Spencer Baldwin

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 9, 2017
Messages
150
Reaction score
25
Points
18
Hello Guys, Cisco 300-180 Exam Questions New Updated Today! Following are some new added 300-180 Questions:

QUESTION 198
What are the minimum number and maximum number of members that a SAN PortChannel can have?

A. 1, 16
B. 2, 16
C. 1, 32
D. 2, 32
E. 1 minimum with no maximum
F. 2 minimum with no maximum

Answer: A

QUESTION 199
Storage VDC creation has failed. Which two steps should be taken before creating the storage VDC? (Choose two.)

A. Check that the F1 module has the FCoE license installed.
B. Check that the FCoE feature is enabled on the N7K.
C. Check that you have allocated the interfaces of the F module on the VDC.
D. Check that the network QoS non-drop policy is configured for FCoE traffic.
E. Check that the FCoE VLANs are allocated on the VDC.
F. Check that the M2 module has the FCoE license installed.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 200
Which command is critical in order for OTV edge devices to maintain an overlay adjacency with their local peers in a multihomed site via the join interfaces across the Layer 3 network domain?

A. otv site-identifier
B. otv extend-vlan
C. otv site-vlan
D. otv use-adjacency-server unicast-only

Answer: A

QUESTION 201
Refer to the exhibit. An administrator sees this message in the log while merging switch fabrics. What is the issue?


A. Two switches have different zone names with the same members.
B. Two switches have different zone set names with the same members.
C. Two switches have the same zone set and zone name, but with different members.
D. Two switches have the same zone set and zone name with the same members.

Answer: C

QUESTION 202
Which configuration is needed to suppress duplicate IP addresses when HSRP localization is enabled?

A. Configure matching passwords in each data center.
B. Configure no ip arp gratuitous hsrp duplicate under the VLAN.
C. Remove the passwords in each data center.
D. Configure mismatching HSRP versions between data centers.
E. Change one data center to run VRRP rather than HSRP.

Answer: B

QUESTION 203
Which two statements about configuring NPV are true? (Choose two.)

A. Only F, E, and SD ports are supported in NPV mode.
B. Only targets can be connected to an NPV device.
C. Distribute the NPV core switch links to different port groups for improved scalability.
D. If DPVM is configured on the NPV core switch for an end device that is connected to the NPV device, then that end device must be configured to be in the same VSAN.
E. NPV does not support NPIV-capable module servers (nested NPIV).

Answer: CD

QUESTION 204
Which three statements are true regarding trunking on an ISL between two switches in order for the VSAN to be trunked? (Choose three.)

A. The VSAN must be defined on both switches.
B. The VSAN must be on the VSAN allowed list.
C. All VSANs that are being trunked must be using either enhanced or non-enhanced mode zoning, but not both.
D. IVR must be configured for Cisco Fabric Services.
E. The device alias database must successfully merge.
F. There cannot be any duplicate domain IDs within an individual VSAN.

Answer: ABF

QUESTION 205
Which command displays the traffic statistics for a port channel interface?

A. show interface port-channel channel-number
B. show port-channel traffic
C. show port-channel usage
D. show port-channel compatibility-parameters

Answer: B

QUESTION 206
Which statement is true regarding how OTV edge devices will react based on the configuration of the VLANs being extended across the overlay network?

A. Any VLANs not extended will not be populated in the local OTV route table.
B. Only the same-site edge AED device controls which VLANs are to be extended.
C. Any extended VLANs will not be populated in the remote OTV route table.
D. By default, all VLANs on an edge device will be extended.

Answer: A

QUESTION 207
Which command is used to check for potential vPC configuration consistency problems?

A. show vpc brief interface
B. show vpc global config
C. show vpc consistency-parameters global
D. show vpc config

Answer: C

QUESTION 208
You are attempting to configure boot from SAN on your server that is attached to a Cisco MDS 9148 Fibre Channel switch. What is a possible issue that may occur?

A. Check the status of the licenses on the Fibre Channel switch.
B. NPV is not configured on the Fibre Channel switch.
C. NPIV is not configured on the Fibre Channel switch.
D. Boot from SAN is not supported via the Fibre Channel protocol.

Answer: C



More New 300-180 VCE Dumps:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNRFptN0xiTENBMzA?usp=sharing
 

candusmisheel

Banned
Banned
Joined
Feb 12, 2018
Messages
171
Reaction score
1
Points
16
Thinking of best 300-180 Dumps for your Cisco 300-180 Exam??? Here it is at (Dumpspdf.com). We present outstanding 300-180 Exam dumps with 100% valid and verified 300-180 Questions Answers. All 300-180 Dumps are obtainable in both PDF file and Exam Engine formats. Free Demos are available to experience the interface and proficiency of our 300-180 Real Exam Dumps.
 

