70-341 Exam Passed With Valid Dumps!

Eleleta Fethawi

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 10, 2016
Messages
37
Reaction score
6
Points
8
ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 70-341 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Sep/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, forbiden has updated its 70-341 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

You can get the newest forbiden 70-341 exam questions in the
#11 of this topic!!!

--> #11 of this topic


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Wrote the 70-341 exam last weekend, passed easily with 855 marks!

Had 50 questions in total, including 3 Case Studies: Proseware, Fabrikam and Litware.

And also questions on DAG, workflow policies, etc.

Learned questions from valid forbiden 70-341 dumps here: bit.ly/70-341-dumps (The latest 70-341 exam questions collection. Just copy that short link and open in your browser!!!)

Good Luck, All!

P.S. The new 70-341 exam question have been published by forbiden, just for referring:

NEW QUESTION 243
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains the servers configured as shown in the following table.
Image: see it at the end of this post!
All inbound messages from the Internet are received by EX1 and EX2. You notice several communication errors between Subnet1 and Subnet2. Another administrator is working to resolve the communication errors. You need to identify if email delivery to the organization fails due to the communication errors by monitoring the inbound TCP ports in Subnet2. Which port should you monitor?


A. 25
B. 475
C. 587
D. 2525


Answer: A


NEW QUESTION 244
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains five servers. The organization contains 5,000 mailboxes. One hundred users plan to leave your company during the next 48 hours to run a new company named Fabrikam, Inc. The mailboxes of the 100 users are in a mailbox database named DB5. The deleted item retention setting for DB5 is two days. You need to implement a solution to meet the following security requirements:
- The 100 users must be prevented from permanently deleting any email messages from their mailbox.
- In 48 hours, you must create a copy of only the email messages that contain the word "Fabrikam".
- The solution must be implemented as quickly as possible.
What should you do?


A. Modify the deleted item retention period for DB5, and then run the New-MailboxSearch cmdlet in 48 hours.
B. Modify the deleted item retention period for the 100 mailboxes, and then run the New-MailboxSearch cmdlet in 48 hours.
C. Modify the deleted item retention period for DB5, and then run the Search-Mailbox cmdlet in 48 hours.
D. Enable Single Item Recovery for the 100 mailboxes, and then run the New-MailboxSearch cmdlet in 48 hours.


Answer: C
Explanation:
Not A. New-MailboxSearch alone will just create a search.
You would need to run the Start-MailboxSearch cmdlet to actually run the search.
See more explanation at the end of this post!


NEW QUESTION 245
Hotspot Question
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization and a Microsoft Office 365 tenant that are configured for hybrid coexistence. Fight hundred users have mailboxes in the Exchange Server 2013 organization. Six hundred users have mailboxes in Office 365. You need to implement a mailbox solution for the support department. The solution must meet the following requirements:
- All users must be able to send email messages to a dedicated mailbox for support.
- All of the users from the support department must be able to log on to the dedicated support mailbox and read the email messages in the mailbox.
- All of the users from the support department must be able to reply to the email messages sent to the dedicated support mailbox. The replies must identify to the name of the user replying.
- Must apply the principle of least privileges.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Image: see it at the end of this post!


Answer:
Image: see it at the end of this post!


NEW QUESTION 246
You plan lo deploy three Exchange Server 2013 servers. Each server has eight 1-TB internal hard disk drives for mailbox database storage. All of the mailbox databases will replicate to all of the servers. You need to recommend a disk configuration for the servers that meets the following requirements:
- Users must be able to access their mailbox if a single disk fails.
- The amount of space available for mailbox data must be maximized.
Which disk configuration should you use on each server?


A. JBOD
B. RAID 5
C. RAID 1
D. RAID 10


Answer: B


NEW QUESTION 247
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains four sites named Site 1, Site2, Site3, and Site4. You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains several servers in each site. You need to prevent users who have mailboxes in Site2 from sending email messages that are larger than 2 MB to recipients in Site3. What should you do?


A. Run the Set-ADSiteLink cmdlet.
B. Create a message classification.
C. Create a custom Send connector.
D. Run the Set-ADSite cmdlet.


