Katrin Möller

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 13, 2016
Messages
22
Reaction score
4
Points
3
ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 300-375 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Jan/2020) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, Pass Leader has updated its 300-375 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

169Q NEW Version!!!

You can get the newest Pass Leader 300-375 exam questions in the #5 of this thread!!!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The new CCNP 300-375 WISECURE dumps (Sep/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-375 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 134
You plan to implement Cisco Identity Based Networking Services on a Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series Switch. Which switch command is required when configuring downloadable ACLs?

A. authentication display new-style
B. ip device tracking
C. dot1x system-auth-control
D. aaa session-id common

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 135
Which CLI command do you use to shut down the 2.4 GHz radio of the Floor1_AP1 AP on a Cisco 3850 Switch?

A. ap name Floor1_AP1 dot11 shutdown 24ghz
B. ap name Floor1_AP1 dot11 5ghz shutdown
C. ap name Floor1_AP1 dot11 24ghz shutdown
D. ap name Floor1_AP1 shutdown dot11 24ghz

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 136
A wireless engineer has performed a Wireshark capture on an 802.1x authentication process to troubleshoot a connectivity issue. Which two types of packet does the EAP contain? (Choose two.)

A. EAP complete
B. EAP response
C. EAP failure
D. EAP request
E. EAP reply

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 137
An engineer must ensure that the new wireless LAN deployment can support seamless roaming between access points using a standard based on an amendment to the 802.11 protocol. Which protocol must the engineer select?

A. 802.11e
B. 802.11r
C. 802.11ac
D. 802.11i

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 138
You are implementing Cisco Identity Based Networking Services on a Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series Switch that uses downloadable service templates. What is the default password that must be configured on the RADIUS server?

A. cisco
B. Cisco
C. Cisco123
D. cisco123

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 139
An administrator receives reports of many interferers in the wireless network and wants to get the location of these interferers from the maps in Cisco Prime Infrastructure. When looking at the floor plans/maps, the administrator does not see any interferers, but can see all wireless clients located successfully. Which two statements define the cause of the issue? (Choose two.)

A. MSE is not added to Cisco Prime infrastructure and synchronized.
B. Interferer tracking is not enabled on the MSE.
C. SNMP between Cisco Prime Infrastructure and the WLC is failing.
D. Context Aware Service tracking limit has already been reached with tracking other elements.
E. NSMP communication is inactive with the WLC.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 140
An engineer must automatically change the class type of a detected rogue AP on the WLC. Which class type can be assigned automatically with a severity score of 50 by a rogue policy rule?

A. custom
B. unclassified
C. malicious
D. friendly

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 141
A WLAN on the WLC is configured for web authentication as the Layer 3 Security policy with the web-auth type External. Which two elements are required as part of the configuration? (Choose two.)

A. WLAN being not present in the default AP group.
B. IP address assigned to the virtual interface on the WLC, which is not routable.
C. Preauth ACL to allow access to the external web server.
D. HTTPS redirection enabled.
E. Web-auth secure web option enabled.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 142
The IT team from Customer ABC is growing quickly and its manager is asking you for a solution for management device access that will authenticate users from an external repository instead of the current local on the WLC, but also wants to identify the user and determine what level of access users should have. Which protocol do you recommend to achieve these goals?

A. TACACS+
B. LDAP
C. Network Policy Server
D. RADIUS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 143
Which of the following user roles can access CMX Visitor Connect?

A. Connect
B. Power User
C. Guest User
D. Super Administrator

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 144
An engineer has configured MAC filtering on an employee WLAN and wants clients that fail MAC filtering to attempt to be authenticated via the RADIUS server before denying network access. Which functionality must be enabled on the WLAN to achieve this goal?

A. MAC authentication failover to 802.1X authentication.
B. EAP-TLS failover to 802.11r authentication.
C. WPA2 AES failover to RADIUS authentication.
D. 802.1x failover to WPA2 AES authentication.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 145
Which two PCI DSS requirements must a company meet to be PCI compliant? (Choose two.)

A. EAP authentication
B. customer data protection
C. the firewall configuration
D. the network segmentation
E. the ACL configuration

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 146
Which protocol helps to find a rogue access point within the WLAN?

A. RLDP
B. PI
C. MSE
D. CCX

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 147
Which troubleshooting tool helps diagnose and solve issues experienced with wired and wireless clients?

A. WLC log analyzer tool
B. Client Troubleshooting Tool on Cisco Prime Infrastructure
C. WLC configuration tool
D. MSE

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 148
An AP receives a spoofed request from an attacker. Which description of 802.1x SA-Query timeout is true?

A. It confirms the legitimate client source address value by sending an encrypted ARP request.
B. It triggers a re-authentication for the user.
C. It confirms that the previous four-way handshake done with a legitimate client is still valid.
D. It confirms that the client security association has not timed out.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 149
A corporation has recently implemented a BYOD policy at their HQ. Which three risks should the security director be concerned about? (Choose three.)

A. unauthorized users
B. network analyzers
C. lost and stolen devices
D. malware
E. keyloggers

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 150
You have run some reports on Cisco Prime Infrastructure and want to download them. In which format must you download the reports?

A. TXT
B. XLSX
C. HTML
D. PDF

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 151
By default, after how many days is an event deleted from Cisco Prime Infrastructure database?

