Natasha Bryan

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 29, 2016
Messages
36
Reaction score
1
Points
8
ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE CV0-002 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (June/2019) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, Pass Leader has updated its CV0-002 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

335Q NEW Version!!!

You can get the newest Pass Leader CV0-002 exam questions in the #7 of this thread!!!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE CV0-002 EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Oct/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

And, Pass Leader has updated its CV0-002 dumps recently, all new questions available now!!!

You can get the newest Pass Leader CV0-002 exam questions in the
#4 of this topic!!!

--> #4 of this topic

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

The old CompTIA Cloud+ CV0-001 exam will be retired on 1/Aug/2018, and the new CompTIA Cloud+ exam is CV0-002 exam.

The new Pass Leader CV0-002 dumps (
July/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of CV0-002 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 240
Which of the following cloud services would MOST likely be selected by a software development company that needs a cloud in which to develop software and does not have infrastructure requirements?

A. PaaS
B. SaaS
C. IaaS
D. XaaS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 241
Which of the following contributes to increased read access performance on a fibre channel SAN?

A. Zoning
B. Clustered storage
C. Caching
D. QoS

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 242
A technician needs to configure a virtual NIC on a Class A IP address network. Which of the following is the default subnet mask for this network?

A. /8
B. /16
C. /24
D. /28

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 243
Which of the following typically provides a FASTER access speed in a network storage implementation?

A. NFS
B. SAN
C. DAS
D. SATA

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 244
Internal users are reporting high latency when connecting to external servers in the cloud. Which of the following should a network administrator optimize?

A. WAN
B. SAN
C. VLAN
D. LAN

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 245
Which of the following is the BEST choice for a clustered host interconnect?

A. Infiniband
B. 1Gb Ethernet
C. 10Gb Ethernet
D. Fibre Channel

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 246
The administrator of virtual infrastructure needs to provision block storage for a virtual machine on which a business critical application will be installed. Considering performance, which of the following describes how the administrator should attach the storage to the VM?

A. Using NFS
B. Using CIFS
C. Using IPv6
D. Using iSCSI

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 247
Which of the following are types of storage media? (Select two.)

A. SCSI
B. SSD
C. Tape
D. SATA
E. USB

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 248
A company that provides a cloud-based storage solution for consumers needs to ensure that users' data is encrypted while it is stored on its premises. Which of the following should be used to accomplish this task?

A. SSL
B. HMAC
C. SHA
D. RC4

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 249
Which of the following is a benefit of virtualization in a cloud environment?

A. Decrease in the scalability of services
B. Decrease in the time to implement certain services
C. Decrease in the amount of resource pooling for services
D. Increase in the time to service for certain services

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 250
Which of the following is a benefit of having a virtual versus physical server environment?

A. Improved security
B. IPSec tunnel
C. Data scraping
D. Redundancy

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 251
An administrator is tasked with the virtualization of all database management applications. Which of the following should the administrator do FIRST to ensure that database performance will be optimal?

A. Follow the recommendations of the database management application vendor.
B. Design a physical to virtual migration plan of the application.
C. Adhere to the recommendations of the virtualization software vendor.
D. Develop a migration plan to the new environment, ensuring maximum uptime.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 252
An organization is converting a physical SQL server into a virtual server. The SQL database has been in use for several years and contains critical data for the organization. Which of the following conversion methods would be MOST appropriate?

A. Automated offline
B. Manual offline
C. Manual online
D. Automated online

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 253
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader CV0-002 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Rb6Pwt2DAu2xfhYKMsdxsEkUtuReNlRB

OR

Read the newest Pass Leader CV0-002 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.comptiadump.com/?s=CV0-002

Good Luck!!!
 
Last edited:

Negisti Yusef

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 29, 2016
Messages
10
Reaction score
1
Points
3
Thanks!

Can you share the full version forbiden CV0-002 dumps VCE or PDF files???

Thanks again!!!
 

adolfjhon

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 26, 2018
Messages
21
Reaction score
0
Points
1
Enjoy your success in CompTIA Cloud+ Certification Exams with our CompTIA Cloud+ Exam Dumps!!! CV0-002 Dumps Questions with CompTIA Cloud+ Exam Practice Test software is a success leading way towards your CompTIA Cloud+ CV0-002 Exam. All the CV0-002 Questions Answers are tested and approved by professional experts to assure 100% success in CompTIA Cloud+ CompTIA Cloud+ exam.
 

