HetalParikh02

Member
Member
Joined
Jan 24, 2018
Messages
33
Reaction score
0
Points
6
The new HP Aruba HPE6-A67 dumps (Mar/2020 Updated) now are available, here are part of HP Aruba HPE6-A67 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

QUESTION 61
What is the purpose of ClearPass Onboarding?

A. to remotely control devices
B. to provision and revoke device credentials
C. to control IoT device access
D. to manage firmware and patches

Answer: B

QUESTION 62
Which type of authentication request is sent from the NAD to ClearPass during guest web authentication?

A. HTTPS
B. HTTP
C. RADIUS Guest-Access
D. WebAuth Request
E. RADIUS Access-Request

Answer: A

QUESTION 63
Which ClearPass posture token indicates that while the client is compliant, there is an available update for the client?

A. Healthy
B. Checkup
C. Unknown
D. Remediate
E. Infected

Answer: B

QUESTION 64
Which collector can help to distinguish between an iPhone and an iPad?

A. MAC OUI
B. TACACS+
C. DHCP
D. RADIUS
E. HTTP

Answer: E

QUESTION 65
What is the benefit of persistent agents over dissolvable agents?

A. Auto-remediation
B. Autonomous logon
C. Firewall tracking
D. Firewall checks
E. Advanced Posture checks

Answer: A

QUESTION 66
Which ClearPass feature is used for endpoint compliance and client health status?

A. Posture
B. Onboard
C. Profiling
D. Captive Portal
E. RADIUS COA

Answer: B

QUESTION 67
Which agents are valid Posture agents used by the ClearPass Policy Manager? (Select three.)

A. OnGuard persistent agent
B. Microsoft AD
C. OnGuard dissolvable agent
D. Cisco Trust Agent
E. Microsoft NAP

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 68
Which database in the Policy Manager contains the device attributes derived by profiling?

A. Endpoints Repository
B. Client Repository
C. Local Users Repository
D. Onboard Devices Repository
E. Guest User Repository

Answer: A

QUESTION 69
Which Authorization Source supports device profile enforcement?

A. Local User Repository
B. OnGuard Repository
C. Endpoints Repository
D. Guest User Repository

Answer: A

QUESTION 70
when a role mapping policy should be used in an 802.1x service with Active Directory as the authentication source?

A. When you want to send roles from the AD user to enforcement policies directly from AD attributes.
B. When you want to send Aruba firewall roles back to the Aruba Network Access Drive.
C. When you want to translate and combine AD attributes into ClearPass roles.
D. When you want to enable attributes as roles directly without combining multiple attributes

Answer: A

QUESTION 71
A ClearPass deployment needs to be designed to determine which department the employee is in on the Active Directory Server and whether the user's device is a computer or smart device. Which Policy Manager components will the network administrator need to use? (Choose three.)

A. Posture
B. Onboard
C. Profiler
D. Enforcement
E. Authorization
F. Authentication

Answer: BCF

QUESTION 72
Refer to the exhibit:
……
An administrator has enabled department' and memberOf' as roles. Which effect will this have on Enforcement?

A. The user's member Of attribute is sent back to the controller as a firewall role.
B. The user's authentication will be rejected if the user does not have a department attribute in AD.
C. The user's department and group membership must be included in role mapping rules.
D. The user's department and group membership will be available as roles for evaluation by the enforcement policy.

Answer: C

QUESTION 73
A customer would like to authenticate employees using a captive portal guest web login page. Employees should use their AD credentials to login on this page.
Which statement is true?

A. Employees must be taken to a separate web login page on the guest network.
B. The customer needs to add second guest service in the policy manager for the guest network.
C. The customer needs to add the AD server as an authentication source in a guest service.
D. The customer needs to add the AD servers RADIUS certificate to the guest network.

Answer: C

QUESTION 74
What is a RADIUS Change of Authorization?

A. It allows ClearPass to change the user role for the client without disconnecting.
B. It allows ClearPass to transmit messages to the NAD/NAS to modify a user's session status.
C. It forces the client to re-authenticate upon roaming to an access point.
D. It is a mechanism that allows ClearPass to assign a new VLAN to a wired user.

Answer: B

QUESTION 75
You have Guest Self-Registration with Internal Sponsorship configured and wish to send users their credentials automatically.
Which options need to be enabled? (Choose two.)

A. Configure the receipt page actions to send a receipt.
B. Configure the receipt page form to include the Guest Username and password.
C. Configure an Email Server in ClearPass Guest Administration.
D. Configure the Sponsor Confirmation Settings to send an email receipt to the Guest.
E. Configure an Email Server in ClearPass Policy Manager Administration.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 76
Which options support DHCP profiling for devices in a network? (Choose two.)

A. configuring ClearPass as a DHCP relay for the client
B. enabling the DHCP server to profile endpoints and forward meta-data to ClearPass
C. enabling DHCP relay on our network access devices so DHCP requests are forwarded to ClearPass
D. enabling the DHCP server to forward DHCP traffic to ClearPass
E. DHCP profiling is enabled on ClearPass by default; configuration of the network access devices is not necessary

Answer: AC

QUESTION 77
What are two ways that devices can download the Onboard provisioning profile and credentials from ClearPass? (Choose two.)

A. from the Android market
B. Over-the-Air API
C. download from iTunes
D. Bonjour

Answer: BD

QUESTION 78
A clearPass administrator wants to make Enforcement decisions during 802.1x authentication based on a client's Onguard posture token.

