Mar/2019 Microsoft MS-201 Dumps With PDF Updated Version

herycarl

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 4, 2019
Messages
88
Reaction score
5
Points
8
We are delivered top quality MS-201 dumps pdf, you can prepare valid azure MS-201 exam questions for Microsoft MS-201 certification exam. Thousands of students prepare our Microsoft MS-201 exam dumps to get high score in certification exam and to pass exam in one attempt. We offers well managed and organized ms-201 dumps, that are compiled with the latest knowledge and ms-201 question answers. https://www.realdumpspdf.com/exam/ms-201-dumps-pdf/
 
Last edited:

Dannykoh

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 1, 2018
Messages
21
Reaction score
1
Points
3
The new MS-201 dumps (May/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of MS-201 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 1
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains 5,000 mailboxes. You purchase a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription and create a hybrid deployment. You configure all MX records to point to Exchange Online. You purchase 2,000 Microsoft 365 E5 licenses, and you migrate 2,000 mailboxes to Exchange Online. You need to identify which additional licenses must be purchased. The solution must minimize costs. Which licenses should you identify?

A. Enterprise Mobility + Security E5 licenses for the Exchange Online users.
B. Microsoft Office 365 Enterprise E1 licenses for the on-premises users.
C. Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium P2 licenses for all users.
D. An Exchange Online Protection (EOP) license for each on-premises mailbox.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You plan to purchase a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription and create a hybrid deployment. You are evaluating the security requirements for communication between the on-premises and Exchange Online. You need to ensure that Exchange Online services can access the necessary on-premises virtual directories. Which two on-premises virtual directories should be accessible to Exchange Online services? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. RPC
B. EWS
C. PowerShell
D. ECP
E. MAPI
F. Autodiscover

Answer: EF

NEW QUESTION 3
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You purchase a Microsoft 365 subscription and configure Active Directory synchronization. You use a smart host for all communication between the organization and the Internet. The smart host performs email hygiene and alters message headers. You plan to run the Hybrid Configuration wizard to create an Exchange hybrid deployment and change the MX record to point to Exchange Online. You need to decommission the smart host from the organization. What should you do first?

A. Modify the InternalSmtpServer value by running the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet.
B. Modify the Send connector to use DNS delivery.
C. Modify the TLSReceiveDomainSecureList value by running the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet.
D. Create a Receive connector that allows anonymous authentication.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription. Several users in the finance department of the company recently accesses unsafe websites by clicking on links in email messages. Users in the marketing department of the company report that they must be able to access all the links embedded in email messages. You need to reduce the likelihood of the finance department users accessing unsafe websites. The solution must affect only the finance department users.
Solution: You create a new safe links policy.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription. Several users in the finance department of the company recently accesses unsafe websites by clicking on links in email messages. Users in the marketing department of the company report that they must be able to access all the links embedded in email messages. You need to reduce the likelihood of the finance department users accessing unsafe websites. The solution must affect only the finance department users.
Solution: You modify the content filtering settings.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You deploy a new mailbox server named EX01. You need to ensure that EX01 can perform content filtering and sender filtering. What should you run first?

A. Install-UnifiedCompliancePrequisite
B. Set-transportAgent
C. Install-AntiSpamAgents.ps1
D. Set-MailboxJunkEmailConfiguration

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Drag and Drop
Your company has 5,000 Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 mailboxes. The company is implementing a new application named HR1 that integrates with Exchange. HR1 runs on a server named HRSERVER. You create a new mailbox named HRService for the service account of HR1. You need to ensure that HR1 can sync contacts from all the mailboxes in the Exchange organization concurrently by using an Exchange ActiveSync connection. How should you complete the PowerShell script? (To answer, drag the appropriate values to the correct targets. Each value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 8
HotSpot
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment. You are migrating mailboxes from the on-premises organization to Exchange Online. From the Exchange admin center, you create a new migration batch that includes 25 mailboxes, and then select Manual Complete the batch. Later, you must complete the migration of a mailbox named [email protected] in the batch as soon as possible. You discover that the status of the migration batch is Syncing, but the status of the move request for [email protected] is Synced. You need to complete the migration of the [email protected] mailbox to Exchange Online as soon as possible. How should you complete the command? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 9
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization. You need to prevent credit card information from being emailed outside of the organization. Users must be informed of any potential breaches before sending email. What should you create?

A. a journal rule
B. a retention policy
C. a retention tag
D. a data loss prevention (DLP) policy

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains mailbox servers in four Active Directory sites. The organization contains 35,000 user mailboxes. The network bandwidth between the sites is limited. Users frequently travel between the sites. You need to ensure the users download the offline address book (OAB) from a local server. What should you do?

A. Create an arbitration mailbox in each site and configure shadow copies of the OAB.
B. Modify the OAB virtual directories on the Exchange servers in each site to use unique URLs.
C. Place the arbitration mailbox of the OAB in a database that replicates between the sites by using a database availability groups (DAG).
D. Create a separate OAB and arbitration mailbox in each site.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
......

Case Study 1 - Litware, Inc.
Litware, Inc. is food service supplier in Europe. Litware has a main office in Paris and branch offices in Munich, London, Brussels, Vienna, and Rome.
......

NEW QUESTION 51
You need to resolve the issue for the transport department users. What is the best way to achieve the goal? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Choose the BEST answer.)

A. Move the public folder mailbox that contains TransportPF to a server in the main office.
B. Move TransportPF to a public folder mailbox hosted in the main office.
C. Modify the default public folder mailbox for all the transport department users.
D. Instruct the transport department users to add TransportPF to their Favorites list in Outlook.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 52
You need to recommend a solution to retain the items in the public folders. The solution must support the planned changes. What should you recommend?

A. Create an Outlook rule that forwards all the items in each public folder to a compliance mailbox.
B. Place an In-Place Hold on all the mailboxes of the public folders.
C. Increase the frequency of the backups.
D. Modify the public folder permissions.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 53
......

Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd.
Contoso, Ltd. is a national freight company in the United States. The company has 15,000 employees. Contoso has a main office in Houston and 10 branch offices that each contains 1,000 employees.
......

NEW QUESTION 56
You need to recommend a solution for the public folders that supports the planned changes and meets the technical requirements. What should you recommend?

A. Microsoft SharePoint site mailboxes
B. Office 365 groups
C. Resource mailboxes
D. Public folder replicas

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 57
You need to resolve the email delivery delay issue. What should you do?

A. From the Security & Compliance admin center, modify the safe attachments policy.
B. From the Security & Compliance admin center, create a supervision policy.
C. From the Exchange admin center in Exchange Online, modify the antimalware policy.
D. From the Exchange admin center in Exchange Online, modify the spam filter policy.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 58
......


Download more NEW Pass Leader MS-201 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader MS-201 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

Erika Jacobs

Member
Member
Joined
Apr 30, 2019
Messages
79
Reaction score
0
Points
6
By downloading Microsoft MS-201 Dumps PDF make your success rate 100 percent. In this Microsoft MS-201 exam dumps all guideline and helping material is provided which will be very useful and helpful in your Microsoft MS-201 exam preparation. This is latest Microsoft MS-201 dumps file solved by experienced and professionals of this field. this is all what you need for passing your exam with great percentage. by following instructions given in this file you will also be able to finish your exam before time.
 

Latest posts

Top