Hi Yall.. 210-250 & 210-255 needed here

Discussion in 'New Members Introduction' started by JPZ, May 18, 2017.

  1. JPZ

    JPZ Member
    Member

    Joined:
    May 18, 2017
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Looking for 210-250 & 210-255 resources!

    Thanks
     
  2. Ken_mordi

    Ken_mordi Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2017
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    10
    The new 2017 version (July/2017 Updated) 210-250 dumps now are available, here are part of 210-250 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 71
    What is PHI?

    A. Protected HIPAA information
    B. Protected health information
    C. Personal health information
    D. Personal human information

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 72
    Which of the following are Cisco cloud security solutions?

    A. CloudDLP
    B. OpenDNS
    C. CloudLock
    D. CloudSLS

    Answer: BC

    NEW QUESTION 73
    What is a trunk link used for?

    A. To pass multiple virtual LANs
    B. To connect more than two switches
    C. To enable Spanning Tree Protocol
    D. To encapsulate Layer 2 frames

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 74
    At which OSI layer does a router typically operate?

    A. Transport
    B. Network
    C. Data link
    D. Application

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 75
    Cisco pxGrid has a unified framework with an open API designed in a hub-and-spoke architecture. pxGrid is used to enable the sharing of contextual-based information from which devices?

    A. From a Cisco ASA to the Cisco OpenDNS service
    B. From a Cisco ASA to the Cisco WSA
    C. From a Cisco ASA to the Cisco FMC
    D. From a Cisco ISE session directory to other policy network systems, such as Cisco IOS devices and the Cisco ASA

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 76
    What are the advantages of a full-duplex transmission mode compared to half-duplex mode? (Select all that apply.)

    A. Each station can transmit and receive at the same time.
    B. It avoids collisions.
    C. It makes use of backoff time.
    D. It uses a collision avoidance algorithm to transmit.

    Answer: AB

    NEW QUESTION 77
    Stateful and traditional firewalls can analyze packets and judge them against a set of predetermined rules called access control lists (ACLs). They inspect which of the following elements within a packet? (Choose two.)

    A. Session headers
    B. NetFlow flow information
    C. Source and destination ports and source and destination IP addresses
    D. Protocol information

    Answer: CD

    NEW QUESTION 78
    In which case should an employee return his laptop to the organization?

    A. When moving to a different role
    B. Upon termination of the employment
    C. As described in the asset return policy
    D. When the laptop is end of lease

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 79
    ……

    Get the newest PassLeader 210-250 VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader 210-250 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Read the newest PassLeader 210-250 exam questions from this Blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     
  3. Ken_mordi

    Ken_mordi Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2017
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    10
    Get the newest PassLeader 210-255 VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader 210-255 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Read the newest PassLeader 210-255 exam questions from this Blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     
  4. Christin Frei

    Christin Frei Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2016
    Messages:
    30
    Likes Received:
    2
    The new 2017 version (July/2017 Updated) 210-255 dumps now are available, here are part of 210-255 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 66
    Which of the following is not a metadata feature of the Diamond Model?

    A. Direction
    B. Result
    C. Devices
    D. Resources

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 67
    Which of the following has been used to evade IDS and IPS devices?

    A. SNMP
    B. HTTP
    C. TNP
    D. Fragmentation

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 68
    Which of the following can be identified by correlating DNS intelligence and other security events? (Choose two.)

    A. Communication to CnC servers
    B. Configuration issues
    C. Malicious domains based on reputation
    D. Routing problems

    Answer: AC

    NEW QUESTION 69
    Which of the following is an example of a managed security offering where incident response experts monitor and respond to security alerts in a security operations center (SOC)?

    A. Cisco CloudLock
    B. Cisco's Active Threat Analytics (ATA)
    C. Cisco Managed Firepower Service
    D. Cisco Jasper

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 70
    Which of the following is not an example of weaponization?

    A. Connecting to a command and control server
    B. Wrapping software with a RAT
    C. Creating a backdoor in an application
    D. Developing an automated script to inject commands on a USB device

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 71
    Which of the following are core responsibilities of a national CSIRT and CERT?