JimmyKong

Banned
Banned
Joined
Jun 14, 2018
Messages
236
Reaction score
4
Points
18
Dec/2018 Braindump2go 300-208 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-208 Real Exam Questions:

QUESTION 388
Which description of SXP is true?


A. applies SGT along every hop in the network path
B. propagates SGT on a device upon which SGT inline tagging is unsupported
C. removes SGT from every in the network path
D. propagates SGT on a device which inline tagging is supported


Answer: D

QUESTION 389
You must recover a wireless client from quarantine. You disconnect the client from the network.
Which action do you take next?


A. Reboot the client machine after the idle timeout period expires.
B. Start a manual reassessment
C. Reconnect to the network after the idle timeout period expires.
D. Turn off the MIC of the client


Answer: C

QUESTION 390
Which internal Cisco ISE component reduces demand on JVM memory by limiting the number of devices the profiler handles?


A. eventHandlerQueueStze
B. maxEndPomtslnLocalDb
C. NetworkDeviceEventHandter
D. forwarderQueueSize


Answer: B

QUESTION 391
Which action do you take to define the global authorization exception policy by using a Device Admin Policy Set?


A. Configure the policy by using Proxy Sequence mode.
B. Configure a rule-based condition in a policy set.
C. Define the policy for each group of devices.
D. Define the policy by configuring a standard profile


Answer: B

QUESTION 392
In the redirect URL authorization attribute, which Cisco ISE node acts as the web server when performing CWA?


A. Administration
B. Monitoring
C. Policy Service
D. pxGrid


Answer: C

QUESTION 393
Which two protocols are supported with the Cisco IOS Device Sensor? (Choose two.)


A. SNMP
B. Cisco Discovery Protocol
C. RADIUS
D. LLDP
E. NetFlow


Answer: BD

QUESTION 394
What sends the redirect ACL that is configured in the authorization profile back to the Cisco WLC?


A. Event
B. Cisco-av-pair
C. State attribute
D. Class attribute


Answer: B

QUESTION 395
While troubleshooting a posture assessment issue on a Windows PC, the NAC Agent is not popping up as expected. Which two logs would help in isolating the issue? (Choose two.)


A. Cisco AnyConnect ISE posture logs
B. NAC agent logs
C. Dart bundle
D. Cisco ISE profiler log file
E. Cisco ISE ise-psc.log file


Answer: BE

QUESTION 396
A manager of Company A is hosting a conference. Conference participants use a code on the AUP page of the hot-spot guest portal Which code must the manager create on Cisco ISE before the meeting?


A. user code
B. pass code
C. access code
D. registration code


Answer: D

QUESTION 397
Which command is needed to enable dotlx globally on the switch?


A. aaa authentication dotlx default group radius
B. dotlx system-auth-control
C. dotlx pae authenticator
D. authentication port-control auto


Answer: C

QUESTION 398
A security engineer must provision dynamic TrustSec classifications. Which two classification options must the engineer select to accomplish this task? (Choose two.)


A. interface
B. 802.1X
C. MAB
D. IP subnet
E. VLAN


Answer: BE

1.|2018 Latest 300-208 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 430Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-208.html

2.|2018 Latest 300-208 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNdm14RFVqa0Q1YUU?usp=sharing
 

JimmyKong

Banned
Banned
Joined
Jun 14, 2018
Messages
236
Reaction score
4
Points
18
More 2018/Dec Braindump2go 300-208 Real Exam Questions:

QUESTION 399
A wireless deployment must check guest device compliance before allowing access to the network. Which type of guest deployment is needed to allow the Client Provisioning portal?

A. central web authentication
B. sponsored
C. hotspot
D. self-registered

Answer: B

QUESTION 400
Which characteristic of an 3GT enforcement policy is true?

A. An SGFW has an implicit permit at the beginning.
B. An SGFW has an implicit deny at the end.
C. An SGACL has an implicit deny at the end.
D. An SGACL has an explicit deny at the beginning.

Answer: C

QUESTION 401
When configuring a BYOD portal, which two tasks must be completed? (Choose two.)

A. Enable policy services.
B. Create endpoint identity groups
C. Customize device portals
D. Create a client provisioning portal.
E. Create external identity sources.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 402
A customer has implemented a BYOD policy to allow employees to use personal devices on the corporate network. Which two methods can an employee use to add their devices to the network*? (Choose two.)

