Aug/2018 New PK0-004 Dumps with VCE and PDF

Steve Pike

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 23, 2016
Messages
20
Reaction score
3
Points
3
ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE PK0-004 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Aug/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, Pass Leader has updated its PK0-004 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

You can get the newest Pass Leader PK0-004 exam questions in the
#6 of this topic!!!

--> #6 of this topic


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

ATTENTION PLEASE!!!

There are many new questions appeared in the new 2018 version PK0-004 test, old version PK0-004 dumps now are not 100% valid for passing.

And, Pass Leader just published the latest NEW version PK0-004 dumps, many new questions have been added in the newest PK0-004 dumps VCE and PDF files.


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The new 2017 version (June/2017 Updated) PK0-004 dumps now are available, here are part of PK0-004 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 1
The project manager was asked to provide recommendations for the removal of a vendor. A meeting was scheduled with the key stakeholders and the project sponsor to highlight the reasons for this recommendation. Which of-the following should the project manager bring to the meeting to support this recommendation? (Select TWO.)

A. The issue log to show why the vendor should be replaced
B. The team action items to show why the vendor should be replaced
C. The scope statement to show why the vendor should be replaced
D. A procurement plan to show why the vendor should be replaced
E. A change management plan to have the vendor replaced

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 2
A company has updated the method it uses to initiate projects. The company requires RFPs from three vendors, and low high bids must be rejected to determine the selected vendor. Which of the following terms describes this requirement?

A. Outsourcing
B. Business acquisition
C. Business process change
D. Internal reorganization

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
The project manager has noticed a vendor is not performing in accordance with the SLA Which of the following items should the project manager use to highlight the vendor's areas of poor performance?

A. Balanced score card
B. WBS
C. Post-project evaluation
D. PERT

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Team members have reported that meetings are poorly attended and unproductive Which of the following steps can the project manager take to make the meetings more productive?

A. Discontinue the meetings with the poorest attendance.
B. Decrease the length of the meetings.
C. Distribute an agenda before each meeting.
D. Document team member attendance and report it to management.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Which of the following documents should be used to provide high-level reporting to key stakeholders?

A. Dashboard
B. Communication plan
C. Statement of work
D. Project charter

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
During the initiation phase, a project manager has asked for a document containing the high-level objectives and goals for a project. Which of the fallowing documents would contain these items?

A. Business case
B. Requirements document
C. Project timeline
D. Task plan

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
A program manager informs a project manager that a new, high-priority project has been approved and will need the current project's resources before the scheduled project close-date The project team meets and determines that the project should be fast-tracked Which of the following documents should the project team reference to fast-track the project? (Select TWO.)

A. Scope management plan
B. Configuration management plan
C. Network diagram
D. Project schedule
E. Project plan

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 8
……

Download more NEW Pass Leader PK0-004 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpWmFpamxGZTNmX0U

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

Matthew007

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 3, 2017
Messages
12
Reaction score
0
Points
1
not much help to be honest, the PL are way too expensive
 

Helvi Uppa

Member
Member
Joined
Sep 8, 2016
Messages
20
Reaction score
0
Points
1
I just passed the PK0-004 exam recently with a good score of 8xx/900 (the passing score is 710/900 now).

I had 95 questions (~~~Maximum Qs~~~LOL~~~).

MCQs and fill in the blank questions.

Around 30% questions are about Project Basics (Summarize, Classify, Compare and contrast...etc.), the primary knowledge of the Project+.

Also, many questions on Communication and Change Management (about 20%).

Pay close attention to the subject of "Project Tools & Documentation", a little difficult, I lost points in this section. (~~~LOL~~~)

Recommend to learn the forbiden PK0-004 dumps, all questions are from it.

Here you can review the forbiden PK0-004 dumps for free:

http://www.comptiadump.com/category/comptia-project-plus-certification/pk0-004-dumps

Good Luck!
 

Steve Pike

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 23, 2016
Messages
20
Reaction score
3
Points
3
ATTENTION PLEASE!!!

There are many new questions appeared in the new 2018 version PK0-004 test, old version PK0-004 dumps now are not 100% valid for passing.

And, Pass Leader just published the latest NEW version PK0-004 dumps, many new questions have been added in the newest PK0-004 dumps VCE and PDF files.
 
Last edited:

Ahmad Chandler

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 18, 2018
Messages
6
Reaction score
0
Points
1
ATTENTION PLEASE!!!

There are many new questions appeared in the new 2018 version PK0-004 test, old version PK0-004 dumps now are not 100% valid for passing.

