70-743 Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA: Windows Server 2016

Discussion in '70-743' started by armysoldier74b, Oct 17, 2016.

  1. Hugo Monteiro

    Hugo Monteiro Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 28, 2018
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    11
    For what I see the Examcollection gives 7xx or 8xx. With the new corrected questions in our forum we should get 9xx
     
  2. Mouratov

    Mouratov Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 27, 2016
    Messages:
    229
    Likes Received:
    38

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    For what I see the Examcollection gives 7xx or 8xx. With the new corrected questions in our forum we should get 9xx
    Click to expand...
    Wich one should i use Hugo?
     
  • Hugo Monteiro

    Hugo Monteiro Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 28, 2018
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    11

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    Wich one should i use Hugo?
    Click to expand...
    We are doing a big vce with all. But for now study exam colllection and the threads with questions and corrections.
     
  • AlinaJay

    AlinaJay Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2018
    Messages:
    213
    Likes Received:
    116
    I passed the exam on the first attempt! I was worried about obtain my Certification. But after practice from

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    I reduce my anxiety, increased my confidence and ability to successfully pass 70-743 exam. Structure of 70-743 practice questions are very similar to the actual exam which are in 70-743 dumps. I will highly recommend 70-743 braindumps to others who are preparing 70-743 certification exam in 2018.
     
  • AlinaJay

    AlinaJay Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2018
    Messages:
    213
    Likes Received:
    116
    I passed the exam on the first attempt! I was worried about obtain my Certification. But after practice from

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    I reduce my anxiety, increased my confidence and ability to successfully pass 70-743 exam. Structure of 70-743 practice questions are very similar to the actual exam which are in 70-743 dumps. I will highly recommend 70-743 braindumps to others who are preparing 70-743 certification exam in 2018.
     
  • Margrietha Wezenberg

    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2016
    Messages:
    32
    Likes Received:
    5
    The new 70-743 dumps (Nov/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 70-743 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 260
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com that contains a domain controller named DC1. All DNS servers for the network run BIND 10. Your perimeter network contains a DHCP server named DHCP1 that runs Windows Server 2016. DHCP1 is a member of a workgroup named WORKGROUP. DHCP1 provides IP address leases to guests accessing the Wi-Fi network. Several engineers access the network remotely by using a VPN connection to remote access server that runs Windows Server 2016. All of the VPN connections use certificate-based authentication and are subjects to access policies in Network Policy Server (NPS). Certificates are issued by an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1. All Windows computers on the network are activated by using Key Management Service (KMS). On-premises users use Remote Desktop Services (RDS). You plan to deploy IP Address Management (IPAM) to the network. Which action can you perform on the network by using IPAM?

    A. Audit authentication events from DC1.
    B. Create DHCP reservations on DHCP1.
    C. Audit certificate enrollment requests on CA1.
    D. Manage activations on the KMS server.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 261
    You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You install the Hyper-V role on Server1. Server1 has eight network adapters that are dedicated to virtual machines. The network adapters are Remote Direct Memory Access (RDMA)-enabled. You plan to use Software Defined Networking (SDN). You will host the virtual machines for multiple tenants on the Hyper-V host. You need to ensure that the network connections for the virtual machines are resilient if one or more physical network adapters fail. What should you implement?

    A. NIC Teaming on the Hyper-V Host
    B. Virtual Receive-Side Scaling (vRSS)
    C. Switch Embedded Teaming (SET)
    D. Single Root I/O Virtualization (SR-IOV)

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 262
    Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two domains named contoso.com and litwareinc.com. Your company recently deployed DirectAccess for the members of a group named DA_Computers. All client computers are members of DA_Computers. You discover that DirectAccess clients can access the resources located in the contoso.com domain only. The clients can access the resources in the litwareinc.com domain by using an L2TP VPN connection to the network. You need to ensure that the DirectAccess clients can access the resources in the litwareinc.com domain. What should you do?

    A. On an external DNS server, create a zone delegation for litwareinc.com.
    B. From a Group Policy object (GPO), modify the Name Resolution Policy Table (NRPT).
    C. Add the servers in litwareinc.com to the RAS and IAS Servers group.
    D. From the properties of the servers in litwareinc.com, configure the delegation settings.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 263
    You have two Hyper-V hosts named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016. The hosts are nodes in failover cluster. You have a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 connects to a virtual switch named vSwitch1. You discover that VM1 automatically live migrates when vSwitch temporarily disconnects. You need to prevent VM1 from being live migrated when vSwitch1 temporarily disconnects. What should you do?

    A. From the network adapter setting of VM1, disable the Protected network setting.
    B. From the network adapter setting of VM1, disable the Heartbeat integration service.
    C. Run the Set-VMNetworkAdapter cmdlet and set IsmanagementOS to False.
    D. Run the Set-VMNetworkAdapter cmdlet and set StormLimit to 0.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 264
    You have a Windows Server 2016 failover cluster named Cluster1 that contains four nodes named Server1, Server2, Server3, and Server4. You need to configure Cluster1 to use directly attached storage to host several virtual machines. You run the Enable-ClusterStorageSpacesDirect cmdlet on Server1. What should you do next?

