April/2019 Updated DCICN 200-150 Dumps with VCE and PDF

Ken_mordi

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 26, 2017
Messages
27
Reaction score
10
Points
3
ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 200-150 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (April/2019) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, Pass Leader has updated its 200-150 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

300Q NEW Version!!!

You can get the newest Pass Leader 200-150 exam questions in the #10 of this thread!!!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 200-150 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Dec/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, Pass Leader has updated its 200-150 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

222Q NEW Version!!!

You can get the newest Pass Leader 200-150 exam questions in the
#9 of this topic!!!

--> #9 of this topic


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 200-150 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Nov/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, Pass Leader has updated its 200-150 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

You can get the newest Pass Leader 200-150 exam questions in the
#8 of this topic!!!

--> #8 of this topic


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The new 2017 version (July/2017 Updated) 200-150 dumps now are available, here are part of 200-150 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the VCE dumps and PDF dumps download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 81
On which two components of a router can a copy of a running-configuration file be saved manually by an engineer for backup purposes? (Choose two.)

A. NVRAM
B. Flash
C. ROM
D. RAM
E. DRAM

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 82
Which VTP mode disallows the creation of local VLANs?

A. transparent
B. tunneling
C. server
D. client
E. off
F. native

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 83
Which layer of the OSI model is associated with the reliable transmission of datagrams?

A. Datagram
B. Routing
C. Network
D. Data link
E. Transport
F. Transmission
G. Session

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 84
Which three options describe routers compared to switches? (Choose three.)

A. Use IP address tables for information lookup
B. Concerned with packet forwarding
C. Operate at Layer 3 of the OSI model
D. Operate at Layer 2 of the OSI model
E. Use MAC address tables for information lookup
F. Concerned with the local delivery of frames

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 85
Which four statements indicate unique properties of VLAN 1 on Cisco Nexus switches? (Choose four.)

A. VLAN 1 is used to flood multicast traffic.
B. VLAN 1 cannot be deleted.
C. VLAN 1 is used for Cisco Discovery Protocol.
D. VLAN 1 is used for VTP advertisements.
E. VLAN 1 defines a collision domain.
F. VLAN 1 defines a broadcast domain.

Answer: BCDF

NEW QUESTION 88
A switch is configured to be part of a VTP domain so that its VLAN database is not affected by any changes in the domain. Which mode should be configured on this switch?

A. client
B. transparent
C. server
D. neutral

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 89
What action does a switch take if the destination MAC address is unknown?

A. Discard frame
B. Send ICMP unreachable message to source
C. Flood packet on all ports
D. Compare destination IP address against an ACL to determine if it is permitted
E. Send gratuitous ARP on all ports and wait for reply before forwarding

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 90
……

Download more NEW Pass Leader 200-150 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd2NaelloZ0JsQU0

OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 200-150 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=200-150

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

finbalor

Member
Member
Joined
Jul 28, 2017
Messages
95
Reaction score
2
Points
6
My friend shared his experience with me that motivated me to use 200-150 Exam Dumps. I am happy that I got success with that suggestion by using this handy and reliable material. So now I am sharing my experience here with the expectation that it may help someone in the way it did to me. I am fully satisfied with my results and thankful to Dumps4Download.com for designing Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking (DCICN) Dumps for the students of this certification.
 

OsvaGarcia

Banned
Banned
Joined
Feb 6, 2018
Messages
19
Reaction score
6
Points
3
The new 2017 version (July/2017 Updated) 200-150 dumps now are available, here are part of 200-150 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the VCE dumps and PDF dumps download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 76
Which two network topologies are the most popular in switching? (Choose two.)

A. Bus
B. Token passing bus
C. Star
D. Extended star
E. Ring

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 77
Which two VTP modes allow the creation of local VLANs? (Choose two.)

A. transparent
B. native
C. server
D. client
E. on

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 78
Which three terms are used to describe data at Layers 1, 2, and 4 of the OSI model? (Choose three.)

A. PDUs
B. Bits
C. Sequences
D. Segments
E. Packets
F. Frames

Answer: BDF

NEW QUESTION 79
What are two attributes of a VLAN? (Choose two.)

