December/2019 New 300-101 VCE and 300-101 PDF Dumps

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
1,845
Reaction score
30
Points
38
Some new braindump2go 300-101 Exam Questions, this exam will be Retired at Feb/2020, someone who wants to take this exam need hurry up.

New Question
Drag and Drop Question
1762
Answer:
1763

New Question
Which two configurations can a PPPoE client support? (Choose Two)

A. Eight clients are configured on a single CPE.
B. The client is connected to multiple hosts over DMVPN
C. The client is installed on the same network device as the server.
D. The client is connecting over an ATM PVC
E. The client is installed on a native IPv6 network.

Answer: AB

1.Download 2019 New 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:

2.Get 2019 Free Braindump2go 300-101 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
1,845
Reaction score
30
Points
38
New Question
A route map was configured and it was distributing OSPF external routes

A. Distributing E1 only
B. Distributing E1 and E2 using prefix list
C. Distributing E1 and E2 using access list
D. Distributing E2 routes

Answer: B

New Question
Which command is used to check IP SLA when an interface is suspected to receive lots of traffic with options?

A. show track
B. show threshold
C. show timer
D. show delay

Answer: A

New Question
What command would you use to set EIGRP routes to be prioritized?

A. distance 100
B. distance 89
C. distance eigrp 100
D. distance eigrp 89

Answer: D

New Question
What is the output of the following command:
show ip vrf

A. Show's default RD values
B. Displays IP routing table information associated with a VRF
C. Show's routing protocol information associated with a VRF.
D. Displays the ARP table (static and dynamic entries) in the specified VRF

Answer: A

New Question
Technologies used in preparing Service Provider IPv6? (Choose Two)

A. 6ND
B. 6RD
C. 6VPE
D. VRF-Lite
E. DS-Lite
F. Dual-stackA

Answer: BE

New Question
Which option can you use to monitor voice traffic when configuring an IP SLA?

A. udp-jitter
B. tcp-jitter
C. ip sla logging traps
D. ip sla reaction-configuration

Answer: A

New Question
Redistributing BGP into OSPF what statement is correct?
route-map deny 10
match ip address 10
route-map permit 20
access-list 10 permit 172.16.0.0 0.0.0.255

A. 172.16.0.0/24 will NOT be redistributed into OSPF
B. 172.16.0.0/24 will be redistributed into OSPF
C. Routes permitted by ACL 10 will be redistributed
D. All routes will be filtered

Answer: A

New Question
Which command enables NAT-PT on an IPv6 interface?

A. ipv6 nat
B. ipv6 nat enable
C. ipv6 nat-pt
D. ipv6 nat-pt enable

Answer: A

New Question
What is the command to enable IPv6 access list?
(OR)
What command allows permit or deny IPv6 traffic?

A. ipv6 traffic-filter access-list-name { in | out }
B. ipv6 access-list [access-list-name]
C. access-list ipv6 [access-list-name]
D. ipv6 access-group [access-list-name] { in | out }

Answer: A

New Question
NPTv6 restrictions?

A. Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF)
B. NAT64 on the same interface.
C. Multicast and Firewall is not supported.
D. Payload address or port translation is not supported.
E. Syslog is not supported.

Answer: ABCDE

New Question
After reviewing the EVN configuration, a network administrator notices that a predefined EVN, which is known as "vnet global" was configured. What is the purpose of this EVN? (OR)
What is the purpose of 'vnet global"?

A. It defines the routing scope for each particular EVN edge interface.
B. It aggregates and carries all dot1q tagged traffic.
C. It refers to the global routing context and corresponds to the default RIB.
D. It safeguards the virtual network that is preconfigured to avoid mismatched routing instances.

Answer: C
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
1,845
Reaction score
30
Points
38
New Question
What do we prioritize with LLQ?

A. Voice
B. Video

Answer: AB

New Question
Features of Netflow version 9?

A. Cisco proprietary
B. IEEE standard
C. IETF

Answer: C

New Question
What to configure on routes if TACACS+ authentication fails? (Choose two)

A. Configure local username and password
B. Include `local' keyword in AAA config

Answer: AB

New Question
In IPv6, the interfaces running OSPF can be configured with multiple address prefixes.
Which statement is true about the IPv6 addresses that can be included into the OSPF process?

A. Specific addresses can be selected using a route map.
B. Specific addresses can be selected using an ACL.
C. Specific addresses cannot be selected for importation into the OSPF process.
D. Specific addresses can be selected using a prefix list.