Natasha Bryan

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 29, 2016
Messages
36
Reaction score
1
Points
8
The new CV0-002 dumps (Oct/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of CV0-002 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]

NEW QUESTION 290
After monthly patching, a large number of users who are logged onto the network report that application links from a company's intranet site, which previously opened directly into the website, are now prompting for logon information. Application administrators confirm that the websites in question are working properly. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the new behavior?

A. SSO issues
B. Password expiration
C. Account lockout
D. Certificate expiration

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 291
A cloud administrator is analyzing usage trends for a website housed within an IaaS cloud platform. The administrator notices that traffic and visitors to the site quadrupled from the normal baseline during the holiday season. The environment has a load balancer that uses standardized VMs to host the applications. Given this scenario, which of the following would be the MOST efficient, provide no downtime, and address the temporary spike in traffic?

A. Implement an upward vertical scaling solution.
B. Implement a downward vertical scaling solution.
C. Implement an inward horizontal scaling solution.
D. Implement an outward horizontal scaling solution.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 292
A company is implementing a launchpad within an existing application that will point to an existing SaaS provider. One of the requirements is the user should not have to log on multiple times. SSO is in place. When the launchpad is used, the user is redirected to SaaS providers as designed, but is asked for login credentials. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of this issue?

A. Users do not exist within the SaaS provider.
B. Group permissions are incorrect.
C. Users do not exist in directory services.
D. The federation is failing.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 293
A cloud service administrator is consuming PaaS services and is performing baseline configuration tests. Which of the following is part of the PaaS consumer's responsibility with respect to the baseline confirmation tests?

A. Application versions
B. CPU utilization
C. RAM utilization
D. Operating system versions

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 294
An engineer is configuring the monitoring for a new application server. During the day, the CPU on the server is baselined at approximately 30% utilization. At midnight, a batch job is scheduled to run that will drive the CPU utilization up to 75% for approximately an hour. Any time the CPU utilization is at 40% or higher for longer than ten minutes, administrators will receive an alert. Which of the following is the BEST method to ensure administrators do not experience message fatigue due to false alerts?

A. Set a different threshold during the batch peak time.
B. Increase the alert time threshold to 65 minutes.
C. Increase the alert utilization threshold to 80%.
D. Manually disable monitoring during the batch job.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 295
A cloud administrator configures a new web server for the site https://companyname.com. The administrator installs a wildcard SSL certificate for *.companyname.com. When users attempt to access the site, a certificate error is received. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the error?

A. Certificate misconfigured
B. Certificate expired
C. Certificate revoked
D. Certificate not signed

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 296
A cloud service company is proposing a solution to a major sporting venue. The solution offers 99.999% availability during special events, which is proven through specialized testing. Which of the following techniques should be applied to confirm the high availability claimed by the company? (Choose two.)

A. Vulnerability testing
B. Penetration testing
C. Load testing
D. Failover testing
E. Integration testing

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 297
An organization is replacing its internal human resources system with a SaaS-based application. The solution is multi-tenant, and the organization wants to ensure ubiquitous access while preventing password replay attacks. Which of the following would BEST help to mitigate the risk?

A. Implement destination resources authentication.
B. Require and implement two-factor authentication.
C. Remove administrator privileges from users' laptops.
D. Combine network authentication and physical security in one card/token.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 298
A company is implementing a SaaS solution with a large user base. SaaS solution licensing is user based, and user management is critical to keep the cost in check. Which of the following is the MOST efficient way to meet this requirement?

A. Have the administrator of the SaaS solution keep track of user activities.
B. Have a nightly upload to the SaaS provider of the current user base based on API call.
C. Have users remove their SaaS accounts when they no longer need the service.
D. Have a weekly user management script maintain the SaaS user base.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 299
A cloud administrator updates the syslog forwarder configuration on a local server in production to use a different port. The development team is no longer receiving the audit logs from that server. However, the security team can retrieve and search the logs for the same server. Which of the following is MOST likely the issue?

A. The development team is not looking at the correct server when querying for the logs.
B. The security team has greater permissions than the development team.
C. The audit logging service has been disabled on the server.
D. The development team's syslog server is configured to listen on the wrong port.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 300
The CASB report indicates several unsanctioned SaaS applications are being used in an organization. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?

