Malone

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 7, 2018
Messages
25
Reaction score
5
Points
3
ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 98-368 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (April/2019) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, Pass Leader has updated its 98-368 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

72Q NEW Version!!!

You can get the newest Pass Leader 98-368 exam questions in the #4 of this thread!!!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The new 2018 version (Sep/2018 Updated) 98-368 dumps now are available, here are part of 98-368 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the VCE dumps and PDF dumps download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 1
You manage desktop computers for your university's computer labs. You recently upgraded these computers to Windows 8.1. You need to modify the configuration of the new computers to increase the number of items displayed in jump lists. Which configuration tool should you use?

A. Display Options
B. Control Panel Personalization applet
C. Device Manager
D. Taskbar properties

Answer: D
Explanation:
By default up to 10 items can be added to a button's jump list. For privacy reasons you may wish to reduce or eliminate this number. Conversely, if you find jump lists extremely useful you may wish to increase the number of displayed items:
  1. Right-click an empty area of the taskbar and choose "Properties".
  2. The "Taskbar and Start Menu Properties" multi-tabbed dialog box appears. Click the "Start Menu" tab.
  3. Click the "Customize" button.
  4. The "Customize Start Menu" dialog box appears. Underneath "Start menu size", next to "Number of recent items to display in Jump Lists", enter/select a value from 0-60.
NEW QUESTION 2
Your new Windows 8.1 computer is connected to your home wireless network. You want to share music and photos on your new computer with other members of your family. You want to avoid setting up separate user accounts for each member of your family. A single password for all the shared files will suffice. Which Windows 8.1 networking feature satisfies these requirements?

A. Network Discovery
B. HomeGroup
C. Virtual Private Network
D. Broadband (PPPoE)

Answer: B
Explanation:
A homegroup makes it easier to share files and printers on a home network. You can share pictures, music, videos, documents, and printers with other people in your homegroup. Other people can't change the files that you share, unless you give them permission to do so.

NEW QUESTION 3
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. You manage Windows 8.1 desktop and laptop computers in your university's computer lab. The university's IT team recently implemented an active directory environment. You need to join the desktop and laptop computers to a new Active Directory domain. You should use the "Network and Internet" Control Panel applet to achieve this goal. Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select "No change is needed". If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice than makes the statement correct.

A. No change is needed
B. User Accounts
C. Administrative Tools
D. System

Answer: D
Explanation:
Open System by swiping in from the right edge of the screen, tapping Search (or if you're using a mouse, pointing to the upper-right corner of the screen, moving the mouse pointer down, and then clicking Search), entering System in the search box, and tapping or clicking System.

NEW QUESTION 4
You are a desktop support engineer for an advertising company that uses Windows 8.1 workstations. An employee who manages video content for the company website recently lost important video files due to a single-drive failure on a Windows 8.1 workstation. You need to prevent a single-drive failure from occurring again on this employee's workstation, which only has a capacity for three physical hard drivers. Additionally, the employee requires optimal performance when manipulating and streaming video files. Which Storage Space solution should you implement?

A. three-way mirror
B. parity spaces
C. simple spaces
D. two-way mirror

Answer: B
Explanation:
Parity spaces (also known as RAID-5) are designed for storage efficiency and protect your files from drive failure by keeping more than one copy. Parity spaces are best for archival data and streaming media, like music and videos. This storage layout requires at least three drives to protect you from a single drive failure and at least seven drives to protect you from two drive failures.

NEW QUESTION 5
What are two ways to lower the risk of a virus or malware infection? (Choose two.)

A. Enable the Windows firewall
B. Use only HTTPS while web surfing
C. Keep the system updated
D. Install a download manager

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 6
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. When you access a file located on a shared resource, the "most restrictive" permissions take precedence. Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select "No change is needed". If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice than makes the statement correct.

A. No change is needed.
B. ACL
C. NTFS
D. share

Answer: A
Explanation:
When using share permissions and NTFS permissions together, if there is a conflict in the configuration, the most restrictive permission prevails.

NEW QUESTION 7
Which feature on Windows Phone 8.1 provides secure encryption of all user data stored locally on internal data partitions?

A. Secure Boot
B. Encrypted File System
C. BitLocker
D. TrueCrypt

Answer: C
Explanation:
The Windows Phone OS supports using BitLocker technology to encrypt all user data stored locally on internal data partitions.

