Guttikonda

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 1, 2018
Messages
63
Reaction score
12
Points
8
The new CCNP Security 300-208 SISAS dumps (Nov/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of 300-208 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 511
Which matching model does the Cisco ISE use to process commands in a command set?

A. Wildcare matching model.
B. Case-sensitive matching model.
C. Regular expression matching model.
D. Literal matching model.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 512
Which RADIUS service type can identify authentication attempts from devices that lack a supplicant?

A. Framed
B. Wireless-IEEE802.11
C. Ethernet
D. Call Check

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 513
Which two statements about TrustSec in Closed Mode are true? (Choose two.)

A. Only DNS and DHCP traffic are permitted until authentication is complete.
B. All user traffic is blocked until authentication is complete.
C. It requires EAP TLS.
D. The wired port is in the shutdown state.
E. Only EAFoL traffic is permitted until authentication is complete.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 514
Which Cisco ISE feature can you configure to allow employees of your organization to add devices on which native supplicant provisioning is not supported to their user profiles?

A. Self-Registered Guest portal
B. Guest portal
C. BYOD portal
D. My devices portal

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 515
Which RADIUS attribute can you use to filter MAB requests in an 802.1x deployment?

A. 1
B. 6
C. 31
D. 2

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 516
In which scenario might it be helpful to adjust the network transition delay timer?

A. When the client needs more time to obtain a DHCP lease.
B. When the client more time to perform remediation.
C. When the client needs more time to perform compliance checks.
D. When the client needs more time to log in to the network.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 517
Which Catalyst Switch command is required to enable accounting for networking access?

A. aaa accounting dot1x default start-stop group radius
B. aaa accounting network default group radius
C. aaa accounting radius-server send accounting
D. aaa accounting command dot1x

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 518
How does the use of single connect mode for device authentication improve performance?

A. It uses a single TCP connection for all RADIUS connection.
B. It uses a single TCP connection for all TACACS+ communication.
C. It uses a single VIP on the network access device.
D. It multiplexes RADIUS requests to the server over a single session.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 519
A client is quarantined during a Cisco ISE posture assessment. After which two events can the client undergo a posture reassessment? (Choose two.)

A. When the wired client disconnects and reconnects to the network.
B. When the supplicant is reconfigured.
C. When the client reinstall the posture agent.
D. When the reauthentication timer for the authorization profile is triggered.
E. When the network transition delay timer expires.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 520
A security administrator must design posture remediation services for a company's Macintosh user base running posture agent. Which Cisco ISE remediation option can the engineer utilize to accomplish this task?

A. Launch program remediation
B. AV remediation
C. File remediation
D. WSUS remediation

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 521
Which statement about hot-spot guest access in a corporate environment that provides BYOD access for employees is true?

A. It uses TACACS+ to support user guest credential.
B. The BYOD portal must be configured on a separate SSID from the guest hotspot.
C. It uses WPA authentication, which allows it to provide connectivity to more device types.
D. Traffic to the employees BYOD portal must be directed to different WLC than guest traffic.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 522
Which command or command sequence can you enter to configure a DACL on the Cisco ISE?

A. ip access-list standard 99 permit ip any any
B. ip access-list extended 101 permit ip any any
C. access-list 101 permit ip any any
D. permit ip any any

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 523
What was an early precursor to MAC Authentication Bypass?

A. Port security
B. VMPS
C. Spanning Tree
D. VLAN access lists

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 524
A security engineer Is deploying Cisco ISE. Which feature must the engineer node settings to enable guest services?

A. Profiling services
B. Session services
C. Monitoring services
D. pxGrid services

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 525
Which guest service requires session service to be enable on a Cisco ISE node?

A. Profile service
B. Posture service
C. Monitoring service
D. Administrator service

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 526
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader 300-208 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader 300-208 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

VictoriaHenderson

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 21, 2019
Messages
4,193
Reaction score
0
Points
36
If you want instant success in Cisco 300-208 exam then Certsleads is the best option for you to score good grades in 300-208 exam. As Certsleads is one of the best sources to offer most up to date Cisco training material with 300-208 exam questions PDF. I assured you will get guaranteed success after getting their 300-208 exam dumps from Certsleads.They have thousands of satisfied clients just because of their best customer services and I assure you that you will be one of them if you study with 300-208 PDF exam dumps offered by Certsleads. So get 40% off by using the discount coupon 40%OFF.These 300-208 exam dumps will help you get the exceptional grades in the shortest time possible.So light up your lamp of success by visiting the link below:https://www.certsleads.com/Cisco/300-208-exam-questions
 

BruceWeiss

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2019
Messages
8,034
Reaction score
3
Points
38
To pass Cisco 300-208 exam is no more dream. Now Cisco students don’t need to burn midnight all to pass Cisco 300-208 exam. Just visit Exams4Sale and get material from Cisco 300-208 Expert.Get 35% discount by using promocode 35%OFF. Exams4Sale offers more relevant and upto date material for Cisco exam dumps so the material is 100% accurate that’s why I recommend you this site for your Cisco 300-208 exam on the basic of above mentioned qualities. So light up your lamp of success by visiting the link below:

 
Top