    A. Provide solutions for bug bounties
    B. Protect their citizens by providing security vulnerability information, security awareness training, best practices, and other information
    C. Provide vulnerability brokering to vendors within a country
    D. Create regulations around cybersecurity within the country

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 72
    ……

    Get the newest PassLeader 210-255 VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader 210-255 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Read the newest PassLeader 210-255 exam questions from this Blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     
  5. MarkLucas

    MarkLucas Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2018
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    3
    The new 210-250 dumps (Mar/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 210-250 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 91
    The FMC can share HTML, PDF and CSV data type that relate to a specific event type data. Which specific event type data?

    A. Connection
    B. Host
    C. Netflow
    D. Intrusion

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    The Firepower System has features that you can use to gather intrusion data in standard formats such as HTML, PDF, and CSV (comma-separated values) so that you can easily share intrusion data with others.

    NEW QUESTION 92
    For which purpose can Windows management instrumentation be used?

    A. Remote viewing of a computer
    B. Remote blocking of malware on a computer
    C. Remote reboot of a computer
    D. Remote start of a computer

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    The purpose of WMI is to define a proprietary set of environment-independent specifications which allow management information to be shared between management applications. WMI allows scripting languages to locally and remotely manage Microsoft Windows computers and services. The following list provides examples of what WMI can be used for:
    -- Providing information about the status of local or remote computer systems
    -- Configuring security settings
    -- Modifying system properties
    -- Changing permissions for authorized users and user groups
    -- Assigning and changing drive labels
    -- Scheduling times for processes to run
    -- Backing up the object repository
    -- Enabling or disabling error logging

    NEW QUESTION 93
    Which international standard is for general risk management, including the principles and guideline for managing risk?

    A. ISO 31000
    B. ISO 27001
    C. ISO 27005
    D. ISO 27002

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    ISO 31000:2018, Risk management -- Guidelines, provides principles, framework and a process for managing risk. It can be used by any organization regardless of its size, activity or sector. Using ISO 31000 can help organizations increase the likelihood of achieving objectives, improve the identification of opportunities and threats and effectively allocate and use resources for risk treatment.

    NEW QUESTION 94
    Which statement about the difference between a denial-of-service attack and a distributed denial of service attack is true?

    A. Dos attack are launched from one host, and DDoS attack are launched from multiple host.
    B. DoS attack and DDoS attack have no differences.
    C. DDoS attacks are launched from one host, and DoS attacks are launched from multiple host.
    D. Dos attack only use flooding to compromise a network, and DDoS attacks only use other methods.

    Answer: A
    Explanation:
    DDoS refers to a "distributed denial of service" attack. With this attack a hacker will use multiple servers to attack another target server i.e. the attack is distributed across multiple servers. Traffic associated with a single DDoS attack may originate from hundreds or thousands of compromised servers or PCs. Whereas a "denial of service" (DoS) attack is when a single server is used to attack another targeted server.

    NEW QUESTION 95
    You discover that a foreign government hacked one of the defense contractors in your country and stole intellectual property. In this situation, which option is considered the threat agent?

    A. method in which the hack occurred
    B. defense contractor that stored the intellectual property
    C. intellectual property that was stolen
    D. foreign government that conducted the attack

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 96
    After a large influx of network traffic to externally facing devices, you begin investigating what appear to be a denial of service attack. When you review packets capture data, you notice that the traffic is a single SYN packet to each port. Which kind of attack is this?

    A. SYN flood.
    B. Host profiling.
    C. Traffic fragmentation.
    D. Port scanning.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 97
    Which definition of common event format is terms of a security information and event management solution is true?

    A. A type of event log used to identify a successful user login.
    B. A TCP network media protocol.
    C. Event log analysis certificate that stands for certified event forensics.
    D. A standard log event format that is used for log collection.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 98
    Which definition of a Linux daemon is true?

    A. Process that is causing harm to the system by either using up system resources or causing a critical crash.
    B. Long - running process that is the child at the init process.
    C. Process that has no parent process.
    D. Process that is starved at the CPU.

