70-532 Material [2017]

Discussion in '70-532' started by Jon Ardeno, Jan 6, 2017.

  1. Jon Ardeno

    Jon Ardeno Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 3, 2017
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    1
    I don't have a dump but I did just pass 70-532 recently.

    I would say if you memorize all the questions on the dump you are about half way there (500/1000).

    There is a lot less power shell than I had thought there would be.

    There is a bit on swagger/swashbuckle so nail that stuff down.

    There was a case study at the end that was the implementation of a Pokemon Go (pokemon were called "pointgenerators") type of application in azure. It included
    • Azure Functions
    • Swagger/swashbuckle
    • Azure search queries (lucene i think)
    • Endpoint url formats
    • other stuff i cant remember.
     
    nebies likes this.
  2. Trev

    Trev Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2017
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    >I would say if you memorize all the questions on the dump you are about half way there (500/1000).

    what are you referring too?
     
  3. Princy Mariya

    Princy Mariya Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 13, 2017
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Anyone can share updated materials?

    Thanks.
     
  4. askinh

    askinh Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 3, 2017
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    I don't have a dump but I did just pass 70-532 recently.

    I would say if you memorize all the questions on the dump you are about half way there (500/1000).

    There is a lot less power shell than I had thought there would be.

    There is a bit on swagger/swashbuckle so nail that stuff down.

    There was a case study at the end that was the implementation of a Pokemon Go (pokemon were called "pointgenerators") type of application in azure. It included
    • Azure Functions
    • Swagger/swashbuckle
    • Azure search queries (lucene i think)
    • Endpoint url formats
    • other stuff i cant remember.
    Click to expand...
    which dump? please provide at least file name
     
  • Zap

    Zap Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2017
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    Anyone can share updated materials?

    Thanks.
    Click to expand...
    Did you see any updated material yet, something to share?
     
  • Zap

    Zap Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 5, 2017
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    Does anybody know if there is any new material out there at all?
    None of the sites seems to be up to date yet or am I wrong here?
     
    #6 Zap, Feb 12, 2017
    Last edited: Feb 12, 2017
  • blackcar2015

    blackcar2015 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2016
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    Does anybody know if there is any new material out there at all?
    None of the sites seems to be up to date yet or am I wrong here?
    Click to expand...
    Passleader has an up to date one (or so they advertise). It cost $99 though :(
     
  • Smajkiland

    Smajkiland Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 11, 2017
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    1
    Passleader dump is not valid. I pass exam and dump is valid max 60%
     
    robert.fraszka likes this.
  • robert.fraszka

    Member

    Joined:
    May 18, 2017
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hello

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Can you share it to

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    ?
    I would be very grateful :)

    Even 60% is good :)

    Thanks in advance!
     
  • tstolik

    tstolik Member
    Member

    Joined:
    May 27, 2017
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    pls, specify what dump is more valid, because there many but they are very old....
     
  • UncleB

    UncleB Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 18, 2017
    Messages:
    64
    Likes Received:
    19

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    pls, specify what dump is more valid, because there many but they are very old....
    Click to expand...
    There are currently no valid dumps to my knowledge - the recent changes to the exam format and the way it is constantly evolving mean the companies that produce the dumps find it uneconomical to try and stay up to date. Sorry
     
  • tatuk

    tatuk Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2016
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    I used last PassLider dump, it's not enough to pass. I had 4 case studies, and the only one (mortgages) fitted the dump. PassLider added some new questions however answers were taken from the sky... I had to check everything from the scratch. Too many developers' questions, too bad for infra people. I was not sure of results until last question. Passed though.
     
    #12 tatuk, Jun 14, 2017
    Last edited: Jun 14, 2017
  • Hector Garrity

    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 8, 2016
    Messages:
    48
    Likes Received:
    1
    The new 2017 version (Aug/2017 Updated) 70-532 dumps now are available, here are part of 70-532 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the VCE dumps and PDF dumps download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 173
    Which of the following are valid options for scaling queues? (Choose three.)