Answer: C

New Question
Which statement about stateless and stateful IPv6 autoconfiguration are true?

A. Both stateless and stateful autoconfiguration require additional setup
B. Stateless autoconfiguration requires no additional setup, whereas stateful autoconfiguration requires additional setup
C. Stateless autoconfiguration requires additional setup, whereas stateful autoconfiguration requires no additional setup
D. Both stateless and stateful autoconfiguration require no additional setup

Answer: A

New Question
Which option is a prerequisite for stateful NAT64?

A. IPsec for IPv6
B. DNS64
C. Application Level Gateway
D. ICMP64

Answer: B

New Question
One of the AAA Authentication PPP Methods if PAP used

A. krb5

Answer: A

New Question
Which value does a Cisco router use as its default username for CHAP authentication?

A. chap
B. Hostname
C. cisco
D. ppp

Answer: B

New Question
What is the minimum log level for the event generated when an ACL drops a packet?

A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
E. 7

Answer: D

New Question
What is the NHRP role in DMVPN? (Choose two)

A. obtains the next-hop to be used for routing
B. routes the packet through the tunnel
C. identifies the PIM-SM RP used to route the packet
D. can authenticate VPN endpoints
E. It requires each tunnel endpoint to have an unique network ID

Answer: AD
 

sakura

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 21, 2019
Messages
810
Reaction score
19
Points
18
Passing the 300-101 exam is no more difficult, with latest 300-101 dumps pdf anyone can easily pass the 300-101 exam on the first attempt! The best thing is 100% success rate & money back assurance.

Note:- New Questions has been added to the 300-101 PDF.

Get the complete 300-101 Question Answers PDF & Start preparation:- 300-101 Dumps 2019

https://www.realdumpspdf.com/exam/300-101-dumps-pdf/


Product Features:

1) 100% Success Rate

2) Money Back Assurance

3) Up-to-date Questions

4) Instant Download

5) Free Updates for 3 months
 

Cassandra Hernandez

Member
Member
Joined
May 15, 2019
Messages
1,003
Reaction score
2
Points
38
100% Success Opt Now: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/300-101-pdf-exam-dumps If you want to prepare for 300-101 Implementing Cisco IP Routing exam in shortest possible time, with minimum effort but for the most effective result, you can use TheExamCerts Cisco 300-101 exam dumps. TheExamCerts has a variety of 300-101 Cisco Certified Design Professional, Cisco Certified Network Professional, Cisco Certified Network Professional Routing and Switching certification exam braindumps and other exam preparation material which gives you consolidation in the ways of your interest and ease. TheExamCerts delivers Cisco 300-101 exam dumps which give you detailed and logical coverage of Cisco 300-101 exam pattern syllabus and provide you with the real 300-101 exam environment as these products are built by IT examiners so you experience the real Cisco 300-101 exam features in our 300-101 exam products. Try free demo of Cisco 300-101 exam questions before buy actual dumps questions. Follow this link and get 20% discount offer [Limited Time]:
 

BruceWeiss

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2019
Messages
12,098
Reaction score
3
Points
38
To pass Cisco 300-101 exam is no more dream. Now Cisco students don’t need to burn midnight all to pass Cisco 300-101 exam. Just visit Exams4Sale and get material from Cisco 300-101 Expert.Get 35% discount by using promocode 35%OFF. Exams4Sale offers more relevant and upto date material for Cisco exam dumps so the material is 100% accurate that’s why I recommend you this site for your Cisco 300-101 exam on the basic of above mentioned qualities. So light up your lamp of success by visiting the link below:

 

Sophia Zoe

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 24, 2019
Messages
3,005
Reaction score
73
Points
38
One of the best ways of following in the Cisco 300-101 exam is to look around the internet for latest Cisco 300-101 questions answers that can be helpful for the preparation of Cisco 300-101 exam. But there is a lot of Jumble material is feast over the internet students just go through it and tried to pass but they fall. As far as my experience says Pass4surekey is best for you because our management provides you 300-101 updated questions from where you can easily score good grades in just first attempt. We Provide you with Cisco 300-101 dumps, 300-101 question answer along with 300-101 exam guide for just a little amount you can easily pay and save your time and attempt. Here You Got Your Copy Of dumps.
 

