Dec/2018 New 70-740 Dumps with VCE and PDF Download

Ancy

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 27, 2018
Messages
31
Reaction score
5
Points
8
Looking for the best Microsoft 70-740 Dumps. I myself just took the exam in the previous attempt firstly I prepared from stuff from Microsoft official site but found it helpless. Then my friend suggests me 70-740 Dumps From Braindumpspdf. These are best meet the most of the difficulties one should face during the exams. I'm suggesting you to prepare from Braindumpdpdf to pass the exam in 1st try.
Wow! that is great. could you please share this dump to the learning community...
 

MalicGeedy

Banned
Banned
Joined
May 23, 2018
Messages
62
Reaction score
31
Points
8
Recently pass MCSA exam i don't really remember who advised me this website and this 70-740 pdf file, but thank you, kind man.one the best advices in my life! So much thanks to the team for compile such a perfect braindumps like 70-740 practice test. The best prep material i ever used for preparation.
 

Ancy

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 27, 2018
Messages
31
Reaction score
5
Points
8
Recently pass MCSA exam i don't really remember who advised me this website and this 70-740 pdf file, but thank you, kind man.one the best advices in my life! So much thanks to the team for compile such a perfect braindumps like 70-740 practice test. The best prep material i ever used for preparation.
Can you please share the PDF dump file to the learning community?
 

ptgrupos

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 20, 2017
Messages
35
Reaction score
6
Points
8
microsoft.mcsa.prep4sure.70-740.v2018-05-26.by.prakash.110q.ete
 

RDA01

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 16, 2018
Messages
23
Reaction score
1
Points
3
How many questions do you get on your 70-740 exam? More of less then 60?
I'm studying the CBT Nuggets now. After that some test questions.
 

RDA01

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 16, 2018
Messages
23
Reaction score
1
Points
3
Microsoft.MCSA.Testkings.70-740.v2018-06-02.by.Messi.112q.vce
 

MalicGeedy

Banned
Banned
Joined
May 23, 2018
Messages
62
Reaction score
31
Points
8
I prefer latest 70-410 dumps pdf which consist on valid 70-410 question answer. Because Due to this pdf I pass my exam so I suggest all candidates this valid 70-410 exam study material.
 

xander luis

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 28, 2018
Messages
192
Reaction score
108
Points
33
I have recently pass Microsoft 70-740 exam. After the full time training from institution but I was not sure I can pass the exam Microsoft 70-740. Because after train having no idea about type of pattern and exam questions answers types. That a reason I think about the shortcut of pass exam and search study martial here and there. However, I will not find valid 70-740 helping and authentic material. My seniors recommended using Microsoft 70-740 dumps pdf provided by the braindumpspdf. I will not sure about it but when I prepare these Microsoft 70-740 braindumpspdf approximately 89% exam questions comes from Microsoft 70-740 pdf file. I must recommend you valid 70-740 study material. https://www.braindumpspdf.com/exam/70-740.html
 

Catherine P. Winters

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 24, 2016
Messages
29
Reaction score
3
Points
3
The new 70-740 dumps (Aug/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 70-740 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 220
You have two Hyper-V hosts named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016. The hosts are nodes in failover cluster. A highly available virtual machine named VM1 is running on Server1. You need to move VM1 to Server2 while minimizing downtime. What should you do?

A. From Windows PowerShell, run Move-ClusterGroup.
B. From Hyper-V Manager, use the Move action.
C. From Failover Cluster Manager, use the Move Virtual Machine Storage option.
D. From Windows PowerShell, run Move-VM.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 221
You have two Hyper-V hosts named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016. Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1 that is in a Running state. On Server1, you export VM1 and then you import VM1 on Server2. What is the current state of VM1 on Server2?

A. Paused
B. Off
C. Saved
D. Running

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 222
You have a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Object access auditing is configured on Server1. You need to filter the Security event log to show all log entries that relate to a user named User1. What should you do?

