Hello Everyone

Delwayne

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 10, 2017
Messages
1
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Anyone have the CCNA Cyber Ops 210-250 and 210-255 exam
 

Christin Frei

Member
Member
Joined
Sep 8, 2016
Messages
30
Reaction score
4
Points
8
The new 2017 version (July/2017 Updated) 210-250 dumps now are available, here are part of 210-250 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 71
What is PHI?

A. Protected HIPAA information
B. Protected health information
C. Personal health information
D. Personal human information

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 72
Which of the following are Cisco cloud security solutions?

A. CloudDLP
B. OpenDNS
C. CloudLock
D. CloudSLS

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 73
What is a trunk link used for?

A. To pass multiple virtual LANs
B. To connect more than two switches
C. To enable Spanning Tree Protocol
D. To encapsulate Layer 2 frames

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 74
At which OSI layer does a router typically operate?

A. Transport
B. Network
C. Data link
D. Application

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 75
Cisco pxGrid has a unified framework with an open API designed in a hub-and-spoke architecture. pxGrid is used to enable the sharing of contextual-based information from which devices?

A. From a Cisco ASA to the Cisco OpenDNS service
B. From a Cisco ASA to the Cisco WSA
C. From a Cisco ASA to the Cisco FMC
D. From a Cisco ISE session directory to other policy network systems, such as Cisco IOS devices and the Cisco ASA

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 76
What are the advantages of a full-duplex transmission mode compared to half-duplex mode? (Select all that apply.)

A. Each station can transmit and receive at the same time.
B. It avoids collisions.
C. It makes use of backoff time.
D. It uses a collision avoidance algorithm to transmit.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 77
Stateful and traditional firewalls can analyze packets and judge them against a set of predetermined rules called access control lists (ACLs). They inspect which of the following elements within a packet? (Choose two.)

A. Session headers
B. NetFlow flow information
C. Source and destination ports and source and destination IP addresses
D. Protocol information

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 78
In which case should an employee return his laptop to the organization?

A. When moving to a different role
B. Upon termination of the employment
C. As described in the asset return policy
D. When the laptop is end of lease

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 79
……

Get the newest forbiden 210-250 VCE dumps here: http://www.forbiden.com/210-250.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden 210-250 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpa1BSWGJ1R0VBSU0

OR

Read the newest forbiden 210-250 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=210-250

Good Luck!!!
 

Christin Frei

Member
Member
Joined
Sep 8, 2016
Messages
30
Reaction score
4
Points
8
The new 2017 version (July/2017 Updated) 210-255 dumps now are available, here are part of 210-255 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 66
Which of the following is not a metadata feature of the Diamond Model?

A. Direction
B. Result
C. Devices
D. Resources

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 67
Which of the following has been used to evade IDS and IPS devices?

A. SNMP
B. HTTP
C. TNP
D. Fragmentation

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 68
Which of the following can be identified by correlating DNS intelligence and other security events? (Choose two.)

A. Communication to CnC servers
B. Configuration issues
C. Malicious domains based on reputation
D. Routing problems

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 69
Which of the following is an example of a managed security offering where incident response experts monitor and respond to security alerts in a security operations center (SOC)?

A. Cisco CloudLock
B. Cisco's Active Threat Analytics (ATA)
C. Cisco Managed Firepower Service
D. Cisco Jasper

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 70
Which of the following is not an example of weaponization?

A. Connecting to a command and control server
B. Wrapping software with a RAT
C. Creating a backdoor in an application
D. Developing an automated script to inject commands on a USB device

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 71
Which of the following are core responsibilities of a national CSIRT and CERT?

A. Provide solutions for bug bounties
B. Protect their citizens by providing security vulnerability information, security awareness training, best practices, and other information
C. Provide vulnerability brokering to vendors within a country
D. Create regulations around cybersecurity within the country

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 72
……

Get the newest forbiden 210-255 VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/210-255.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden 210-255 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpNjM1MWNkbHM5OW8

OR

Read the newest forbiden 210-255 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=210-255

Good Luck!!!
 

MarkLucas

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 14, 2018
Messages
10
Reaction score
3
Points
3
The new 210-250 dumps (Mar/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 210-250 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 91
The FMC can share HTML, PDF and CSV data type that relate to a specific event type data. Which specific event type data?

