Free 70-697 Exam Questions Download 100% Pass 70-697 Exam.v.2017-05-19.199q

Discussion in '70-697' started by Hamid, May 19, 2017.

  1. Hamid

    Hamid Member
    Member

    Joined:
    May 6, 2016
    Messages:
    142
    Likes Received:
    7
    QUESTION 188
    You administer Windows 10 Enterprise client computers in your company network.
    A computer that is used by non-administrator users has a directory named C:\Folder1.
    A shared collection of Microsoft Excel files is stored in the C:\Folder1 directory, with non-administrator users being granted modify permissions to the directory.
    You discover that some files have been incorrectly modified by a user.
    You need to determine which users are making changes to the files in the directory.
    Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
    NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

    A. Set localpolicy: Computer Configuration\Windows Settings\Security Settings\Local Policies\Audit Policy \Audit object access to Failure.
    B. From the Auditing Entry for Folder1, set the Principal to Everyone, and then set the Type to Failure for the Modify permission.
    C. From the Auditing Entry for Folder1, set the Principal to Guests, and then set the Type to Success for the Modify permission.
    D. Set local policy: Computer Configuration\Windows Settings\Security Settings\Local Policies\Audit Policy \Audit object access to Success.
    E. From the Auditing Entry for Folder1, set the Principal to Guests, and then set the Type to Failure for the Modify permission.
    F. From the Auditing Entry for Folder, set the Principal to Everyone, and then set the Type to Success for the Modify permission.

    Answer: DF


    QUESTION 189
    You provide IT support for a small startup company.
    The company wants users to have Read and Write permissions to the company's shared folder.
    The network consists of a workgroup that uses Windows 10 Enterprise computers.
    You add each user to a group named NetworkUsers.
    You need to grant permissions to the share.
    You have the following requirements:

    - All users must have Read and Write access to existing files.
    - Any new files must allow the creator to modify the new file's permissions.

    Which two actions should you take? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

    A. Grant Modify permissions to the NetworkUsers group on the shared folder.
    B. Grant Full Control permissions to the Domain Admins group on the shared folder.
    C. Grant List and Execute permissions to the NetworkUsers group on the shared folder.
    D. Grant Full Control permissions to the Creator Owner group on the shared folder.

    Answer: AD


    QUESTION 190
    You are the desktop administrator for a small company.
    The company modifies its policy for retaining company financial documents from six months to three years.
    You currently use File History, retaining files for six months and saving copies of files every 20 minutes.
    You need to adjust your current backup solution to accommodate the policy change.
    What should you do?

    A. Set the KeepSaved Versions option in File History to Forever.
    B. Set the backup solution to Recovery model.
    C. Set the Save Copies of Files frequency to Daily.
    D. Set the File History log file setting to Archive the log when full, do not overwrite events.

    Answer: A


    QUESTION 191
    You have a computer that runs Windows 10 and has BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) configured.
    You need to change the BitLocker PIN for the drive.
    What should you run?

    A. the bitsadmin.exe command
    B. the Enable-BitLocker cmdlet
    C. the Add-BitLockerKeyProtector cmdlet
    D. the Set-PcsvDeviceUserPassword cmdlet

    Answer: C


    QUESTION 192
    You have a Microsoft Intune subscription.
    You create two compliance policies named Comp1 and Comp2.
    You create a configuration policy named ConfigPol1.
    The settings in each policy do not conflict with other policies.
    Comp1 has low security settings. Comp2 has medium security settings.
    ConfigPol1 has high security settings.
    You have a device named Device1. Device1 is a member of groups that have Comp1, Comp2 and ConfigPol1 applied.
    You need to identify which policies with be enforced on Device1.
    What should you identify?

    A. Comp1 only
    B. Comp2 only
    C. Comp1, Comp2 and ConfigPol1
    D. Comp1 and Comp2 only
    E. Comp1 and ConfigPol1 only
    F. ConfigPol1 only
    G. Comp2 andConfigPol1 only

    Answer: C


    QUESTION 193
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All client computers run Windows 10 Enterprise and Microsoft Office 2013. All of the computers are joined to the domain. Your company purchases a subscription to Office 365. An administrator creates an Office 365 account for each user and deploys a federated solution for Office 365.
    You need to prevent the users from being prompted for a user account and a password each time they access services from Office 365.
    Which account should you instruct the users to use when they sign in to their computer?