A. Client Information Signaling
B. My Device portal
C. Client Handshake Authentication
D. Helpdesk registration
E. native supplicants

Answer: BD

QUESTION 403
Which type of probe is required when using a Cisco IOS Sensor-enabled network switch?

A. network scan probe
B. HTTP probe
C. RADIUS probe
D. NetFlow probe

Answer: D

QUESTION 404
An organization is deciding between single or dual SSID solutions for onboarding BYOD devices. Which item must be considered before selecting the dual SSID solution?

A. Wireless coverage is reduced with dual SSIDs
B. Additional access points are required for dual SSID.
C. Dedicated controllers are required for dual SSIDs.
D. The second SSID adds channel overhead

Answer: B

QUESTION 405
Which two values are compared by the binary comparison function in authentication that is based on Active Directory?

A. subject alternative name and the common name
B. user-presented password hash and a hash stored in Active Directory
C. user-presented certificate and a certificate stored in Active Directory
D. MS-CHAPv2 provided machine credentials and credentials stored in Active Directory

Answer: AD

QUESTION 406
A new consultant must be granted network access for only six months. Which type of ISE default guest account must be used to allow this access1?

A. contractor
B. temporary
C. employee
D. annual

Answer: A

QUESTION 407
Which two statements about RADIUS are true1? (Choose two.)

A. It uses UDP ports 1812 and 1813.
B. It encrypts the payload.
C. It encrypts the password only
D. It uses TCP ports 1812 and 1813.
E. It separates authorization and authentication functions

Answer: AC

QUESTION 408
Which method of registering devices on the BYOD My Devices Portal requires that the user have a supplicant installed?

A. MAB
B. single SS1D
C. web authentication
D. dual SSID

Answer: B

QUESTION 409
Which two options are advantages of using the Cisco IOS Device Sensor as compared to other profiling probes'? (Choose two.)

A. uses RADIUS authentication messages to send gathered data to a Cisco ISE server
B. provides DHCP information to a Cisco ISE server without using an IP helper address
C. reduces the amount of traffic going to a Cisco ISE server
D. collects switch CPU and RAM usage for monitoring purposes
E. replaces all the other profiling probes

Answer: AD


1.|2018 Latest 300-208 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 430Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-208.html

2.|2018 Latest 300-208 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNdm14RFVqa0Q1YUU?usp=sharing
 

Spencer Baldwin

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 9, 2017
Messages
150
Reaction score
25
Points
18
December/2018 Braindump2go 300-180 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-180 Real Exam Questions:

QUESTION 161
After you hot swap an HDD, the updated HDD metrics fail to appear in the Cisco UCS Manager GUI. Which option is the most likely cause of the problem?


A. The Cisco UCS Manager gathers hard disk metrics only during a system boot.
B. The hard disk firmware version is unsupported.
C. The hard disk failed to initialize.
D. The hard disk is a member of a RAID-1 array.


Answer: A

QUESTION 162
You have a Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect in Fibre Channel end-host mode.
You must check whether all of the Fibre Channel targets are available through the fabric interconnect at VSAN 200. Which command must you use?


A. show npvflogi-table
B. show flogi-table
C. show flogi database
D. show zoneset active VSAN 200


Answer: A

QUESTION 163
Which names are reserved when custom roles are created in Cisco UCS Manager RBAC?


A. network-admin, network-operator, vdc-admin, vdc-operator, and server-admin
B. cisco, cisco123, cisco-operator, cisco-admin, and root
C. ucs-admin, ucs-operator, server-admin, server-operator, and cisco-admin
D. ucs, ucs123, server-admin, server-operator, and sysroot


Answer: A

QUESTION 164
A customer starts an Auto Install upgrade process. During the process, the customer selects the wrong firmware version. Which action rolls back to the previous firmware version as quickly as possible?


A. Cancel the process by using the Cisco UCS Manager.
B. Wait for the upgrade to complete, and then roll back the configuration.
C. Wait for the upgrade to complete, and then downgrade.
D. Cancel the process by using the CLI.


Answer: C

QUESTION 165
You must check the path that vNICs uses to communicate. How can you verify whether a vNIC on a Cisco UCS server is in an active state or a failover state?


A. Run the show interface brief command.
B. Connect to the adapter and execute the Master Control Program.
C. Compare the state on both fabric interconnects.
D. Run the show interface status command.


Answer: C

QUESTION 166
Which option describes how you can reset the BIOS password of a Cisco UCS C-Series Rack-Mount Server?


A. Turn off the server. Press and hold the F7 key, and then turn on the server.
B. Reset the jumper on the motherboard.
C. Press and hold the power switch for 20 seconds.
D. Turn off the server. Press and hold the F2 key, and then turn on the server.


