Cloud Essentials

Discussion in 'Cloud+' started by obama2016, Jan 11, 2018.

  1. obama2016

    obama2016 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2016
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Good morning ; I'm going to take the Cloud Essentials exam ( CLO-001 ) and I would like to know if there are some valid VCE files ( and also study guides ).
    Thanks in advance for your help
     
  2. obama2016

    obama2016 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2016
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Any news ?
     
  3. Kenny Kim

    Kenny Kim Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 16, 2018
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Here is a PDF. Sorry no VCE, but this test is EASY. 182 questions. Actual test is 50 questions.
     

    Attached Files:

  4. obama2016

    obama2016 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2016
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thank you so much !!!!
     
  5. Archie Praed

    Archie Praed Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 28, 2016
    Messages:
    147
    Likes Received:
    19
    2018-8-9 Braindump2go CompTIA CLO-001 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated! Following are some new CLO-001 Real Exam Questions:

    QUESTION 251
    Which of the following types of clouds is a company implementing when it provides advertisement supported virtualized services to its customers?


    A. Community
    B. Private
    C. Hybrid
    D. Public


    Answer: D

    QUESTION 252
    A company houses all its networking equipment in a third-party data center, but uses its technicians to support the networking equipment. Of which of the following types of clouds is this an example?


    A. PaaS
    B. XaaS
    C. IaaS
    D. SaaS


    Answer: C

    QUESTION 253
    Which of the following can a company leverage, when migrating a critical application to a SaaS model, in order to gain a competitive edge over another company that is not outsourcing its critical application?


    A. Application availability
    B. Security
    C. Hardware independence
    D. Compliance


    Answer: B

    QUESTION 254
    Which of the following is the BIGGEST advantage to using a cloud environment for application development?


    A. The flexibility of languages
    B. The decreased time to implement
    C. The ability to pilot legacy applications
    D. The accessibility of more storage capacity


    Answer: D

    QUESTION 255
    In which of the following scenarios is cloud computing the LEAST advantageous?


    A. An organization needs access to applications for a short period of time.
    B. An organization needs access to physically secure highly sensitive data.
    C. An organization needs to synchronize calendar functions on a nightly basis.
    D. An organization deals with non-mission-critical applications.


    Answer: B

    QUESTION 256
    Which of the following ITIL processes would manage the datacenter in a public cloud environment?


    A. Technology management
    B. Information security management
    C. Applications management
    D. Facilities management


    Answer: B

    QUESTION 257
    Which of the following is one of the benefits of using the ITIL framework for a cloud migration project?


    A. Reduced dependence on outsourcing
    B. Reduced complexity
    C. Alignment with business needs
    D. User interface improvements


    Answer: C

    QUESTION 258
    Which of the following key elements should be applied in order to build effective private clouds that allow for interoperability with IaaS services?


    A. Structure and consistency
    B. Security and consistency
    C. Strategy and consistency
    D. Structure and security


    Answer: B

    QUESTION 259
    A small book company is growing at a rapid rate and cannot afford to purchase and manage additional in-house computing resources. The company decides to subscribe to cloud services for additional computing resources and management of those computing resource. Which of the following is LEAST likely to enhance the overall value of the additional cloud services?


    A. Offsite data storage
    B. Increase potential Internet sales of the company
    C. Reduce IT infrastructure and management costs
    D. Increase profits by reducing CAPEX


    Answer: B

    QUESTION 260
    Which of the following is the MOST important factor to define before designing a monitoring solution for cloud-based applications?


    A. Preferred monitoring application
    B. The Application Programming Interface
    C. Service Level Agreements
    D. Application list


    Answer: B

    QUESTION 261
    A company uses an IaaS cloud deployment model with a third-party vendor. Which of the following does the company fully control? (Select TWO).


    A. Operating systems
    B. Physical servers
    C. Service availability
    D. Physical security
    E. Storage


    Answer: AE
    Explanation:
    control over operating systems, storage, and deployed applications


    1.|2018 Latest CLO-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 282Q&As Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    2.|2018 Latest CLO-001 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     

Share This Page