    A. a Microsoft account
    B. a local user account
    C. an Office 365 account
    D. a contoso.com account

    Answer: D

    Fill version:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  2. Hamid

    Hamid Member
    Member

    Joined:
    May 6, 2016
    Messages:
    142
    Likes Received:
    7
    2017 August 15th New Updated 70-697 dumps (215 Q&As):
    QUESTION 200
    A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain.
    All client computers run Windows 10 Enterprise.
    You are configuring security for a portable client computer that does not have a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip installed.
    You need to configure local Group Policy to tum on Windows BitLocker Drive Encryption on the computer.
    Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point.

    A. Enable the Enforce drive encryption type on operating system drives policy setting.
    B. Enable the option to allow BitLocker without a compatible TPM.
    C. Enable the Require additional authentication at startup policy setting.
    D. Configure the TPM validation profile to enable Platform Configuration Register indices (PCRs) 0, 2, 4, and 11.

    Answer: BC
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.




    QUESTION 201
    Your company network includes a main office and multiple small branch offices. All of the computers in the branch offices run Windows 10 Enterprise and are members of an Active Directory domain. The company has no plans to deploy any servers in the branch offices.
    Users from some branch offices report that it takes a long time to open documents from a file server that is located in the main office.
    You need to enable BranchCache on all computers located in the branch offices.
    What should you do?

    A. Open Group Policy Editor and enable BranchCache in Distributed Cache mode for the computers in the branch offices.
    B. Open PowerShell and run the Enable-BCHostedClients cmdlet on the computers in the branch offices.
    C. Open Group Policy Editor and Enable BranchCache in a Hosted Cache mode for the computers in the branch offices.
    D. Open PowerShell, run the Set-BCCache cmdlet on computers in the branch offices.

    Answer: A
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.




    QUESTION 202
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

    You have five computers that runs Windows 10. Each computer is used by a different user. All of the computers are members of the same workgroup.
    You need to ensure that all of the users can access the files located in one another's libraries. Access must be granted based on a shared password.
    What should you configure?

    A. share permissions
    B. account policies
    C. HomeGroup settings
    D. application control policies
    E. NTFS permissions
    F. Microsoft OneDrive
    G. Encrypting File System (EFS) settings
    H. software restriction policies

    Answer: C
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.




    QUESTION 203
    You manage desktop computers on your company network. The finance department uses computers that rub Widows 7 Enterprise and a 32-bit legacy application. The application has some compatibility issues with Widows 10 Enterprise. The application uses domain single sign-on for authentication.
    The vendor releases a new version of the application that is fully compatible with Windows 10 Enterprise These versions cannot be installed on the same computer due to HKEY_CURRENT_USER registry setting conflicts.
    You need to migrate the finance department computers Widows 10 Enterprise while meeting the following requirements:

    - Users are able to use the original version of the application while validating the new version.
    - Once the new version is validated, the old version is removed with minimal effort.
    - Users authenticate only once to use the application.

    Which technology should you choose?

    A. Microsoft Application Compatibility Toolkit (ACT)
    B. Hyper-V
    C. Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V)
    D. User Experience Virtualization (UE-V)

    Answer: A
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.




    QUESTION 204
    You administer Windows 10 Enterprise tablets that are members of an Active Directory domain.
    Your company policy allows users to download and install only certain few Windows Store apps.
    You have created a new AppLocker Packaged Apps policy to help enforce the company policy.
    You need to test the new AppLocker Packaged Apps policy before you implement it for the entire company.
    What should you do?

    A. Open PowerShell and run the Get-AppLockerPolicy -Effective cmdlet to retrieve the AppLocker effective policy.
    B. Open Group Policy Management console and enforce the new AppLocker policy in Audit Only mode.
    C. Open Group Policy Management console and run the Group Policy Modeling Wizard.
    D. Open Group Policy Management console and run the Group Policy Results Wizard.

    Answer: B
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.


    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    objectives


    QUESTION 205
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details in a question apply only to that question.

    You need to change the password used for an L2TP VPN connection.
    Which Control Panel application should you use?

    A. Work Folders
    B. Phone and Modem
    C. Credential Manager
    D. Sync Center
    E. System
    F. Network and Sharing Center
    G. RemoteApp and Desktop Connections
    H. Power Options

    Answer: F
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.




    QUESTION 206
    You administer computers that run Windows XP Professional.
    These computers have a wide range of line of business (LOB) applications installed.
    You want to migrate from Windows XP Professional to Windows 10 Enterprise.
    You need to identify which application will prompt users for elevated privileges.
    What should you do first?

    A. Configure the advanced audit setting on the Windows 10 Enterprise computers before you install the LOB applications.
    B. Install the Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) Toolkit.
    C. Install the Microsoft Application Compatibility Toolkit (ACT).
    D. Install User Experience Virtualization (UE-V) on the Windows 10 Enterprise computers before you install the LOB applications.

