70-417

Discussion in 'MCSA / MCSE Windows 2012 Server' started by Odusszeusz, Dec 19, 2015.

  1. Paul Cinmarek

    Paul Cinmarek Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 8, 2016
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    3
    Lead2pass.rar file that's in this post. There's a shit load of questions, but if you memorize each one, took a whole week for me, then you'll be good. Good luck, I passed with 800+
     
    SD1 likes this.
  2. SD1

    SD1 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2016
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    Lead2pass.rar file that's in this post. There's a shit load of questions, but if you memorize each one, took a whole week for me, then you'll be good. Good luck, I passed with 800+
    Click to expand...
    Paul, thank you sir! Congrats on the pass!
     
  • Stanislav Čech

    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 29, 2016
    Messages:
    13
    Likes Received:
    1
    Hi! All! Merry X'mas!!!

    Passed 70-417 exam last week! Maybe the best gift for my Christmas!! haha~~~

    Score of my 70-417 test:
    70-410 : 900 (total 20q in this section)
    70-411 : 890 (total 20q in this section)
    70-412 : 885 (total 18q in this section)

    Only few new questions in the whole 70-417 test, and they were mainly appeared in the ADFS section of 70-412.

    And, pay attention to these Qs:

    1. Question about exporting printers from a 2008 R2 to a 2012 R2
    2. Question about which command you need to transfer the global catalog/schema role
    3. Question about how to change the UPN suffix on all user accounts in a domain
    4. Question about the IPAM method to switch from auto to manual install

    The valid 70-417 dumps that I learned:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    All new questions were from it, and wrong answers have been corrected, the most valid 70-417 dumps until now!

    P.S. Download part of that passleader 70-417 dumps for free here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!
     
  • ctx_user2017

    ctx_user2017 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2017
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    4
    Passed 70-417 (Windows 2012 Server) today with following numbers:
    70-412 Configuring - 828
    70-411- Administering - 871
    70-410 Installing and Configuring - 833

    Vast majority of the questions were in Lead2pass.70-417.Premium.VCE.611q posted in these threads. Study this until you are hitting 100% using the vce exam simulator and you will pass.
    Some questions were worded differently or in a different format. Had about 4 new questions.
     
  • merphoc

    merphoc Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 9, 2015
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    2

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    Passed 70-417 (Windows 2012 Server) today with following numbers:
    70-412 Configuring - 828
    70-411- Administering - 871
    70-410 Installing and Configuring - 833

    Vast majority of the questions were in Lead2pass.70-417.Premium.VCE.611q posted in these threads. Study this until you are hitting 100% using the vce exam simulator and you will pass.
    Some questions were worded differently or in a different format. Had about 4 new questions.
    Click to expand...

    Sorry one question of your exam: have more question of the mixt new of this dump¿¿
     
  • ctx_user2017

    ctx_user2017 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2017
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    4
    Questions were mainly from Mix Question I, II, and III and Drag and Drop questions. Maybe 2 or 3 questions in NEW MIX. I can't remember which ones though. If you are using VCE Player, to be safe make sure you consistently score 980 on Mix I, II, III and drag and drop. And just aim to pass New Mix. Good Luck!
     
    trouble4k likes this.
  • merphoc

    merphoc Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 9, 2015
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    2

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    Questions were mainly from Mix Question I, II, and III and Drag and Drop questions. Maybe 2 or 3 questions in NEW MIX. I can't remember which ones though. If you are using VCE Player, to be safe make sure you consistently score 980 on Mix I, II, III and drag and drop. And just aim to pass New Mix. Good Luck!
    Click to expand...
    Thanks ctx 612 is more valid. I pass this exam and now have mcse
    Do Not study mix questions is more valid
     
    ctx_user2017 likes this.
  • ctx_user2017

    ctx_user2017 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 27, 2017
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    4
    Congratulations merphoc!
     
