CompTIA Linux+ XK0-004 Dumps

wirygnrhd

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 16, 2018
Messages
73
Reaction score
2
Points
8
CompTIA Linux+ XK0-004 dumps are available for you to prepare the test. CompTIA Linux+ XK0-004 exam measures the necessary skills of an IT professional with hands-on experience configuring, monitoring, and supporting servers running the Linux operating system.
(Note: XK0-004 exam is the new replacement test of LX0-103 and LX0-104 exams, and the two exams have been retired on October 1, 2019.)
CompTIA Linux+ XK0-004 dumps are valuable for you to earn CompTIA Linux+ certification. Share some XK0-004 dumps below.
Which of the following is the purpose of the vmlinux file on a Linux system?
A. To prevent a Linux kernel panic
B. To start a Linux virtual machine
C. To provide the executable kernel for the system
D. To enable resource access to the network
Answer: C

A systems administrator wants to know the current status of a series of dd jobs that were started in the background three hours ago.Which of the following commands will achieve this task?
A. sudo killall –HUP dd
B. sudo killall dd
C. sudo killall –TERM dd
D. sudo killall -USR1 dd
Answer: D
 

Cassandra Hernandez

Member
Member
Joined
May 15, 2019
Messages
819
Reaction score
2
Points
18
Theexamcerts is a leading platform that provides you the most authentic and verified dumps of the Cisco 500-460 exam. Theexamcerts have updated and latest dumps for Cisco 500-460 exam that will be asked in the real 500-460 exam. Theexamcerts provides you both the PDF dumps and VCE files for the Cisco 500-460 exam. If you prepare from the Theexamcerts then I guarantee you that you will pass your Cisco 500-460 exam at first endeavour.
Strong Guarantee To Pass The Cisco 500-460 Exam Theexamcerts
We provide the customers with 500-460 Enterprise Mobility Essentials for Sales Engineers actual test latest version, the realest study materials. With the best price of Cisco 500-460 , we also promise the high quality and 98%-100% passing rate for Cisco 500-460 exam. There are the freshest learning information, faster update with test centre’s change and more warm online service.

Click Here And Get Actual Cisco 500-460 Exam Questions - Pass Your Exam With 100% Success Guarantee
https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/500-460-pdf-exam-dumps


If you have some Cisco 500-460 questions, welcome to have conversations with our online service persons. Or you could send Cisco 500-460 test questions to our after-sale email, to contact us via email. In general case, we will reply the customers' letter in 2 hours or quicker.
Get For The Communicating Region With Time To Spare
Give yourself a minimum of five or ten minutes to gather your thoughts just before starting the communicating. This way, you will get settled in and have time to unwind just before the take a look at begins.

Call for facilitate. If you are stuck on a topic, never be afraid to selection a devotee and evoke facilitate. If your pals can not facilitate, raise an educator for facilitate.

If you might have got time just before your communicating and realize that you're not understanding material, raise if your teacher can think once again it with you.
DISCOUNT FOR EVERY PURCHASE:
We allow discount to all the students on every purchase Cisco 500-460 exam dumps. This very special for our honourable 500-460 customers that they purchase valid and factual material and get high marks in 500-460 Enterprise Mobility Essentials for Sales Engineers exam.
Security And Privacy For Cisco 500-460 Exam User
Your privacy is most important thing to us, we protect user’s data using 7 high security layers. That’s why we assure that your data is 100% secure with us.

There are some reasons why you should these “ Cisco 500-460 latest exam dumps”:
  • These Cisco 500-460 Exam Dumps are authenticated, valid, new, up to dated & also verified.
  • These Cisco 500-460 dumps are so simple and very easy to understand them, because they are so simplified.
  • By reading them you can actually feel about the real time Cisco 500-460 exam environment.
  • If you have interest in this Cisco 500-460 certification then you should have mentioned this in your CV/Resume.
  • This “PDF Guide” will be very helpful to you to passing your Cisco 500-460 exam.
  • Theexamcerts are also giving 3 months free up gradation without any charges.
  • Customer Support For Cisco 500-460 Exam
    In confusion, our support team is available 24/7 for your help, please feel free to contact us if any question or issue arise; Let us know I will happy to help.
    Click Here And Get Actual Cisco 500-460 Exam Questions - Pass Your Exam With 100% Success Guarantee
    https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/500-460-pdf-exam-dumps
 

DanielAcker

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 21, 2018
Messages
23
Reaction score
5
Points
3
The new CompTIA Linux+ XK0-004 dumps (Nov/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of XK0-004 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 1
A systems administrator wants to deploy several applications to the same server quickly. Each application should be abstracted from the host with its own dependencies and libraries and utilize a minimal footprint. Which of the following would be BEST in this scenario?

A. Virtual machines
B. Type 2 hypervisor
C. Chroot jails
D. Containers

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
A Linux administrator wants to fetch a Git repository from a remote Git server. Which of the following is the BEST command to perform this task?

A. git checkout
B. git clone
C. git merge
D. git config

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which of the following will provide a list of all flash, external, internal, and SSD drives?

A. lspci
B. lsmod
C. lsblk
D. lsusb

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Which of the following information is stored within the BIOS? (Choose two.)

A. Boot device order.
B. Linux kernel version.
C. Timezone.
D. Hardware configuration.
E. The system's hostname.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 5
Which of the following is a difference between YAML and JSON?

A. Users can comment in YAML but not in JSON.
B. JSON only curly brackets, while YAML only uses square brackets.
C. JSON is used in web development, while YAML is used solely in back-end systems.
D. YAML has been deprecated for JSON.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Which of the following is the purpose of the vmlinux file on a Linux system?

A. To prevent a Linux kernel panic.
B. To start a Linux virtual machine.
C. To provide the executable kernel for the system.
D. To enable resource access to the network.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Which of the following commands would show the default printer on a Linux system?

A. lpr
B. lpq
C. lpstat
D. lspci

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Which of the following is the device file name for the second partition on the only SCSI drive?

A. /dev/hda1
B. /dev/sda2
C. /dev/sd0a2
D. /dev/sd1p2

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Which of the following would be the BEST solution for a systems administrator to access the graphical user environment of a Linux machine remotely?

A. VNC
B. KDE
C. X11
D. RPC

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Which of the following can be used to boot a DVD from a remote device to initialize a Linux system setup on bare metal hardware as if it is a local DVD?

A. UEFI
B. PXE
C. NFS
D. GRUB

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
A Linux administrator needs to switch from text mode to GUI. Which of the following runlevels will start the GUI by default?

A. Runlevel 3
B. Runlevel 4
C. Runlevel 5
D. Runlevel 6

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Which of the following BEST describes the purpose of the X11 system?

A. X11 provides graphical display capabilities
B. X11 provides command line capabilities
C. X11 provides networking capabilities
D. X11 provides telephony capabilities.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Which run levels should never be declared as the default run level when using SysV init? (Choose two.)

A. 0
B. 1
C. 3
D. 5
E. 6

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 15
A junior administrator needs to unload an older video kernel module. Which of the following commands would BEST accomplish this task?

A. modprobe
B. insmod
C. rmmod
D. chmod

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader XK0-004 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader XK0-004 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 
Top