    Answer: C
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.




    QUESTION 207
    A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All client computers run Windows 10 Enterprise and are joined to the domain.
    Corporate police prohibits homegroups on the corporate network.
    You need to ensure that client computer network adapter settings do not support joining a homegroup.
    What should you do?

    A. Disable IPv6.
    B. Disable IPv4.
    C. Enable IPv6.
    D. Enable IPv4.

    Answer: A
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    homegroup-on-this-computer/td-p/5581558


    QUESTION 208
    You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10 Enterprise.
    You add a 1 TB hard drive and create a new volume that has the drive letter D.
    You format the drive by using NTFS.
    You need to limit the amount of space that each user can consume on D: to 200 GB.
    Members of the Administrators group should have no limit.
    Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

    A. Set a default quota limit.
    B. Run convert D: /FS:NTFS.
    C. Run fsutil quota violations D:.
    D. Enable the Deny disk space to users exceeding quota limit setting.
    E. Add a quota entry.

    Answer: ACD
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.


    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.


    Full version:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  3. Hamid

    Hamid Member
    Member

    Joined:
    May 6, 2016
    Messages:
    142
    Likes Received:
    7
    100% Valid 70-697 Exam Questions PDF Free Download.v.2018-3-1.254q

    QUESTION 216
    You administer Windows 10 Enterprise computers.

    Users are able to download applications from the Internet and install them on their computers.

    You need to ensure that users can install only digitally signed applications from approved publishers.

    What should you do?

    A. Create AppLocker Publisher rules.
    B. Turn on Windows SmartScreen.
    C. Enable the Check for signatures on downloaded programs option.
    D. Add publishers' websites to the Trusted Sites zone.

    Answer: A


    QUESTION 217
    You are a desktop support technician for your company.

    You deliver new Windows 10 Enterprise laptops to the software developers. The software developers frequently use laptops to work remotely and are often disconnected from the corporate network. One of the software developers works on an application that must run on Windows XP, Windows Vista, Windows 7, and Windows 10 Enterprise. The software developer needs the ability to test the application natively on each of these operating systems.

    You need to provide the software developer with a way to test the application on all operating system versions on the new laptop. The software developer must be able to perform the testing while working remotely without access to corporate resources.

    What should you do?

    A. Use Hyper-V to create three virtual machines that provide Windows XP, Windows Vista, and Windows 7 environments.
    B. Install the Windows PE version of Windows XP, Windows Vista, and Windows 7 on three USB drives and boot from each drive to test each operating system version.
    C. Change the compatibility mode settings of the application to Windows XP, Windows Vista, and Windows 7 before testing each operating system version.
    D. Create three virtual machines for Windows XP, Windows Vista, and Windows 7 on a company Windows Server 2012 that is running Hyper-V.

    Answer: A


    QUESTION 218
    You support Windows 10 Enterprise desktop computers. Your company has a security policy that controls multiple settings of the desktops through the domain group policy.

    The security policy recently was updated to require that access to several built-in Windows 10 Enterprise tools be prohibited to all local users on one of the desktop computers.

    You need to implement this new policy.

    What should you do?

    A. Configure NTFS permissions.
    B. Create a Windows To Go workspace.
    C. Configure the AppLocker policy.
    D. Enable BitLocker.

    Answer: C


    QUESTION 219
    The computers in your company's finance department run Windows XP Professional. These computers have multiple line of business (LOB) applications installed. You add a new Windows 10 Enterprise computer in the finance department. You discover that an application used by the finance department does not work on this computer.

    You need to run the application on the new computer.

    What should you do first?

    A. Install Client Hyper-V.
    B. Run Refresh your PC.
    C. Install Windows XP Mode.
    D. Create a Windows To Go workspace.

    Answer: A


    QUESTION 220
    You support Windows 10 Enterprise tablets. The tablets have the Application Virtualization (App-V) client installed.

    Company policy requires that all published App-V applications be available to users only when they are connected to the company network.

    You need to configure the tablets so that the company policy requirements are enforced.

    What should you do?

    A. Configure mandatory profiles for tablet users.
    B. Reset the App-V client FileSystem cache on the tablets.
    C. Disable the Disconnected operation mode on the tablets.
    D. Change user permissions to the App-V applications.

    Answer: C


    QUESTION 221
    Your company has Windows 10 Enterprise client computers.

    Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) is used to deploy applications.

    An App-V package named App1 is stored in C:\App1 on each computer.

    You need to publish App1 on the computers.