And, forbiden just published the latest NEW version PK0-004 dumps, many new questions have been added in the newest PK0-004 dumps VCE and PDF files.

You can get the newest forbiden PK0-004 dumps here:

bit.ly/forbiden-pk0-004-dumps-online

Good luck, all!!!

(copy the upper blue short link and open it in your browser!!!)
Thanks for your updating and sharing!!!

I just passed the PK0-004 exam today (4/June/2018)!

ALL new questions are available in that forbiden PK0-004 dumps, and those free PK0-004 dumps now are not valid at all, for the PK0-004 exam changed with many new questions.

Thanks PL and thanks for sharing! Good luck, all!!!
 

Steve Pike

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 23, 2016
Messages
20
Reaction score
3
Points
3
The new PK0-004 dumps (Aug/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of PK0-004 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 281
During which of the following phases should project requirements be determined?

A. The initiating phase.
B. The execution phase.
C. The planning phase.
D. The monitoring phase.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 282
Which of the following are common components of a project transition plan? (Choose two.)

A. Extended support
B. Work performance
C. Ownership identification
D. Risk assessment
E. Budget analysis

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 283
Which of the following is the BEST way to manage stakeholder expectations?

A. Provide the stakeholder with a copy of the project charter.
B. Approve stakeholder requests.
C. Obtain stakeholder buy-in.
D. Have the stakeholders complete a change request form.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 284
Which of the following are tools used in quality control? (Choose two.)

A. Gantt chart
B. Ishikawa diagram
C. Parametric estimating
D. Probability and impact matrix
E. Pareto chart

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 285
Which of the following are included in a risk register? (Choose two.)

A. Project risk responses
B. Identified risks
C. Major milestones
D. Risk analysis tools
E. Risk control board members

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 286
During project execution, the cost management plan would be used to ____.

A. ensure that resources are compensated fairly
B. schedule resources for each phase of the project
C. identify costs that were not previously identified
D. determine if variances exceed a defined threshold

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 287
A project manager sits down to discuss with team members the strengths and weaknesses of a project. This is BEST described as ____.

A. managing stakeholder expectations
B. post-project review
C. work performance review
D. human resource management

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 288
A project manager has noticed low attendance at weekly meetings for a new project. Which of the following can the project manager do to improve meeting attendance?

A. Cancel the meetings because of a lack of attendance.
B. Address all issues as they arise during the meeting.
C. Start and end the meetings on time.
D. End the meetings when all topics have been discussed.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 289
There is a high probability of a needed resource becoming unavailable. The project manager determines the impact to be low; therefore, the MOST likely response to the identified risk is to ____.

A. accept it
B. avoid it
C. minimize it
D. mitigate it

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 291
Which of the following may have a significant adverse impact upon the successful completion of an international project? (Choose three.)

A. Time zones
B. Travel costs
C. Co-location of resources
D. The project plan
E. Scheduled vacations
F. Language barriers

Answer: ABF

NEW QUESTION 292
In which of the following project organizations would the project management be handled by a marketing manager?

A. Matrix
B. Balanced
C. Projectized
D. Functional

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 293
A WBS dictionary ____.

A. is a granular hierarchical breakdown of the work to be undertaken by the project team, to meet the objectives of the project
B. provides a description of all of the components of a WBS, and a brief summary of its SOW, scope and deliverables
C. allocates the WBS components to appropriate teams or named individuals within teams
D. describes how a project will be decomposed into smaller, manageable subprojects or work packages

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 294
During the execution phase of a large scale project, a new stakeholder is identified that has vital information that could impact the completion of the project. Which of the following is the FIRST activity the project manager should undertake?

A. Call a meeting of the key stakeholders to introduce the new stakeholder and discuss the new input/requirements.
B. Halt the project immediately; accept any changes requested by the new stakeholder once all current stakeholders have been informed.
C. Discuss the new stakeholder's inputs/requirements with the project sponsor and take advice on the consequent actions.
D. Request that the new stakeholder raise an urgent change request for authorization to change the scope of the project and submit it via the documented change request procedure.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 295
Which of the following would be included in the project transition plan?

A. Specifications used for quality control measurements.
B. Comparison of project deliverables with organizational strategic goals.
C. Maintenance responsibilities of the project deliverables.
D. Analysis of the project expenditures.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 296
A project manager confronts a team member about the use of personal instant messaging during working hours. This is an example of which of the following conflict resolution techniques?

A. Forcing
B. Smoothing
C. Compromise
D. Avoiding

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 297
Which of the following are components in the communications management planning process?