    A. Run the Enable-ClusterStorageSpacesDirect cmdlet on the other three nodes.
    B. Create volumes.
    C. Create a storage pool.
    D. Run the Add-ClusterResource cmdlet on all of the nodes.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 265
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016. Each server has an operating system disk and four data disks. All of the disks are locally attached SATA disks. Each disk is a basic disk, is initialized as an MBR disk, and has a single NTFS volume. You plan to implement Storage Spaces Direct by using the data disks on Server1 and Server2. You need to prepare the data disks for the Storage Spaces Direct implementation. What should you do?

    A. Format the volumes on the data disks as exFAT.
    B. Initialize the data disks as GPT disks and create a ReFS volume on each disk.
    C. Convert the data disks to dynamic disks.
    D. Delete the volumes from the data disks.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 266
    You use Application Request Routing (ARR) to make internal web applications available to the Internet by using NTLM authentication. You need to replace ARR by using the Web Application Proxy. Which server role should you deploy first?

    A. Active Directory Rights Management Services
    B. Active Directory Federation Services
    C. Active Directory Certificate Services
    D. Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 267
    You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 is an IP Address Management (IPAM) server that collects DHCP and DNS logs and events for your entire network. You need to enable a user named TECH1 to create pointer (PTR), host (A) and service location (SRV) records on all of the DNS servers on the network. What should you do on Server1?

    A. From the IPAM node in Server Manager, assign the IPAM DNS Administrator Role to TECH1 and create a new access policy.
    B. Run the Set-IpamCustomField cmdlet, and then run the Set-IpamAddressSpace cmdlet.
    C. Run the Set-IpamCustomField cmdlet, and then run the Set-IpamAccessScope cmdlet.
    D. Run the Set-IpamRange cmdlet, and then run the Set-IpamAddressSpace cmdlet.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 268
    Drag and Drop
    On a new server, you install Windows Server 2016, and then you install the Hyper-V server role. You need to ensure that you can deploy Windows containers that use an image of the Server Core installation of Windows Server. Which four commands should you use in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate commands to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
    [​IMG]

    Answer:
    [​IMG]
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    NEW QUESTION 269
    Hotspot
    You deploy a new Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows 2016. You implement receive side scaling (RSS) on Server1. The chipset on Server1 does not support NetDMA. All of the equipment on your network supports 10-Gbps connectivity. On Server1, you deploy a virtual machine named VM1. You configure VM1 to aggregate all of the Windows and non-Windows log files for all of the servers on the network. VM1 has four virtual processors. You discover that VM1 drops packets. You monitor the network, and you discover that the network capacity is sufficient for the monitoring traffic. You monitor the performance of VM1, and you discover that one processor is consistently at 100 percent utilization, while the other processor is barely in use. You need to resolve the performance issue. What should you do? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
    [​IMG]

    Answer:
    [​IMG]

    NEW QUESTION 270
    ......

    Get the newest PassLeader 70-743 VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader 70-743 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Read the newest PassLeader 70-743 exam questions from this Blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     
  • Margrietha Wezenberg

    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2016
    Messages:
    32
    Likes Received:
    5
    The new 70-743 dumps (Nov/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 70-743 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 260
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com that contains a domain controller named DC1. All DNS servers for the network run BIND 10. Your perimeter network contains a DHCP server named DHCP1 that runs Windows Server 2016. DHCP1 is a member of a workgroup named WORKGROUP. DHCP1 provides IP address leases to guests accessing the Wi-Fi network. Several engineers access the network remotely by using a VPN connection to remote access server that runs Windows Server 2016. All of the VPN connections use certificate-based authentication and are subjects to access policies in Network Policy Server (NPS). Certificates are issued by an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1. All Windows computers on the network are activated by using Key Management Service (KMS). On-premises users use Remote Desktop Services (RDS). You plan to deploy IP Address Management (IPAM) to the network. Which action can you perform on the network by using IPAM?

    A. Audit authentication events from DC1.
    B. Create DHCP reservations on DHCP1.
    C. Audit certificate enrollment requests on CA1.
    D. Manage activations on the KMS server.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 261
    You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You install the Hyper-V role on Server1. Server1 has eight network adapters that are dedicated to virtual machines. The network adapters are Remote Direct Memory Access (RDMA)-enabled. You plan to use Software Defined Networking (SDN). You will host the virtual machines for multiple tenants on the Hyper-V host. You need to ensure that the network connections for the virtual machines are resilient if one or more physical network adapters fail. What should you implement?

    A. NIC Teaming on the Hyper-V Host
    B. Virtual Receive-Side Scaling (vRSS)
    C. Switch Embedded Teaming (SET)
    D. Single Root I/O Virtualization (SR-IOV)

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 262
    Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two domains named contoso.com and litwareinc.com. Your company recently deployed DirectAccess for the members of a group named DA_Computers. All client computers are members of DA_Computers. You discover that DirectAccess clients can access the resources located in the contoso.com domain only. The clients can access the resources in the litwareinc.com domain by using an L2TP VPN connection to the network. You need to ensure that the DirectAccess clients can access the resources in the litwareinc.com domain. What should you do?