BradleyDenning

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 21, 2019
Messages
6,823
Reaction score
2
Points
38
Mockdumps provide you latest and relevant Cisco 300-101 questions & answers that help you to get prepared and pass Cisco 300-101 exam. Mockdumps offer you latest and relevant 300-101 dumps that assist you to get ready and pass Cisco exam in an initial try. Now you can get 20% discount by using OFF-20 coupon code I am 100% sure you can easily pass 300-101 test by getting dumps of Mockdumps , You’ll be able to get Cisco 300-101 dumps here is the link to get updated Cisco exam: https://www.mockdumps.com/Cisco/300-101-exam-dumps
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
1,845
Reaction score
30
Points
38
December/2019 some new braindump2go 300-101 exam questions,

New Question
Which SNMP model and level can provide DES encryption?

A. SNMPV2 noAuthNoPrry
B. SNMPV3 authNoPriv
C. SNMPV3 authEn
D. SNMPV3 noAuthNoPrv

Answer: C

New Question
Which value determines the amnount of traffic that a network path can hold in transit?

A. route cache setting
B. maxsimum windows size
C. badwidth delay product
D. MSS

Answer: D

New Question
Which location within the network is preferred when using a dedicated route for Cisco IP SLA operations?

A. user edge
B. provider edge
C. access edge
D. distribution edge

Answer: D

New Question
Which protocol can you use to remotely install an IOS on a Cisco switch?

A. SFTP
B. NetFlow
C. FTP
D. SNMP

Answer: C

New Question
A user is attempting to authentication on the device connected to a TACACS+ server but the server require more information from the user to complete authenticaton. Which response does the TACACS+ daemon return?

A. ACCEP
B. ERROR
C. REJECT
D. CONTINUE

Answer: D

New Question
Which security feature can protect DMVPN tunnels?

A. IPsec
B. TACACS+
C. RTBH
D. RADIUS

Answer: A

New Question
What happens when two EIGRP peers have mismatched K values?

A. The two devices are unable to correctly perform equal-cost routing
B. The two devices fail to perform EIGRP graceful shutdown when one device goes down
C. The two devices fail to from an adjacency
D. The two devices are unable to correctly perform unequal-cast load balancing

Answer: C

New Question
Refer to exhibit. Which efect of this configuration is true?


A. The device sends SNMP traps related to BGP operations to host 192.168.1.128
B. It configures an ACL to protect SNMP manager from receiving BGP traps.
C. it configures the device to use string ciscotest for read and write access to any SNMP manager on the network
D. it configures the device to communicate with other devices in the ciscotest community using SNMPv3

Answer: A

New Question
Which two features were added in MSCHAP version 2?(Choose two)

A. Mutual authentication between peers.
B. Using the MD5 hash for stronger security
C. Using three-way handshakes for authentication.
D. Ability to change an expired password
E. Backward-compatibility with MSCHAP version 1

Answer: AD

New Question
When an EIGRP router discovers a new neighbor, which packet type does the router send to help the neighbor build its topology table?

A. Replies
B. Requests
C. Updates
D. Queries

Answer: C

New Question
After configuring RIPng on two routers that are connected via a WAN link, a network engineer notices that two routers cannot exchange routing pdated.What is the reason for this?

A. Either a firewall between the two routers or an ACL on the router is blocking UDP 521
B. Either a firewall between the two routers or an ACL on the router is blocking TCP 520
C. Either a firewall between the two routers or an ACL on the router is blocking TCP 521
D. Either a firewall between the two routers or an ACL on the router is blocking UDP 520

Answer: A

Resources from:

And,

New 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:


Free Braindump2go 300-101 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
1,845
Reaction score
30
Points
38
New Question
Which two statements about OSPFv3 are true?(Choose two)

A. The router ID is configured as an IPv6 address.
B. It uses loopback IPv6 addresses to from neighbor relationships.
C. The router ID is configured as an IPv4 address.
D. It uses LSA type 6 for intra-area prefixes.
E. It is backwards-compatible with OSPFv2 throught the use od sham link.
F. It uses link-local addresses to from neighbor relationships.

Answer: CF

New Question
Which criterion does BGP evaluate first when determinin the best path?

A. MED value
B. neighbor address
C. local prefence value
D. weight

Answer: D

New Question
Which condition must be met before you can configure SSH on a device running Cisco IOS?

A. The device must have an auxilary port.
B. The device must have a modem connection.
C. The IOS must be a crypto in
D. Telnet must be disabled on the device

Answer: C

New Question
How can you minimize unicast flooding in a network?

