
    Which option lists the cloud service models?


    A. Internet as a Service, Platform as a Service, and Storage as a Service.
    B. Infrastructure as a Service, Platform as a Service, and Storage as a Service.
    C. Infrastructure as a Service, Platform as a Service, and Software as a Service.
    D. Internet as a Service, Product as a Service, and Storage as a Service.
    E. Internet as a Service, Platform as a Service, and Software as a Service.


    Answer: C

    QUESTION 513
    Refer to the exhibit. A customer interconnected hundreds of branch offices into a single DMVPN network, with the HUB in the main data center. Due to security policies, the customer requires that the default route for all Internet traffic from the users at the branches must go through the tunnel and the only connections that are allowed to and from the branch router over the local internet circuit are the DMVPN tunnels. Which two combined actions must you take on the branch router to address these security requirements and keep the solution scalable? (Choose two)


    A. Place the WAN interface in a front-door VRF, leaving the tunnel interface in the default routing instance
    B. Protect the WAN interface by an inbound ACL that permits only IPsec-related traffic
    C. Implement a zone-based firewall that allows only IPsec-related traffic from zone UNTRUSTED to zone TRUSTED
    D. Add a host route for the public IP address of each remote branch and HUB routers that points directly to the local ISP, and add a default route that points to the tunnel
    E. Use a floating default route with the preferred path over the tunnel and a backup path over the Internet natively


    Answer: AB

    QUESTION 514
    What is a design application of control plane policing?


    A. CPP protects the control plane from reconnaissance and or denial-of-service attacks
    B. CPP protects the forwarding plane by rate 璴imiting excessive routing protocol traffic
    C. CPP protects the forwarding plane by allowing legitimate traffic and dropping excessive traffic
    D. CPP drop malformed packet that are sent to the CPU


    Answer: A

    QUESTION 515
    A regional ISP is running MPLS TE. These tunnels are configured manually using paths. Which technology centralizes the traffic engineering decisions to reduce operational complexity?


    A. BGP Link State
    B. DiffServ-TE
    C. TE autobandwidth
    D. Shared Risk link Group


    Answer: C

    QUESTION 516
    An operations engineer asks for your help with a new switching deployment. The engineer confirms that STP is enabled on an edge switch, and a particular port is connected to another switch. The switch is not receiving configuration BPDUs, although it appears that everything is functioning correctly in the network. What is the design explanation?


    A. Bridge Assurance is enabled on the port
    B. Storm control broadcast is enabled on the port
    C. REP is enabled on the port
    D. BPDU Guard is enabled on the port


    Answer: C

    QUESTION 517
    What are two possible drawbacks of ending Loop-Free Alternate to support fast convergence for most destination IGP prefixes? (Choose two)


    A. The IGP topology might need to be adjust
    B. Loop-free alternate's convergence in less than 100 milliseconds is not possible
    C. Loop-free alternate's are supported only for prefixes that are considered external tot the IGP
    D. Loop-free alternates are not supported in global VPN VRF OSPF instances
    E. Additional path computations are needed


    Answer: AE

    QUESTION 518
    Which option is a design consideration when using routers in a distributed hardware architecture?


    A. Routing information is stored in the RIB and the FIB makes forwarding decisions as programmed on the line card hardware
    B. After a link failure occurs in the core, the RIB continues to forward the traffic while FIB convergence is in progress
    C. BGP routes are stored in the RIB and IGP routes are stored in the FIB
    D. IP routes are stored in the RIB and MPLS labels are stored in the FIB


    Answer: A

    QUESTION 519
    Refer to the Exhibit. In which three Layers should you use nonstop Forwarding to reduce service impact in case of failure? (Choose three)


    A. Enterprise Edge
    B. Enterprise Core
    C. Service provider Edge
    D. Dual-attached sever Layer
    E. Enterprise Non-Routed Access Layer
    F. Enterprise Non-Routed Distribution Layer.


    Answer: ABC

    QUESTION 520
    Which mechanism provides fast path failure detection?


    A. Non-Stop Forwarding
    B. Carrier delay
    C. Graceful restart
    D. UDLD
    E. Fast hello packets
    F. iSPF


    Answer: E

    QUESTION 521
    A financial trading organization plans to monitor the network latency for multicast data feeds on a hop-by-hop basis. Which technology should be added to their design to support this requirement?


    A. SPAN
    B. NBAR
    C. IPFIX
    D. Precision Time Protocol


    Answer: D

    1.|2018 Latest 352-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 650Q&As Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.


    2.|2018 Latest 352-001 Exam Questions & Answers Download:


    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  4. David Birch

    David Birch Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2017
    Messages:
    133
    Likes Received:
    11
    More 2018/Nov Braindump2go 352-001 Real Exam Questions:

    QUESTION 522
    A large enterprise network running IS-IS wants to deploy IGP traffic engineering, but they are concerned that the IS-IS default metrics are not flexible enough. Which feature must be enabled to provide traffic engineering with the minimum amount of changes?