Answer: A
Explanation:
See more explanation at the end of this post!


NEW QUESTION 248
Hotspot Question
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. All users connect to their mailbox by using a mobile device. You need to ensure that an event is written to the application log when a user attempts to connect to the organization by using a second mobile device. What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Image: see it at the end of this post!


Answer:
Image: see it at the end of this post!
Explanation:
See more explanation at the end of this post!


NEW QUESTION 249
Hotspot Question
You plan to deploy an Exchange Server 2013 organization. The security department identifies the following reguirements for the planned deployment:
- Only members of a security group named ExSecure must be able to create Exchange Server recipients.
- Only members of a security group named ExSecureAdmin must be able to manage Exchange Server organization configurations.
- Members of ExSecure and ExSecureAdmin must be able to use the Exchange Management Shell to manage Active Directory objects.
You need to identify which permission model must be used to meet each requirement. What should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Image: see it at the end of this post!


Answer:
Image: see it at the end of this post!
Explanation:
See more explanation at the end of this post!


NEW QUESTION 250
Your company has five main offices. Each office contains a data center. You plan to deploy an Active Directory forest and an Exchange Server 2013 organization. Each office will be configured as a separate Active Directory site. User mailboxes will be hosted in each site. You need to recommend an Exchange Server 2013 deployment strategy that meets the following requirements:
- Provides redundancy for all mailbox databases
- Creates a temporary copy of outbound email messages
- Minimizes the number of servers deployed to the network
- Provides redundancy for client access by using Network Load Balancing (NLB)
What should you recommend?


A. In each site, deploy one server that has both the Mailbox server role and the Client Access server role installed and another server that has the Client Access server role installed.
B. In each site, deploy one server that has the Mailbox server role installed and two servers that have the Client Access server role installed.
C. In each site, deploy one server that has both the Mailbox server role and the Client Access server role installed.
D. In each site, deploy two servers that have both the Mailbox server role and the Client Access server role installed.


Answer: B
Explanation:
WNLB can't be used on Exchange servers where mailbox DAGs are also being used because WNLB is incompatible with Windows failover clustering. If you're using an Exchange 2013 DAG and you want to use WNLB, you need to have the Client Access server role and the Mailbox server role running on separate servers.
See more explanation at the end of this post!


NEW QUESTION 251
……

The new 70-341 exam questions are available here: bit.ly/70-341-dumps (Just copy that short link and open in your browser!!!)
 
Last edited:

Kgumza

Member
Member
Joined
Nov 6, 2015
Messages
89
Reaction score
2
Points
8
hi,Eleleta

Can you please share the dump you used for 70-341 exam the download for free only shows one question
 

Eleleta Fethawi

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 10, 2016
Messages
37
Reaction score
6
Points
8
@Kgumza

Please open the short link: tr.im/1vD8Y (Google Drive Files link)

Read valid forbiden 70-341 exam dumps from those Google Drive files, new questions are available now!

Good Luck!
 

Christin Frei

Member
Member
Joined
Sep 8, 2016
Messages
43
Reaction score
4
Points
8
Eleleta Fethawi


Hi! Do you have that full version forbiden 70-341 dumps? Can you share it with me?


I will take my 70-341 exam few weeks later, I need that valid forbiden 70-341 dumps, please help!


Thanks in advance!!!
 

webcatman

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 28, 2016
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Eleleta Fethawi


Hi! Do you have that full version forbiden 70-341 dumps? Can you share it with me?


I will take my 70-341 exam few weeks later, I need that valid forbiden 70-341 dumps, please help!


Thanks in advance!!!

I have it, Please give me an instruction how to share the dumps, I am too new in here.
 

Amira

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 8, 2016
Messages
12
Reaction score
1
Points
3
hi,Eleleta

Can you please share the dump you used for 70-341 exam the download for free only shows one question
HI Eleleta,

I hope you are well.

Can you please share your forbiden dump for 341 with me, much appreciated.

Please e-mail it to me at [email protected].