A. Configure HSRP on two routers, with one subnet preferred on the first router and a different subnet preferred on the second router.
B. Set the router's ARP timeout value to be the same as the timeout value for Layer2 forwarding table entries.
C. Set the router's ARP timeout value to greater than the timeout value for Layer 2 forwarding table entries.
D. Set the router's ARP timeout value to less than timeout value for Layer 2 forwarding table entries

Answer: B

New Question
When does a Cisco router send an ICMP redirect?

A. when the packet's source and destination VRFs are different
B. when the packet is cource-routed
C. when the packet's destination has load-balanced entries in the route table
D. when the packet's ingress and egress interface are the same

Answer: D

New Question
You are configuring a static route. Which action must you take to avoid the possibilitiy of recursive row

A. Use the ip route command to specify the next-hop IP address only
B. Specify the next hop a directly connected interface
C. Use the ip route command to specify both the next-hop IP address and the connected interdace
D. User the ip route command to specify the connected interface only

Answer: C

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. R1 and R2 are unable to establish an EIGRP adjacency.

Which action corrects the problem?

A. Change the eigrp route-id on one of the routers so that values on the two routers are diffrent.
B. Add the no auto-summary command to the R2 configuration so that it matches the R1 connfiguration
C. Change the autonomous system number on one of the routers so that each router has diffrerent values
D. Change the IP address and subnet mask on R2 so that is on the same subnet as R1.

Answer: D

New Question
Which fallback method can you configure to allow all AAA authorization requests to be granted if the other methods do not respond or return an error?

A. RADIUS
B. enable
C. TACACS+
D. none

Answer: D

New Question
Which option is an invalid redistribute command option for redistributing routers from EIGRP into OSPF?

A. router map
B. tag
C. access list
D. metric

Answer: C

New Question
Which routing protocol routers traffic throught the best path and seccond best path at the same time?

A. EIGRP
B. BGP
C. OSPF
D. RIP

Answer: A

New Question
Which statement about conditional debugging is true?

A. It can support only one condition at a time
B. You can limit the output to a specific interface
C. It generates debug messages only for packets entering the router
D. It is limited to Erhernet, serial, and multilink interfaces

Answer: B

Resources from:

And,

New 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:


Free Braindump2go 300-101 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
1,845
Reaction score
30
Points
38
New Question
What are two BGP neigbourship states? (Choose two)

A. Full
B. Open Sent
C. 2WAY
D. Connect
E. DROTHER
F. Stuck in active

Answer: BD

New Question
What is the viable successor of NAT_PT?

A. NAT64
B. IPv6
C. NATv6
D. DHCPv6

Answer: A

New Question
A topology with eigrp, a hub and two spokes, where the loopback of the spokes are not seeing each others.

A. Disable split horizon on the hub

Answer: A

New Question
What does an Cisco router use as default username for CHAP authentication?

A. chap
B. Hostname
C. cisco
D. ppp

Answer: B

New Question
Which calculation is used to determine the default EIGRP metric?

A. Bandwidth+Delay
B. Bandwidth*Delay
C. Bandwidth-Delay
D. Bandwidth/Delay

Answer: A

New Question
Which two causes of latency are true? (Choose two)

A. High bandwidth on a link
B. Split horizon
C. Propagation delay
D. Serialization delay
E. Under-utilizaion of a link

Answer: CE

New Question
Whcih LSA type in OSPFv3 is used for link-local updates?

A. Type 5
B. Type 8
C. Type 4
D. Type 9

Answer: B

New Question
When a new PC is connected to the network, which step must it take first to receive a DHCP address?

A. It sends a DHCPHELLO meesage to the DHCP server IP address.
B. It sends a DHCPREQUEST message to the DHCP server IP address.
C. It sends a DHCPREQUEST message to 255.255.255.255
D. It sends a DHCPDISCOVER message to 255.255.255.255

Answer: D

New Question
Which statement is true about an edge interface in relation to the Cisco Easy Virtual Network?

A. An edge interface is used to differentiate VRF instances.
B. An edge interface connects to end devices such as hosts and servers that are VRF-aware.
C. An edge interface connects a user device to the EVN while defining the EVN boundaries.
D. An edge interface is configured using the vnet trunk command under the switched virtual interface

Answer: C

New Question
When OSPF is forming an adjacency, in which state does the actual exchange of the information in the link-state databse occur?