    Which two Windows PowerShell commands should you run? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

    NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

    A. Publish-AppVClientPackage -Name App1 -DynamicUserConfigurationPath C:\App1\config.xml
    B. Add-AppVClientPackage C:\App1\config.xml
    C. Add-AppVClientPackage C:\App1\App1.appv
    D. Publish-AppVClientPackage -Name App1 -DynamicUserConfigurationPath C:\App1\App1.appv

    Answer: AC
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.




    QUESTION 222
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

    You have five computers that run Windows 10. You are the only user who uses the computers. All of the computers are members of the same domain.

    You need to ensure that you can access any file on any of the computers over the Internet.

    What should you configure?

    A. account policies
    B. share permissions
    C. application control policies
    D. NTFS permissions
    E. HomeGroup settings
    F. software restriction policies
    G. Encrypting File System (EFS) settings
    H. Microsoft OneDrive

    Answer: H


    QUESTION 223
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details in a question apply only to that question.

    You need to enable other users to establish Remote Desktop connections to your computer.

    Which Control Panel application should you use?

    A. Credential Manager
    B. Sync Center
    C. System
    D. Power Options
    E. Phone and Modem
    F. RemoteApp and Desktop Connections
    G. Network and Sharing Center
    H. Work Folders

    Answer: C


    QUESTION 224
    You have an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Work folders are deployed.

    A user named User1 has a Windows 10 Home computer that is configured to use Work Folders.

    User1 connects a new removable USB drive to the computer.

    User1 needs to move the Work Folders to the new drive.

    What should User1 do first?

    A. From the Work Folders settings, click Manage Credentials.
    B. From Services, stop the Work Folders service.
    C. From the Work Folders settings, click Stop using Work Folders.
    D. From Services, set the BitLocker Drive Encryption Service to start automatically.

    Answer: C
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.




    QUESTION 225
    You have an Active Directory domain named contoso.com that contains a deployment of Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager Service Pack 1 (SP1). You have a Microsoft Intune subscription that is synchronized to contoso.com by using the Microsoft Azure Active Directory Connect.

    You need to ensure that you can use Configuration Manager to manage the devices that are registered to your Microsoft Intune subscription.

    Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents a part of the solution.

    NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

    A. In Configuration Manager, configure the Microsoft Intune Connector role.
    B. In Microsoft Intune, create a new device enrollment manager account.
    C. In Configuration Manager, create the Microsoft Intune subscription.
    D. In Microsoft Intune, configure an Exchange Connector.
    E. Install and configure Azure Active Directory Connect.

    Answer: AC
    Explanation:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    70-697 dumps full version (PDF&VCE):

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    BTW,I will always update the new 70-697 exam questions on my blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.


    Welcome to follow me!
     
  4. Yasmine

    Yasmine Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 8, 2018
    Messages:
    52
    Likes Received:
    4
    Hi, why not post the whole pdf please
     
  5. Lucien Karsten

    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2018
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    1
    Because they can't make money doing that

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    .
     
  6. Yasmine

    Yasmine Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 8, 2018
    Messages:
    52
    Likes Received:
    4
    Yeah exactly, they want to trick people to buy it
     
  7. Doogie

    Doogie Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 26, 2018
    Messages:
    32
    Likes Received:
    7
    Why buy now since it seem all question have changed. People are saying only about 7 question from dump are on test now.
     
  8. Lucien Karsten

    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 13, 2018
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    1

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    , yep..... nevertheless I am lucky I passed last month with a VCE I got from a friend. 84/100 :)
     
  9. Hamid

    Hamid Member
    Member

    Joined:
    May 6, 2016
    Messages:
    142
    Likes Received:
    7
    Free 70-697 PDF Exam Questions And Answers Download.v.2018-3-29.308q

    QUESTION 255
    Your company uses Microsoft Office 365.

    You need to ensure that users are prompted to label and classify documents while they edit documents.

    Solution: You create a Microsoft Intune mobile device management (MDM) policy for mobile devices.

    Does the solution meet the goal?

    A. Yes
    B. No

    Answer: B


    QUESTION 256
    Your company uses Microsoft Office 365.

    You need to ensure that users are prompted to label and classify documents while they edit documents.

    Solution: You configure an Office 365 data loss prevention (DLP) policy.

    Does the solution meet the goal?

    A. Yes
    B. No

    Answer: B


    QUESTION 257
    Your company uses Microsoft Office 365.

    You need to ensure that users are prompted to label and classify documents while they edit documents.

    Solution: You import the data from on-premises to Office 365.

    Does the solution meet the goal?

    A. Yes
    B. No

    Answer: B


    QUESTION 258
    You manage a corporate network. All servers run Windows Server 2016. All servers and client devices are joined to an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain named adatum.com. The use of VPN servers on the network is strictly prohibited.