    A. IS-IS Narrow Metrics
    B. IS-IS DIS
    C. IS-IS Wide Metrics
    D. IS-IS Multitopology

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 523
    An ISP provides VoIP and internet services to its customers. For security reasons, these services must be transported in different MPLS Layer 3 VPNs over the ISP core network. The customer CEs do not have the ability to segment the services using different VLANs and have only one uplink interface that does not support VLAN tagging. How should you design the network to ensure that VoIP traffic that is received from the CE goes in the VoIP VPN, and that Internet traffic goes into the Internet VPN on the ISP PE devices?

    A. Use a secondary interface IP address to differentiate between VoIP and Internet traffic
    B. Extend the Layer 3 VPN toward the CE
    C. Enable NBAR on the PE to direct the traffic into the correct VRF
    D. Use a subinterface on the PE for each service, VoIP and Internet, with different subnets
    E. Use policy-based routing to direct traffic into the correct VRF

    Answer: E

    QUESTION 524
    How can a network designer reduce the amount of LSA flooding occurring in a large, single area fully- meshed OSPF topology?

    A. Implemented passive OSPF interfaces on the routers not participating on the DR/BDR election.
    B. Use access control lists to control outbound advertisements.
    C. Ensure DR and BDR routers are placed optimally in the topology.
    D. Place all point-to-point links in their own dedicated areas.

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 525
    You are presented with requirements to design a development, testing and production environments. These environment should communicate with each other, yet they should be kept as separate failure domains. Which routing protocol should be configured on the links between the networks to support the design requirements?

    A. OSPF
    B. EIGRP
    C. IS-IS
    D. BGP

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 526
    At which two networks points is route summarization supported? (Choose two)

    A. At EIGRP AS boundaries
    B. At EIGRP interface boundaries
    C. At OSPF virtual-link boundaries
    D. At EIGRP are boundaries
    E. At OSPF area boundaries
    F. At EIGRP stub interface boundaries

    Answer: BE

    QUESTION 527
    The enterprise customer ABC Corp will deploy a centralized unified communications application to provide voice, and instant messaging to their branch offices. Some of the branch offices are located in remote locations and are connected via a 1.5 Mb/s Layer 3 VPN connection. Which two ways are the most cost-effective to ensure that this new application is implemented properly? (Choose two)

    A. Use a low bitrate codec such as G 711
    B. Set voice activity detection to avoid sending packets when the conversations is silent
    C. Enable VRF-Lite on the CE router to create a separate voice VRF
    D. Set LFI on the WAN connections to interleave the small voice packets with the large data packets
    E. Set WAN optimization on the CE router to compress the voice packets for improved bandwidth utilization and performance
    F. Use a low bitrate codec such as G 729

    Answer: BF

    QUESTION 528
    Refer to the exhibit. This layer 2 network is expected to add 150 VLANS over the next year, In addition to the existing 50 VLANs within the network which STP types will support this design requirement the least amount of CPU resource and achieving load balancing?


    A. PVST+
    B. CST
    C. MST
    D. RSTP

    Answer: C

    QUESTION 529
    You are solving a design failure on a massive Hadoop cluster network that has an application with TCP incast behavior (also known as TCP Throughput collapse) affecting its many-to-one communications with packet loss at the last-hop network device. Which metric must be measured to ensure that the network provides the best performance for this application?

    A. Availability
    B. Bandwidth utilization
    C. Jitter values
    D. Buffer utilization

    Answer: D

    QUESTION 530
    Which two are IoT sensor-specific constraints? (Choose two)

    A. Memory
    B. Processing power
    C. The amount of devices
    D. Cooling
    E. Standard transport protocols

    Answer: CE

    QUESTION 531
    You are designing a data center migration from one location to another, which requires all existing VLANs spanned to the new data center to maintain host IP addressing. Two temporary Gigabit Ethernet circuits are available to extend the VLANs at Layer 2 to the location as trunk links between core switches in each location. Which solution provides maximum fault isolation between the two data centers to ensure a Layer
    Issue in one data center does not affect the other during the migration?

    A. Perform BPDU filtering over the trunk links
    B. Enable STP PortFast on host ports within each data center
    C. Run the dual links as multichassis Etherchannel trunk between core switches within each location
    D. Perform HSRP filtering over the trunk links to maintain active HSRP gateways within each data center for each VLAN

    Answer: A

    QUESTION 532
    A BGP route reflector in the network is talking longer than expected to converge during network changes. Troubleshooting has shown that the router cannot handle all the TCP acknowledgements during route updates. Which action can be performed to tune device performance?

    A. Increase the size of the large buffers
    B. Decrease the size of the small buffers
    C. Increase the keepalive timers for each BGP neighbor
    D. Increase the size of the hold queue

    Answer: D


    1.|2018 Latest 352-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 650Q&As Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    2.|2018 Latest 352-001 Exam Questions & Answers Download:


    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     

Share This Page