A. Communications planning, information distribution, performance reporting, project implementation.
B. Communications planning, information distribution, performance reporting, closing.
C. Communications planning, information distribution, performance reporting, initiating.
D. Communications planning, information distribution, performance reporting, manage stakeholders.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 298
An analysis of the cost-benefit trade-offs for a project should be included as part of the ____.

A. work plan
B. risk register
C. project charter
D. quality plan

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 299
A project manager of a particular project receives formal notification that a vendor has gone out of business. New vendors with similar products at similar costs have been identified. Which of the following should the project manager do FIRST?

A. Initiate RFQs to qualified vendors, update the project management plan and communicate the issue with the project sponsor following the project communications plan.
B. Undertake a make-or-buy decision analysis, communicate the issue with the project sponsor following the project communications plan.
C. Call a stakeholder meeting following the project communications plan to urgently review the project schedule; update the project management plan.
D. Communicate the issue with the project sponsor following the project communications plan, call a project team meeting to discuss alternatives and update the project management plan.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 300
In a Gantt chart, how are milestones displayed?

A. An activity with zero day duration.
B. An activity with one day duration.
C. Activity-on-node with a finish-to-finish precedence.
D. End-to-end bar graph showing the time to complete a task.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 301
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader PK0-004 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpWmFpamxGZTNmX0U

OR

Read the newest Pass Leader PK0-004 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.comptiadump.com/?s=PK0-004

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

steve1050

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 13, 2018
Messages
111
Reaction score
1
Points
16
My ambition was to pass (Exam Code) exam and I am happy that I got it done with the help of PK0-004 Dumps. My deepest thanks are for all the experts who have struggled for the designation of this stuff. Pk0-004 dumps material has become my favorite forever.
banner (2).jpg
 

Alexandrajhon

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 22, 2018
Messages
123
Reaction score
22
Points
18
Hello Guys, last year I took the exam of CompTIA A+ Certification Exam two times but I failed. THIS Year I found new solution of this problem that is just one and only http://www.dumps4certs.com/exam/220-902.html. And now today I am very happy because I passed it and avail good opportunity of further exams. It’s all because of dumps4certs study guide. It is the way to find your progressive future. I prepare from 220-902exam study guide. You can find whole data in this link

http://bit.ly/2PkU32f

Some important questions are in following.



Question# 1

An administrator is in a Remote Assistance session, sharing a user’s desktop. While trying to map a shared network drive for the user, an “access denied” error is encountered while using the user’s credentials. Which of the following should be the administrator’s NEXT step?

A. Ensure the user’s account is not locked out

B. Use the fully qualified domain name of the share

C. Open the location with administrator privileges

D. Try mapping with a different drive letter

Correct Answer: C

Question# 2

Que A technician is tasked with enabling TLS version 1.0, 1.1, and 1.2 on a client Internet Explorer browser. Which of the following Internet Options Tabs should the technician look to enable the aforementioned TLS settings?

A. Advanced

B. Security

C. Privacy

D. Connections

Correct Answer: A



Question# 3

Which of the following network hosts would MOST likely provide the services needed to allow client access to Internet web pages?

A. File server

B. Web server

C. WINS server

D. Proxy server

Correct Answer: D

Question# 4

Which of the following tools is used to type or paste recovery commands directly into a Linux box?

A. Shell/terminal

B. Backup/time machine

C. Command/cmd

D. Restore/snapshot

Correct Answer: A

Question# 5

A technician is installing Bluetooth speakers in a conference room. Which of the following will be the average operating range of the speakers?

A. 10 feet (3 meters)

B. 15 feet (5 meters)

C. 30 feet (9 meters)

D. 45 feet (14 meters)

Correct Answer: C
 

steve1050

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 13, 2018
Messages
111
Reaction score
1
Points
16
To gain good grades in PK0-004 exam I took help from PK0-004 Dumps. I aced my certification with expected grades and I am happy for this. I don’t have words to say thanks to Realexamdumps. PK0-004 dumps will always remain my favorite dumps material.banner (2).jpg
 

isabeldutch

Member
Member
Joined
May 1, 2018
Messages
15
Reaction score
0
Points
1
There is no learning material, which I found suitable, except PK0-004 Exam Study Material. I gave myself a complete overview of the topic by giving a description of each topic. After studying PK0-004 Dumps PDF, the final exam was not difficult. I am grateful for Realexamdumps.com for this help.
 