    A. Distributing messages across multiple queues
    B. Automatically scaling websites based on queue metrics
    C. Automatically scaling VMs based on queue metrics
    D. Automatically scaling cloud services based on queue metrics

    Answer: ACD

    NEW QUESTION 174
    Which of the following is not true about metadata? (Choose two.)

    A. Both containers and blobs have writable system properties.
    B. Blob user-defined metadata is accessed as a key value pair.
    C. System metadata can influence how the blog is stored and accessed in Azure Storage.
    D. Only blobs have metadata; containers do not.

    Answer: AD

    NEW QUESTION 175
    Which of the following are true regarding supported operations granted with an SAS token? (Choose three.)

    A. You can grant read access to existing blobs.
    B. You can create new blob containers.
    C. You can add, update, and delete queue messages.
    D. You can add, update, and delete table entities.
    E. You can query table entities.

    Answer: ACDE

    NEW QUESTION 176
    You administer an Azure subscription for your company. You have an application that updates text files frequently. The text files will not exceed 20 gigabytes (GB) in size. Each write operation must not exceed 4 megabytes (MB). You need to allocate storage in Azure for the application. Which three storage types will achieve the goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)

    A. page blob
    B. queue
    C. append blob
    D. block blob
    E. file share

    Answer: ACD

    NEW QUESTION 177
    You administer an Access Control Service namespace named ContosoACS that is used by a web application. ContosoACS currently utilizes Microsoft and Yahoo accounts. Several users in your organization have Google accounts and would like to access the web application through ContosoACS. You need to allow users to access the application by using their Google accounts. What should you do?

    A. Register the application directly with Google.
    B. Edit the existing Microsoft Account identity provider and update the realm to include Google.
    C. Add a new Google identity provider.
    D. Add a new WS-Federation identity provider and configure the WS-Federation metadata to point to the Google sign-in URL.

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    Configuring Google as an identity provider eliminates the need to create and manage authentication and identity management mechanism. It helps the end user experience if there are familiar authentication procedures.

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    NEW QUESTION 178
    Which of the following are valid options for processing queue messages? (Choose two.)

    A. A single compute instance can process only one message at a time.
    B. A single compute instance can process up to 31 messages at a time.
    C. A single compute instance can retrieve up to 32 messages at a time.
    D. Messages can be read one at a time or in batches of up to 32 messages at a time.
    E. Messages are deleted as soon as they are read.

    Answer: CD

    NEW QUESTION 179
    Which of the following statements are true of stored access policies? (Choose two.)

    A. You can modify the start or expiration date for access.
    B. You can revoke access at any point in time.
    C. You can modify permissions to remove or add supported operations.
    D. You can add to the list of resources accessible by an SAS token.

    Answer: ABC

    NEW QUESTION 180
    How should you choose a good partition key for a Table storage implementation? (Choose two.)

    A. They should always be unique, like a primary key in a SQL table.
    B. You should always use the same partition key for all records.
    C. Think about how you're likely to update the data using batch transactions.
    D. Find an even way to split them so that you have relatively even partition sizes.

    Answer: CD

    NEW QUESTION 181
    Which of the following is not a method for replicating a Table storage account?

    A. Transactional replication
    B. Zone redundant storage
    C. Read access geo-redundant storage
    D. Geo-redundant storage

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 182
    You manage an on-premises monitoring platform. You plan to deploy virtual machines (VMs) in Azure. You must use existing on-premises monitoring solutions for Azure VMs. You must maximize security for any communication between Azure and the on-premises environment. You need to ensure that Azure alerts are sent to the on-premises solution. What should you do?

    A. Enable App Service Authentication for the VMs.
    B. Configure a basic authorization webhook.
    C. Deploy an HDInsight cluster.
    D. Configure a token-based authorization webhook.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 183
    A company Chef Information Officer (CIO) who wants to ensure rapid elasticity for the company's cloud solution would MOST likely choose which of the following types of cloud?

