Kellyeperry

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 12, 2016
Messages
2,418
Reaction score
30
Points
38
2018 May New Cisco 300-206 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Just Updated Today! Following are some new 300-206 Real Exam Questions:

QUESTION 151
Which two TCP ports must be open on the Cisco Security Manager server to allow the server to communicate with the Cisco Security Manager client? (Choose two.)


A. 1741
B. 443
C. 80
D. 1740
E. 8080


Answer: AB

QUESTION 152
Which command enables the HTTP server daemon for Cisco ASDM access?


A. http server enable
B. http server enable 443
C. crypto key generate rsa modulus 1024
D. no http server enable


Answer: A

QUESTION 153
Which function in the Cisco ADSM ACL Manager pane allows an administrator to search for a specfic element?


A. Find
B. Device Management
C. Search
D. Device Setup


Answer: A

QUESTION 154
Which two router commands enable NetFlow on an interface? (Choose two.)


A. ip flow ingress
B. ip flow egress
C. ip route-cache flow infer-fields
D. ip flow ingress infer-fields
E. ip flow-export version 9


Answer: AB

QUESTION 155
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about the SNMP configuration are true? (Choose two.)


A. The router's IP address is 192.168.1.1.
B. The SNMP server's IP address is 192.168.1.1.
C. Only the local SNMP engine is configured.
D. Both the local and remote SNMP engines are configured.
E. The router is connected to the SNMP server via port 162.


Answer: BD

QUESTION 156
To which port does a firewall send secure logging messages?


A. TCP/1500
B. UDP/1500
C. TCP/500
D. UDP/500


Answer: A

QUESTION 157
What is a required attribute to configure NTP authentication on a Cisco ASA?


A. Key ID
B. IPsec
C. AAA
D. IKEv2


Answer: A

QUESTION 158
Which function does DNSSEC provide in a DNS infrastructure?


A. It authenticates stored information.
B. It authorizes stored information.
C. It encrypts stored information.
D. It logs stored security information.


Answer: A

QUESTION 159
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about this firewall output are true? (Choose two.)


A. The output is from a packet tracer debug.
B. All packets are allowed to 192.168.1.0 255.255.0.0.
C. All packets are allowed to 192.168.1.0 255.255.255.0.
D. All packets are denied.
E. The output is from a debug all command.


Answer: AC

QUESTION 160
Which utility can you use to troubleshoot and determine the timeline of packet changes in a data path within a Cisco firewall?


A. packet tracer
B. ping
C. traceroute
D. SNMP walk


Answer: A

QUESTION 161
What can an administrator do to simultaneously capture and trace packets in a Cisco ASA?


A. Install a Cisco ASA virtual appliance.
B. Use the trace option of the capture command.
C. Use the trace option of the packet-tracer command.
D. Install a switch with a code that supports capturing, and configure a trunk to the Cisco ASA.


Answer: B

1.|2018 Latest 300-206 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 315Q Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-206.html

2.|2018 Latest 300-206 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNOXZTcmdGNEh2UU0?usp=sharing
 

alstonjhon

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 13, 2018
Messages
105
Reaction score
5
Points
18
Thinking of best 300-206 Dumps for your Cisco 300-206 Exam??? Here it is at (Dumpspdf.com). We present outstanding 300-206 Exam dumps with 100% valid and verified 300-206 Questions Answers. All 300-206 Real Exam Dumps are obtainable in both PDF file and Exam Engine formats. Free Demos are available to experience the interface and proficiency of our 300-206 Practice Tests. Get the huge discount.
 

JimmyKong

Banned
Banned
Joined
Jun 14, 2018
Messages
236
Reaction score
4
Points
18
2018/November Braindump2go 300-206 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-206 Real Exam Questions:

QUESTION 357
Which two user privileges does ASDM allow engineer to create? (Choose two)


A. Full access
B. admin
C. read-write
D. read-only
E. write-only


Answer: CE

QUESTION 358
Refer to the exhibit. Which two are true statements about the expected port security behavior? (Choose two)


A. If a violation occurs, the swith port waits one minute to recover by default.
B. Only one MAC address can be learnded by default on the switch port.
C. Up to five MAC addresses can be learned by default on the switch port.
D. If a violation occurs, the switch port remains active, but the traffic is dropped.
E. If a violation occurs, the swithc port shuts down.


Answer: BE

QUESTION 359
An engineer is applying best practices to stop STP unauthorized changes from the uses port. Which two actions help accomplish this task? (Choose two)


A. Enable STP Guard
B. Configure RSTP
C. Disable STP
D. Enable BPDU Guard
E. Enable Root Guard


Answer: DE

QUESTION 360
When you enable IP source Guard on private VLAN ports, which additional action must you take for IP Source Guard to be effective?