A. INIT
B. Exstart
C. Loading
D. Exchange

Answer: C

New Question
Which two packet type can an EIGRP router send when a route goes into the Active state ?(Choose two)

A. query
B. update
C. request
D. hello
E. reply

Answer: AE

Resources from:

And,

New 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:


Free Braindump2go 300-101 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
1,845
Reaction score
30
Points
38
New Question
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the statements about device security from the left onto the correct description on the right.
3006
Answer:
3007

New Question
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the statements from the left onto the correct uRPF modes on the right
3008
Answer:
3009

New Question
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and Drop the AAA features from the left onto the correct description on the right.
3010
Answer:
3011

New Question
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and Drop the ACL types from the left onto the correct description on the right.
3012
Answer:
3013

New Question
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and Drop the statements from the left into the correct IPv6 router security features in the right.
3014
Answer:
3015


Resources from:

And,

New 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:


Free Braindump2go 300-101 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
1,845
Reaction score
30
Points
38
New Question
A network engineer enables OSPF on a Frame Relay WAN connection to various remote sites, but no OSPF adjacencies come up. Which two actions are solutions for this issue? (Choose two)

A. router#show memory allocating-process table
B. router#show memory dead
C. router#show memory processor statistics
D. router#show memory summary
E. router#show memory events

Answer: AD

New Question
Which statements best describes the following two OSPF commands, which are used to summarize routes?
area 0 range 192.168.110.0 255.255.0.0
summary-address 192.168.110.0 255.255.0.0

A. The area range command defines the area where the network resides. The summary-address command enables autosummanzation
B. The area range command defines the area where the network resides. The summary-address command summanzes a subnet for all areas
C. The area range command specifies the area where the subnet resides and summarizes it to other areas. The summary-address command summarizes external routes
D. The area range command summarizes subnets for a specific area. The summary-address command summaries a subnet for all areas

Answer: C

New Question
Which two actions are common methods for migrating a network from one protocol to another? (Choose two)

A. redistributing routes from the current routing protocol to the new routing protocol
B. removing the current routing protocol and implementing the new routing protocol
C. changing the relative administrative distances of the two routing protocols
D. changing the network IP addresses and bringing up the new IP addresses using the new routing protocol
E. disabling IP routing globally and implementing the new routing protocol

Answer: AC

New Question
A network administrator is attempting to configure IP SLA to allow one time stamp to be logged when a packet arrives on the interface and one time stamp to be logged when a packet leaves the interface. Which IP SLA accuracy tool enables this functionality?

A. Trap
B. RTT
C. Responder
D. Trigger

Answer: C
Explanation:
Cisco IOS IP SLA Responder is a Cisco IOS Software component whose functionality is to respond to Cisco IOS IP SLA request packets. The IP SLA source sends control packets before the operation starts to establish a connection to the responder. Once the control packet is acknowledged, test packets are sent to the responder. The responder inserts a time-stamp when it receives a packet and factors out the destination processing time and adds time-stamps to the sent packets. This feature allows the calculation of unidirectional packet loss, latency, and jitter measurements with the kind of accuracy that is not possible with ping or other dedicated probe testing
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/en/US/technologies/tk869/tk769/technologies_white_paper0900aecd806bfb52.html

New Question
Which two types of traffic can benefit from LLQ? (Choose two.)

A. email
B. voice
C. telnet
D. video
E. file transfer

Answer: BD

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. Which command us used to control the type of routes that are processed in incoming route updates?
access-list 1 permit 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.255
access-list deny any

A. passive-interface
B. distribute-list 1 out
C. distribute-list 1 in
D. ip vrf forwarding

Answer: C

New Question
A network engineer is configuring two dedicated Internet connections within the Internet module. One connection is the primary connection to all wired business communications, while the other is the primary connection for all customer wireless traffic. If one of the links goes down, the affected traffic needs to be redirected to the redundant link.
Which current technology should be deployed to monitor the scenario?

A. IP SLA
B. MMC
C. IP SAA
D. PBR

Answer: A

New Question
Which two statements about DMVPN are true? (Choose two.)

A. IPsec encryption not supported with statically addressed spokes.
B. t requires full-mesh connectivity on the network.
C. It uses NHRP to create a mapping database of spoke addresses
D. Multicast traffic is not supported
E. It supports dynamic addresses for spokes in a hub-and-spoke VPN topology.

Answer: CE

New Question
Which two LSA types were introduced to support OSPF for IPv6? (Choose two.)