A. A VLAN defines a collision domain.
B. A VLAN defines a broadcast domain.
C. Broadcasts are flooded to all VLANs.
D. Collisions are flooded to all VLANs.
E. A Layer 3 device is required to route packets between VLANs.
F. A Layer 2 device is required to route packets between VLANs.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 80
Which device would you select to partition a network into VLANs?

A. repeater
B. bridge
C. switch
D. router
E. hub

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 81
On which two components of a router can a copy of a running-configuration file be saved manually by an engineer for backup purposes? (Choose two.)

A. NVRAM
B. Flash
C. ROM
D. RAM
E. DRAM

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 82
Which VTP mode disallows the creation of local VLANs?

A. transparent
B. tunneling
C. server
D. client
E. off
F. native

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 83
Which layer of the OSI model is associated with the reliable transmission of datagrams?

A. Datagram
B. Routing
C. Network
D. Data link
E. Transport
F. Transmission
G. Session

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 84
Which three options describe routers compared to switches? (Choose three.)

A. Use IP address tables for information lookup
B. Concerned with packet forwarding
C. Operate at Layer 3 of the OSI model
D. Operate at Layer 2 of the OSI model
E. Use MAC address tables for information lookup
F. Concerned with the local delivery of frames

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 85
Which four statements indicate unique properties of VLAN 1 on Cisco Nexus switches? (Choose four.)

A. VLAN 1 is used to flood multicast traffic.
B. VLAN 1 cannot be deleted.
C. VLAN 1 is used for Cisco Discovery Protocol.
D. VLAN 1 is used for VTP advertisements.
E. VLAN 1 defines a collision domain.
F. VLAN 1 defines a broadcast domain.

Answer: BCDF

NEW QUESTION 86
At which layer of the OSI model does TCP operate?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 87
Which two layers of the OSI model are combined in the Internet protocol suite network access layer? (Choose two.)

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
F. 6
G. 7

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 88
A switch is configured to be part of a VTP domain so that its VLAN database is not affected by any changes in the domain. Which mode should be configured on this switch?

A. client
B. transparent
C. server
D. neutral

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 89
What action does a switch take if the destination MAC address is unknown?

A. Discard frame
B. Send ICMP unreachable message to source
C. Flood packet on all ports
D. Compare destination IP address against an ACL to determine if it is permitted
E. Send gratuitous ARP on all ports and wait for reply before forwarding

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 90
……

Good Luck!!!

Thanks for sharing!!!

I just passed the 200-150 exam at the beginning of Feb/2018, that forbiden 200-150 dumps still valid now!!!

And, would you like to share that forbiden 200-155 dumps?

Thanks in advance!!!
 

xander luis

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 28, 2018
Messages
185
Reaction score
108
Points
18
I have recently pass exam Cisco 200-150. It was too much difficult for me prepare the exam questions with full time job. Before 2 week of exam I was blank and 0% prepare for attempt exam. I have already pay the fee of exam I know my fee have waste because I was sure I cannot pass this exam. In 2 week I search a different shortcuts for pass the exam to help out passing the Cisco in few simple steps. However, I will not find valid 200-150 helping material. A friend of mine recommended using the 200-150 dumps provided by the braindumpspdf. I will not sure about it but when I prepare these Cisco 200-150 braindumpspdf approximately 89% exam questions comes from Cisco 200-150 pdf file. I must recommend you valid 200-150 study material. https://www.braindumpspdf.com/exam/200-150.html
 

xander luis

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 28, 2018
Messages
185
Reaction score
108
Points
18
I have recently pass exam Cisco 200-150. It was too much difficult for me prepare the exam questions with full time job. Before 2 week of exam I was blank and 0% prepare for attempt exam. I have already pay the fee of exam I know my fee have waste because I was sure I cannot pass this exam. In 2 week I search a different shortcuts for pass the exam to help out passing the Cisco in few simple steps. However, I will not find valid 200-150 helping material. A friend of mine recommended using the 200-150 dumps provided by the braindumpspdf. I will not sure about it but when I prepare these Cisco 200-150 braindumpspdf approximately 89% exam questions comes from Cisco 200-150 pdf file. I must recommend you valid 200-150 study material. https://www.braindumpspdf.com/exam/200-150.html
 

Ajay chander

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 23, 2017
Messages
7
Reaction score
1
Points
3
i am looking for recent version of 200-150 dumps, does anyone has it? please send me
 

Ken_mordi

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 26, 2017
Messages
27
Reaction score
10
Points
3
The new 200-150 dumps (Nov/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 200-150 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 129
Which two naming formats are used to identify an iSCSI node? (Choose two.)