A. Enable DHCP snooping on the isolated VLAN
B. Enable BPDU guard on the isolated VLAN.
C. Enable BPDU guard on the primary VLAN.
D. Enable DHCP snooping on the primary VLAN.


Answer: D

QUESTION 361
A network engineer wants to add new view to an IOS device configured with RBAC. Which privilege is required for that task?


A. Level 16
B. Level 15
C. root view
D. admin view


Answer: B

QUESTION 362
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is configuring lOS rote based CLI access and is getting an error upon entering the command* exec include show ip bgp summary parser view command. Based on the console message received, which command would fix this error?


A. enable secret <password>
B. username <user> secret <password>
C. password <password>
D. secret 5 <encrypted password>


Answer: D

QUESTION 363
After a session has been secured with MACsec, which two types of traffic can be sent and received unencrypted?


A. EAPOL-Start
B. DHCP offer
C. Cisco Discovery Protocol
D. DHCP discover
E. EAPOL-Logoff


Answer: AC

QUESTION 364
Which two main functions for application inspection on ASA are true?


A. When services use dynamically assigned ports, the application inspection identifies dynamic port and permits data on these ports.
B. When services embed IP addresses in the packet, the application inspection translates embedded addresses and updates the checksum.
C. When services are operating on nonstandard ports, the application inspection identifies the nonstandard port and allows the service to run normally.
D. When services need IP options to function, the application inspection keeps IP options during the packet transition through the appliance.
E. When services use load balancing, the application inspection ensures that connections are load blanaced across the servers equally.


Answer: AB

QUESTION 365
An engineer suspects that client workstations are experiencing extremely poor response time due to a man in middle attack. Which feature must be enabled and configured to provide relief from this type of attack?


A. Internet Key Exchange
B. Link Aggregation
C. Reverse ARP
D. Dynamic ARP Inspection
E. private VLANs


Answer: D

QUESTION 366
Refer to the exhibit. Which option describes the role of the filter rule on this cisco ASA firewall?


A. to discard http traffic destined to a proxy server
B. to define allowed traffic when the URL filtering server is unavailable
C. to perform deep packet inspection on all http traffic crossing the Cisco ASA
D. to send http traffic to a defined URL filtering server


Answer: D

QUESTION 367
Which option is a consequence when an engineer changes the snmp server local engineID in router?


A. The SNMP configuration that was created previously is invalid.
B. The users that were created previously are invalid.
C. The community that was created previously is invalid.
D. The groups that were created previously are invalid


Answer: B

1.|2018 Latest Braindump2go 300-206 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 143Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-206.html

2.|2018 Latest Braindump2go 300-206 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNOXZTcmdGNEh2UU0?usp=sharing
 

JimmyKong

Banned
Banned
Joined
Jun 14, 2018
Messages
236
Reaction score
4
Points
18
More 2018/Nov Braindump2go 300-206 Real Exam Questions:

QUESTION 368
HTTPS server is configured on a router for management. Which command will change the router's listening port from 433 to 444?

A. ip https secure-port 444
B. ip http secure-server 444
C. ip http server secure-port 444
D. ip http secure-port 444

Answer: D

QUESTION 369
A security engineer is troubleshooting traffic across a Cisco ASA firewall using a packet tracer. When configuring the packet tracer, which option must be used first?

A. interface
B. protocol
C. source
D. destination

Answer: A

QUESTION 370
Which two statements about the utilization of IPv4 and IPv6 addresses in the Cisco ASA 9.x firewall access list configuration are true? (Choose two.)

A. Mixed IPv4 and IPv6 addresses cannot be used in the same access list entry
B. Mixed IPv4 and IPv6 addresses can be used in the same access list entry
C. Mixed IPv4 and IPv6 addresses can be used in the same access list for network object group
D. Mixed IPv4 and IPv6 addresses cannot be used in the same access list
E. Mixed IPv4 and IPv6 addresses cannot be used in the same access list for network object group

Answer: BC

QUESTION 371
A user is having trouble connecting to websites on the Internet. The network engineer proposes configuring a packet capture that captures only the HTTP response traffic on the Cisco Adaptive Security Appliance between the user's workstation and Internet. If the user's workstation IP address is 10.0.0.101, which ACE is needed to achieve this capture?

A. access-list capture permit tcp host 10.0.0.101 eq 80 any
B. access-list capture permit tcp host 10.0.0.101 any eq 80
C. access-list capture permit tcp any eq 80 host 10.0.0.101
D. access-list capture permit tcp any host 10.0.0.101 eq 80

Answer: D

QUESTION 372
Which two mandatory policies are needed to support a regular IPsec VPN in a Cisco Security Manager environment? (Choose two.)