A. Connection
B. Host
C. Netflow
D. Intrusion

Answer: D
Explanation:
The Firepower System has features that you can use to gather intrusion data in standard formats such as HTML, PDF, and CSV (comma-separated values) so that you can easily share intrusion data with others.

NEW QUESTION 92
For which purpose can Windows management instrumentation be used?

A. Remote viewing of a computer
B. Remote blocking of malware on a computer
C. Remote reboot of a computer
D. Remote start of a computer

Answer: A
Explanation:
The purpose of WMI is to define a proprietary set of environment-independent specifications which allow management information to be shared between management applications. WMI allows scripting languages to locally and remotely manage Microsoft Windows computers and services. The following list provides examples of what WMI can be used for:
-- Providing information about the status of local or remote computer systems
-- Configuring security settings
-- Modifying system properties
-- Changing permissions for authorized users and user groups
-- Assigning and changing drive labels
-- Scheduling times for processes to run
-- Backing up the object repository
-- Enabling or disabling error logging

NEW QUESTION 93
Which international standard is for general risk management, including the principles and guideline for managing risk?

A. ISO 31000
B. ISO 27001
C. ISO 27005
D. ISO 27002

Answer: A
Explanation:
ISO 31000:2018, Risk management -- Guidelines, provides principles, framework and a process for managing risk. It can be used by any organization regardless of its size, activity or sector. Using ISO 31000 can help organizations increase the likelihood of achieving objectives, improve the identification of opportunities and threats and effectively allocate and use resources for risk treatment.

NEW QUESTION 94
Which statement about the difference between a denial-of-service attack and a distributed denial of service attack is true?

A. Dos attack are launched from one host, and DDoS attack are launched from multiple host.
B. DoS attack and DDoS attack have no differences.
C. DDoS attacks are launched from one host, and DoS attacks are launched from multiple host.
D. Dos attack only use flooding to compromise a network, and DDoS attacks only use other methods.

Answer: A
Explanation:
DDoS refers to a "distributed denial of service" attack. With this attack a hacker will use multiple servers to attack another target server i.e. the attack is distributed across multiple servers. Traffic associated with a single DDoS attack may originate from hundreds or thousands of compromised servers or PCs. Whereas a "denial of service" (DoS) attack is when a single server is used to attack another targeted server.

NEW QUESTION 95
You discover that a foreign government hacked one of the defense contractors in your country and stole intellectual property. In this situation, which option is considered the threat agent?

A. method in which the hack occurred
B. defense contractor that stored the intellectual property
C. intellectual property that was stolen
D. foreign government that conducted the attack

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 96
After a large influx of network traffic to externally facing devices, you begin investigating what appear to be a denial of service attack. When you review packets capture data, you notice that the traffic is a single SYN packet to each port. Which kind of attack is this?

A. SYN flood.
B. Host profiling.
C. Traffic fragmentation.
D. Port scanning.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 97
Which definition of common event format is terms of a security information and event management solution is true?

A. A type of event log used to identify a successful user login.
B. A TCP network media protocol.
C. Event log analysis certificate that stands for certified event forensics.
D. A standard log event format that is used for log collection.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 98
Which definition of a Linux daemon is true?

A. Process that is causing harm to the system by either using up system resources or causing a critical crash.
B. Long - running process that is the child at the init process.
C. Process that has no parent process.
D. Process that is starved at the CPU.

Answer: B
Explanation:
A daemon is a type of program on Unix-like operating systems that runs unobtrusively in the background, rather than under the direct control of a user, waiting to be activated by the occurance of a specific event or condition. Unix-like systems typically run numerous daemons, mainly to accommodate requests for services from other computers on a network, but also to respond to other programs and to hardware activity.
...
Daemons are recognized by the system as any processes whose parent process has a PID of one, which always represents the process init. init is always the first process that is started when a Linux computer is booted up (i.e., started), and it remains on the system until the computer is turned off. init adopts any process whose parent process dies (i.e., terminates) without waiting for the child process's status. Thus, the common method for launching a daemon involves forking (i.e., dividing) once or twice, and making the parent (and grandparent) processes die while the child (or grandchild) process begins performing its normal function.

NEW QUESTION 99
Which term describes reasonable effort that must be made to obtain relevant information to facilitate appropriate courses of action?