A. type 9
B. type 10
C. type 5
D. type 7
E. type 8

Answer: AE

New Question
Users were moved from the local DHCP server to the remote corporate DHCP server. After the move, none of the users were able to use the network.
Which two issues will prevent this setup from working properly? (Choose two)

A. Auto-QoS is blocking DHCP traffic.
B. The DHCP server IP address configuration is missing locally
C. 802.1X is blocking DHCP traffic
D. The broadcast domain is too large for proper DHCP propagation
E. The route to the new DHCP server is missing

Answer: BE

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. Based on Cisco best practice, which statement about the output is true?
Router# show processes cpu sorted
Router# show processes memory sorted

A. A The output should be analyzed by a network engineer before allocating additional memory and CPU usage to processes on an IOS router in production
B. The output should be analyzed by a network engineer before executing any configuration commands on an IOS router in production
C. The output should be analyzed by a network engineer before executing any debug commands on an IOS router in production
D. The output should be analyzed by a network engineer before executing other show commands on an IOS router in production

Answer: C

Resources from:

And,

New 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:


Free Braindump2go 300-101 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
1,845
Reaction score
30
Points
38
New Question
Refer to the exhibit. R1 is configured with VRF-Lite and can ping R2. R2 is fully configured, but it has no active EIGRP neighbors in vrf Yellow. If the configuration of R2 is complete, then which issue prevents the EIGRP 100 neighbor relationship in vrf Yellow from forming?
3016

A. The no auto-summary command is preventing the EIGRP neighbor relationship from forming
B. There is a Layer 1 issue that prevents the EIGRP neighbor relationship from forming
C. The interface IP addresses are not in the same subnet
D. EIGRP 100 network 192 168 1 0/24 is configured in the global routing table on R1 Answer: D

Answer:

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement describes the effect of this configuration on a Cisco router?

3018
A. The default route through 192.168.0.1 is used only when 10.0.0.1 is unreachable.
B. The default route through 192 168 0.1 is never used
C. The default route through 10.0.0.1 is used only when 192.168 0.1 is unreachable D
D. The default route through 10 0.0.1 is never used

Answer: A

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. Network users on the 10.1.2.0/24 subnet have a default gateway of 10.1.2.254. Which command will configure this gateway?
3019

A. router(config)#ip route vrf RED 0 0.0 0 0 0.0.0 10.1.2.254
B. router(config)#ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.1.2.254
C. router(config)#ip route 0.0.0 0 0.0.0.0 fastethernet0/1
D. router(config)#ip route vrf BLUE 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.1.2.254

Answer: D

New Question
Which command can be entered on router R5 to configure 80 percent of the bandwidth of a link for EIGRP Autonomous System 55?

A. R5(config-if)#ip bandwidth percent eigrp bandwidth 55 80
B. R5(config-pmap-c)#priority percent 80
C. R5(config-if)#ip bandwidth percent eigrp 80 55
D. R5(config-if)#ipv6 bandwidth-percent eigrp 80 55
E. R5(config-if)#ipv6 bandwidth-percent eigrp 55 80

Answer: E

New Question
regarding command the enables BGP to support multiprotocol

A. no bgp default ipv4 unicast
B. bgp default ipv4 multicast
C. bgp default ipv4 unicast
D. bgp address family ipv4 unicast

Answer: A

New Question
Which type of address does OSPFv3 uses to form neighbor adjancises and to send LSAs?

A. unicast addresses
B. tank-local addresses
C. unicast IPv4 addresses
D. unicast address FF025

Answer: A

New Question
After reviewing to EVN configuration, a network administrator notices that a predefined BVN,
which is known as" vnet global" was configured. What is the purpose of this EVM?

A. It defines the routing scope fr each particular EVN edge interface.
B. It aggregates and canes all dop1q tagged traffic
C. It refer to the global routing context and corresponds to the default RIB.
D. t safeguard the virtual network that is preconfigured to avoid mismatched routing instances.

Answer: C

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. Which statements describes the effect of this configuration on a Cisoc router?

3020
A. The default router through 10.0.1 is never used
B. The default router through 192.168.0.1 is used only when 10.0.0 is unreachable.
C. The default router through 10.0.0.1 only when 192.168.0.1 is unreachable.
D. The default router through 192.168.0.1 is never used.

Answer: B

New Question
Which statement about spilt-horizon rule for distance vector routing protocols are true?