A. 7 days
B. 15 days
C. 30 days
D. 60 days

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 152
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 300-375 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 300-375 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

VictoriaHenderson

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 21, 2019
Messages
6,749
Reaction score
0
Points
36
If you want instant success in Cisco 300-375 exam then Certsleads is the best option for you to score good grades in 300-375 exam. As Certsleads is one of the best sources to offer most up to date Cisco training material with 300-375 exam questions PDF. I assured you will get guaranteed success after getting their 300-375 exam dumps from Certsleads.They have thousands of satisfied clients just because of their best customer services and I assure you that you will be one of them if you study with 300-375 PDF exam dumps offered by Certsleads. So get 40% off by using the discount coupon 40%OFF.These 300-375 exam dumps will help you get the exceptional grades in the shortest time possible.So light up your lamp of success by visiting the link below:https://www.certsleads.com/Cisco/300-375-exam-questions
 

MartyBueno

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 15, 2019
Messages
834
Reaction score
1
Points
18
TheExamCerts is the best site which provides you with the necessary Cisco 300-375 questions that will help you to get the 300-375 Securing Wireless Enterprise Networks exam on the first attempt. The latest questions can be found here and that is the reason why this is the one that you need to use and I can tell you that there is no reason for you to fail when you will have valid Cisco 300-375 braindumps from TheExamCerts. They have the guarantee that the Cisco 300-375 questions that they have will be the ones that will make you pass your 300-375 exam in the very first go. You must try our Cisco 300-375 free demo befor your successive purchase. Follow this link and get 20% discount offer [Limited Time]: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/300-375-pdf-exam-dumps
 

BruceWeiss

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2019
Messages
10,277
Reaction score
3
Points
38
To pass Cisco 300-375 exam is no more dream. Now Cisco students don’t need to burn midnight all to pass Cisco 300-375 exam. Just visit Exams4Sale and get material from Cisco 300-375 Expert.Get 35% discount by using promocode 35%OFF. Exams4Sale offers more relevant and upto date material for Cisco exam dumps so the material is 100% accurate that’s why I recommend you this site for your Cisco 300-375 exam on the basic of above mentioned qualities. So light up your lamp of success by visiting the link below:

 

Katrin Möller

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 13, 2016
Messages
22
Reaction score
4
Points
3
The new CCNP Wireless 300-375 WISECURE dumps (Jan/2020 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-375 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 157
Which two wireless actions are needed for protecting data and access for PCI Compliance? (Choose two.)

A. Enforce wireless Layer 2 encryption policies.
B. Perform scanning for rogue access points.
C. Enforce wireless usage policies.
D. Use a minimum of SHA-1 hashing.
E. Maintain a packet filter firewall.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 158
Which encryption method makes use of the Michael algorithm?

A. TKIP
B. 40-bit WEP
C. 128-bit WEP
D. AES

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 159
Which two elements must be configured on the switch for SPT to successfully detect and shut down an interface? (Choose two.)

A. SNMP v1
B. SSH
C. SNMP write community string
D. CDP
E. SNMP v3

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 160
An engineer is setting up a new unique NAD on a Cisco ISE. Which two parameters must be configured? (Choose two.)

A. device hostname
B. device password
C. RADIUS fallback
D. device IP address
E. RADIUS shared secret

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 161
Which MDM feature do you use when a device is lost or stolen?

A. user account disable
B. remote wipe
C. access revocation
D. remote disable

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 162
A customer requests a list of users who are authenticated using PEAP during the last two weeks on a specific Cisco lightweight AP. Which Cisco Prime Infrastructure report gathers the requested data?

A. PCI DSS Summary
B. Client Sessions
C. End User Summary
D. AP Utilization

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 163
An engineer is checking the authentication logs on Cisco ISE and notices that the source NAD address on all sessions is the same. What can the engineer determine from this result?

A. The NAD address is configured on the WLAN.
B. The connections are firewalled.
C. The network uses auto-anchoring.
D. The mobility service is misconfigured.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 164
An engineer is configuring EAP-FAST on a WLAN. Which three components must be configured? (Choose three.)

A. WLC
B. AD server
C. EAP-TLS client
D. wireless access point
E. wireless client utility
F. RADIUS server

Answer: ADF

NEW QUESTION 166
A wireless engineer must enable interference detection for jammers in the 2.4-GHz band on an AireOS controller. Which menu sequence must the engineer navigate to on the web interface?

A. Wireless > 802.11a/n/ac > RRM > Coverage
B. Wireless > 802.11b/g/n > RRM > Coverage
C. Wireless > 802.11b/g/n > CleanAir
D. Wireless > 802.11a/n/ac > CleanAir

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 167
A wireless engineer must configure a corporate wireless network that meets the latest standards and best practices in wireless security. Which two statements are true about the secure authentication process on a wireless network? (Choose two.)

A. EAPOL is used between the authenticator and the authentication server.
B. RADIUS and TACACS+ are used between the authenticator and the authentication server.
C. RADIUS and TACACS+ are used between the supplicant and the authenticator.
D. EAPOL is not used during a secure authentication process.
E. EAPOL is used between the supplicant and the authenticator.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 168
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 300-375 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 300-375 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 
Top