A. MAC
B. EUI
C. EHA
D. IQN
E. IPv6

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 130
Refer to the exhibit. You are configuring an extended access list to permit a reply from Destination Server B to Source Host A for HTTP traffic.
Which extended access list should you implement on the inbound interface of Router1?

A. router(config)# permit tcp host 209.165.200.230 host 209.165.202.130 eq www
B. router(config)# permit tcp host 209.165.200.230 eq www host 209.165.202.130
C. router(config)# permit tcp host 209.165.202.130 host 209.165.200.230 eq www
D. router(config)# permit tcp host 209.165.202.130 eq www host 209.165.200.230

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 131
Which two options are block-based storage protocols? (Choose two.)

A. NFS
B. iSCSI
C. NAS
D. FCoE
E. CIFS

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 132
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the zoning type on the left to the correct description on the right.

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 133
Which description of the AAA accounting feature is true?

A. It regulates which options a user can access on a switch.
B. It maintains a log of every management session used to access a switch.
C. It verifies the identity of a user who is accessing a switch.
D. It assembles a set of attributes that describe what a user is authorized to perform.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 134
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the feature on the left to the correct description on the right.

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 135
Refer to the exhibit. Which description of the output is true?

A. four WWNNs and four WWPNs
B. one WWNN and four WWPNs
C. one WWNN and one WWPN
D. four WWNNs and one WWPN

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 136
Which statement is true regarding FIP in FCoE enabled Storage Area Networks?

A. It reduces the number of network interface cards required to connect to disparate storage and IP networks.
B. It uses a dedicated EtherType of OxFFFF.
C. It reduces the number of tables and switches.
D. It is used to perform device discovery, initialization. and link maintenance.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 137
Refer to the exhibit. Regarding the OSI networking model and the updated TCP/IP networking model, which statement about this scenario is true?

A. Model A is TCP/IP, Model B is OSI, Layer C is Transport, Layer D is Internet, and Layer E is Physical.
B. Model A is OSI, Model B is TCP/IP, Layer C is Session, Layer D is Network, and Layer E is Physical.
C. Model A is OSI, Model B is TCP/IP, Layer C is Transport, Layer D is Data Link, and Layer E is Physical.
D. Model A is TCP/IP, Model B is OSI, Layer C is Transport, Layer D is Internet, and Layer E is Network Access.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 138
On a Cisco Nexus switch, you need to configure an ACL that permits HTTP traffic only from network 10.68.68.0/24 to network 10.68.69.0/24. Which command should you use?

A. switch(config)# ip access-list test
switch(config-acl)# permit tcp 10.68.68.0 255.255.255.0 10.68.69.0 255.255.255.0 any eq 80
B. switch(config)# ip access-list test
switch(config-acl)# permit tcp 10.68.68.0/24 10.68.69.0/24 eq 80
C. switch(config)# ip access-list test
switch(config-acl)# permit tcp 10.69.69.0.0.0.0.255 10.68.68.0.0.0.0.255 eq 80
D. switch(config)# ip access-list test
switch(config-acl)# permit tcp 10.68.68.0/24 10.69.69.0/24 any eq 80
switch(config-acl)# permit ip any any

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 139
Which statement accurately describes the Single Initiator Single Target zone model?

A. One initiator HBA card connects to one disk controller.
B. One initiator HBA port connects to one disk controller.
C. One initiator node connects to one SAN fabric.
D. One initiator node connects to one SAN array.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 140
When using HSRP or VRRP, what are the two states of the router interfaces that are ready to take over forwarding for the link, if necessary? (Choose two.)

A. backup
B. floating
C. standby
D. master
E. idle

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 141
When you enter the feature npv command on a storage-capable switch from Cisco, what is the result?

