[Full Version] Free Download Of 100-105 Real Exam Questions

Discussion in 'General Certification' started by Hamid, Mar 17, 2017.

  1. Hamid

    Hamid Member
    Member

    Joined:
    May 6, 2016
    Messages:
    142
    Likes Received:
    7
    QUESTION 297
    Which two VLANs are reserved for system use only? (Choose two)

    A. 1
    B. 4095
    C. 4096
    D. 0
    E. 1001

    Answer: BD
    Explanation:
    The VLANs 0 and 4095 are reserved by the IEEE 802.1Q standard and you cannot create, delete, or modify them so they are the correct answers.
    Note:
    + VLAN 0 and 4095 are reserved for system use only. You cannot see or use these VLANs.
    + VLAN 1 and VLANs 1002-1005 are default VLANs. Default VLANs are created automatically and cannot be configured or deleted by users.
    + VLAN 2 to 1001 are normal VLANs. You can create, use and delete them.
    + VLAN 1002 to 1005 are normal VLANs too but Cisco reserved for FDDI an Token Ring.


    QUESTION 299
    Which name describes an IPV6 host-enable tunneling technique that uses IPV4 UDP,does not require dedicated gateway tunnels,and can pass through existing IPV4 NAT gateways?

    A. dual stack XX
    B. dynamic
    C. Teredo
    D. Manual 6to4

    Answer: C


    QUESTION 300
    Which sequence begins a unique local IPv6 address in binary notation?

    A. 00000000
    B. 1111110
    C. 1111100
    D. 1111111

    Answer: B


    QUESTION 301
    Which statement about 6to4 tunneling is true?

    A. One tunnel endpoint must be configured with IPv4 only
    B. It establishes a point-to-point tunnel
    C. Both tunnel endpoints must be configured with IPv4 only
    D. Both tunnel endpoints must support IPv4 and IPv6

    Answer: D


    QUESTION 302
    What is true about ipv6 unique local addresses:

    A. Global id
    B. Public routable
    C. Summarization
    D. Unique prefix

    Answer: D


    QUESTION 304
    How many primary ipv4 addresses can be assigned on router interface ?

    A. 0
    B. 1
    C. 4
    D. Unlimited

    Answer: B


    QUESTION 305
    Which command is used to build DHCP pool?

    A. ipdhcp conflict
    B. ipdhcp-server pool DHCP
    C. ipdhcp pool DHCP
    D. ipdhcp-client pool DHCP

    Answer: C

    Full version:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  2. jhonaddison

    jhonaddison Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 30, 2018
    Messages:
    122
    Likes Received:
    2
    Validate your 100-105 Exam learning and preparation with our most updated 100-105 dumps. (Examcollection.us) has experienced IT experts who gather and approve a huge range of Cisco

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    for CCNA Routing and Switching Certification seekers. Practicing our 100% updated 100-105 Practice Tests is a guaranteed way towards your success in Cisco 100-105 Exam.
     
  3. tinamark

    tinamark Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 31, 2018
    Messages:
    108
    Likes Received:
    7
    Passing cisco 100-105exam is difficult to but Pass4surekey provide Cisco 100-105dumps which has been a useful resource for me and now I am happy for my result and choice of this site. Now I have come to know that their name deserves this success because of the work they have done over their material. Cisco 100-105dumps were also to the point that made my work easy. That’s all from my side if you want to check further information about 100-105exam or you have any Queries then Click Here :

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    And I’m also providing you some important questions that can help you in exam.

    QUESTION 1

    Which of the following loop avoidance mechanisms drives the requirement to create sub interfaces for each point-to-point connection in a partially meshed frame relay network?

    A. split horizon

    B. poison reverse

    C. maximum hop count

    D. feasible successor

    Correct Answer: A

    QUESTION 2

    Which command is used on a Catalyst 2950 series switch to enable basic port security on the interface? A. set port-security

    B. switch port port-security

    C. set port-security enable

    D. switch port port-security enable

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 3

    Which of the following IPV6 commands is used to define a static host name-to-address mapping in the host name cache?

    A. ipv6 host

    B. ipv6 unicast routing

    C. ipv6 neighbor

    D. ipv6 local

    Correct Answer: A

    QUESTION 4

    Which of the following commands would allow you to determine the bandwidth of an interface?

    A. show interfaces

    B. show interfaces accounting

    C. show cdp

    D. show cdp neighbors

    Correct Answer: A

    QUESTION 5

    Which of the following statements is NOT true regarding flow control?

    A. It determines the rate at which the data is transmitted between the sender and receiver.

    B. It can help avoid network congestion.

    C. It manages the data transmission between devices.

    D. It uses a cyclic redundancy check (CRC) to identify and remove corrupted data.

    Correct Answer: D
     

Share This Page