A. Right-click the Security log, and then click Filter Current Log... On the Filter tab, type a value in the User box.
B. Right-click the Security log, and then click Filter Current Log... On the Filter tab, select a value from the Event sources box.
C. Right-click the Security log, and then click Create Custom View... On the Filter tab, type a value in the User box.
D. Right-click the Security log, and then click Filter Current Log... On the XML tab, modify the QueryList entry and set an EventData tag.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Right clicking the event log name and selecting the "Filter Current Log" will display various options for filtering the event log. These options are:
-- Time logged: There are pre-canned filters for the last hour, last 12 hours, last 24 hours, last week and last 30 days. Additionally you can specify a custom range.
-- Event level: Choose to show only events that match the specified level critical, warning etc.
-- Event Source: Select to only see events from MSI Installer, DHCP client etc.
-- EventID: Specify the event ID.
-- Keywords: Specify filters based on Audit Failure, Audit success.
-- User.
-- Computer(s).

NEW QUESTION 223
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. The server has an application named App1. App1 writes entries to the Application event log when errors are encountered. The events have IDs of either 111 or 112. You need to restart the service whenever either of these events is logged. What should you do?

A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Write-EventLog cmdlet and specify the -EventID parameter and the -Source parameter.
B. From Event Viewer, create a custom view that has a filter for the event IDs.
C. From Event Viewer, create a subscription that has a filter for the event IDs.
D. From Task Scheduler, use Create Task to create one task that includes triggers for both event IDs.
E. From Windows PowerShell, run the Get-SMServerEvent cmdlet and pipe the output to the Start-NetEventSession cmdlet.
F. From Performance Monitor, add an Event Trace Session data collector that uses the Microsoft-Windows-Eventlog provider.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 224
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has ab external virtual switch named Switch1. Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2016. VM1 has one network adapter. The network adapter connects to Switch1. You need to limit the maximum network bandwidth available to VM1 to 100 Mbps. The solution must limit the bandwidth for VM1 only. Which cmdlet should you run?

A. Set-NetAdapter
B. Set-VMNetworkAdapter
C. Set-VM
D. Set-NetAdapterVmq
E. Set-NetworkSwitchPortProperty

Answer: B
Explanation:
The Set-VMNetworkAdapterVlan cmdlet configures virtual LAN settings for the traffic through a virtual network adapter.
Incorrect:
Not A: The Set-NetAdapter cmdlet sets the basic properties of a network adapter such as virtual LAN (VLAN) identifier (ID) and MAC address.
Not C: The Set-VM cmdlet configures a virtual machine.
Not D: The Set-NetAdapterVmq cmdlet sets the virtual machine queue (VMQ) properties of a network adapter. VMQ is a scaling networking technology for Hyper-V switch that improves network throughput by distributing processing of network traffic for multiple virtual machines among multiple processors.

NEW QUESTION 225
You have a Windows Server 2016 failover cluster that contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. The Cluster Service on Server1 fails. You need to identify the cause of the failure. What should you do?

A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Get-ClusterNode cmdlet.
B. From Event Viewer, review the Application event log.
C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Get-ClusterLog cmdlet.
D. From Event Viewer, review the System event log.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 226
You have a server named Server1 that is an iSCSI target. You have a server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server2 has an iSCSI disk named Disk1 that is hosted on Server1. Disk1 contains one volume that is assigned a drive letter of E. You need to increase the size of Disk1. What should you do?

A. Run the Resize-IscsiVirtualDisk cmdlet and specify the -ComputerName Server2 parameter.
B. Run the Resize-IscsiVirtualDisk cmdlet and specify the -ComputerName Server1 parameter.
C. Run the Resize-Partition cmdlet and specify the -ComputerName Server1 parameter.
D. Run the Resize- Partition cmdlet and specify the -ComputerName Server2 parameter.