  • delta544

    delta544 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2017
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi folks,

    I need to take this exam and since it´s already a quite old one it seems all the links are expired.
    Is there a way to get some good recommendations for a VCE and other sources in order to pass this exam?
    That be great.

    kind regards,
    delta544
     
  • GoldenRose

    GoldenRose Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 9, 2017
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    Hi folks,

    I need to take this exam and since it´s already a quite old one it seems all the links are expired.
    Is there a way to get some good recommendations for a VCE and other sources in order to pass this exam?
    That be great.

    kind regards,
    delta544
    Click to expand...
    I passed the exam last week.
    I recommend studying the exam reference book and also evaluate your readiness by answering examcollection/gratisexams.com exam dumps.
    Do not blindly accept the provided answers many of them are wrong, read the explanations and google it.
     
  • liamhenry

    liamhenry Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2017
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Braindumps4IT provides valid Microsoft 70-417 exam dumps that are verified by expert IT professionals. We have Microsoft - Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012 70-417 real exam questions of MCSE with verified answers that can be of great help for students looking for Microsoft - Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012 questions answers. Get best preparation study material for 70-417 with latest practice test question from Braindumps4IT. braindumps4it.com/braindumps-70-417.html
     
  • Yalcin80

    Yalcin80 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2018
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    2
    Can somebody provide Lead2pass.70-417.Premium.VCE.611q?
     
  • fibercool

    fibercool Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 22, 2018
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    11

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    Can somebody provide Lead2pass.70-417.Premium.VCE.611q?
    Click to expand...
    I'm looking the same, all links provided here are expired, looking for lead2pass dumps...
     
  • elpatoro

    elpatoro Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 28, 2018
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    3
    I;m looking for the same too, please share
     
  • rommakin

    rommakin Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2018
    Messages:
    133
    Likes Received:
    11
    The pass4surekey study material was very helpful & useful for my 70-417 exam preparation. I achieved an excellent score on my 70-417 exam thanks a lot, pass4surekey! Great Experience

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  • Traveler5

    Traveler5 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 24, 2017
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    I'm also looking for the latest Lead2Pass. If anyone can provide that I'd be grateful.
     
  • Ahmed001

    Ahmed001 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2018
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    I am also looking for latest pdf for this dump. Any help will be really appreciated.

    Thanks
     
  • MalicGeedy

    MalicGeedy Member
    Member

    Joined:
    May 23, 2018
    Messages:
    71
    Likes Received:
    22
    Many of us are afraid of exams but its not good thing. First of all you should prepare yourself mentally then practice exam question you can visit official website for proper guideline and 70-417 study material. Looking for 70-417 exam practice material then you found many vendor which are selling dumps, study material etc. Chose authentic source to get

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    . Take more time in practice because practice make man perfect. And one more thing believe in yourself you will met success.
     
  • KentaKubo

    KentaKubo Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 28, 2018
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    2
    The new 2018 version (Sep/2018 Updated) 70-417 dumps now are available, here are part of 70-417 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the VCE dumps and PDF dumps download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 639
    The network contains an Active Directory forest that has three domains. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. You need to recommend a solution to control which attributes are replicated to global catalog servers in the forest. What should you include in the recommendation?

    A. the filtered attribute set
    B. application directory partitions
    C. the partial attribute set
    D. constrained delegation

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 640
    You have an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a Hyper-V host named Hyper1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Hyper1 contains a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 is a domain controller that runs Windows Server 2012. You plan to clone VM1. You need to recommend which three steps are required to prepare VM1 to be cloned. Which three steps should you include in the recommendation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

    A. Run Get-ADDCCloningExludedApplicationList
    B. Run New-ADDCCloneConfigFile
    C. Run New-VirtualDiskClone
    D. Add VM1 to the Cloneable Domain Controllers group
    E. Run sysprep.exe /oobe

    Answer: ABD

    NEW QUESTION 641
    Your network contains an Active Directory forest named adatum.com. The forest contains three domains. You need to create a custom attribute and replicate it to the global catalog. What should you do?

    A. Modify the domain partitions.
    B. Modify the configuration partition.
    C. Modify the schema partition.
    D. Create and modify an application partition.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 642
    You deploy a new Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 and are DNS servers. The contoso.com DNS zone is Active Directory-integrated. You plan to deploy a new tree in the forest named adatum.com. All domain controllers in adatum.com will be DNS servers. All computers in adatum.com will use the domain controllers in adatum.com as DNS servers. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that users in contoso.com can resolve the names of the domain controllers in adatum.com. What should you include in the recommendation?

