June/2018 Version 2V0-622 Dumps with VCE and PDF

Discussion in 'VM Ware Questions & Answers' started by Gabrijela Jović, Jun 19, 2017.

  1. Gabrijela Jović

    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 1, 2016
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    4
    ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 2V0-622 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (June/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

    And, PassLeader just released the latest 2V0-622 dumps (the
    new version is 455q, and the former version is 399q), many new questions have been added into the newest PassLeader 2V0-622 dumps!!! Good luck!!!

    #14 for reading the latest 455q NEW PassLeader 2V0-622 dumps -->

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 2V0-622 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (July/2017) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

    You can get the newest 2V0-622 questions in the #4 of this topics!!!

    -->

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    The 2V0-621 (VCP6-DCV) exam has been updated to 2V0-622 (VCP6.5-DCV) exam now! The new 2017 version 2V0-622 dumps now are available, here are part of 2V0-622 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the VCE dumps and PDF dumps download link at the end of this post]


    NEW QUESTION 1
    Which CLI command shows the physical uplink status for a vmnic?

    A. esxcli network ip connection list
    B. esxcli network ip neighbor list
    C. esxclinetwork nic get
    D. esxcli network nic list

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 2
    Which two partitions are used for the VMware vCenter Server Appliance embedded vPostgres database? (Choose two.)

    A. /storage/seat/
    B. /storage/netdump/
    C. /storage/db/
    D. /storage/core/

    Answer: CD

    NEW QUESTION 3
    A company has requested that a plan for Auto Deploy be built using VMware- recommended best practices for networking. Which two considerations adhere to VMware-recommended networking best practices for Auto Deploy? (Choose two.)

    A. Using IPv4 as Auto Deploy willbe able to boot hosts with a legacy BIOS.
    B. Using DHCP reservations for address allocations because providing fixed IP addresses through host customization is not supported.
    C. Using VLANs on the management network as it offers increased performance while hosts are booting.
    D. Using IPv6 as Auto Deploy will be able to boot hosts with a legacy BIOS and UEFI.
    E. Using DHCP reservations for address allocations because providing fixed IP addresses through host customization is not recommended.

    Answer: DE

    NEW QUESTION 4
    Which three prerequisites must be in place prior to enabling secure boot for a virtual machine? (Choose three.)

    A. VirtualMachine.Config.Settings privileges
    B. an encrypted USB drive
    C. Virtual Hardware version 13 or later
    D. Virtual Hardware version 12 or later
    E. EFI firmware

    Answer: ACE

    NEW QUESTION 5
    Which two situations could cause a virtual machine to appear with (orphaned) appended to its name? (Choose two.)

    A. if a host failover is unsuccessful
    B. if a virtual machine was removed from vCenter Server's inventory
    C. if avirtual machine was deployed from template, and the template has been deleted
    D. if a virtual machine is unregistered directly on the host

    Answer: AD

    NEW QUESTION 6
    Which iSCSI initiator type can be used with any network interface card?

    A. Software iSCSI initiator
    B. Software FCoE adapter
    C. Hardware Independent iSCSI initiator
    D. HardwareDependent iSCSI initiator

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 7
    Which setting will allow a virtual machine to have direct secure access to an RDM?

    A. NIOC
    B. NPV
    C. NPIV
    D. CPUID Mask

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 8
    An administrator wants to upgrade ESXi 5.5 hosts to ESXi 6.5 using Update Manager. When performing a scan for baseline compliance, the host's status is marked Compliant. Which has happened?

    A. Host must be version 6.0 in order to upgrade to 6.5.
    B. Host has some third-party software installed.
    C. Host has no upgradebaseline attached.
    D. Host hardware is not supported for upgrade.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 9
    ……

    Get the newest PassLeader 2V0-622 VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader 2V0-622 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Read the newest PassLeader 2V0-622 exam questions from this Blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     
    #1 Gabrijela Jović, Jun 19, 2017
    Last edited: Jun 12, 2018
  2. vjorge

    vjorge Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 19, 2017
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    1
    FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE FAKE

    THIS IS JUST A SCAM, CLICK BAIT
     
  3. Elsa Hynninen

    Elsa Hynninen Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 30, 2016
    Messages:
    5
    Likes Received:
    0

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Wow!

    Thanks for sharing!

    I found those Google Drive files contain 250q exam questions.

    Can you share that FULL VERSION PassLeader 2V0-622 dumps with 305q???

    Thanks in advance!!!
     
  4. Gabrijela Jović

    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 1, 2016
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    4
    The new 2017 version (July/2017 Updated) 2V0-622 dumps now are available, here are part of 2V0-622 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 321
    Which statement is correct when migrating from a Windows vCenter Server to the vCenter ServerAppliance 6.5?

