Jan/2018 New 1Y0-202 Dumps with VCE and PDF

Discussion in 'App and Desktop Virtualization' started by Ken_mordi, Aug 17, 2017.

  1. Ken_mordi

    Ken_mordi Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2017
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    10
    Citrix has announced that the English version of the 1Y0-202 exam will be discontinuing on Febrauary 16, 2018, and the new test is 1Y0-203.

    And, the latest 1Y0-203 dumps now are available from PassLeader here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good luck!


    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 1Y0-202 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (
    Jan/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

    You can get the newest 1Y0-202 questions in the
    #5 of this topics!!!

    -->

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    Update!!! ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 1Y0-202 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Sep/2017) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

    You can get the newest 1Y0-202 Qs in the
    #3 of this topics!!! -->

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    The 1Y0-201 Exam Retired Recently, New Exam is 1Y0-202!

    The new version (Aug/2017 Updated) 1Y0-202 dumps now are available, here are part of 1Y0-202 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]


    NEW QUESTION 1
    Scenario:
    A user's Desktop OS machine with Personal vDisk (PvD) is unresponsive. The user needs to access applications installed on the PvD urgently, due to an important deadline. How could a Citrix Administrator resolve this issue?

    A. Use Citrix Director to reset the PvD.
    B. Use Citrix Studio to restore the user's initial settings.
    C. Run the ctxpvd.exe command on the user's system.
    D. Run a PowerShell cmdlet to restore the user's PvD to a new virtual machine.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 2
    Which policy must a Citrix Administrator modify on the NetScaler to allow mobile devices to connect to a XenDesktop environment where two-factor authentication is NOT used?

    A. LDAP
    B. Session
    C. Authentication
    D. Traffic Domain

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 3
    Which session configuration on a NetScaler Gateway must a Citrix Administrator set to provide a secure connection to the servers running XenDesktop?

    A. ICA Proxy On
    B. Clientless Access Off
    C. Default Authorization action
    D. Single Sign-On to web applications

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 4
    Scenario:
    A company, OrgA, has an existing XenDesktop site and recently acquired another company, OrgB. OrgB also has an existing XenDesktop site and multiple thin clients deployed using the online plug-in. OrgA wants all employees to use the current OrgA StoreFront store. Which two changes in StoreFront must a Citrix Administrator make to meet the requirements of the scenario? (Choose two.)

    A. Enable Remote Access.
    B. Export the Multi-store Provisioning file.
    C. Add the FQDN or IP address of the Delivery Controller in OrgB to the existing store.
    D. Create a new store using the FQDN or IP address of the Delivery Controllers in OrgA and OrgB.
    E. Go to the specific store on the StoreFront servers and enable the 'Configure XenApp for Services Support' feature.

    Answer: CE

    NEW QUESTION 5
    Scenario:
    A Citrix Administrator discovers that there has been a security breach that requires all users to change their password. However, users are NOT able to change their password through Store Front. What should the administrator do to allow for password changes?

    A. Allow users to change passwords at any time.
    B. Allow users to change expired passwords only.
    C. Enable the password expired warning notification period.
    D. Enable the password change feature on the NetScaler Gateway.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 6
    What is true about users' access to Desktop OS machines when the XenDesktop SQL Server is offline?

    A. New users may start sessions.
    B. Only anonymous users may start new sessions.
    C. Users may only start a new session to Desktop OS machines.
    D. Users who have connected to their Desktop OS machine in the last 14 days are able to start sessions.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 7
    Scenario:
    Due to changes in the network infrastructure, the IP addresses of the Delivery Controllers will be changing. There are 2000 Desktop OS machines in the environment. What should a Citrix Administrator do to reduce the impact of the IP address changes on the environment?

    A. Update the beacons in StoreFront to reflect the updated IP addresses.
    B. Change the DNS entries for the Delivery Controllers to the new IP addresses.
    C. Run the Provisioning Services Configuration Wizard and update the IP addresses of the Delivery Controllers.
    D. Remove the Delivery Controller from the site, change the host file entries, and add the Delivery Controller back to the site.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 8
    Scenario:
    A Citrix Administrator uses Citrix Director to determine that user logon times have increased by two minutes in the last three months. The administrator wants to resolve this issue before the delay further impacts users. Which action could the administrator take to reduce the logon times?