Thanks :)
 

Ali Naemi

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 24, 2017
Messages
19
Reaction score
1
Points
3
Passed the 70-341 test last weekend!! Scored 890!!!

Total 52 questions = 5+44+3.

Many new questions (around 8-10 new questions) appeared in my actual 70-341 test.

Case Studies are from the following 6 FYI:
1. Case Study 1: Contoso Ltd.
2. Litware, Inc.
3. A.Datum Corporation
4. Proseware, Inc.
5. Fabrikam, Inc.
6. Trey Research

And, some Drag and Drop questions I remembered FYI:
1. Get-TransportConfig cmdlet: make a shadow copy of the message on another server/3 hours.
2. solution to ensure that users can access their mailbox by using IMAP4: Set-SendConnector cmdlet/Set-IMAPSettings cmdlet/Set-ReceiveConnector cmdlet.
3. add EX2 to DAG2: one-Add EX5 to DAG1; two-Create Mailbox database copies on EX5; 3-On EX2, remove all of the mailbox database copies; 4-Remove EX2 from DAG1; 5-On EX2 install Windows Server 2012 R2 and Exchange Server 2013

Recommend to learn the NEWEST & VALID forbiden 70-341 dumps here:

http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com/category/mcse-exam-collection/mcse-productivity-exam-collection/70-341-dumps

(IT IS THE NEWEST VERSION -- 261 Q&As!!!)

Good Luck!!!
 

Eleleta Fethawi

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 10, 2016
Messages
37
Reaction score
6
Points
8
The new 2018 version (Sep/2018 Updated) 70-341 dumps now are available, here are part of 70-341 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the VCE dumps and PDF dumps download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 261
You deploy an Exchange Server 2013 organization to a test network for evaluation. You install the Mailbox server role and the Client Access server role on a server named ex01.contoso.com. You do not perform any other configurations. All of the ports from the Internet to ex01.contoso.com are open. You successfully connect to ex01.contoso.com from the Internet and from the internal network. You need to identify which types of Exchange Server clients will connect successfully to the organization without any further configurations. What should you identify?

A. Internal IMAP clients
B. Internal Microsoft Outlook connections
C. Windows RT devices running the Mail app
D. Android Phones using Activesync

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 262
Your company has two data centers. The data centers are located in Miami and New York. Five thousand users connect to the New York data center. One thousand users connect to the Miami data center. The data centers connect each other by using a dedicated high-speed WAN link. You plan to deploy two Exchange Server 2013 servers to each data center. You need to recommend a high-availability deployment strategy for the mailbox servers. The solution must ensure site resiliency. What is the best recommendation to achieve the goal? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A. Deploy one database availability group (DAG).
Add the servers to the DAG.
Deploy a file share witness to the New York data center.
Deploy an alternate file share witness to the Miami data center.
B. Deploy one database availability group (DAG) to each data center.
Add the servers to their respective DAG.
Deploy a file share witness in Microsoft Azure.
Deploy an alternate file share witness to each data center.
C. Deploy one database availability group (DAG).
Add the servers to the DAG.
Deploy a file share witness in Microsoft Azure.
Deploy an alternate file share witness to one of the data centers.
D. Deploy one database availability group (DAG) to each data center.
Add the servers to their respective DAG.
Deploy a file share witness for each DAG to its respective local data center.
Deploy an alternate file share witness to the other data center.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 263
You have an Exchange Server 2013 on-premises organization and a Microsoft Office 365 tenant. All mailboxes are hosted on-premises. You need to implement an archiving solution for all users. The solution must ensure that all mailbox content older than 18 months is moved to Personal Archives in Office 365. What should you implement?

A. a retention policy and a retention policy tag (RPT)
B. a retention hold and a retention policy tag (RPT)
C. a retention policy and a personal tag
D. a retention policy and a default policy tag (DPT)

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 264
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. You deploy an anti-spam appliance and you connect the appliance to the Exchange Server organization. You need to disable keyword filtering of email messages that are received from the Internet. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you use?