    A. Migration deployments do not migrate local OS users from the source vCenter Server.
    B. Migration deployments support DHCP on the source vCenter Server.
    C. Migration deployments allow the source vCenter Server to remain powered on afterwards.
    D. Migration deployments support custom ports for all services on the source vCenter Server.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 322
    How can failback of a recovered virtual machine in vSphere Replication be performed?

    A. No action required, because failback is automatically performed to the source site.
    B. Configure a new replication in the reverse direction at the target site.
    C. Disable or Stop virtual machine replication on the source site.
    D. Power off and unregister the virtual machine on the target site.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 323
    What are three benefits of using a few large-capacity LUNs instead of many small-capacity LUNs? (Choose three.)

    A. Better performance because there is less contention for a single volume.
    B. More flexibility for resizing virtual disks.
    C. Less wasted storage space.
    D. More flexibility to create virtual machines without adding new LUNs.
    E. Fewer VMFS datastores to manage.

    Answer: ABC

    NEW QUESTION 324
    After upgrading the vSphere infrastructure and VMware Tools to version 6.5, the "Upgrade VM Compatibility" option is grayed out in the vSphere Web Client.
    [​IMG]
    What must the administrator do to enable the VM compatibility upgrade?

    A. VMware Tools should be upgraded last.
    B. Restart the ESXi server.
    C. Uninstall VMware Tools.
    D. Power off the virtual machine.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 325
    What availability mode does vCenter HA provide?

    A. Active-Passive
    B. Active-Standby
    C. Active-Active
    D. Load-balanced

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 326
    In which scenario will vSphere DRS balance resources when set to Fully Automated?

    A. Hosts with only shared storage
    B. Hosts are part of a vSphere HA cluster
    C. Power Management is set to Balanced on hosts
    D. Hosts with shared or non-shared storage

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 327
    Which two configurable options are available in Boot Options for a virtual machine? (Choose two.)

    A. Tools Upgrades
    B. Encryption
    C. Firmware
    D. Force BIOS setup

    Answer: CD

    NEW QUESTION 328
    What VMware technology can be used to move physical servers to the vSphere infrastructure?

    A. VMware vMotion
    B. VMware Converter
    C. VMware vCenter Server
    D. OVF transport

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 329
    Upgrading vCenter Server with Microsoft SQL database fails with the following error message:
    “The DB User entered does not have the required permissions needed to install and configure vCenter Server with the selected DB. Please correct the following error(s): %s”
    What could cause this error?

    A. incorrect ports open on SQL Server
    B. incorrect database on the SQL server
    C. incorrect compatibility mode on the SQL server
    D. incorrect permission on SQL Server database

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 330
    What is a potential downside of having more than four paths per datastore?

    A. limits the storage protocols
    B. increases storage latency for VM
    C. limits the path selection policies
    D. limits the number of LUNs per host

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 331
    Which feature facilitates the sharing of templates via vCenter Server?

    A. Content Library
    B. OVF
    C. folders
    D. vApp

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 332
    A vSphere Administrator is in the process of configuring replication for a virtual machine, but is not able to select the Recovery Point Objective (RPO) value of 5 minutes.
    [​IMG]
    Which statement could explain why the RPO value cannot be lower than 15 minutes?

    A. The OS quiescing option is selected for Replication options.
    B. The virtual machine hardware version is not compatible.
    C. The target and source sites use different types of datastores.
    D. The target and source sites are not using VMFS 6.0 datastore.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 333
    What advanced parameter defines a custom isolation IP address for a vSphere HA cluster?

    A. das.usedefaultisolationaddress
    B. das.isolationshutdowntimeout
    C. fdm.isolationpolicydelaysec
    D. das.isolationaddress

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 334
    Which three VMware-recommended best practices should an administrator follow before upgrading to vSphere 6.5? (Choose three.)

    A. Disconnect ESXi host from vCenter.
    B. VMware Tools are installed in the virtual machine.
    C. Ensure that the system hardware complies with ESXi requirements.
    D. Back up the host.
    E. Check the interoperability of any other software integrated with vSphere.

    Answer: CDE

    NEW QUESTION 335
    What are two requirements to enable EVC in vSphere DRS cluster? (Choose two.)

    A. CPUs must be from the same vendor.
    B. EVC must use the lowest possible baseline supported by the hardware.
    C. CPUs must be in the same family and of the same speed.
    D. No VMs may be running in the cluster.

    Answer: AD

    NEW QUESTION 336
    Which method is supported for backing up the virtual machine that contains vCenter Server?