    Users must be able to access the corporate network in addition to Work Folders when they work at home on Windows 10 devices. You install, configure, and publish the certificate revocation list (CRL) for an internal Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) server.

    You need to configure the environment to allow your users to register devices.

    Solution: You create a DNS CNAME record of enterpriseregistration.adatum.com. You deploy a Web Application Proxy server and point the DNS record to your Web Application Proxy server.

    Does the solution meet the goal?

    A. Yes
    B. No

    Answer: B


    QUESTION 259
    You manage a corporate network. All servers run Windows Server 2016. All servers and client devices are joined to an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain named adatum.com. The use of VPN servers on the network is strictly prohibited.

    Users must be able to access the corporate network in addition to Work Folders when they work at home on Windows 10 devices. You install, configure, and publish the certificate revocation list (CRL) for an internal Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) server.

    You need to configure the environment to allow your users to register devices.

    Solution: You create a DNS CNAME record of enterpriseregistration.adatum.com. You deploy Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) and point the DNS record to your AD FS server. You deploy a Web Application Proxy server for the clients to connect to establish Internet connectivity to the device registration connection.

    Does the solution meet the goal?

    A. Yes
    B. No

    Answer: A


    QUESTION 260
    You manage a corporate network. All servers run Windows Server 2016. All servers and client devices are joined to an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain named adatum.com. The use of VPN servers on the network is strictly prohibited.

    Users must be able to access the corporate network in addition to Work Folders when they work at home on Windows 10 devices. You install, configure, and publish the certificate revocation list (CRL) for an internal Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) server.

    You need to configure the environment to allow your users to register devices.

    Solution: You create a DNS A record of deviceregistration.adatum.com. You deploy Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) and point the DNS record to your AD FS server. You deploy a Web Application Proxy server for the clients to establish Internet connectivity for the device registration.

    Does the solution meet the goal?

    A. Yes
    B. No

    Answer: B


    QUESTION 261
    You work for a company that uses customized applications. The applications are published to 150 Windows 10 Enterprise laptops that are deployed in the field. All users must use the same version of the applications at the same time.

    You need to deploy and manage the applications updates centrally.

    What should you do?

    A. Deploy the applications as a Microsoft Application Virtualization.
    B. Use System Center Configuration Manager to deploy the application updates to the client.
    C. Deploy application updates as a shim through System Center Configuration.
    D. Use Intune to deploy the applications with the appropriate settings through the Windows Store.

    Answer: B


    QUESTION 262
    Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. A user receives the following error message when attempting to sign in to a computer: "The trust relationship between this workstation and the primary domain failed."

    You need to ensure that the user can sign in to the computer by using a domain user account.

    Which tool should you use?

    A. Netstat
    B. Netsh
    C. Netdom
    D. Netcfg

    Answer: C


    QUESTION 263
    You support Windows 10 Enterprise computers that are members of an Active Directory domain. All of the computers have a dedicated recovery partition.

    A computer indicates that the domain is unavailable. The password of a local administrator account on the computer is unknown. You need to reset the password for the local administrator account on the computer.

    What should you do?

    A. Run Windows To Go workspace from a USB flash drive.
    B. Run the Windows 10 Enterprise installation wizard from a USB flash drive.
    C. Run Microsoft Diagnostic and Recovery Tool (DaRT) from a USB flash drive.
    D. Run Windows Recovery Environment (WinRE) from a recovery partition.

    Answer: C


    QUESTION 264
    Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

    You have five computers that run Windows 10. The computers are used for testing and cannot connect to the Internet. You are the only user who uses the computers. All of the computers are members of the same domain.

    One of the computers contains a folder named Folder1.

    You need to ensure that you can access Folder1 from any of the computers.

    What should you configure?

    A. HomeGroup settings
    B. OneDrive for Business
    C. NTFS permissions
    D. Encrypting File System (EFS) settings
    E. share permissions
    F. application control policies
    G. account policies
    H. software restriction policies

    Answer: A


    QUESTION 265
    This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.

    You have a computer that runs Windows 10 and is used by 10 users. The computer is joined to an Active Directory domain. Each user has an Active Directory account.

    You need to ensure that all of the users can access the files located in one another's libraries. Which two options should you configure? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

    NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

    A. account policies
    B. NTFS permissions
    C. share permissions
    D. application control policies
    E. software restriction policies
    F. Encrypting File System (EFS) settings
    G. OneDrive for Business
    H. HomeGroup settings

    Answer: BH

    70-697 dumps full version (PDF&VCE):

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.


    BTW,I will always update the new 70-697 exam questions on my blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.


    Welcome to follow me!
     

Share This Page