Answer: B
Explanation:
The Resize-IscsiVirtualDisk cmdlet resizes a virtual disk either by expanding or compacting an existing virtual disk. The -ComputerName parameter specifies the computer name, or IP address, of the remote computer, if this cmdlet is run on a remote computer. If you do not specify a value for this parameter, the cmdlet uses the local computer.
Incorrect:
Not A: Resize-IscsiVirtualDisk would be run on Server2. Server2 has an iSCSI disk named Disk1 that is hosted on Server1. Therefore, Server1 would be specified in the -ComputerName parameter.
Not C and D: The Resize-Partition cmdlet resizes a partition and the underlying file system. It does not take a -ComputerName parameter.

NEW QUESTION 227
Drag and Drop
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed and hosts a virtual machine named VM1. Server1 has an NVMe storage device. Currently, the device is assigned to VM1 through a Discrete Device Assignment. You need to make the storage device available to Server1. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/08/forbiden-70-740-dumps-2271.png

Answer:
http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/08/forbiden-70-740-dumps-2272.png
Explanation:
If you want to return the device back to its original state, you will need to stop the VM and issue the following cmdlets:
Remove-VMAssignableDevic
Mount-VMHostAssignableDevice
You can then re-enable the device in device manager.

NEW QUESTION 228
Hotspot
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. On Server1, you have a custom image of Windows Server 2016 Standard in a file named Image1.wim. The image is mounted to C:\Folder1. You discover corrupted files in the WinSxS folder of the mounted image. From the Windows Server 2016 installation media, you mount an image of Windows Server 2016 Standard from Install.wim to C:\Folder2. You need to repair the corrupted image. Which command should you run? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/08/forbiden-70-740-dumps-2281.png

Answer:
http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/08/forbiden-70-740-dumps-2282.png

NEW QUESTION 229
......

Get the newest forbiden 70-740 VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/70-740.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden 70-740 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpN1dmQkk4T3ZVVlU

OR

Read the newest forbiden 70-740 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com/?s=70-740

Good Luck!!!
 

ramo

Member
Member
Joined
Sep 7, 2018
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Congrats for passing your 70-740 exam.
 

danieljack5689

Banned
Banned
Joined
Sep 5, 2018
Messages
61
Reaction score
19
Points
8
I just passed it, I am not a fan of dumps. But when short time for preparation then I use 70-740 dumps pdf that's always worked for me, and it's the cheapest. But before using dumps make sure all dumps have up to dates real question answers. One of the best source to buy it
 

Zaixkingg

Banned
Banned
Joined
Apr 19, 2018
Messages
148
Reaction score
70
Points
18
Thanks "Danieljack", this dumps is valid. Thanks for your help. I passed my exam yesterday with a high score.
 

Catherine P. Winters

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 24, 2016
Messages
29
Reaction score
3
Points
3
The new 70-740 dumps (Oct/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 70-740 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 263
You have four servers named Server1, Server2, Server3, and Server4 that run Windows Server 2016. Server1 and Server2 have the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1. Server2 hosts a virtual machine named VM2. Server3 hosts the disks and the configurations of both virtual machines on an SMB share named VMShare. You use Server4 to manage Hyper-V operations on Server1 and Server2. From Server4, you attempt to perform a live migration of VM1 and VM2, but you receive the following error message: "No credentials are available in the security package". You need to ensure that you can perform the live migration of VM1 and VM2 between Server1 and Server2 while signed in to Server4. What should you do?

A. From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the properties of Server4.
Configure the delegation settings to trust the computer for delegation of cifs.
B. From Windows PowerShell on Server3, run the remove-SMBMultiChannelConstraint cmdlet, and then assign Server4 Full Control permissions to VMShare.
C. From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the properties of Server1 and Server2.
Configure the Delegation settings to trust the computers for delegation of the Microsoft Virtual System Migration Service.
D. From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the properties of your user account.
Modify the Account is sensitive and cannot be delegated setting.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 264
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2016 Standard. You create a new three-way mirror storage space. You format the storage space by using ReFS. Which two features can you use on the new storage space? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A. file and folder permissions
B. disk quotas
C. Encrypting File System (EFS)
D. long file names
E. Data Deduplication

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 265
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role and Docker installed. You pull the Microsoft/iis Docker image to Server1. You need to view the available space in the Microsoft/iis Docker image.
Solution: You run the command docker run isolation hyperv -d microsoft/iis. You open Disk Management on Server1.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 266
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2016. On VM1, Dynamic Memory is disabled, MAC spoofing is enabled for the virtual network adapter, and checkpoints are disabled. You need to ensure that you can install the Hyper-V server role on VM1. What should you do?