    A. differential
    B. incremental
    C. full image
    D. individual disks

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 337
    ……

    Get the newest PassLeader 2V0-622 VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader 2V0-622 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Read the newest PassLeader 2V0-622 exam questions from this Blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     
  5. Cairns

    Cairns Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 20, 2016
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Thanks for sharing that NEW PassLeader 2V0-622 dumps!!!

    Please kindly share the PassLeader 2V0-621/2V0-621D/2V0-622D dumps collection.

    Thanks in advance!!!
     
  6. Johanna Nel

    Johanna Nel Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2017
    Messages:
    22
    Likes Received:
    7
    The new 2V0-622D dumps (Nov/2017 Updated) now are available, here are part of 2V0-622D exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the VCE dumps and PDF dumps download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 1
    When upgrading a standalone vCenter Single Sign-On Server version 5.5 to version 6.5, which will be the final deployment type?

    A. There is no option to do this type of upgrade.
    B. It will be an external Platform Services Controller.
    C. It will be an embedded Platform Services Controller with vCenter Server.
    D. It will be a Standalone vCenter Server.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 2
    Which feature of vSphere networking protects hosts from losing connection to vCenter Server as a result of misconfiguration of the management network?

    A. NIC Teaming
    B. Private VLAN
    C. Rollback
    D. Health Check

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    By rolling configuration changes back, vSphere protects hosts from losing connection to vCenter Server as a result from misconfiguration of the management network.

    NEW QUESTION 3
    VCSA backup can be backed up and sent to different location vis several different protocols. Which are three of the supported protocols? (Choose three.)

    A. CIFS
    B. SCP
    C. HTTP
    D. FTPS
    E. AFP

    Answer: BCD

    NEW QUESTION 4
    For Virtual Machine Compatibility upgrade, a VM needs to be in which power state?

    A. Maintenance mode
    B. Suspended
    C. Powered Off
    D. Powered On

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 5
    Which component must be deployed before using encrypted virtual machines in a vSphere 6.5 environment?

    A. vCenter Server must use CA signed certificates
    B. a host with supported Trusted Platform Module
    C. supported password vault
    D. External Key Management Server

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 6
    Which system traffic type cannot be configured with Network I/O Control (NIOC) bandwith allocation?

    A. Virtual SAN traffic
    B. ESXi host Management traffic
    C. vSphere Replication traffic
    D. Software FCoE Adapter traffic

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 7
    Which is the minimum number of hosts required for a VMware vSAN cluster to be able to apply a vSAN RAID5 storage policy?

    A. six hosts
    B. three hosts
    C. four hosts
    D. five hosts

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 8
    Which three TCP/IP stacks are built in at the VMkernel level in vSphere 6.x? (Choose three.)

    A. Fault Tolerance
    B. vMotion
    C. Provisioning
    D. Management
    E. Default

    Answer: ABC

    NEW QUESTION 9
    In vSphere 6.5, a virtual machine is thinly-provisioned on a VMFS6 datastore. The administrator deleted a large file within the guest OS. The freed blocks in the datastore are no longer needed by the VM. Which feature in vSphere 6.5 allows the backing storage to automatically reclaim the freed blocks?

    A. ATS
    B. Defrag
    C. UNMAP
    D. Auto Reclaim

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    VAAI UNMAP was introduced in vSphere 5.0 to allow the ESXi host to inform the backing storage that files or VMs had be moved or deleted from a Thin Provisioned VMFS datastore. This allowed the backing storage to reclaim the freed blocks. There was no way of doing this previously, resulting in many customers with a considerable amount of stranded space on their Thin Provisioned VMFS datastores.

    NEW QUESTION 10
    A new virtual machine cannot reach its default gateway.
    - The vSphere administrator checks that the virtual machine's vmnic is connected to the correct portgroup, and that the portgroup is on the correct virtual switch.
    - This is the only virtual machine on this portgroup.
    - Other virtual machines that are on the host and connected to the same Distributed switch are running as normal.
    - The Distributed Switch has only one uplink.
    Which could be the cause of this issue?

    A. Block All Ports has been selected on the Distributed Switch.
    B. The wrong VLAN ID has been added to the portgroup.
    C. The VLAN has not been configured in virtual machine hardware settings.
    D. The physical adapter is down.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 11
    Which two requirements must be met before enabling vSphere HA Application Monitoring for a virtual machine? (Choose two.)

    A. VMware Tools must be installed on the VM.
    B. The vSphere Guest SDK must be installed on the VMs needing Application Monitoring.
    C. Application Monitoring requires that vCenter Server is linked to a working instance of vRealize Operations Manager and the End Points Operations agent has been installed on the guest.
    D. Application Monitoring is only supported on Linux operating systems.
    E. Application Monitoring is only supported on Windows operating systems.