    A. Public cloud
    B. Private community cloud
    C. Private cloud
    D. Community cloud

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    Rapid elasticity is a cloud computing term for scalable provisioning, or the ability to provide scalable services. Software that can scale in a private cloud faces two security related issues:
    - Although the private cloud infrastructure can enable rapid elasticity in the supply of virtual resources, hosted applications and services must be designed correctly if they are to function securely when they are scaled out.
    - Hosted applications and services that initiate scaling requests automatically based on monitored demand or a timetable must perform these operations without impacting their own or other services availability within the cloud.

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    NEW QUESTION 184
    Which of the following statements are correct for submitting operations in a batch? (Choose three.)

    A. All operations have to be in the same partition.
    B. Total batch size can't be greater than 4MB.
    C. Max operation count is 100.
    D. Minimum operation count is three.

    Answer: ABC

    NEW QUESTION 185
    Which of the following statements are true of CORS support for storage? (Choose two.)

    A. It is recommended you enable CORS so that browsers can access blobs.
    B. To protect CORS access to blobs from the browser, you should generate SAS tokens to secure blob requests.
    C. CORS is supported only for Blob storage.
    D. CORS is disabled by default.

    Answer: BD

    NEW QUESTION 186
    Which of the following is not a requirement for creating an online secondary for SQL Database?

    A. The secondary database must have the same name as the primary.
    B. They must be on separate servers.
    C. They both must be on the different subscription.
    D. The secondary server cannot be a lower performance tier than the primary.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 187
    You have an existing classic virtual network. You need to export the virtual network settings to an XML file to make modifications. Which Azure PowerShell cmdlet should you use?

    A. Get-AzureVNetSite
    B. Get-AzureVNetConnection
    C. Get-AzureVNetGateway
    D. Get-AzureVNetConfig

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 188
    Which statement is true of Storage Analytics Metrics?

    A. Capacity metrics are recorded only for blobs.
    B. You can set hourly or by minute metrics through the management portal.
    C. By default, metrics are retained for one year.
    D. If you disable metrics, existing metrics are deleted from storage.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 189
    Which metrics should you add to monitoring that will help you select the appropriate level of SQL Database? (Choose three.)

    A. CPU Processor Count
    B. CPU Percentage
    C. Physical Data Reads Percentage
    D. Log Writes Percentage

    Answer: BCD

    NEW QUESTION 190
    You are migrating a local virtual machine (VM) to an Azure VM. You upload the virtual hard disk (VHD) file to Azure Blob storage as a Block Blob. You need to change the Block blob to a page blob. What should you do?

    A. Delete the Block Blob and re-upload the VHD as a page blob.
    B. Update the type of the blob programmatically by using the Azure Storage .NET SDK.
    C. Update the metadata of the current blob and set the Blob-Type key to Page.
    D. Create a new empty page blob and use the Azure Blob Copy Power Shell cmdlet to copy the current data to the new blob.

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    * To copy the data files to Windows Azure Storage by using one of the following methods: AzCopy Tool, Put Blob (REST API) and Put Page (REST API), or Windows Azure Storage Client Library for .NET or a third-party storage explorer tool. Important: When using this new enhancement, always make sure that you create a page blob not a block blob.
    * Azure has two main files storage format:
    - Page blob: mainly used for vhd's (CloudPageBlob)
    - Block Blob: for other files (CloudBlockBlob)

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.


    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    NEW QUESTION 191
    ……

    Get the newest PassLeader 70-532 VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader 70-532 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Read the newest PassLeader 70-532 exam questions from this Blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     
  • Hector Garrity

    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 8, 2016
    Messages:
    48
    Likes Received:
    1
    The new 2017 version (Dec/2017 Updated) 70-532 dumps now are available, here are part of 70-532 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the VCE dumps and PDF dumps download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 229
    You are developing a new Azure Logic App. The Logic App requires a custom action to evaluate data from an internal, proprietary system. You create a custom ASP.NET Web API to retrieve data from the system and update the Logic App to use the API. The Logic App generates a timeout error when it requests data from the API. You need to eliminate the timeout error and allow the Logic App to retrieve data by using the API. What should you do?