A. Due diligence.
B. Ethical behavior.
C. Decision making.
D. Data mining.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 100
According to the common vulnerability scoring system, which term is associated with scoring multiple vulnerabilities that are exploit in the course of a single attack?

A. chained score
B. risk analysis
C. vulnerability chaining
D. confidentiality

Answer: C
Explanation:
CVSS is designed to classify and rate individual vulnerabilities. However, it is important to support the needs of the vulnerability analysis community by accommodating situations where multiple vulnerabilities are exploited in the course of a single attack to compromise a host or application. The scoring of multiple vulnerabilities in this manner is termed Vulnerability Chaining. Note that this is not a formal metric, but is included as guidance for analysts when scoring these kinds of attacks.

NEW QUESTION 101
……

Get the newest forbiden 210-250 dumps here:

bit.ly/valid-forbiden-210-250-dumps


Good Luck!!!

(p.s. Copy the upper red short link and open it in your browser.)
 

MarkLucas

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 14, 2018
Messages
10
Reaction score
3
Points
3
The new forbiden 210-250 dumps (July/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 210-250 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 131
DNS query uses which protocol?

A. TCP
B. UDP
C. HTTP
D. ICMP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 132
Which data type is the most beneficial to recreate a binary file for malware analysis?

A. Alert
B. Session
C. Statistical
D. Extracted Content Data

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 133
Which options is true when using the traffic mirror feature in a switch?

A. Ethernet headers are modified.
B. Packets payloads are lost.
C. Packets are not processed.
D. Full capture is possible.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 134
Which term represents the likely hood of potential danger that could take advantage of a weakness in a system?

A. vulnerability
B. risk
C. threat
D. exploit

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 135
You have deployed an enterprise-wide-host/endpoint technology for all of the company corporate PCs Management asks you to block a selected set application on all corporate PCs. Which technology is the option?

A. Application whitelisting/blacklisting
B. Antivirus/antispyware software
C. Network NGFW
D. Host-based IDS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 136
In which context is it inappropriate to use a hash algorithm?

A. Telnet logins
B. Verifying file integrity
C. SSH logins
D. Digital signature verification

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 137
Which purpose of the certificate revocation list is true?

A. Provide a list of certificates that are trusted regardless of other validity makers.
B. Provide a list of certificates used in the chain of trust.
C. Provide a list of alternate device identifiers.
D. Provide a list of certificates of certificates that are untrusted regardless of other validity makers.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 138
Company XX must filter/control some application and limited connection based on location across the network, which technology can be used?

A. HIDS
B. NGFW
C. Web proxy
D. Load balancers

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 139
Which evasion method servers as an important functionality of ransomware?

A. Encoding
B. Encryption
C. Resource exhaustion
D. Extended sleep calls

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 140
Which NTP service is a best practice to ensure that all network devices are synchronized with a reliable and trusted time source?

A. Redundant authenticated NTP
B. Redundant unauthenticated NTP
C. Authenticated NTP services from one of the local AD domain controllers
D. Local NTP within each network device

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 141
Which two protocols are often used for DDoS amplification attacks? (Choose two.)

A. HTTP
B. TCP
C. DNS
D. ICMPv6
E. NTP

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 142
Which option is true when using the traffic mirror feature in a switch?

A. Full packet captures are possible
B. Packets are automatically decrypted
C. Ethernet header ate modified before capture
D. Packet payloads are lost

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 143
Which purpose of a security risk assessment is true?

A. Find implementation issues that could lead to vulnerability
B. Notify the customer of a vulnerability
C. Set the SIR value of a vulnerability
D. Score a vulnerability

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 144
Which vulnerability is an example of Heartbleed?

A. Buffer overflow
B. Denial of service
C. Command injection
D. Information disclosure

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 145
Endpoint logs indicate that a machine has obtained an unusual gateway address and unusual DNS servers via DHCP. Which option is this situation most likely an example of?

A. Command injection
B. Phishing
C. Man in the middle attack
D. Evasion methods

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 146
......

Get the newest forbiden 210-250 VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/210-250.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden 210-250 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpa1BSWGJ1R0VBSU0

OR

Read the newest forbiden 210-250 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=210-250

Good Luck!!!
 

Latest posts

Top