A. GRE modes
B. IKE proposal
C. group encryption
D. server load balance

Answer: BC

QUESTION 373
Which option is a Cisco best practice when configuring traffic storm control?

A. Configure 100 percent level to suppress all traffic.
B. Configure on the port channel interface of an EtherChannel.
C. Configure traffic storm control on ports that are members of an EtherChannel.
D. Configure additional capacity as port speed increase.

Answer: B

QUESTION 374
Which statement about Cisco ASA botnet filtering is true?

A. BTF takes the MD5 value and compares it against the dynamic database
B. BTF checks if the domain name in a DNS reply matches a name in the BTF database
C. BTF can rate-limit traffic to known botnet addresses
D. BTF redirects DNS queries to a BTF server for further analysis

Answer: C

QUESTION 375
Which threat level is the default used in the Botnet Traffic Filter?

A. high
B. moderate to very-high
C. high to very-high
D. very-high

Answer: B

QUESTION 376
An engineer has successfully captured data on an ASA (ip address 10.10.10.1) and wants to download the file to analyze offline. The filename is capin.
Which option must the engineer enter to accomplish this task?

A. https://10.10.10.1/admin/capture/capin
B. http://10.10.10.1/admin/capture/capin/pcap
C. https://10.10.10.1/admin/capture/capin/pcap
D. http://10.10.10.1/admin/capture/capin

Answer: C

QUESTION 377
An engineer has downloaded the database files for botnet traffic filtering on an ASA. Where are these database files stored?

A. flash memory
B. SSD drive
C. ROMMON
D. running memory

Answer: A

QUESTION 378
Which benefit of using centralized management to manage a Cisco IronPort ESA is true?

A. It reduces licensing cost
B. It requires no initial setup
C. It requires a light client on managed devices
D. It reduces administration time

Answer: D


1.|2018 Latest Braindump2go 300-206 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 143Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-206.html

2.|2018 Latest Braindump2go 300-206 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNOXZTcmdGNEh2UU0?usp=sharing
 

Smith Lee

Banned
Banned
Joined
Oct 23, 2018
Messages
560
Reaction score
106
Points
18
After I passed 300-206 easily with good score, I can say without any hesitation that braindumpskeys is a very professional website that provides all of applicants with the brilliant exam materials.
 

KellyeImser

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 29, 2019
Messages
7,406
Reaction score
1
Points
38
Click Here & Success Now: https://www.certsleads.com/Cisco/300-206-exam-questions certsleads is the best site which provides you with the necessary Cisco 300-206 exam questions that will help you to get the 300-206 Implementing Cisco Edge Network Security Solutions exam on the first attempt. They have the guarantee that the Cisco 300-206 exam questions that they have will be the ones that will make you pass your Cisco 300-206 exam in the very first go. You can avail 40% discount by using this coupon 40%OFF. You must try our free demo befor your successive purchase. Here is the Link: https://www.certsleads.com/Cisco/300-206-exam-questions
 

BruceWeiss

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 23, 2019
Messages
14,179
Reaction score
3
Points
38
To pass Cisco 300-206 exam is no more dream. Now Cisco students don’t need to burn midnight all to pass Cisco 300-206 exam. Just visit Exams4Sale and get material from Cisco 300-206 Expert.Get 40% discount by using promocode E4S40%OFF. Exams4Sale offers more relevant and upto date material for Cisco exam dumps so the material is 100% accurate that’s why I recommend you this site for your Cisco 300-206 exam on the basic of above mentioned qualities. So light up your lamp of success by visiting the link below:

 

Cheneyinao

Member
Member
Joined
May 3, 2019
Messages
1,695
Reaction score
2
Points
38
100% Success Opt Now: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/300-206-pdf-exam-dumps If you want to prepare for 300-206 Implementing Cisco Edge Network Security Solutions exam in shortest possible time, with minimum effort but for the most effective result, you can use TheExamCerts Cisco 300-206 exam dumps. TheExamCerts has a variety of 300-206 Cisco Certified Network Professional Security certification exam braindumps and other exam preparation material which gives you consolidation in the ways of your interest and ease. TheExamCerts delivers Cisco 300-206 exam dumps which give you detailed and logical coverage of Cisco 300-206 exam pattern syllabus and provide you with the real 300-206 exam environment as these products are built by IT examiners so you experience the real Cisco 300-206 exam features in our 300-206 exam products. Try free demo of Cisco 300-206 exam questions before buy actual dumps questions. Follow this link and get 20% discount offer [Limited Time]: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Cisco/300-206-pdf-exam-dumps
 
Top