    A. Configure Folder Redirection.
    B. Update Citrix Receiver on the endpoint.
    C. Increase RAM on the Desktop OS machine.
    D. Configure Citrix Profile Manager Active Writeback.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 9
    Scenario:
    XenDesktop has been implemented with Citrix Profile Manager enabled. Users are complaining that logging on takes a long time. A Citrix Administrator examines the user profile store and finds a number of profiles that have grown to over 500 MB. Which profile management setting could the administrator configure to address the slow logon issues?

    A. Active Writeback
    B. Profile Streaming
    C. Registry Exclusion
    D. Cross Platform Settings

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 10
    Scenario:
    A user reports that a CAD application is NOT launching in the assigned HDX 3D Pro Desktop OS machine. The user sees an error that indicates that a GPU could NOT be found. The host providing the Desktop OS machine for this user has the supported physical GP Us available. How could a Citrix Administrator ensure that a physical GPU is configured for the Desktop OS machine hosting the user's HDX 3D Pro Desktop?

    A. Enable the HDX 3D Pro policies for XenDesktop.
    B. Select the Lossless option in the Quality Control tool of the user's session.
    C. Create a new catalog in Citrix Studio for the HDX 3D Pro Desktop OS machines.
    D. Run the xevgpu-create vm-uuid=<uuid> command in the XenServer command-line interface.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 11
    ……

    Get the newest PassLeader 1Y0-202 VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader 1Y0-202 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     
    #1 Ken_mordi, Aug 17, 2017
    Last edited: Feb 8, 2018
    Isabel Lind likes this.
  2. Isabel Lind

    Isabel Lind Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 26, 2016
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    3
    Thanks for sharing the newest PassLeader 1Y0-202 dumps.

    I took the 1y0-202 test yesterday and passed with a good score of 90% (the passing score is 69% now).

    I had 70 questions in the actual test, most of them were from that PassLeader 1Y0-202 dumps (I got that PL full version 1y0-202 dumps with VCE and PDF files), helped a lot of passing.

    Thanks for sharing and all helpful comments here!!!
     
  3. Ken_mordi

    Ken_mordi Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2017
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    10
    The new version (Sep/2017 Updated) 1Y0-202 dumps now are available, here are part of 1Y0-202 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 211
    Which product edition allows the ability to provide both XenApp Hosted Shared Desktops and VDI Desktops at the same time?

    A. XenDesktop Enterprise
    B. XenDesktop VDI
    C. XenApp Enterprise
    D. XenApp Platinum

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 212
    How can a Citrix Administrator disallow the Delivery Controller from accepting unencrypted XML traffic from StoreFront and NetScaler?

    A. Change Port 80 to 443 using the IIS console on the Delivery Controller.
    B. Disable Port 80 in the StoreFront and NetScaler properties.
    C. Disable listening for HTTP request in the registry of the Delivery Controller.
    D. Install SSL certificate on NetScaler and StoreFront

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 213
    Which three licenses are required for deployment of a XenApp shared desktop environment? (Choose three.)

    A. RDS Per User Client Access License (CAL)
    B. Virtual Desktop Access License (VDA)
    C. Windows Desktop OS License
    D. Windows Server OS License
    E. Citrix XenApp Concurrent License

    Answer: BCE

    NEW QUESTION 214
    Which phase of the Citrix Consulting Methodology requires gathering detailed information to determine use cases and requirements for a project?

    A. Define
    B. Manage
    C. Assess
    D. Deploy

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 215
    Scenario:
    A Citrix Administrator needs to set up a XenDesktop environment. The administrator chooses to install the SQL Server version that is included on the XenDesktop installation media. By choosing this option, which edition of SQL Server license is installed for the XenDesktop environment?

    A. SQL Server Standard Edition
    B. SQL Server Express Edition
    C. SQL Server Developer Edition
    D. SQL Server Enterprise Edition

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 216
    Scenario:
    A Citrix Administrator needs to request the required databases to support an upcoming XenApp/XenDesktop deployment. The administrator plans to separate databases by function to align the deployment with Citrix leading practices. Which three databases are required in this scenario to support XenApp/XenDesktop? (Choose three.)

    A. Configuration Logging Database
    B. StoreFront Database
    C. Authentication Database
    D. Monitoring Database
    E. Site Database

    Answer: ADE

    NEW QUESTION 217
    Which provisioning method uses identity disk?