    Answer: AE

    NEW QUESTION 12
    Which is true when assigning global permissions in a single vSphere Single Sign-On domain in a multi-site configuration?

    A. Users assigned global permissions will be able to access objects and solutions across all Single Sign-On domains in an organization.
    B. Users assigned global permissions will be able to access objects and solutions only in the same Single Sign-On site.
    C. Users assigned global permissions will have administrator access across all objects and solutions in a Single Sign-On domain.
    D. Users assigned global permissions will be able to access objects and solutions within that Single Sign-On domain.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 13
    During Fibre Channel adapter setup of a ESXi host, which configuration guideline should be considered?

    A. Do not mix Fibre Channel adapter models to access the same LUN from a single host unless the default queue depth has been changed.
    B. Do not mix Fibre Channel adapters from different vendors in a single host.
    C. Use Fibre Channel adapters from different vendors in a single host.
    D. Set the queue depth to 16 if using a mix of different vendors' Fibre Channel adapters in all hosts in the cluster.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 14
    ......

    Get the newest PassLeader 2V0-622D VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader 2V0-622D PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Read the newest PassLeader 2V0-622D exam questions from this Blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     
  7. pleasewriteemail

    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2017
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    how much valid is this dump for this month?
     
  8. finbalor

    finbalor Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2017
    Messages:
    95
    Likes Received:
    0
    I failed in my first attempt for this certification because of imperfect preparation. But this time I got prepared by using the most suitable preparation material provided by

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    . I was satisfied with my preparation even before the exam because I was clear in all the concepts and topics of the syllabus. I am happy that I have aced my exam this time very easily. You are going to meet your definite success if you get supervised by the experts at Dumps4Download platform.
     
  9. JerrodEA

    JerrodEA Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 16, 2018
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    0
    Passed 2V0-622 exam few days ago!

    Few new questions that I remembered FYI:

    1. Which file should the administrator check after failing to update Esxi6.5?
    2. Which two types of virtual network adapters support remote staring/waking? (E1000/E1000e/flexible/VMnat3)
    3. I/O Management (one option is maintenance.xxx).

    Mainly learned the latest PassLeader 2V0-622 dumps, 90%+ of all actual questions were from PassLeader 2V0-622 dumps, still valid enough for passing!!!
     
  10. Andrew william

    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 12, 2018
    Messages:
    86
    Likes Received:
    1
    I am very happy for my result in 2V0-622D exam . All the thanks go to Pass4surekey who have done such a great job by designing 2V0-622D braindumps Real Exam Dumps. I went through all the questions and got clarity in all the concepts that may possibly be tested in the final exam. It would not have been as easy for me to pass this 2V0-622D certification without the help of this dumps material. I will suggest to all of you to use 2V0-622D exam dumps for preparation of this certification from this site

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

     
  11. Brooke2018

    Brooke2018 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    May 15, 2018
    Messages:
    21
    Likes Received:
    1
    A good site, useful.
     
  12. Gabrijela Jović

    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 1, 2016
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    4
    ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 2V0-622 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (June/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

    And, PassLeader just released the latest 2V0-622 dumps (the new version is 455q, and the former version is 399q), many new questions have been added into the newest PassLeader 2V0-622 dumps!!!

    Good luck!!!


    P.S.

    Read the newest PassLeader 2V0-622 exam questions from this Blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     
  13. howtired

    howtired Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 4, 2016
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    0
    Fake. Questions are from 2V0-621 exam. Completely useless.
     
  14. Gabrijela Jović

    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 1, 2016
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    4
    The new 2V0-622 dumps (June/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 2V0-622 exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 415
    When attempting to migrate a virtual machine to another host in the same cluster, the error message: "Select a valid compute resource" returns. What could cause this error?

    A. Both hosts run different versions of ESXi.
    B. Both hosts are not sharing the same datastore.
    C. VMware Tools is not installed.
    D. Virtual machine has an ISO attached.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 416
    Which three operations can cause VMFS metadata updates? (Choose three.)

    A. Restarting a VM using the guest OS.
    B. Launching a VM console.
    C. Migrating a VM with vMotion.
    D. Powering a VM on or off.
    E. Expanding a VMFS datastore.

    Answer: CDE

    NEW QUESTION 417
    What two services run on all nodes in a vCenter Server HA cluster? (Choose two.)