A. Shut down VM1, enable Dynamic Memory on VM1, and then start VM1.
B. Shut down VM1, run the Set-VMProcessor cmdlet, and then start VM1.
C. Disable Hyper-V integration services for VM1, and then restart VM1.
D. Configure VM1 to use standard checkpoints.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 267
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 and has the File and Storage Services server role installed. Server1 has an ReFS-formatted volume named Volume1 that is 512 GB. Volume1 is mounted as C:\App1 \temp. You need to ensure that you can enable deduplication of Volume1. What should you do?

A. Format Volume1.
B. Unmount Volume1.
C. Install a Windows feature.
D. Initialize the physical disk that contains Volume1.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 268
You have two Hyper-V hosts named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. The servers are nodes in a failover cluster named Cluster1. You perform a rolling upgrade of the cluster nodes to Windows Server 2016. You need to ensure that you can implement the Virtual Machine Load Balancing feature. Which cmdlet should you use?

A. Update-ClusterNetWorkNameResource
B. Set-ClusterGroupSet
C. Set-CauClusterRole
D. Update-ClusterFunctionalLevel

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 269
You have a Windows Server 2016 failover cluster named Cluster1 that contains four nodes named Server1, Server2, Server3, and Server4. You need to configure Cluster 1 to use directly attached storage to store several virtual machines. You run the Enable-ClusterStorageSpacesDirect cmdlet on Server1. What should you do next?

A. Run the Enable-ClusterStorageSpacesDirect cmdlet on the other three nodes.
B. Create volumes.
C. Create a storage pool.
D. Run the Add-ClusterResource cmdlet on all of the nodes.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 270
You have a Hyper-V server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2016. VM1 connects to an external virtual switch named Switch1. You can ping VM1 from Server1. You upgrade Server1 to Windows Server 2016. You need to ensure that you can connect to VM1 by using PowerShell Direct. What should you do?

A. Configure the firewall rules on Server1.
B. Enable the Hyper-V extensible switch extensions on Server1.
C. Upgrade the configuration version of VM1.
D. Configure the firewall rules on VM1.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 271
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Windows Defender is enabled on Server1. Server1 runs an application named App1 that stores various types of files in Microsoft OneDrive for Business, MicrosoftOneDrive, and Microsoft SharePoint Online. App1 also interacts with several local services. You need to prevent Windows Defender from scanning any files opened by App1. What should you do on Server1?

A. From the Windows Defender settings, configure a file exclusion.
B. Run the New-CiPolicy cmdlet.
C. Modify the real-time protection settings in Windows Defender.
D. From the Windows Defender settings, configure a process exclusion.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 272
Hotspot
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 datacenter. Server1 is activated. On Server1, you deploy a virtual machine named VM1 that has a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2016 Standard. You need to activate VM1 by using Automatic Virtual Machine Activation (AVMA). Which command should you run? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)

http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/10/forbiden-70-740-dumps-2721.png

Answer:
http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/10/forbiden-70-740-dumps-2722.png

NEW QUESTION 273
Drag and Drop
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatim.com. The domain contains four member servers that run Windows Server 2016. On each server, you locally attach three disks and install the Failover Clustering feature. You need to create a volume that uses all the disks. The volume must be highly available. Which three cmdlets should you run in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate cmdlets from the list of cmdlets to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/10/forbiden-70-740-dumps-2731.png

Answer:
http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/10/forbiden-70-740-dumps-2732.png

NEW QUESTION 274
......

Get the newest forbiden 70-740 VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/70-740.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden 70-740 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpN1dmQkk4T3ZVVlU

OR

Read the newest forbiden 70-740 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.microsoftbraindumps.com/?s=70-740

Good Luck!!!
 
Top