A. VPN bypass
B. Shadow IT
C. Web proxy bypass
D. CAB approval

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 301
A company has been migrating a significant number of its on-premises applications to various SaaS providers. The IT department has noticed the following:
1. User account management has become challenging.
2. User account compromises have increased.
3. Accessing various SaaS applications is challenging.
Which of the following should the IT security department implement to BEST resolve the issue? (Choose three.)

A. Single sign-on
B. Multifactor authentication
C. Network intrusion prevention system
D. Password synchronization
E. Federation
F. IPSec tunnel to the SaaS providers
G. VPN to SaaS providers

Answer: BDE

NEW QUESTION 302
A cloud administrator is securing access to a VM using an IaaS cloud platform. The administrator must perform this task using an automated method, allow administrators to perform any method and expose any property of the VM, deny access for everyone else, and allow only read-only access to everyone else. Given this scenario, which of the following should the administrator use to BEST meet these requirements?

A. jQuery
B. JavaScript
C. Java
D. JSON

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 303
......

Get the newest forbiden CV0-002 VCE dumps here: https://www.forbiden.com/cv0-002.html

OR

Download more NEW forbiden CV0-002 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Rb6Pwt2DAu2xfhYKMsdxsEkUtuReNlRB

OR

Read the newest forbiden CV0-002 exam questions from this Blog:

http://www.comptiadump.com/?s=CV0-002

Good Luck!!!
 

cillemong

Banned
Banned
Joined
Nov 29, 2018
Messages
127
Reaction score
12
Points
18
I am so appreciative for Pass4surekey colleagues who made CV0-002due to their dumps I got my success without having any anxiety. CV0-002exam guide helps you to prepare in a proper way or exam and passing it in a better way for the sake of your time and money. If you want to succeed in CompTIA CV0-002Exam then you must get latest CV0-002dumps to prepare exam. Pass4surekey providing you latest CV0-002question answers. You just get CV0-002pdf with updated CV0-002exam questions. I am so happy to utilize CV0-002by Pass4surekey. I discovered this site like a supportive friend. I am assure you by getting sample questions from Pass4surekey then you don’t need any other source for preparing CV0-002certification exam because from here you can get verified CV0-002answers of each question that’s all from my side. https://www.pass4surekey.com/exam/cv0-002.html
 

Natasha Bryan

Member
Member
Joined
Aug 29, 2016
Messages
36
Reaction score
1
Points
8
The new CV0-002 dumps (June/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of CV0-002 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 322
Company A has just implemented a SaaS-based cloud storage solution. The SaaS solution provides services for both commercial and personal use. The IT department has been tasked to migrate all the on- premises file shares to the SaaS solution with the username being the corporate email address. The IT department is currently using am IAM solution to provision the accounts in the SaaS solution. Upon execution of the account creation process, the IT department is receiving multiple "unable to create account" alerts. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?

A. The automation task is misconfigured.
B. There is a false positive due to lack of testing.
C. There are compatibility issues between SaaS and IAM.
D. The user accounts already exist.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 323
A company has moved all on-premises workloads into a public cloud. After some time, the cloud engineer starts noticing time drifts on the VMs and suspects an NTP issue. Time drifts were not an issue when all the workloads were on-premises. Which of the following describes how the cloud engineer should resolve the issue?

A. Implement Coordinated Universal Time on all workloads.
B. Point all workloads back to an on-premises NTP server.
C. Point all workloads to a stratum 2 within the public cloud provider.
D. Configure all of the VMs as NTP servers within the public cloud provider.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 324
A consultant is helping a gaming-as-a-service company set up a new cloud. The company recently bought several graphic card that need to be added to the servers. Which of the following should the consultant suggest as the MOST cost effective?

A. Private
B. Public
C. Community
D. SaaS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 325
A company wants to implement a public IaaS solution but also wants to address site resiliency challenges. When selecting an IaaS provider, which of the following should a cloud technician look for within the provider's capabilities to meet the requirements?

A. Bare metal service
B. Failure zones
C. Backup services
D. Dedicated connectivity

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 326
A security administrator wants to automate the implementation of network-based ACLs for services deployed within the company VPC. The security administrator is mostly concerned with intra-VPN separation to prevent unauthorized communication between cloud deployed services within the VPC. Which of the following should the security administrator implement?