    A. Update the API to immediately return an HTTP `102 PROCESSING' response when a request is received and an HTTP `205 RESET CONTENT' response when the data is returned from the system.
    B. Update the Logic App to use a new HTTP Webhook trigger to call out to the API's newly-created subscribe and unsubscribe methods.
    C. Update the API to immediately return an HTTP `202 ACCEPTED' response when a request is received and an `200 OK' response when the data is returned from the system.
    D. Update the Logic App adding a wait action to include the interval object's unit and count properties set to valid values.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 230
    You deploy a Virtual Machine Scale Set (VMSS) named CorpWebVMSS to Azure by using Azure PowerShell and set the instance count to 1. The VMSS includes a storage account, load balancer, public IP address, and six Standard_A1 Windows virtual machines (VMs) that run Internet Information Services (IIS). All components are deployed to a resource group named CorpWebRG. You must increase the instance count to support the increased load on IIS. You need to manually scale out the number of VMs in the scale set to 5.
    Solution: You run the following Azure PowerShell commands:
    $vmss = Get-AzureRmVmss -ResourceGroupName CorpWebRG -VMScalesSetName CorpWebVMSS
    $vmss.sku.capacity = 5
    Update-AzureRmVmss -ResourceGroupName CorpWebRG -Name CorpWebVMSS -VirtualMachineScaleSet $vmss
    Does the solution meet the goal?

    A. Yes
    B. No

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 231
    You are developing an Azure-hosted application that processes request messages for multiple office locations. You create an Azure Service Bus topic named Requests. The topic has a maximum size of 5 gigabytes (GB) and a default message time to live (TTL) of 5 minutes. You also create subscriptions named PriorityRequest and StandardRequest and include appropriate logic to route the messages. Users report that the application has not processed messages from PriorityRequest in several days. You need to retrieve the number of messages in the PriorityRequest subscription. Which metric should you use?

    A. Subscription Length
    B. Subscription Incoming Requests
    C. Topic Incoming Messages
    D. Topic Size

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 232
    You deploy a Virtual Machine Scale Set (VMSS) named CorpWebVMSS to Azure by using Azure PowerShell and set the instance count to 1. The VMSS includes a storage account, load balancer, public IP address, and six Standard_A1 Windows virtual machines (VMs) that run Internet Information Services (IIS). All components are deployed to a resource group named CorpWebRG. You must increase the instance count to support the increased load on IIS. You need to manually scale out the number of VMs in the scale set to 5.
    Solution: You run the following command by using the Azure Command-Line Interface (CLI):
    azure vmss scale -g CorpWebRG -n CorpWebVMSS -c 5
    Does the solution meet the goal?

    A. Yes
    B. No

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 233
    You manage an on-premises server that runs Windows Server 2016. The server has a disk that contains 4 terabytes (TB) of data and thousands of files. None of the individual files are larger than 1 TB. You plan to create a virtual machine (VM) in Azure to process the workload currently handled by the on-premises server. You need to create a storage location for the data. What should you do?

    A. Create premium storage account. Use a D-series VM.
    B. Configure a StorSimple virtual array. Configure the VM to use the array with the SMB protocol.
    C. Add a new table storage account. Update the VM workload to use the table storage.
    D. Add a single le share to the VM. In the VM operating system, assign a drive letter.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 234
    You develop an enterprise application that will be used only by the employees of a company. The application is not Internet-facing. You deploy instances of the application to Azure data centers on two continents. You must implement a load balancing solution that meets the following requirements:
    - Provide network-level distribution of traffic across all instances of the application.
    - Support HTTP and HTTPS protocols.
    - Manage all inbound and outbound connections.
    Any back-end virtual machine (VM) must be able to service requests from the same user or client session.
    Solution: You implement Traffic Manager.
    Does the solution meet the goal?