Answer: B

QUESTION 167
You upgrade an operating system on a Cisco UCS C-Series Rack Server. After the upgrade, you discover that the performance of the server is much slower than expected. You verify that the operating system is on the Cisco support matrix for the rack server. Which two firmware types are the possible cause of the performance issue? (Choose two.)


A. fNIC
B. eNIC
C. mptspi
D. vNIC
E. vSwitch


Answer: AB

QUESTION 168
You have an unresponsive blade server. You suspect that there is an issue with the current firmware. Which action do you take to reboot the server from the Cisco UCS Manager GUI?


A. Reset the server.
B. Reset CIMC.
C. Reset BMC.
D. Recover the corrupt BIOS.


Answer: B

QUESTION 169
How many FSM tasks can run concurrently on a server?


A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 16


Answer: A

QUESTION 170
You have remote CLI access using SSH to the Cisco UCS equipement of a customer. Which command must you use to check for system errors in the UCS domain?


A. show fault
B. show cluster
C. show chassis
D. show failover


Answer: A

QUESTION 171
You are troubleshooting a remote Cisco UCS environment that has Cisco UCS 2208 I/O Modules. Some of the links from the IOMs to the UCS Fabric Interconnect fail to work as expected. You check whether the SFP is in place and the state of the IOM ports. Which command do you use to view the MAC and PHY status to determine whether the SFP is detected in the IOM?


A. show platform software redwood oper
B. show platform software woodsideoper
C. show platform software woodsidests
D. show platform software redwood post


Answer: B


1.|2018 Latest 300-180 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 416Q&As Download:


https://www.braindump2go.com/300-180.html


2.|2018 Latest 300-180 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNRFptN0xiTENBMzA?usp=sharing
 

Spencer Baldwin

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 9, 2017
Messages
150
Reaction score
25
Points
18
More December/2018 Braindump2go 300-180 Real Exam Questions:

QUESTION 174
A customer calls in a trouble ticket and explains that after a power failure, the UPS was discovered to be defective and the Cisco UCS C210 M2 server running Windows 2008 R2 went down without proper shutdown. After restarting the server, you discover the RAID 5 array rebuilding parity. Which write-cache settings on the LSI MegaRAID 9260-4i controller explain this symptom?
A. write back
B. write through
C. write back with BBU
D. no write cache
E. no hot spare
Answer: A
QUESTION 175
Which is the cause of the disk being unavailable, during the installation of ESXi on a C- Series UCS server the logical 4TB disk for the installation client?
A. The logical drive was created using the Embedded Software Raid Controller
B. VMware requires the LSI Drivers to be installed first
C. The logical drive is in RAID0
D. The logical drive is not available as RAID has not completed building
Answer: A
QUESTION 176
Which statement is true regarding the port channel 100 and 101 configurations between the Nexus 7010 switches?
A. The vPC assignments on N7010-C2 are incorrectly swapped
B. N7010-C1 is not allowing any active VLAN traffic to pass on Po100 and Po101.
C. LACP is not configured to initiate negotiations.
D. The vPC peer-keepalive is down between the two Nexus 7000 switches.
Answer: A
Explanation:
The vPC assignments on N7010-C2 are incorrectly swapped. The "show vpc" command will show you that the keepalives are active, and that there are active VLANs. The "show port-channel summary" command shows that LACP is enabled.
QUESTION 177
Which command can you use to determine if the member ports share the appropriate parameters in order to join a port channel?
A. show port-channel summary
B. show port-channel usage
C. show port-channel compatibility-parameters
D. show port-channel load-balance
Answer: C
QUESTION 178
Refer to the exhibit. The server port connected to the NPV edge switch does not come online.
Which action should fix the problem?
A. Move the NP ports on the NPV edge and the F ports on the NPIV into the same VSAN 99.
B. Move the NP ports on the NPV edge and the F ports on the NPIV in the default VSAN 1.
C. Move all the ports into VLAN 1.
D. Move all the ports into VSAN 99.
E. Move all the ports into VLAN 99.
Answer: A
QUESTION 179
Which statement is true regarding Cisco FabricPath?
A. It is necessary to first install the Cisco FabricPath feature set in the default VDC.
B. Cisco FabricPath is only available on Cisco Nexus 7010 Switches with the Supervisor 2 engine.
C. Cisco FabricPath cannot be disabled explicitly for a specific VDC.
D. If the Cisco FabricPath feature is not installed, the fabricpath keyword will be available in the feature-set command.
Answer: A
QUESTION 180
Which two occurrences happen during an ISSU? (Choose two.)
A. FLOGI/fdisc or logo requests from servers fail until the ISSU is complete.
B. The time-to-live value for CDP is increased (360 seconds) if it is less than the recommended timeout value.
C. LACP is not affected because ISSU should not impact peers that rely on LACP because the recovery time is less than 90 seconds.
D. NTP sessions stay alive and active.
E. The control plane is offline for up to 300 seconds.
Answer: AC
QUESTION 181
Which statement is true regarding STP?
A. When the spanning-tree topology is calculated based on default parameters, the path between the source and destination end stations in a switched network might not be ideal.
B. The path between the source and the destination end stations is always ideal with the default spanning-tree parameter.
C. The path between the source and the destination end stations is determined by the speed of the link; the slowest link speed will become the root port during the election.
D. The path between the source and the destination end stations is determined by the lowest MAC address; the lowest MAC address will become the root port during the election.
Answer: A
QUESTION 182
You are no longer seeing updates to the device-aliases database on your Cisco Nexus 5596UP Switch.
Which command is useful to determine if the scope of Cisco Fabric Services application distribution was being administratively limited?
A. N5K2# show cfs region
B. N5K2# show cfs scope
C. N5K2# show cfs locale
D. N5K2# show cfs acl
E. N5K2# show cfs firewall
Answer: A
QUESTION 183
Refer to the exhibit. You configure a vPC between two Cisco Nexus 7010 Switches. The peer link will not come up.
What is the problem?
A. The vPC domain numbers must be different.
B. The role priority must be the same.
C. The system priority must be the same.
D. The configuration is incorrect.
Answer: C
QUESTION 184
FCoE appears to be properly configured. Which two steps should you take to verify the FCoE configuration? (Choose two.)
A. Run the feature fcoe command.
B. Verify that the jumbo MTU is properly set.
C. Ensure that the license has been applied.
D. Utilize the proper CoS values on each side.
Answer: BD