A. Include a list of the firewall rules in the orchestration script.
B. Use the cloud API to deploy and configure anti-malware services.
C. Configure the appropriate IDS rules using the cloud portal.
D. Write custom scripts to deploy a network ACL between the VPC and the company's network.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 327
A CASB provides the application proxy and web application firewall to a large retailer. All access to the retailer cloud application must originate from the CASB-designated IP addresses. The CASB has known geolocations with known IP addresses. Suddenly, all customers are not able to access the retailer cloud applications. Which of the following is MOST likely the reason for the issue?

A. Additional CASB IP addresses were added to the authorized pool.
B. All of the CASB's European datacenters are down.
C. There was federation and SSO misconfiguration.
D. The CASB's SSL/TLS certificate expired.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 328
A tenant has provisioned a new database server. It needs to add the database files in the exclusion list for security scanning, as it allows down the performance and locks the database file. Which of the following solutions must have this exclusion?

A. IPS
B. IDS
C. Antivirus
D. Firewall

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 329
Ann, a technician, is using a saved workflow to deploy virtual servers. The script worked yesterday but is now returning an authentication error. Ann confirms that she can manually log in with her own account and create a virtual server. Which of the following is MOST likely causing the error?

A. Certificate misconfiguration
B. Account expiration
C. Federation issues
D. Encryption issues

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 330
An upgrade to a web application, which supports 400 users at four sites, is being tested. The application runs on four servers behind a load balancer. The following test plan is proposed:
  • Have 50 users from site A connect to server 1
  • Have 50 users from site B connect to server 2
  • Have 50 users from site C connect to server 3
  • Have 50 users from site D connect to server 4
Which of the following parameters is being properly tested by this plan?

A. Sizing
B. Connectivity
C. High availability
D. Performance

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 331
A cloud administrator is managing two private cloud environments. In cloud A, the disaster recovery solution has an SLA for RPO of five minutes and RTO of one hour. In cloud B, the disaster recovery solution has an SLA for RPO of one hour and RTO of 24 hours. A new customer's application requires that, in case of a disaster, no more than 15 minutes of data can be lost, and it should be fully recovered within one day. Which of the following would be the BEST approach to this application?

A. Tell the customer cloud A is the best solution.
B. Put it in cloud B and ask the customer to create snapshots every 15 minutes.
C. Both cloud A and cloud B would suit the customer's needs.
D. Change the cloud B disaster recovery solution so RPO will be 15 minutes.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 332
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader CV0-002 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader CV0-002 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

Erika Jacobs

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 30, 2019
Messages
198
Reaction score
4
Points
18
100% Success Opt Now https://www.theexamcerts.com/CompTIA/CV0-002-pdf-exam-dumps - Pass your CompTIA CV0-002 exam in first try with updated dumps questions. TheExamCerts Provide the best way to pass your CV0-002 CompTIA Cloud+ certificaiton exam in limited time with complete moeny back guarantee. If you want to make your success 100% definite in CompTIA CV0-002 exam dumps. After complete satisfaction you can go with a purchase CompTIA CV0-002 exam dumps with theexamcerts. You can also get 30% discount Use this Coupon 30%OFF on CompTIA CV0-002 exam dumps. Most candidates fail to pass the CompTIA CV0-002 exam certification because they think they have studied related CompTIA CV0-002 study guides and have enough technical knowledge but all go wast. If you want to achive your goal within limited time, hurry to join us. It is also necessary to check the complete crouse outline and prepare from all the CompTIA CV0-002 new questions and answers. Click here on following link to get valid dumps. https://www.theexamcerts.com/CompTIA/CV0-002-pdf-exam-dumps
 

mia

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 24, 2019
Messages
21
Reaction score
0
Points
6
The new CV0-002 dumps (July/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of CV0-002 exam questions (FYI):We offers well managed and organized CV0-002 dumps pdf, that are compiled with the latest knowledge and CV0-002 question answers.

Note:- New Questions has been added to the CV0-002 PDF.

Get the complete CV0-002 Question Answers PDF & Start preparation:- CV0-002 Dumps 2019

https://www.realdumpspdf.com/exam/cv0-002-dumps-pdf/

Product Features:

1) 100% Success Rate

2) Money Back Assurance

3) Up-to-date Questions

4) Instant Download

5) Free Updates for 3 months
 
Top