    A. Provisioning Services
    B. Machine Creation Services
    C. App-V
    D. Remote PC

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 218
    Scenario:
    A Citrix Administrator updated a master image and wants to update a machine catalog using Citrix Studio. The administrator finds that the option to update one of the Machine Catalogs is NOT available. This option is NOT available because this particular Machine Catalog ____. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

    A. contains Desktop OS machines
    B. is a static/persistent desktop without Personal vDisk
    C. contains Server OS machines
    D. is a static/persistent desktop with Personal vDisk

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 219
    Which two statements regarding a Machine Catalog are valid? (Choose two.)

    A. A Machine Catalog can span hypervisor hosts.
    B. A Machine Catalog created with Machine Creation Services (MCS) can have multiple master images.
    C. A single Machine Catalog can contain both Server and Desktop OS machines.
    D. A Machine Catalog can span XenApp/XenDesktop Sites.
    E. A Machine Catalog can be rolled back to a previous master image.

    Answer: BE

    NEW QUESTION 220
    A Citrix Administrator needs to restart random/non-persistent desktops based on Machine Creation Services (MCS). Which consequence does the administrator need to be aware of when performing this restart?

    A. The vDisk will be recreated.
    B. The Personal vDisk will be deleted.
    C. The differencing disks will be deleted.
    D. A new copy of the snapshot will be created.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 221
    Scenario:
    A Citrix Administrator creates a new Desktop OS master image and attempts to create a Machine Catalog based on that master image. However, the administrator is unable to locate the master image in Citrix Studio. A possible cause of the issue is that the master image ____. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

    A. is NOT stored in the configured resource connection for the Site
    B. does NOT have the Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) installed
    C. does NOT have the Target Device software installed
    D. contains an unsupported OS version

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 222
    Which three operating systems support Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) software? (Choose three.)

    A. Microsoft Windows Server OS
    B. Mac OS X
    C. Google Chrome OS
    D. Microsoft Windows Desktop OS
    E. Linux

    Answer: ADE

    NEW QUESTION 223
    Which two pieces of information are stored in the identity disk? (Choose two.)

    A. Hostname
    B. Active Directory machine account
    C. Local user accounts
    D. IP address
    E. MAC address

    Answer: AB

    NEW QUESTION 224
    Which two methods can a Citrix Administrator use to configure the Delivery Controller location for Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) registration? (Choose two.)

    A. Modify the settings of the Machine Catalog.
    B. Specify during the VDA installation.
    C. Modify the registry of the Delivery Controller.
    D. Create a Group Policy Object (GPO).

    Answer: BC

    NEW QUESTION 225
    Which Citrix component will a Citrix Administrator install on every machine that delivers published applications?

    A. Provisioning Services
    B. Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA)
    C. StoreFront server
    D. Citrix Studio

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 226
    Scenario:
    A Citrix Administrator has updated all of the machines within a delivery group. After the update, one application stops working. The administrator was directed by an IT manager to revert all machines to the previous image. How can the administrator revert all machines to the previous image?

    A. Delete the snapshot associated with the template virtual machine.
    B. Delete the difference disk of the virtual machines with the delivery group.
    C. Select Rollback machine update for the delivery group.
    D. Select Rollback machine update for the Machine Catalog.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 227
    A Citrix Administrator discovered and fixed an issue with the StoreFront servers that had to do with lack of storage. What can the administrator do to prevent this issue happening again?

    A. Change the Recovery settings on the StoreFront service.
    B. Enable disk space monitoring on the StoreFront server.
    C. Configure additional Dependencies settings on the StoreFront service.
    D. Change the StoreFront Privileged Administration service.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 228
    Which statement is true regarding a Citrix hotfix in general release?

    A. It must only be installed if the customer experiences the same issue that the hotfix mitigates.
    B. All customers have access to it.
    C. It must be tested by the customer in a test environment before being installed in production.
    D. Only partners have access to it.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 229
    Scenario:
    A Citrix Administrator is upgrading a server from XenApp 6.5 to XenDesktop 7.6 LTSR. During the installation, the Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) failed to install. Upon investigation, the administrator determines that Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS) is using the same port as the Citrix XML Service. What is the cause of the failure?