A. RADIUS CoA
B. Quarantine VLAN
C. Full Access VLAN
D. RADIUS Accept
E. RADIUS Reject

Answer: A

QUESTION 79
Your boss suggests that you configure a guest self-registration page in ClearPass for the Conference Events SSID.
Which advantages will this give? (Choose two.)

A. It will allow guest users to create a login account for the web login page.
B. It will stop employees from putting their corporate devices on the event network.
C. It will allow employees to get their own devices securely connected to the network.
D. It will allow the Conference center to collect extra information about the guest.
E. It can be pre-located with guest information from the conference registration.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 80
How can Enforcement Policy rules be evaluated? (Choose two.)

A. It is checked top down, as configured in the rules tab.
B. All rules are checked, and all matches are used.
C. If no rules match, the request is rejected.
D. It is checked bottom up, as configured in the rules tab.
E. All rules are checked, and the best match is used.

Answer: AC

Download more NEW Pass-Leader HP Aruba HPE6-A67 exam dumps from Google Drive here:


Good Luck!!!
 

Cheneyinao

Member
Member
Joined
May 3, 2019
Messages
1,695
Reaction score
2
Points
38
In order to start the preparation for the HP HPE6-A67 exam, my recommendation would be these 100% real exam questions HP HPE6-A67 brain dumps for Guaranteed Success. This HPE6-A67 exam questions is very much similar to the real HP HPE6-A67 Exam Questions. All questions that will be asked from you in the real HP HPE6-A67 exam are designed by HP Experts Master Team, IT examines, and including students, HP certified master, IT job persons and more. This is the recommended key to gain more than 90% score in your HPE6-A67 Aruba Certified ClearPass Associate 6.7 exam.

Why Choose TheExamCerts HPE6-A67 Exam Eumps PDF
TheExamCerts gives accurate HP HPE6-A67 exam dumps which will assist you with passing your HPE6-A67 Aruba Certified ClearPass Associate 6.7 exam in the first endeavour. HP HPE6-A67 exam questions are composed with the assistance of refreshed HP exam pattern. Each of the HPE6-A67 exam questions is confirmed by HP ensured experts. HPE6-A67 questions PDF enables clients to download and see the HP HPE6-A67 dumps PDF on various gadgets including tabs, mobiles, and PCs and laptops etc. It is presently considered as the stage which prompts a more promising time to come. Be that as it may, you have to put the extreme effort in HP HPE6-A67 exam, on the grounds that there is no escape out of checking. Though, TheExamCerts have made HPE6-A67 exam planning less demanding, now with HP HPE6-A67 exam dumps provided by TheExamCerts your preparation for HPE6-A67 exam isn't risky any longer. As the TheExamCerts is a dependable and reliable stage who provides HP HPE6-A67 exam questions with 100% achievement ensure. Your actual experience of accomplishment in the HPE6-A67 exam really begins with TheExamCerts.
Click The Link Below And Get Updated And Latest HP HPE6-A67 Mock Dumps
https://www.theexamcerts.com/HP/HPE6-A67-pdf-exam-dumps
The Benefits Of Attainment HP HPE6-A67 From TheExamCerts
The HP HPE6-A67 exam dumps offered by TheExamCerts have various advantages with its distinct features. The greater part of our HP HPE6-A67 exam dumps is up and coming and it is very secure. We think about our clients and we are giving expertly curated training material to the preparation of HP HPE6-A67 exam. As mention above TheExamCerts offers valid HPE6-A67 Aruba Certified ClearPass Associate 6.7 exam dumps which are highly effective for new entrants to get through HP HPE6-A67 which clearly states that students have no need to get any other exam training material for their HPE6-A67 exam. Secondly, the HP HPE6-A67 exam dumps are latest, updated which covers all exam objectives and significant topics that actual HPE6-A67 exam demands. Furthermore, the HPE6-A67 exam dumps come in PDF format which is accessible to almost every digital device such as mobile phones, tablets, Pc and laptops etc which indicates that if you are a busy professional and have a job so you can easily get avail with such splendid opportunities. Moreover, each and every question of HP HPE6-A67 exam dump is curated by HP experts and they have run down a series of HP HPE6-A67 exam question and answers that would be demanded to pass the HPE6-A67 exam. Additionally, you will get free and regular updates for 90 days from the date of purchase and you can likewise recover your cash in the event that we neglect to convey the publicized outcomes.
100% Money Back Guarantee: HP HPE6-A67 Exam Dumps
And the best part is that they are giving you money back guarantee, when I bought HP HPE6-A67 exam dumps from them they are giving me 90 days if I am not fully satisfied with their provided study material for HPE6-A67 Aruba Certified ClearPass Associate 6.7 then they refund my payment. But you know what I am completely satisfied with them they helped me a lot their management members are so cooperative. So if you want to get good grades in the HP HPE6-A67 exam then TheExamCerts is the best option for you. That's all from my side!
Click The Link Below And Get Updated And Latest HP HPE6-A67 Mock Dumps
https://www.theexamcerts.com/HP/HPE6-A67-pdf-exam-dumps
 

BruceWeiss

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2019
Messages
14,123
Reaction score
3
Points
38
To pass HP HPE6-A67 exam is no more dream. Now HP students don’t need to burn midnight all to pass HP HPE6-A67 exam. Just visit Exams4Sale and get material from HP HPE6-A67 Expert.Get 40% discount by using promocode E4S40%OFF. Exams4Sale offers more relevant and upto date material for HP exam dumps so the material is 100% accurate that’s why I recommend you this site for your HP HPE6-A67 exam on the basic of above mentioned qualities. So light up your lamp of success by visiting the link below:

 
Top