    A. Yes
    B. No

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 235
    You develop an enterprise application that will be used only by the employees of a company. The application is not Internet-facing. You deploy instances of the application to Azure data centers on two continents. You must implement a load balancing solution that meets the following requirements:
    - Provide network-level distribution of traffic across all instances of the application.
    - Support HTTP and HTTPS protocols.
    - Manage all inbound and outbound connections.
    Any back-end virtual machine (VM) must be able to service requests from the same user or client session.
    Solution: You implement Traffic Manager and Application Gateway.
    Does the solution meet the goal?

    A. Yes
    B. No

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 236
    You manage API management policies in Azure. You attempt to add a policy that is marked as unavailable. You need to ensure that you can add the desired policy. What should you do?

    A. Modify the API Management policy definition.
    B. Enable custom caching for the API Management service.
    C. Modify the scope of the API policy.
    D. Integrate the API Management service with the Azure Event Hub service.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 237
    You develop an Azure App Service Mobile App. The Azure App Service must use Twitter as an authentication provider. You start by registering your application with Twitter. You need to update your app's authentication and authorization in the Azure Portal. Which two values should you provide? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

    A. API Key
    B. Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Bearer Token
    C. JSON Web Token (JWT)
    D. API Secret
    E. Mobile App gateway URL

    Answer: AD

    New Case Study – ProseWare, Inc.
    NEW QUESTION 238
    You need to ensure that moderators can be added to the system. Which authentication approach should you use?

    A. Microsoft Office 365 Directory
    B. Azure AD Self-Service Signup
    C. Azure AD Organizational Units (OU)
    D. Active Directory Federation

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 239
    You need to implement the infrastructure for the Interaction Agents.
    Solution: Create an Azure Container Service cluster and create a container for running Service Fabric.
    Does the solution meet the goal?

    A. Yes
    B. No

    Answer: A

    More......

    New Case Study - LitWare, Inc.
    NEW QUESTION 245
    You need to trigger the EmailPlayer Azure Function when a point generator is claimed. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

    A. Insert code after line PC35 to create a Queue trigger and send a queue message.
    B. Create a trigger based on the primary data store.
    C. Create a trigger based on the reporting data store.
    D. Insert code after line PC14 to create a Service Bus trigger and send a message.

    Answer: BD

    NEW QUESTION 246
    You need to write an Azure Search Query to return data for the first subsection of the Daily Sponsor Report. Which query string should you use?

    A. facets=currentOwner&sort=dateLastClaimed
    B. $filter=sponsor&sort=dateLastClaimed
    C. search=currentOwner&sort=dateLastClaimed
    D. group=sponsor&sort=dateLastClaimed
    E. facets=sponsor&sort=dateLastClaimed

    Answer: C

    More......

    NEW QUESTION 254
    You administer an Azure-based solution that performs image processing. You have four Standard D3 Azure Resource Manager (ARM) virtual machines (VMs). All VMs are deployed in a Virtual Machine Scale Set (VMSS). The servers must scale up or down as the workload increases or decreases. You need to configure auto-scaling to scale the VMSS when the server workload is above 95 percent or below 5 percent. What should you do?

    A. Navigate to the VM's Size panel and increase the instance count.
    B. Navigate to the VMSS Metric panel and add a new alert for the CPU Percentage Metric.
    Configure the alert to notify via email.
    C. Navigate to the VM's Metric panel and enable diagnostics for basic metrics.
    D. Navigate to the VMSS Metric panel and add a new alert for the CPU Percentage Metric.
    Configure the alert to notify via webhook.

    Answer: D

    Get the newest PassLeader 70-532 VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader 70-532 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Read the newest PassLeader 70-532 exam questions from this Blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     
  • Share This Page