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    A daemon is a type of program on Unix-like operating systems that runs unobtrusively in the background, rather than under the direct control of a user, waiting to be activated by the occurance of a specific event or condition. Unix-like systems typically run numerous daemons, mainly to accommodate requests for services from other computers on a network, but also to respond to other programs and to hardware activity.
    ...
    Daemons are recognized by the system as any processes whose parent process has a PID of one, which always represents the process init. init is always the first process that is started when a Linux computer is booted up (i.e., started), and it remains on the system until the computer is turned off. init adopts any process whose parent process dies (i.e., terminates) without waiting for the child process's status. Thus, the common method for launching a daemon involves forking (i.e., dividing) once or twice, and making the parent (and grandparent) processes die while the child (or grandchild) process begins performing its normal function.

    NEW QUESTION 99
    Which term describes reasonable effort that must be made to obtain relevant information to facilitate appropriate courses of action?

    A. Due diligence.
    B. Ethical behavior.
    C. Decision making.
    D. Data mining.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 100
    According to the common vulnerability scoring system, which term is associated with scoring multiple vulnerabilities that are exploit in the course of a single attack?

    A. chained score
    B. risk analysis
    C. vulnerability chaining
    D. confidentiality

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    CVSS is designed to classify and rate individual vulnerabilities. However, it is important to support the needs of the vulnerability analysis community by accommodating situations where multiple vulnerabilities are exploited in the course of a single attack to compromise a host or application. The scoring of multiple vulnerabilities in this manner is termed Vulnerability Chaining. Note that this is not a formal metric, but is included as guidance for analysts when scoring these kinds of attacks.

    NEW QUESTION 101
    ……

    Get the newest PassLeader 210-250 dumps here:

    bit.ly/valid-passleader-210-250-dumps


    Good Luck!!!

    (p.s. Copy the upper red short link and open it in your browser.)
     
  6. MarkLucas

    MarkLucas Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 14, 2018
    Messages:
    10
    Likes Received:
    3
    The new PassLeader 210-250 dumps (July/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 210-250 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 131
    DNS query uses which protocol?

    A. TCP
    B. UDP
    C. HTTP
    D. ICMP

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 132
    Which data type is the most beneficial to recreate a binary file for malware analysis?

    A. Alert
    B. Session
    C. Statistical
    D. Extracted Content Data

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 133
    Which options is true when using the traffic mirror feature in a switch?

    A. Ethernet headers are modified.
    B. Packets payloads are lost.
    C. Packets are not processed.
    D. Full capture is possible.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 134
    Which term represents the likely hood of potential danger that could take advantage of a weakness in a system?

    A. vulnerability
    B. risk
    C. threat
    D. exploit

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 135
    You have deployed an enterprise-wide-host/endpoint technology for all of the company corporate PCs Management asks you to block a selected set application on all corporate PCs. Which technology is the option?

    A. Application whitelisting/blacklisting
    B. Antivirus/antispyware software
    C. Network NGFW
    D. Host-based IDS

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 136
    In which context is it inappropriate to use a hash algorithm?

    A. Telnet logins
    B. Verifying file integrity
    C. SSH logins
    D. Digital signature verification

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 137
    Which purpose of the certificate revocation list is true?

    A. Provide a list of certificates that are trusted regardless of other validity makers.
    B. Provide a list of certificates used in the chain of trust.
    C. Provide a list of alternate device identifiers.
    D. Provide a list of certificates of certificates that are untrusted regardless of other validity makers.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 138
    Company XX must filter/control some application and limited connection based on location across the network, which technology can be used?

    A. HIDS
    B. NGFW
    C. Web proxy
    D. Load balancers

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 139
    Which evasion method servers as an important functionality of ransomware?

    A. Encoding
    B. Encryption
    C. Resource exhaustion
    D. Extended sleep calls

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 140
    Which NTP service is a best practice to ensure that all network devices are synchronized with a reliable and trusted time source?

    A. Redundant authenticated NTP
    B. Redundant unauthenticated NTP
    C. Authenticated NTP services from one of the local AD domain controllers
    D. Local NTP within each network device

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 141
    Which two protocols are often used for DDoS amplification attacks? (Choose two.)

    A. HTTP
    B. TCP
    C. DNS
    D. ICMPv6
    E. NTP

    Answer: CE

    NEW QUESTION 142
    Which option is true when using the traffic mirror feature in a switch?

    A. Full packet captures are possible
    B. Packets are automatically decrypted
    C. Ethernet header ate modified before capture
    D. Packet payloads are lost

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 143
    Which purpose of a security risk assessment is true?