    A. vmware-vmon
    B. vmware-vpostgres
    C. vmare-rbd-watchdog
    D. vmware-vcha

    Answer: BC

    NEW QUESTION 418
    Which two statements are true regarding Auto Deploy in version 6.5? (Choose two.)

    A. Auto Deploy can be configured and managed via PowerCLI.
    B. Auto Deploy can be configured and managed via the vSphere Client.
    C. Auto Deploy can be configured and managed via the vSphere Web Client.
    D. Auto Deploy can be configured and managed via vCLI commands.

    Answer: AC

    NEW QUESTION 419
    What three options can improve network performance for a virtual machine? (Choose three.)

    A. MLD
    B. TSO
    C. NetFlow
    D. LRO
    E. SR-IOV

    Answer: BDE

    NEW QUESTION 420
    When will vSphere Data Protection delete the expired backup image of a Platform Service Controller?

    A. Immediately after the retention period has expired.
    B. After the expired backup image is restored.
    C. During the next backup window following expiry.
    D. During the next maintenance window following expiry.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 421
    Which two storage technologies are supported for MSCS? (Choose two.)

    A. NFS
    B. VAAI
    C. iSCSI
    D. FC

    Answer: CD

    NEW QUESTION 422
    When upgrading a VMware vSAN cluster to version 6.5, which two tasks must be completed to comply with upgrade requirements and VMware-recommended best practices? (Choose two.)

    A. Use RVC to upgrade the hosts.
    B. Use the latest available ESXi version.
    C. Back up all VMs.
    D. Use only the "Full data migration" maintenance mode option.

    Answer: AB

    NEW QUESTION 423
    Group A has permission to download files in Content Library. Group B does not have permission to download files in Content Library. If a user is a member of both groups, what will be the result?

    A. The user cannot download file from Content Library.
    B. The user can download file from Content Library.
    C. The user cannot access Content Library.
    D. The user can access Content Library.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 424
    An administrator is trying to set up Host Partial Failure Response, but the Automated option is grayed out. What can the administrator change to enable the Automated option?

    A. Change the vSphere DRS Automation level to Partially Automated.
    B. Change the vSphere DRS Automation level to Fully Automated.
    C. Enable vSphere HA Host Monitoring.
    D. Change the vSphere DPM Automation level to Automatic.

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 425
    Which two statements describe why a vSphere DRS cluster would report load imbalance? (Choose two.)

    A. The configured migration threshold is too high.
    B. The configured migration threshold is too low.
    C. DRS is configured for Partially Automated.
    D. Enhanced vMotion Compatibility (EVC) is enabled.

    Answer: AC

    NEW QUESTION 426
    The administrator must back up a vCenter HA deployment. Which component must be backed up?

    A. Passive node
    B. Witness node
    C. External database
    D. Active node

    Answer: D
    Explanation:
    When taking backups, avoid backing up the Passive and Witness nodes. Just take a backup of the Active node. When restoring an Active node, you must remove all the cluster configuration, restore and re-create the HA cluster.

    NEW QUESTION 427
    A virtual machine fails to power on after being deployed from a template. What two remediation steps could correct this issue? (Choose two.)

    A. Increase CPU reservation
    B. Decrease memory reservation
    C. Increase memory reservation
    D. Increase datastore capacity
    E. Decrease CPU reservation

    Answer: CD

    NEW QUESTION 428
    What is the supported protocol to perform remote L3 traffic monitoring in vSphere 6.5?

    A. VXLAN
    B. ERSPAN
    C. RSPAN
    D. SPAN

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 429
    What are three considerations when booting ESXihost from SAN software FCoE? (Choose three.)

    A. The VMware_FCoE_vSwitch that the installer automatically created cannot be changed.
    B. Boot LUN cannot be shared with other hosts even on shared storage.
    C. Multipathing is not supported at pre-boot.
    D. Software FCoE boot configuration cannot be changed from within ESXi.

    Answer: BCD

    NEW QUESTION 430
    What are the minimum hardware requirements for a Windows vCenter Server with embedded PSC that manages a "Small" environment?

    A. 2vCPUs, 16 GB RAM
    B. 4 vCPUs, 16 GB RAM
    C. 2 vCPUs, 10 GB RAM
    D. 4 vCPUs, 10 GB RAM

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 431
    Which port is used for communication between ESXi and vSphere Data protection?

    A. 80
    B. 443
    C. 902
    D. 22

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 432
    When troubleshooting VMware vCenter Server issues, when logging level provides maximum detail?

    A. Verbose
    B. Trivia
    C. Info
    D. Error

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 433
    ......

    Get the newest PassLeader 2V0-622 VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader 2V0-622 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Read the newest PassLeader 2V0-622 exam questions from this Blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     

Share This Page