CompTIA A+ 220-902 Dumps - PDF for Success in Exam

Discussion in 'A+' started by deenjhon, Apr 26, 2018.

  1. deenjhon

    deenjhon Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 26, 2018
    Messages:
    390
    Likes Received:
    6
    It certainly is a great opportunity for all the IT people to pass the Comptia 220-902 Exam but, make it sure that you are finding the best 220-902 dumps from the Pass4surekey with all the 220-902 question that you will have to answer in the real 220-902 exam. You can download the Comptia 220-902 exam training material and 220-902 Exam Questions PDF 220-902 Dumps VCE along with all the necessary guidelines from

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  2. Johanna Nel

    Johanna Nel Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2017
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    8
    The new 220-902 dumps (Aug/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 220-902 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 1281
    A technician has contacted a vendor, informing them they need to RMA a faulty memory stick. Which of the following should the technician use to BEST protect this component from further damage during shipment?

    A. Antistatic bags
    B. Plastic box
    C. Cardboard box
    D. Bubble wrap
    E. Padded envelope

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 1282
    A user's mobile device appears to be losing battery life rapidly and often feels warm to the touch, even when it is put away. The device is relatively new, so the user is concerned it is defective. A technician inspects the device and sees the following. Which of the following should be changed to resolve this issue?

    A. Privacy-Maps
    B. Display-Brightness
    C. Storage-Photos
    D. Mail-Work

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 1283
    A home user receives a call from a technician who claims to be with a virus control company. The technician explains that the user's PC is infected with harmful viruses. The technician instructs the user how to get to the Event Viewer where all errors can be seen. The technician claims this problem can be fixed for money. Which of the following threats has the user been a victim of?

    A. Phishing
    B. Social engineering
    C. Man-in-the-middle
    D. Spoofing

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 1284
    A Windows PC suffered a bad update, so a systems administrator removed the update. Which of the following tools should the systems administrator run to ensure the Windows files are not corrupted?

    A. MSConfig
    B. Sfc
    C. Defrag
    D. Chkdsk

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 1285
    The digitizer on a user's smartphone intermittently stops working. Which of the following is MOST likely the issue?

    A. Screen orientation
    B. Software update
    C. Screen brightness
    D. Calibration

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 1286
    A systems administrator wants to test a tool to enhance productivity but does not want to run it in the live production environment. The systems administrator has a powerful PC running Windows 8.1. Which of the following should the systems administrator set up to test the tool on the PC without changing the base configuration?

    A. Native Windows
    B. Virtualization
    C. Emulation
    D. Safe mode

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 1287
    A technician is upgrading to a 4TB hard drive and wants to have six partitions. Which of the following allows a Windows boot partition to meet these requirements?

    A. PRIMARY
    B. NTFS
    C. FAT32
    D. GPT

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 1288
    Which of the following combinations provides the STRONGEST authentication security?

    A. Hardware token
    B. Username and password
    C. Smart card with PIN
    D. Voice then fingerprint recognition

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 1289
    A technician is working at a help desk firm and receives a call from a user who has experienced repeated BSODs. The technician is scheduled to take a break just after the call comes in. Which of the following is the BEST choice for the technician to make?

    A. Politely ask the user to call back
    B. Ask another technician to take the call
    C. Troubleshoot the issue for the user
    D. Input the issue as a ticket and escalate to Tier 2
    E. Put the user on hold and troubleshoot after the scheduled break

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 1290
    A user wants to restore an application's security settings to an iOS device, but an Internet connection is unavailable. Which of the following tools can assist with mitigating this issue?

    A. Time machine
    B. Apple Configurator
    C. Device stage
    D. iCloud

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 1291
    Which of the following statements is true regarding the differences between a 32-bit and 64-bit OS?

    A. A 32-bit version of the OS will not run on 64-bit hardware, but a 64-bit OS will run on 32-bit hardware.
    B. A 32-bit version of the OS requires twice the number of CPU clock cycles to write the same amount of data as a 64-bit OS.
    C. A 64-bit version of the OS will address memory in eight octets.
    D. A 64-bit version of the OS will write data to disk in block sizes of eight octets.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 1292
    Users on the corporate network are reporting that accessing folders is very slow on internal network servers. Which of the following should the technician troubleshoot to resolve this problem?

    A. DHCP server
    B. Web server
    C. File server
    D. Proxy server

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 1293
    A coworker asks a technician for help understanding an email request while the technician is on a call assisting a user. Which of the following is the BEST response the technician can give the coworker?

    A. Inform the coworker help will be given when the call is over.
    B. Multitask and assist the coworker while on the call.
    C. Politely ask if the user minds being placed on hold.
    D. Refer the coworker to a supervisor.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 1294
    A technician in a call center is on a particularly frustrating repair call. Which of the following BEST represents what the technician should do during the call?

    A. Insist the customer call back later.
    B. Ensure the customer takes a satisfaction survey.
    C. Document all relevant facts regarding the call.
    D. Escalate the call to the next tier of support.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 1295
    A company wants all new PCs to have a standard sleep and hibernate schedule. Which of the following would allow this to be accomplished?

    A. Adjust the power plan to Energy Saver.
    B. Schedule nightly shutdowns.
    C. Import a customized power plan.
    D. Change the settings in the BIOS.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 1296
    Joe, an end user, reports that his computer is displaying numerous pop-up advertisements and is performing very slowly during the workday. Which of the following tools should the technician use FIRST to troubleshoot this issue?

    A. Reinstall the Internet browser software.
    B. Run a trusted antivirus scan.
    C. Perform a System Restore.
    D. Enable the local firewall.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 1297
    A user is trying to connect to a new access point with a laptop. The laptop is already able to connect to older access points. The user can see the SSID, but the new access point will not allow the user to connect. The user verifies the correct password is being used. Recently issued devices are able to connect to the new access point. Which of the following is the BEST way to restore this situation?

    A. Enable DHCP on the wireless network.
    B. Disable the firewall on the laptop.
    C. Upgrade the radio firmware.
    D. Clear the DNS cache on the laptop.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 1298
    A technician has received a call from a user who opened an application and was presented with an error message stating the application has failed to load properly and will now close. The user has rebooted the PC several times and keeps getting the same message. The user has administrative rights on the local machine. Which of the following tools should be used to resolve this issue QUICKLY?

    A. REGEDIT
    B. System File Checker
    C. Command prompt
    D. Uninstall/reinstall/repair
    E. MSCONFIG

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 1299
    A technician responds to a user's complaint of "stop" errors being received when the user watches company training videos. The technician determines the problem must be a faulty video driver. After installing the latest video driver for the system, rebooting, and testing the system, the error is still present. Which of the following troubleshooting steps does the technician needs to complete at this stage?

    A. Verify functionality and implement preventive measures.
    B. Establish a plan of action to resolve the problem.
    C. Document the findings, actions, and outcomes.
    D. Formulate a new theory or escalate.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 1300
    A PC technician is configuring IP addresses on a Windows system that has multiple NICs. Which of the following commands would show the IP addresses configured on each network interface?

    A. netconfig
    B. ifconfig
    C. ipconfig
    D. netstat

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 1301
    ......

    Get the newest PassLeader 220-902 VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader 220-902 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Read the newest PassLeader 220-902 exam questions from this Blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     

Share This Page