A. N-Port Virtualization is enabled without rebooting.
B. The switch reloads and erases the current configuration before it enables the feature N-Port ID Virtualization.
C. The switch reloads and erases the current configuration before it enables the feature N-Port Virtualization.
D. N-Port ID Virtualization is enabled without rebooting.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 142
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 200-150 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd2NaelloZ0JsQU0

OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 200-150 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=200-150

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

Ken_mordi

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 26, 2017
Messages
27
Reaction score
10
Points
3
The new 200-150 dumps (Dec/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 200-150 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 200
Which two are Fibre Channel topologies? (Choose two.)

A. spine and leaf topology
B. port-to-port
C. port-to-multipoint
D. star topology
E. arbirated loop

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 201
Which two statements about a sipne and-leaf data center design are true? (Choose two.)

A. The design is a three-tier architecture.
B. The design is a two-tier architecture.
C. A spine switch corresponds to an access switch in a traditional data center design.
D. All spine switches connect directly to one another.
E. A leaf switch corresponds to an access switch in a traditional data center design.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 202
How many layers are present in the OSI layer model versus the TCP/IP model?

A. 5 layers in OSI and 6 layers in TCP/IP
B. 6 layers in OSI and 3 layers in TCP/IP
C. 4 layers in OSI and 7 layers in TCP/IP
D. 7 layers in OSI and 4 layers in TCP/IP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 203
Which description of a vFC interface is true?

A. It can be associated to more than one VSAN.
B. It must be bound to an FCoE-enabled Ethernet or EtherChannel interface.
C. It can be associated to a private VLAN.
D. It can be associated to an FCoE VLAN.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 204
Which statement about the HSRP protocol is true?

A. Multiple routers in an HSRP group are in an active state, to enable round-robin load balancing of traffic.
B. In Cisco NX-OS. HSRP is configured to pre-empt by default.
C. HSRP version 2 is an open standard protocol that is described in RFC 2281.
D. One router in an HSRP group is in an active state. All other routers are in a standby state or listening state.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 205
Which reason for configuring a Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switch in NPV mode is valid?

A. to increase the domain ID limit by assigning subdomain IDs to the edge switches
B. to share all the domain IDs with the core and edge switches
C. to eliminate the domain ID limit by assigning a different domain ID to the core switch
D. to alleviate the domain ID limit by sharing the domain ID with the edge switches

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 206
Which two types of interface exist on Cisco Nexus Fabric Extender? (Choose two.)

A. network interface (NIF)
B. uplink interface (UIF)
C. host interface (HIF)
D. edge interface (EIF)
E. trunk interface (TIF)

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 207
What are two physical subcomponents of the Cisco UCS C-Series server? (Choose two.)

A. memory extension node
B. hard drive
C. fabric interconnect
D. power supply
E. compute node

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 208
Which description of NPIV is true?

A. It allows storage traffic to transverse Ethernet networks.
B. It exchanges zone information through the fabric.
C. It assigns multiple Fiber Channel IDs to a single N Port.
D. It is enabled on a per-VSAN basis.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 209
Which statement about FHRP protocols is true?

A. GLBP group member routers respond to ARP requests by providing their physical MAC addresses.
B. If HSRP priority is not configured, then the router with the highest IP address in the group is elected as active.
C. VRRP and GLBP are standards-based protocols.
D. VRRP provides load balancing by sharing the same virtual MAC address on all VRRP routers.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 210
Which two protocols are associated with the link layer of the OSI reference model? (Choose two.)

A. VTP
B. SSH
C. CDP
D. BGP
E. DNS

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 211
The MAC address table on a Cisco Nexus Series switch is full What Layer 2 network behavior will occur while the network MAC address table remains full?

A. The switch will remove all dynamically learned MAC addresses from the table.
B. Frames with an unknown destination address will be flooded.
C. All frames will be flooded.
D. The switch will reset the MAC address table, removing all MAC addresses.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 212
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the protocols on the left to the correct storage types for which they are used on the right.

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 213
Drag and Drop
Drag and drop the FCoE protocols on the left to the correct descriptions on the right.