A. Set-SendConnector
B. Set-ReceiveConnector
C. Set-ContentFilterConfig
D. Set-EdgeSyncServiceConfig

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 265
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains the domain controllers configured as shown in the following table:
http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/09/forbiden-70-341-dumps-2651.jpg
You plan to deploy an Exchange Server 2013 organization to the forest. All Exchange Server 2013 servers will be located in the West site. A company policy prevents administrators from logging on to DC2 to perform installations. You need to prepare the Active Directory schema for the planned Exchange Server deployment. You verify that your user account has all the required permissions to achieve the task. The solution must minimize changes to the Active Directory infrastructure. What is the best approach to prepare the schema? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A. Log on to DC1 and then run Exchange setup.
B. Move the schema master role to DC3, and then run Exchange setup.
C. Log on to DC3, and then run Exchange setup.
D. Deploy a member server to contoso.com, and then move the server to the West site.
Run adprep.exe from the member server.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 266
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization that contains five servers. The organization contains 5,000 mailboxes. One hundred users plan to leave your company during the next 48 hours to run a new company named Fabrikam, Inc. The mailboxes of the 100 users are in a mailbox database named DB5. The deleted item retention setting for DB5 is two days. You need to implement a solution to meet the following security requirements:
- The 100 users must be prevented from permanently deleting any email messages from their mailbox.
- In 48 hours, you must create a copy of only the email messages that contain the word "Fabrikam".
- The solution must be implemented as quickly as possible.
What should you do?

A. Modify the deleted item retention period for DB5, and then run the New-MailboxSearch cmdlet in 48 hours.
B. Modify the deleted item retention period for the 100 mailboxes, and then run the New-MailboxSearch cmdlet in 48 hours.
C. Modify the deleted item retention period for DB5, and then run the Search-Mailbox cmdlet in 48 hours.
D. Enable Single Item Recovery for the 100 mailboxes, and then run the New-MailboxSearch cmdlet in 48 hours.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Incorrect:
Not E: New-MailboxSearch alone will just create a search. You would need to run the Start-MailboxSearch cmdlet to actually run the search.

NEW QUESTION 267
You have an exchange Server 2013 organization that contains one server. A user named User 1 report that he cannot view several email messages from his mobile device. He confirms that he can view the email messages by using Microsoft Outlook. You need to enable and view the Exchange ActiveSync log for User1. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.))

A. Run the Get-CasMailbox cmdlet.
B. Modify the TraceSessions.config file.
C. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.
D. Run the Set-CasMailbox cmdlet.
E. Run the Get-MobileDeviceStatistics cmdlet.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 268
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization. You deploy an anti-spam appliance and you connect the appliance to the Exchange Server organization. You need to disable keyword filtering of email messages that are received from the Internet. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you use?

A. Set-SendConnector
B. Remove-DeliveryAgentConnector
C. Set-ContentConfig
D. Disable-Service

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 269
Hotspot
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains 10 Client Access servers and 20 Mailbox servers. The organization has several throttling policies deployed. You need to identify which throttling policies will be used for different connection scenarios. In the table below identify which throttling policies will be used for each scenario. (NOTE: Make only one selection in each row.)
http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/09/forbiden-70-341-dumps-2691.png

Answer:
http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/09/forbiden-70-341-dumps-2692.png

NEW QUESTION 270
Drag and Drop
You have an Exchange Server 2013 organization named contoso.com that contains several servers. The organization contains 3,000 mailboxes. You plan to deploy a hybrid coexistence solution and move 1,000 mailboxes to Exchange Online. You also plan to configure all mail exchanger (MX) records for contoso.com to point to Exchange Online and to enable centralized mail transport. You need to identify how mail will be routed. What should you identify? (To answer, drag the appropriate mail route to the correct option. Each mail route may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/09/forbiden-70-341-dumps-2701.png

Answer:
http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/09/forbiden-70-341-dumps-2702.png

NEW QUESTION 271
......

Get the newest forbiden 70-341 VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/70-341.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden 70-341 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpfjZ2U1ZfVEZvU0ZreTJkNG1xdmxjS0xUYkdHWVMxWFNRVDhOYTlyRzBjOXM

OR

Read the newest forbiden 70-341 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com/?s=70-341

Good Luck!!!
 
Top