1.|2018 Latest 300-180 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 416Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-180.html


2.|2018 Latest 300-180 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNRFptN0xiTENBMzA?usp=sharing
 

Smith Lee

Banned
Banned
Joined
Oct 23, 2018
Messages
560
Reaction score
106
Points
18
I was very confused and afraid to take the 300-180 exam. However, after purchasing the 300-180 valid study material from Braindumpskey, I got all the things I needed. I passed the 300-180 exam with 82% marks.
 

KellyeImser

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 29, 2019
Messages
7,406
Reaction score
1
Points
38
If you want instant success in Cisco 300-180 exam then Certsleads is the best option for you to score good grades in 300-180 exam. As Certsleads is one of the best sources to offer most up to date Cisco training material with 300-180 exam questions PDF. I assured you will get guaranteed success after getting their 300-180 exam dumps from Certsleads.They have thousands of satisfied clients just because of their best customer services and I assure you that you will be one of them if you study with 300-180 PDF exam dumps offered by Certsleads. So get 40% off by using the discount coupon 40%OFF.These 300-180 exam dumps will help you get the exceptional grades in the shortest time possible.So light up your lamp of success by visiting the link below:https://www.certsleads.com/Cisco/300-180-exam-questions
 

BruceWeiss

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2019
Messages
13,657
Reaction score
3
Points
38
To pass Cisco 300-180 exam is no more dream. Now Cisco students don’t need to burn midnight all to pass Cisco 300-180 exam. Just visit Exams4Sale and get material from Cisco 300-180 Expert.Get 40% discount by using promocode E4S40%OFF. Exams4Sale offers more relevant and upto date material for Cisco exam dumps so the material is 100% accurate that’s why I recommend you this site for your Cisco 300-180 exam on the basic of above mentioned qualities. So light up your lamp of success by visiting the link below:

 

Cheneyinao

Member
Member
Joined
May 3, 2019
Messages
1,695
Reaction score
2
Points
38
100% Success Opt Now: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/300-180-pdf-exam-dumps If you want to prepare for 300-180 Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure exam in shortest possible time, with minimum effort but for the most effective result, you can use TheExamCerts Cisco 300-180 exam dumps. TheExamCerts has a variety of 300-180 Cisco Certified Network Professional Data Center certification exam braindumps and other exam preparation material which gives you consolidation in the ways of your interest and ease. TheExamCerts delivers Cisco 300-180 exam dumps which give you detailed and logical coverage of Cisco 300-180 exam pattern syllabus and provide you with the real 300-180 exam environment as these products are built by IT examiners so you experience the real Cisco 300-180 exam features in our 300-180 exam products. Try free demo of Cisco 300-180 exam questions before buy actual dumps questions. Follow this link and get 20% discount offer [Limited Time]: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/300-180-pdf-exam-dumps
 
Top