NEW QUESTION 8
You have several Windows 8.1 Pro computers in your college dorm. You want to share music library files across these computers in a simple way by using a single password for access. What should you do?

A. Share the folder with the Everyone group.
B. Change the permissions of all music files to Everyone read.
C. Share the music library through a HomeGroup and join each computer to it.
D. Rename each computer to a single, common name and enable the Administrator.

Answer: C
Explanation:
A homegroup is a group of PCs on a home network that can share devices (such as printers), and libraries (such as your Documents, Pictures, Music, and Video libraries). Using a homegroup makes sharing easier. Your homegroup is protected with a password, which you can change at any time.

NEW QUESTION 9
Your sister is taking a video editing class at school. She purchased a 2 TB USB hard drive to store video files. She wants to connect it to her Windows 8.1 computer at home and to a Mac OSX 10.3 computer at school. Video file will exceed 5 GB in size. You need to prepare a new hard drive by formatting it with the appropriate file system. Which file system should you choose?

A. FAT
B. ReFS
C. NTFS
D. FAT32

Answer: C
Explanation:
Mac OSX 10.3 supports NTFS. NTFS supports large files well above 5 GB.
Incorrect:
Not A: FAT does not support a 5 GB file size.
Not B: ReFS is only supported by Microsoft Windows.
Not D: FAT32 works fine if file sizes are smaller than 4 GB.

NEW QUESTION 10
A company has client computers that run Windows 8.1. You implement an AppLocker file hash rule that allows an application to run. You then apply a service pack to the application. When users attempt to run the application, the application is blocked by Group Policy. You need to ensure that the application runs. What should you do?

A. Enable the Reschedule Automatic Updates scheduled installations Group Policy setting.
B. Manually update file hash rules.
C. Set the wired network connection to metered.
D. Configure the Automatic Maintenance setting.

Answer: B
Explanation:
File hash condition disadvantages - Each time that the file is updated (such as a security update or upgrade), the file’s hash will change. As a result, you must manually update file hash rules.

NEW QUESTION 11
You administer Windows 8.1 computers in your company network. You install a new video driver. The computer will not start properly after restart. You are able to enter Safe Mode with Command Prompt. You need to be able to start normally. You also need to ensure that user data is not lost. What should you do?

A. Run the rstrui.exe command.
B. Roll back the driver.
C. Turn on File History.
D. Create a restore point.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 98-368 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpTTMtZFZHa01DUU0

OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 98-368 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com/?s=98-368

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

Greek Smi

Member
Member
Joined
Sep 10, 2018
Messages
84
Reaction score
31
Points
6
I have heard about a lot of websites which offer dumps and study material but I was not satisfied with their services. BraindumpsPDF.com offers a wide range of benefits like regular updates , beautiful presentation and 24/7 support. I passed my 98-368 exam after purchasing 98-368 dumps from them. This website is superb.
 

Alexandrajhon

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 22, 2018
Messages
123
Reaction score
21
Points
18
I have heard about a lot of websites which offer dumps and study material but I was not satisfied with their services. BraindumpsPDF.com offers a wide range of benefits like regular updates , beautiful presentation and 24/7 support. I passed my 98-368 exam after purchasing 98-368 dumps from them. This website is superb.
Most of the questions were from that dumps PDF file which I read, valid enough for passing. Thanks Smi for sharing real and potential exam question.
 

Malone

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 7, 2018
Messages
25
Reaction score
5
Points
3
The new 98-368 dumps (April/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 98-368 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the VCE dumps and PDF dumps download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 53
You have a Windows 10 computer that is part of a workgroup. To share the C:\Work folder from the computer and make it available to offline users, you need to use the public share option. (Review the underlined text, if it makes the statement correct, select "No change is needed". If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice than makes the statement correct.)

A. No change is needed
B. advanced
C. HomeGroup
D. basic

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 54
You perform a bare metal installation of Microsoft Windows 10 Enterprise on a new computer. The computer has a single 1 TB hard disk that you configure as a single partition. Which file system should you use to format the disk partition?

A. NTFS
B. ReFS
C. FAT32
D. exFAT

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 55
Your sister is taking a video editing class at school. She purchased a 2 TB USB hard drive to store video files. She wants to connect it to her Windows 10 computer at home. Video file will exceed 5 GB in size. You need to prepare the new hard drive by formatting it with the appropriate file system. Which file system should you choose?