Answer:

NEW QUESTION 214
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 200-150 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpd2NaelloZ0JsQU0

OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 200-150 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=200-150

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

brackdeen

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 7, 2019
Messages
70
Reaction score
3
Points
8
Passing the Cisco 200-150 exam is no more difficult, with latest Cisco 200-150 dumps pdf anyone can easily pass the Cisco 200-150 exam on the first attempt! The best thing is 100% success rate & money back assurance.

Note:- Our Cisco 200-150 Are The Best In Whole Market.

Download And Prepare: https://www.realdumpspdf.com/exam/200-150-dumps-pdf/

Get the complete 200-150 Question Answers PDF & Start preparation:- 200-150 Dumps 2019

Product Features:

1) 100% Success Rate

2) Money Back Assurance

3) Up-to-date Questions

4) Instant Download

5) Free Updates for 3 months
 
Last edited:

Ken_mordi

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 26, 2017
Messages
27
Reaction score
10
Points
3
The new 200-150 dumps (April/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 200-150 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 264
Which is a Call Control Device in a Cisco Collaboration environment?

A. Cisco Content Server
B. Cisco Meeting Server
C. Cisco Telepresence Management Suite
D. Cisco Expressway

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 265
Which protocol is used for an immersive telepresence meeting?

A. H.239
B. Assent
C. TIP
D. H.323

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 266
What is a function of an endpoint?

A. To join 3 or more participants in a meeting.
B. To act us a traffic cop for network communication.
C. To schedule calls.
D. To provide an audio and video interlace for the user.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 267
Which room system can also function as a white board?

A. Spark Board
B. MX800
C. SX20
D. SX10

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 268
How is the Management Connector configured for Cisco Spark hybrid?

A. From the Web interface of Spark Administration.
B. From the Web interface of the Expressway Edge.
C. From the Web interface of the Expressway Core and the Web Interface of Spark Administration.
D. From the Web interface of the Expressway Core.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 269
Which is included in an endpoint's registration request message sent to a SIP Server?

A. E 164 URI
B. E 164 address
C. SIP Server IP address
D. Endpoint IP address

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 270
Which premise-based conferencing solution supports Skype for Business and WebRTC?

A. Telepresence Server
B. Cisco Meeting Server
C. Spark
D. Cisco WebEx

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 271
What is the only WebEx product that can used in a CMR Cloud solution?

A. Cisco WebEx Support Center
B. Cisco WebEx Training Center
C. Cisco WebEx Meeting Center
D. Cisco WebEx Event Center

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 272
What do Enterprise Settings on Cisco Spark determine?

A. API integration.
B. How Connectors are integrated in a hybrid deployment.
C. BOT integration.
D. Where user information comes from.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 273
Which is a Cisco Spark Service Add-ons?

A. Calling
B. Meeting
C. Room Registration
D. Messaging

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 274
Which is a protocol used for sharing content?

A. TIP
B. Assent
C. H.239
D. H.323

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 275
Which Cisco WebEX product can be integrated in a CMR Cloud or CMR Hybrid deployment?

A. Cisco WebEx Support Center
B. Cisco WebEx Event Center
C. Cisco WebEx Center
D. Cisco WebEx Meeting Center

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 276
In which call processing stage can an alias be changed by a rule into another form?

A. Search Rules
B. Find Rules
C. Hunt Rules
D. Conference Rules

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 277
Which Cisco Spark Bot type act as a text-based remote control for external services?

A. Controllers
B. SMS to Spark Bot
C. Notifier
D. Assistants

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 278
When writing new App in Tropo, in what format should the App Script be saved?

A. .xml
B. .json
C. .js
D. .mp4

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 279
Which Cisco WebEx products can support over 5,000 attendees?

A. Cisco WebEx Support Center
B. Cisco WebEx Training Center
C. Cisco WebEx Event Center
D. Cisco WebEx Meeting Center

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 280
Which is a feature available in Expressway version 8.9?

A. The ability to register desktop phones.
B. Global phone books.
C. SRST redundancy.
D. The ability to register video endpoints.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 281
……

Download more NEW Pass Leader 200-150 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 200-150 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 
Top