Lori Price

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 12, 2018
Messages
1,532
Reaction score
1
Points
38
Exams4success is one of the best brands in the market that offers updated & accurate PK0-004 CompTIA Project+ exam study material for certification exams. If you are looking for CompTIA PK0-004 exam preparation material then you do not need to worry more, just stay on our site. We make sure that we have the best deal for your CompTIA PK0-004 exam material. We cover almost all types of CompTIA PK0-004 exam questions.


Our CompTIA PK0-004 exam questions are prepared by experience and certified subject specialist. We offer PK0-004 CompTIA Project+ exam preparation material in PDF formats such as PDF questions. All our CompTIA PK0-004 exam preparation materials come with 90 days money back guarantee that will secure your investment. By using our CompTIA PK0-004 exam dumps material you can pass your PK0-004 certification exam easily.


Visit The Link And Get Updated And Actual CompTIA PK0-004 Exam Questions: https://www.exams4success.com/CompTIA/PK0-004-pdf-exam-dumps
 

Lori Price

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 12, 2018
Messages
1,532
Reaction score
1
Points
38
TheExamDumps offers you excellent study material for CompTIA PK0-004 certification exam with 100% guarantees to make you pass PK0-004 exam efficiently. The PK0-004 CompTIA Project+ exam material for your respective exam has been designed by our CompTIA expert team after an in-depth analysis of vendor’s purposed material. In case, if you fail in CompTIA PK0-004 exam so you may claim refund. Our CompTIA PK0-004 exam preparatory materials are just like an investment, which retains your money secure with its 100% money refund policy.


TheExamDumps offers you with efficient and PK0-004 actual questions, duly prepared by the team of experts, which will endow you to certify the CompTIA PK0-004 exam on the first attempt. Our CompTIA PK0-004 exam preparation materials are accessible in PDF format. The PK0-004 exam PDF file carries the actual exam questions with respective answers. Our CompTIA PK0-004 exam PDF preparatory material helps the esteemed to have a strong command over the corresponding areas. The PDF file of the PK0-004 CompTIA Project+ exam is printable and carries all the potential questions.

Get 30% Discount Visit The Link Below: https://www.theexamdumps.com/CompTIA/PK0-004-exam-questions
 

Lori Price

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 12, 2018
Messages
1,532
Reaction score
1
Points
38
CertsOfficial offers you an ultimate resource for your CompTIA PK0-004 certification exam, and helps you to be CompTIA Project+ certified professional in the first attempt. Get 100% real CompTIA PK0-004 exam questions, accurate & verified answers as seen in the real PK0-004 exam. Our CompTIA PK0-004 exam material can easily be accessed in PDF format. We highly recommend you to try the CompTIA PK0-004 exam free demo, before purchase.


Also, if you fail in the CompTIA PK0-004 exam so you can claim 100% refund. As, the CertsOfficial is an reliable and trustworthy platform who provides CompTIA PK0-004 exam questions with 100% success guarantee in first try. We offer 100% Money Back Guarantee of CompTIA PK0-004 exam questions. New CompTIA PK0-004 exam questions from CertsOfficial PK0-004 exam dumps!


Welcome to download the newest CertsOfficial CompTIA PK0-004 PDF exam dumps: https://www.certsofficial.com/CompTIA/PK0-004-questions.html
 

AlyssaSavage

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 29, 2019
Messages
297
Reaction score
2
Points
18
If you want to prepare for CompTIA PK0-004 exam in shortest possible time, with minimum effort but for most effective result, you can use TheExamCerts. We are sure that you will pass your PK0-004 CompTIA Project+ certification exams after using our PK0-004 exam dumps, with our Exam Resources.So enjoy Our 25% discount offer with TEC25%OFF coupon code.Our CompTIA PK0-004 Customer satisfaction is the first priority of the TheExamCerts and 100% money back guarantee, if you are fail and not satisfied from our CompTIA PK0-004 exam offer.You can download the free CompTIA PK0-004 demo before purchase. Here is the link: https://www.theexamcerts.com/CompTIA/PK0-004-pdf-exam-dumps
 

henry109

Member
Member
Joined
Oct 22, 2018
Messages
117
Reaction score
1
Points
18
I just use PK0-004 dumps from Exam4Help and formulate my final exam for the CompTIA Project +. You know what I got the same questions in a final paper just 2 or 3 questions were variant but the concept was the same as it’s given in that PDF dumps. I passed my exam a week ago and looking for other certification which can help me in my career. Of course, I’ll use this source full platform again and will keep using it. Using an online simulator helped me a lot in my research and guidance from experts was really great and useful. Ill recommend to everyone and Good luck guys.

For more info: https://www.exam4help.com/comptia/pk0-004-dumps.html
 
Top