    A. Find implementation issues that could lead to vulnerability
    B. Notify the customer of a vulnerability
    C. Set the SIR value of a vulnerability
    D. Score a vulnerability

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 144
    Which vulnerability is an example of Heartbleed?

    A. Buffer overflow
    B. Denial of service
    C. Command injection
    D. Information disclosure

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 145
    Endpoint logs indicate that a machine has obtained an unusual gateway address and unusual DNS servers via DHCP. Which option is this situation most likely an example of?

    A. Command injection
    B. Phishing
    C. Man in the middle attack
    D. Evasion methods

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 146
    ......

    Get the newest PassLeader 210-250 VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader 210-250 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Read the newest PassLeader 210-250 exam questions from this Blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     
  7. Christin Frei

    Christin Frei Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 8, 2016
    Messages:
    30
    Likes Received:
    2
    The new 210-255 dumps (Aug/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 210-255 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 126
    What are the metric values of the confidentiality based on the CVSS framework?

    A. Low-High
    B. Low-Medium-High
    C. High-Low-None

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 127
    Which signature type results in a legitime alert been dismissed?

    A. True Negative
    B. False Negative
    C. True Positive
    D. False Positive

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 128
    Which incident handling is focused on minimizing the impact of an incident?

    A. Scoping
    B. Reporting
    C. Containment
    D. Eradication

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 129
    Which analyzing technique describe the outcome as well as how likely each outcome is?

    A. deterministic
    B. exploratory
    C. probabilistic
    D. descriptive

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 130
    According to NIST 86, which action describes the volatile data collection?

    A. Collect data before rebooting.
    B. Collect data while rebooting.
    C. Collect data after rebooting.
    D. Collect data that contains malware.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 131
    Which statement about collecting data evidence when performing digital forensics is true?

    A. Allowing unrestricted access to impacted devices.
    B. Not allowing items of evidence to be physically touch.
    C. Powering off the device after collecting the data.
    D. It must be preserved and integrity checked.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 132
    What is the process of remediation the network and systems and/or reconstructing so the responsible threat actor can be revealed?

    A. Data analysis
    B. Assets distribution
    C. Evidence collection
    D. Threat actor distribution

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 133
    You have a video of suspect entering your office the day your data has being stolen?

    A. Direct evidence
    B. Indirect
    C. Circumstantial

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 134
    What define the roadmap for implementing the incident response plan?

    A. Incident response plan
    B. Incident response policy
    C. Incident response procedures

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 135
    Which precursor example is true?

    A. Admin finds their password has been changed.
    B. A log scan indicating a port scan against a host.
    C. A network device configuration has been changed.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 136
    Which CSIRT category provides incident handling services to their parent organization such as a bank, a manufacturing company, a university, or a federal agency?

    A. internal CSIRT
    B. national CSIRT
    C. coordination centers
    D. analysis centers
    E. vendor teams
    F. incident response providers

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 137
    What does the CSIRT incident response provider usually do?

    A. provide incident handling services to their parent organization
    B. provide incident handling services to a country
    C. coordinate and facilitate the handling of incidents across various CSIRTs
    D. focus on synthesizing data from various sources to determine trends and patterns in incident activity
    E. handle reports of vulnerabilities in their software or hardware products
    F. offer incident handling services as a for-fee service to other organizations

    Answer: F

    NEW QUESTION 138
    Which of the following is not an example of reconnaissance?

    A. Searching the robots.txt file
    B. Redirecting users to a source and scanning traffic to learn about the target
    C. Scanning without completing the three-way handshake
    D. Communicating over social media

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 139
    Which of the following is typically a responsibility of a PSIRT (Product SIRT)?

    A. Configure the organization's firewall.
    B. Monitor security logs.
    C. Investigate security incidents in a SOC.
    D. Disclosure vulnerabilities in the organization's products and services.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 140
    When incident data is collected, it is important that evidentiary cross-contamination is prevented. How is this accomplished?

    A. By allowing unrestricted access to impacted devices.
    B. By not allowing items of evidence to physically touch.
    C. By ensuring power is removed to all devices involved.
    D. By not permitting a device to store evidence if it is the evidence itself.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 141
    ......

    Get the newest PassLeader 210-255 VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader 210-255 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Read the newest PassLeader 210-255 exam questions from this Blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     

Share This Page