    A. On an external DNS server, create a zone delegation for litwareinc.com.
    B. From a Group Policy object (GPO), modify the Name Resolution Policy Table (NRPT).
    C. Add the servers in litwareinc.com to the RAS and IAS Servers group.
    D. From the properties of the servers in litwareinc.com, configure the delegation settings.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 263
    You have two Hyper-V hosts named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016. The hosts are nodes in failover cluster. You have a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 connects to a virtual switch named vSwitch1. You discover that VM1 automatically live migrates when vSwitch temporarily disconnects. You need to prevent VM1 from being live migrated when vSwitch1 temporarily disconnects. What should you do?

    A. From the network adapter setting of VM1, disable the Protected network setting.
    B. From the network adapter setting of VM1, disable the Heartbeat integration service.
    C. Run the Set-VMNetworkAdapter cmdlet and set IsmanagementOS to False.
    D. Run the Set-VMNetworkAdapter cmdlet and set StormLimit to 0.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 264
    You have a Windows Server 2016 failover cluster named Cluster1 that contains four nodes named Server1, Server2, Server3, and Server4. You need to configure Cluster1 to use directly attached storage to host several virtual machines. You run the Enable-ClusterStorageSpacesDirect cmdlet on Server1. What should you do next?

    A. Run the Enable-ClusterStorageSpacesDirect cmdlet on the other three nodes.
    B. Create volumes.
    C. Create a storage pool.
    D. Run the Add-ClusterResource cmdlet on all of the nodes.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 265
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016. Each server has an operating system disk and four data disks. All of the disks are locally attached SATA disks. Each disk is a basic disk, is initialized as an MBR disk, and has a single NTFS volume. You plan to implement Storage Spaces Direct by using the data disks on Server1 and Server2. You need to prepare the data disks for the Storage Spaces Direct implementation. What should you do?

    A. Format the volumes on the data disks as exFAT.
    B. Initialize the data disks as GPT disks and create a ReFS volume on each disk.
    C. Convert the data disks to dynamic disks.
    D. Delete the volumes from the data disks.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 266
    You use Application Request Routing (ARR) to make internal web applications available to the Internet by using NTLM authentication. You need to replace ARR by using the Web Application Proxy. Which server role should you deploy first?

    A. Active Directory Rights Management Services
    B. Active Directory Federation Services
    C. Active Directory Certificate Services
    D. Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 267
    You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 is an IP Address Management (IPAM) server that collects DHCP and DNS logs and events for your entire network. You need to enable a user named TECH1 to create pointer (PTR), host (A) and service location (SRV) records on all of the DNS servers on the network. What should you do on Server1?

    A. From the IPAM node in Server Manager, assign the IPAM DNS Administrator Role to TECH1 and create a new access policy.
    B. Run the Set-IpamCustomField cmdlet, and then run the Set-IpamAddressSpace cmdlet.
    C. Run the Set-IpamCustomField cmdlet, and then run the Set-IpamAccessScope cmdlet.
    D. Run the Set-IpamRange cmdlet, and then run the Set-IpamAddressSpace cmdlet.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 268
    Drag and Drop
    On a new server, you install Windows Server 2016, and then you install the Hyper-V server role. You need to ensure that you can deploy Windows containers that use an image of the Server Core installation of Windows Server. Which four commands should you use in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate commands to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
    [​IMG]

    Answer:
    [​IMG]

    NEW QUESTION 269
    Hotspot
    You deploy a new Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows 2016. You implement receive side scaling (RSS) on Server1. The chipset on Server1 does not support NetDMA. All of the equipment on your network supports 10-Gbps connectivity. On Server1, you deploy a virtual machine named VM1. You configure VM1 to aggregate all of the Windows and non-Windows log files for all of the servers on the network. VM1 has four virtual processors. You discover that VM1 drops packets. You monitor the network, and you discover that the network capacity is sufficient for the monitoring traffic. You monitor the performance of VM1, and you discover that one processor is consistently at 100 percent utilization, while the other processor is barely in use. You need to resolve the performance issue. What should you do? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
    [​IMG]

    Answer:
    [​IMG]

    NEW QUESTION 270
    ......

    Get the newest PassLeader 70-743 VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader 70-743 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Read the newest PassLeader 70-743 exam questions from this Blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     
  • Sushi

    Sushi Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2019
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi,
    i am new to this,can anyone please share 70-473 dumps(design and implement cloud data platform solutions)
     
  • Ronald Bergin

    Ronald Bergin Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 11, 2018
    Messages:
    102
    Likes Received:
    5
    I have heard about a lot of websites which offer

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    and study material but I was not satisfied with their services. Dumpshq.com offers a wide range of benefits like regular updates , beautiful presentation and 24/7 support
     
  • Sushi

    Sushi Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2019
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    Did anyone buy dumps from site?pls share 70-473 dumps.mail id:'

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    '
     
  • Share This Page