A. A router advertises a route to an unreachable network with an infinite metric.
B. A router does not advertise routes to any neighboring router.
C. A router advertises routes back out the interface on which it learned them with an mfirrte metric.
D. A router does not advertise routes back out the interface on which it learned them.

Answer: A

New Question
You have correctly identified the inside and outside interfaces in the NAT configuration of this device.
Which effect of the configuration is true?

3021
A. static NAT
B. dynamic NAT
C. PAT
D. NAT64

Answer: C

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. Which routes from OSPF process 5 are redistributed into EIGRP?

3022
A. E1 and E2 subnets matching access list TO-OSPF
B. E1 and E2 subnets matching prefix list TO-OSPF
C. only E2 subnets matching access list TO-OSPF
D. only E1 subnets matching prefix listTO-OS1

Answer: D

Resources from:

And,

New 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:


Free Braindump2go 300-101 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 
Last edited:

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
1,845
Reaction score
30
Points
38
New Question
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the methods supported by the aaa accounting command from the left onto the correct descrfiptions on the right.
3023
Answer:
3024

New Question
Which value Identifies VPNs in an EVN environment?

A. route target
B. VLAN ID
C. DLCI
D. virtual network tag

Answer: D

New Question
A customer requests policy-based routing Packets arriving from source 209 165 200 225 should be sent to the next hop at 209.165.200.227 with the precedence bit set to priority Packets arriving from source 209.165.200.226 should be sent to the next hop at 209.165.200.228 with the precedence bit set to critical. Which configuration completes these requirements?

A. 3025
B. 3026
C. 3027
D. 3028

Answer: A

Resources from:

And,

New 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:


Free Braindump2go 300-101 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 

Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
1,845
Reaction score
30
Points
38
New Question
What is the minimum log level for the event generated when an ACL drops a packet?

A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
E. 7

Answer: D

New Question
What other action does an ipv6 filter do when it drops a packet?

A. generates an ICMP unreachable message

Answer: A

New Question
What is the NHRP role in DMVPN? (Choose two)

A. obtains the next-hop to be used for routing
B. routes the packet through the tunnel
C. identifies the PIM-SM RP used to route the packet
D. can authenticate VPN endpoints
E. It requires each tunnel endpoint to have an unique network ID

Answer: AD

New Question
Which problem can be caused by latency on a UDP stream?

A. The device that sends the stream is forced to hold data in the buffer for a longer period of time.
B. The overall throughput of the stream is decreased.
C. The device that receives the stream is forced to hold data in the buffer for a longer period of time.
D. The devices at each end of the stream are forced to negotiate a smaller window size.

Answer: C

New Question
A network Engineer received a company network performs slow.
Which command he need to execute?

A. Show track
B. Show reachability
C. Show connectivity

Answer: A

New Question
Which two statements about NHRP in a DMVPN environment are true? (Choose two)

A. It requires each endpoint to have a unique network ID
B. It routes traffic through the tunnel
C. It can identify PIM-SM RPs over a tunnel
D. It can authenticate VPN endpoints
E. It provides address resolution to route traffic

Answer: DE

New Question
Which two commands do you need to implement on a router to support the pppoe client? (Choose Two)

A. peer default ipaddress pool
B. mtu
C. bba-group pppoe
D. pppoe enable group
E. pppoe-clientdialer-pool-number

Answer: BE

New Question
What is supported radius server? (Choose two)

A. telnet
B. authentication
C. accounting
D. authorization
E. SSH

Answer: BD

New Question
What from the following can cause an issue for URPF?

A. Assymetric routing
B. Cef not enabled
C. Urpf not applied to the traffic source
D. If it is usedas ingress filtering

Answer: A

New Question
Configuration snippet that looks similar to this:
ip access-list 1 permitxx xx
ip natinside source list 1 int fa0 / 0 overload
What is this an example of?

A. static NAT
B. something about the ACL
C. PAT
D. dynamic NAT

Answer: C

New Question
The enterprise network WAN link has been received several denial of service attacksfrom both IPv4 and IPv6 sources. Which three elements can you use to identify an IPv6 packet via its header, in order to filter future attacks?(Choose three)

A. Traffic Class
B. Source address
C. Flow Label
D. Hop Limit
E. Destination Address
F. Fragment Offset

Answer: ACD

Resources from:

And,

New 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF and VCE) at:


Free Braindump2go 300-101 Exam Questions from Google Drive:
 
Top