A. FAT
B. HFS
C. NTFS
D. FAT32

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 56
Which file system format has been adopted by the computer industry as the standard for optical media?

A. ExFAT
B. FAT16
C. ReFS
D. UDF

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 57
Your network is configured as an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. The company has an Azure AD premium subscription. You need to configure file access and storage to meet the following requirements:
  • Users can access files from any location with any managed devices without connecting to the corporate network.
  • Users can access local copies of files when they are not connected to the Internet.
  • Files will sync automatically when connected to the Internet.
What should you configure?

A. Work Folders
B. Offline folders
C. Company Portal
D. RemoteApp

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 58
You need to create an Azure storage account through Azure Storage Services to support an Azure Windows virtual machine (VM). You want to keep subscription costs to a minimum. What type of storage account should you create?

A. Standard storage performance tier.
B. Blob cool access tier.
C. Premium storage performance tier.
D. Blob hot access tier.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 59
Computer worms are different from other types of malware or spyware because they propagate only when the infected files are copied. (Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select "No change is needed". If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice than makes the statement correct.)

A. No change is needed
B. masquerade as valid files or utility
C. are embedded as macros in data files
D. can self-replicate

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 60
You are setting up your home network. All devices on your home network connect through a wireless access point. To share media files between your computer running Windows 10 and your video game system, you should create a public network. (Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select "No change is needed". If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice than makes the statement correct.)

A. No change is needed
B. an extranet
C. a VPN connection
D. a private network

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 61
When you copy a file from one NTFS file system partition to a different NTFS partition, what happens to the file permissions of the copied file?

A. They are the combined permissions of the original file and destination folder.
B. They inherit the permissions of the destination folder.
C. They remain the same as the original.
D. They most restrictive permissions are applied.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 62
You are personalizing the Start screen on a Windows 10 computer. To create a new group of tiles on the Start Screen, select a tile and press F12. (Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select "No change is needed". If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice than makes the statement correct.)

A. No change is needed
B. access Settings > Personalize > Start
C. right-click a tile and close Add to new group
D. drag a tile to the far-right side of the Start screen and drop it

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 63
Which two Windows 10 tools can be used to perform BitLocker encryption? (Choose two.)

A. Manage-bde
B. Disk Management
C. Microsoft Management Console
D. BitLocker control panel

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 64
Hotspot
You are trying to access a file in a folder that is located on a Windows 10 computer. You are accessing the file over the network from a second computer. You have the following permissions:
  • NTFS: Full Control
  • Share: Read Only
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 65
Drag and Drop
Match each type of malware to its definition. (To answer, drag the appropriate malware type from the column on the left to the definition on the right. Each malware type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 66
Windows Server Active Directory enables single sign-on without the need for additional services, which simplifies user access to thousands of cloud applications on Windows, Mac, and iOS devices. (Review the underlined text, if it makes the statement correct, select "No change is needed". If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice than makes the statement correct.)

A. No change is needed
B. Microsoft Account
C. Active Directory Federation Services
D. Azure Active Directory

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 67
Your company wants to implement file and document security for domain member clients and registered bring your own device (BYOD) devices. Administrators should be able to apply permissions based on well-defined rules, including the automatic classification of files. Policies need to be distributed through group policy. The solution should include auditing to support forensic analysis. What should you use?

A. Software Restriction Policies
B. Active Directory Federated Services
C. Dynamic Access Control
D. Azure Rights Management

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 68
The OneDrive service is used to create a private, enterprise-based social network. (Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select "No change is needed". If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice than makes the statement correct.)

A. No change is needed
B. Skype for Business
C. Yammer
D. Azure

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 69
Which Microsoft cloud service can perform virtual video conferences?

A. Azure
B. Intune
C. Skype for Business
D. OneDrive

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 70
You are tracking hardware and software inventory on various devices. You need to identify the requirements to support communication between the devices and the Microsoft Intune administrative console. Which device requirement must be met?

A. All devices must be domain members.
B. Windows computers must run Windows 8.1 or later.
C. Microsoft Intune agent must be installed.
D. All enrolled devices must be in the same organizational unit (OU).

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 71
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 98-368 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 98-368 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 
Top