    A. changes to the replication scope of _msdcs.adatum.com
    B. changes to the replication scope of contoso.com
    C. changes to the replication scope of adatum.com
    D. a zone delegation for _msdcs.contoso.com

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 643
    You have a server named DNS1 that runs Windows Server 2012. DNS1 has the DNS Server server role installed. You need to recommend changes to the DNS1 to prevent several names from being registered in DNS. What should you configure on DNS1?

    A. DNS devolution.
    B. DNS cache locking.
    C. DNS Security Extensions (DNSSEC).
    D. The global query block list.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 644
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain is managed by using Microsoft System Center 2012. The domain contains a group named Group1. Group1 must be able to use a self-service portal to request the deployment of virtual machined based on predefined templates. The requests must be approved by an administrator named Admin1 before the virtual machines are deployed. You need to recommend a solution to deploy the virtual machines. What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Choose the BEST answer.)

    A. A Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) capability profile, a Service Manager service offering, and an Operations Manager dashboard.
    B. A Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) service template, a Service Manager service offering, and an Orchestrator runbook.
    C. A Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) service template, an Operations Manager dashboard, and the Configuration Manager packages.
    D. A Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) capability profile, a Service Manager service offering, and an Orchestrator runbook.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 645
    You have an IP Address Management (IPAM) server that runs Windows Server 2012 SP1. You need to integrate the IPAM server with System Center Virtual Machine Manager (SCVMM).
    Solution: You assign the IPAM server in SCVMM, and specify the IPAM_svc user account as the RunAs account.
    Does this meet the goal?

    A. Yes
    B. No

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 646
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. An administrator plans to delegate control of custom tasks on several organizational units (OUs). You need to ensure that the custom tasks appear in the list of tasks that can be delegated from the Delegation of Control Wizard. What should you do?

    A. Modify the Delegwiz.inf file.
    B. Add a new class to the Active Directory schema.
    C. Configure a custom MMC console.
    D. Configure a new authorization store by using Authorization Manager.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 647
    You have an IP Address Management (IPAM) server that runs Windows Server 2012 SP1. You need to integrate the IPAM server with System Center Virtual Machine Manager (SCVMM).
    Solution: You add a virtual switch extension manager to SCVMM. You remove the provider software from the vendor, and then add the Microsoft Network Abstraction Layer provider software.
    Does this meet the goal?

    A. Yes
    B. No

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 648
    You have an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a server named VMM1 that runs Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) Service Pack 1 (SP1). You plan to deploy 300 virtual machines and a multi-tier application named App1 by using VMM1 to meet the following requirements:
    - The virtual machines must have identical settings for CPU and Memory.
    - The configuration settings for the first tier of App1 must be deployed to the virtual machines in the first tier.
    You add a PXE server to the fabric. You need to identify which two objects must be added to the VMM library for the planned deployment. What two objects should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

    A. A host profile
    B. A capability profile
    C. A hardware profile
    D. A generalized image
    E. A service template

    Answer: BE

    NEW QUESTION 649
    Your company is a hosting provider that provides cloud-based services to 20 customers. Each customer has its own Active Directory forest located in your company's datacenter. You plan to provide VPN services to each customer. The VPN solution will use RADIUS for authentication, authorization and accounting services. You need to recommend a solution to forward authentication, authorization and accounting messages from the perimeter network to the Active Directory forest of each customer. What should you recommend? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Choose the BEST answer.)

    A. 20 VPN servers, one RADIUS proxy, 20 RADIUS servers
    B. one VPN server, one RADIUS proxy, and 20 RADIUS servers
    C. one VPN server, 20 RADIUS proxies, and 20 RADIUS server
    D. one VPN server, one RADIUS proxy, and one RADIUS server

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 650
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. You plan to implement several security settings to several public computers in a guest area The company's security policy states that the security settings should be applied when any user logs on to the public computers. You need to recommend a Group Policy strategy for the planned deployment. What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Choose the BEST answer.)

    A. Loopback processing
    B. WMI filtering
    C. Security filtering
    D. Block inheritance

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 651
    ......

    Get the newest PassLeader 70-417 VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader 70-417 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Read the newest PassLeader 70-417 exam questions from this Blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     
  • Share This Page