70-703 Dumps- Real 70-703 Practice Exam Questions

Discussion in 'Microsoft Certifications General' started by MalicGeedy, May 31, 2018.

  1. MalicGeedy

    MalicGeedy Member
    Member

    Joined:
    May 23, 2018
    Messages:
    71
    Likes Received:
    22
    There is not enough 70-703 exam study material available on internet so its difficult to prepare this exam. I passed my exam with the use of braindumpskey provided

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    I got same questions in my exam that I prepared from their provided 70-703 dumps pdf. I will recommend this study material to all my friends.
     
  2. JimmyKong

    JimmyKong Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 14, 2018
    Messages:
    148
    Likes Received:
    2
    2018-9-4 Braindump2go 70-703 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 70-703 Real Exam Questions:

    QUESTION 34
    You have a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch).
    You have the collections shown in the following table.

    You create a new collection that has the following configurations:
    Collection name: Collection4
    Limiting collection: Collection1
    Include Collections rule: Collection2
    Exclude Collections rule: Collection3
    What will Collection4 contain?


    A. Computer1, Computer2, and Computer3 only
    B. Computer1, Computer4, and Computer6 only
    C. Computer1 only
    D. Computer1, Computer2, Computer3, Computer4, and Computer6


    Answer: D
    Explanation:


    QUESTION 35
    You have a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch). Your company opens a new office. All the client computers in the new office use IPv6 addresses only. The IPv6 address of one of the computers is 2001:3823:2c50:6a39:e976:b0eb:93f7:fb41. You need to configure an IPv6 boundary in Configuration Manager for the new office.
    What should you use to configure the boundary?


    A. 2001:3823:2c50:6a39
    B. ::93f7:fb41
    C. 2001:3823::
    D. e976:b0eb:93f7:fb41


    Answer: A
    Explanation:

    QUESTION 36
    You deploy System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch) to manage desktop computers.
    On the reporting services point, you discover that the following reports are missing:
    Application Deployment – Historical
    List of Malware Detected – Historical
    General Software Inventory – Historical
    General Hardware Inventory – Historical
    Infrastructure Health Overview – Historical
    Software Distribution Summary – Historical
    Endpoint Protection and Software Update Compliance – Historical
    You need to ensure that you can generate reports for long-term historical data.
    What should you do first?


    A. Create report subscriptions.
    B. Install Microsoft SQL Server Report Builder.
    C. Modify the properties of the reporting services point.
    D. Add a Data Warehouse service point.


    Answer: D
    Explanation:


    QUESTION 37
    You have a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch). Your company has a main office and a branch office. The branch office has five users. Some users use laptops and some users use desktop computers.
    All the servers for the company are located in the main office. The branch office connects to the main office by using a VPN over a DSL connection to the main office. You need to minimize the bandwidth used to deploy updates to branch office clients over the VPN connection. The solution must minimize costs.
    What should you configure in the branch office?


    A. a distribution point
    B. a software update point
    C. a secondary site server
    D. a cloud-based distribution point


    Answer: C
    Explanation:


    QUESTION 38
    You configure a task sequence in System Center Configuration Manager. You need to ensure that the support department can see the progress of the task sequence only.
    What should you do?


    A. Assign the db_datareader role to the users in the support department.
    B. Create a monitoring query based on a task sequence.
    C. Create a status message query.
    D. Create a monitoring query that is limited to a collection.


    Answer: C
    Explanation:


    QUESTION 39
    You have a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch) that contains the servers shown in the following table.

    You need to configure the environment to ensure that operating systems can be deployed by using operating system deployment.
    On which server should you enable PXE support?


    A. Server1
    B. Server2
    C. Server3
    D. Server4


    Answer: B
    Explanation:


    QUESTION 40
    You have a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch). You need to ensure that the CIO of your company automatically receives the Antimalware overall status and history report by email every week.
    What should you do first?


    A. Configure the SMTP Settings in Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS).
    B. Create a subscription in Configuration Manager.
    C. Configure the execution account for Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS).
    D. Configure the Subscription Schedule in Configuration Manager.


    Answer: B
    Explanation:


    QUESTION 41
    You have a device collection named Collection1.
    Currently, you use an automated deployment rule (ADR) to deploy updates as quickly as possible to Collection1.
    You need to ensure that the updates are installed during a predefined period of time. The solution must affect the updates only.
    What should you do?


    A. From the Membership Rules tab of Collection1, schedule an incremental update of the collection.
    B. From the Maintenance Windows tab of Collection1, create a new schedule that applies to all deployments.
    C. From the Membership Rules tab of Collection1, schedule a full update of the collection.
    D. From the Maintenance Windows tab of Collection1, create a new schedule that applies to software updates only.


    Answer: D
    Explanation:


    QUESTION 42
    You deploy the first System Center Configuration Manager primary site server to your organization. You need to create the first user collection. The collection must contain members from an Active Directory security group and must update automatically. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
    NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


    A. Create a user collection that has membership based on a direct rule.
    B. Configure Active Directory Forest Discovery.
    C. Create a user collection that has membership based on a query rule.
    D. Configure Active Directory Group Discovery.
    E. Create a user collection that has membership based on an include collection rule.


    Answer: CD
    Explanation:


    QUESTION 43
    You have a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch) that you use to manage devices on the corporate network.
    You need to ensure that you can deploy software to Configuration Manager clients on the Internet.
    What should you deploy?


    A. a management point on a perimeter network and a cloud management gateway in Microsoft Azure
    B. a cloud-based distribution point in Microsoft Azure and the Microsoft Operations Management Suite (OMS) connector
    C. a distribution point and a management point on a perimeter network
    D. a cloud management gateway and the Microsoft Azure Service for Cloud Management in Microsoft Azure


    Answer: A
    Explanation:


    QUESTION 44
    You have a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch). Your company has a main office and a branch office. The branch office has five users. Some users use laptops and some use desktop computers.
    All the servers for the company are located in the main office. The branch office connects to the main office by using a VPN over a DSL connection to the main office. You need to minimize the bandwidth used to deploy updates to branch office clients over the VPN connection. The solution must minimize costs.


    A. a pull-distribution point
    B. a cloud management gateway
    C. BranchCache
    D. a cloud-based distribution point


    Answer: C
    Explanation:



    1.|2018 Latest 70-703 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 75Q&As Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    2.|2018 Latest 70-703 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  3. ammyjhon

    ammyjhon Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 10, 2018
    Messages:
    111
    Likes Received:
    1
    When I went to take the 70-703 exam I felt confident and prepared. I passed the exam on my first try! I have already recommended realdumpspdf.com to several people who are about to take the microsoft 70-703 exam.

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     

Share This Page