    A. The XenApp server still has a localhost cache.
    B. The License Server has NOT been upgraded.
    C. Microsoft RDS logons were set to disabled.
    D. The previous installation was a Controller.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 230
    ……

    Get the newest PassLeader 1Y0-202 VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader 1Y0-202 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     
  4. sydey123

    sydey123 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2016
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    3
    anyone please share the vce file here
     
  5. Ken_mordi

    Ken_mordi Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 26, 2017
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    10
    The new 1Y0-202 dumps (Jan/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 1Y0-202 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 280
    For which two infrastructure services are health states shown on the Dashboard in Citrix Director? (Choose two.)

    A. Databases
    B. StoreFront Servers
    C. NetScalers
    D. Hypervisors
    E. Active Directory Servers

    Answer: AD

    NEW QUESTION 285
    Which three Citrix components are unencrypted by default but can also be configured by a Citrix Administrator for encryption? (Choose three.)

    A. Citrix Director
    B. StoreFront
    C. NetScaler Gateway
    D. Citrix Studio
    E. Delivery Controller

    Answer: BCE

    NEW QUESTION 286
    What are three requirements when a Citrix Administrator needs to use HDX proxy on NetScaler Gateway? (Choose three.)

    A. A certificate that endpoint devices trust
    B. An externally accessible Internet address
    C. Firewall rule to open port 443
    D. StoreFront load balanced on the NetScaler
    E. A Citrix Platinum License

    Answer: ABD

    NEW QUESTION 289
    During which two intervals does the Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) go into an initializing state? (Choose two.)

    A. During machine start up
    B. When a user disconnects from the machine
    C. When the machine is put into maintenance mode
    D. During the user logon process
    E. When the Citrix Desktop Service is restarted

    Answer: BD

    NEW QUESTION 291
    Scenario:
    A Citrix Administrator needs to deliver a suite of applications to the HP department. Due to application licensing restrictions, two of the applications in the suite should only be visible to five specific users in the HR department. Which two steps can the administrator take to complete the configuration using a single delivery group? (Choose two.)

    A. Restrict use of the delivery group to all HR users.
    B. Limit the visibility of the application to the five users.
    C. Limit the number of instances of the applications running at the same time to five.
    D. Limit the visibility of the application to the entire delivery group.
    E. Restrict use of the delivery group to the five users.

    Answer: BC

    NEW QUESTION 295
    Scenario:
    A Citrix Administrator needs to create a new Machine Catalog using Machine Creation Services. However, the Machine Creation Services option is grayed out. Which action can the administrator take in order to use Machine Creation Services?

    A. Add the correct Citrix licenses to the License Server
    B. Add a new resource connection in Citrix Studio
    C. Restart the Delivery Controller
    D. Restart the Citrix Desktop Service

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 300
    Scenario:
    A Citrix Administrator works at a hospital where doctors frequently move between patient rooms. Each patient room has a different workstation. Several doctors have complained that when they switch patient rooms, they have to relaunch their Citrix-delivered applications. Which feature can the administrator configure to address this issue?

    A. Session Pre-launch
    B. ICA Keep-Alive
    C. Session Reliability
    D. Workspace Control

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 303
    Which two steps can a Citrix Administrator perform to use Citrix PowerShell cmdlets in a XenDesktop environment? (Choose two.)

    A. Get-ExecutionPolicy
    B. Set-ExecutionPolicy unrestricted
    C. Get-Command-Module citrix*
    D. Add-Pssnapin citrix*

    Answer: AD

    NEW QUESTION 308
    Which layer is focused on the desktop images to which users connect?

    A. Resource Layer
    B. Access Layer
    C. Control Layer
    D. User Layer

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 313
    Users are reporting that they are NOT able to print both sides of a page in a session with a printer capable of double-side printing. How can a Citrix Administrator resolve this issue?

    A. Change the "printer properties retention" policy to save changes to the user profile.
    B. Restart the Print Spooler service on all XenApp servers.
    C. Install the native drivers of the printer on all XenApp servers.
    D. Enable routing of print jobs to the printer.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 314
    ......

    Get the newest PassLeader 1Y0-202 VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    (314q NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader 1Y0-202 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Read the newest PassLeader 1Y0-202 exam questions from this Blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     
  6. sydey123

    sydey123 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2016
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    3
    guys anyone have questions from 260 to 279, looks like from 280 PL ken has updated
     

Share This Page