May/2018 New 2V0-622D Dumps with VCE and PDF

Discussion in 'VM Ware Questions & Answers' started by Johanna Nel, Jul 10, 2017.

  1. Johanna Nel

    Johanna Nel Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2017
    Messages:
    22
    Likes Received:
    8
    ATTENTION PLEASE!!! The PassLeader 2V0-622D EXAM DUMPS UPDATED RECENTLY (29/May/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

    From the former 168q version to now 234q version!!!

    Highly Recommend to try the newest PassLeader 2V0-622D dumps!!!


    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 2V0-622D EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (Apr/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

    You can get the newest 2V0-622D questions in the #7 of this topics!!!

    -->

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


    ATTENTION PLEASE!!! THE 2V0-622D EXAM UPDATED RECENTLY (
    Nov/2017) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

    You can get the newest 2V0-622D questions in the
    #4 of this topics!!!

    -->

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

    The new July/2017 version 2V0-622D dumps now are available, here are part of 2V0-622D exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the VCE dumps and PDF dumps download link at the end of this post]


    NEW QUESTION 1
    When migrating a Windows vCenter Server 6.0 to the vCenter Server Appliance 6.5, which two will be migrated by default? (Choose two.)

    A. Local Windows OS users and groups
    B. Configuration
    C. Custom ports
    D. FQDN
    E. Historical and Performance data

    Answer: CE

    NEW QUESTION 2
    Which Host Profile Subprofile configuration is used to configure firewall settings for ESXi hosts?

    A. Advanced Configuration Settings
    B. General System Settings
    C. Security
    D. Networking

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 3
    It is determined that the Migration Assistant will be used to migrate from vCenter Server 5.5 on Windows with an external instance of Update Manager to a vCenter Server Appliance 6.5. Which option is correct in regard to migrating Update Manager?

    A. The Migration Assistant must be run on vCenter Server first and then on the Update Manager server.
    B. The Migration Assistant must be run on the Update Manager server first and then on vCenter Server.
    C. Migrating Update Manager from legacy versions of vCenter Server to a vCenter Server Appliance 6.5 is not supported.
    D. The Migration Assistant can only migrate local instances of Update Manager to the vCenter Server Appliance 6.5.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 4
    An administrator is attempting to access an ESXi host via the DCUI but is unable to do so. Which could be two possible causes? (Choose two.)

    A. The host in question has no out-of-band management capability (i.e. iLO/iDRAC).
    B. The SSH service is disabled on the host.
    C. Strict lockdown mode is enabled on the host.
    D. Normal lockdown mode is enabled and the administrator is a member of the Exception User list.
    E. The DCUI service is disabled on the host.

    Answer: DE

    NEW QUESTION 5
    Where would a vSphere administrator find general vCenter Server logs on a vCenter Server Appliance?

    A. /var/log/vmware/vpxd/
    B. /var/log/messages
    C. /etc/vmware-vpx/
    D. /var/log/vmware/vsan-health/

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 6
    Which two permissions are required to migrate a virtual machine with Storage vMotion? (Choose two.)

    A. Network > Move Network
    B. Virtual Machine > Inventory > Move
    C. Resource > Migrate powered on virtual machine
    D. Datastore > Allocate Space

    Answer: CD

    NEW QUESTION 7
    An administrator wishes to enable network port mirroring based on source port. Which feature should be enabled?

    A. vSphere standard switch port
    B. ERSPAN
    C. NSX Virtual Wire
    D. VLAN

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 8
    Which are three supported storage requirements for vCenter Server HA? (Choose three.)

    A. NFS
    B. RDM
    C. vSAN
    D. VMFS
    E. JBOD

    Answer: ACD

    NEW QUESTION 9
    Which are the two network requirements for a VMware vSAN 6.5 cluster? (Choose two.)

    A. Multicast must be enabled on the physical switches and routers that handle vSAN traffic.
    B. vSAN requires IPv6 only.
    C. All hosts must have a dedicated 40GbE NIC.
    D. The vSAN network supported IPv4 or IPv6.
    E. vSAN requires IPv4 only.

    Answer: AD

    NEW QUESTION 10
    Which CLI command shows the physical uplink status for a vmnic?

    A. esxcli network ip connection list
    B. esxcli network ip neighbor list
    C. esxcli network nic get
    D. esxcli network nic list

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 11
    Which three prerequisites must be in place prior to enabling secure boot for a virtual machine? (Choose three.)

    A. VirtualMachine.Config.Settings privileges
    B. an encrypted USB drive
    C. Virtual Hardware version 13 or later
    D. Virtual Hardware version 12 or later
    E. EFI firmware

    Answer: ACE

    NEW QUESTION 12
    ……

    Get the newest PassLeader 2V0-622D VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader 2V0-622D PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Read the newest PassLeader 2V0-622D exam questions from this Blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     
    #1 Johanna Nel, Jul 10, 2017
    Last edited: May 29, 2018
    Steve Pike likes this.
  2. Sevon

    Sevon Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 20, 2017
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    So many of these answered are wrong...
     
  3. Steve Pike

    Steve Pike Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 23, 2016
    Messages:
    14
    Likes Received:
    3

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Thanks for sharing that NEW PassLeader 2V0-662D dumps!!!

    Please kindly share the PassLeader 2V0-621/2V0-621D/2V0-622 dumps collection.

    Thanks in advance!!!
     
  4. Johanna Nel

    Johanna Nel Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2017
    Messages:
    22
    Likes Received:
    8
    The new 2V0-622D dumps (Nov/2017 Updated) now are available, here are part of 2V0-622D exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the VCE dumps and PDF dumps download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 1
    When upgrading a standalone vCenter Single Sign-On Server version 5.5 to version 6.5, which will be the final deployment type?

    A. There is no option to do this type of upgrade.
    B. It will be an external Platform Services Controller.
    C. It will be an embedded Platform Services Controller with vCenter Server.
    D. It will be a Standalone vCenter Server.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 2
    Which feature of vSphere networking protects hosts from losing connection to vCenter Server as a result of misconfiguration of the management network?

    A. NIC Teaming
    B. Private VLAN
    C. Rollback
    D. Health Check

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    By rolling configuration changes back, vSphere protects hosts from losing connection to vCenter Server as a result from misconfiguration of the management network.

    NEW QUESTION 3
    VCSA backup can be backed up and sent to different location vis several different protocols. Which are three of the supported protocols? (Choose three.)

    A. CIFS
    B. SCP
    C. HTTP
    D. FTPS
    E. AFP

    Answer: BCD

    NEW QUESTION 4
    For Virtual Machine Compatibility upgrade, a VM needs to be in which power state?

    A. Maintenance mode
    B. Suspended
    C. Powered Off
    D. Powered On

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 5
    Which component must be deployed before using encrypted virtual machines in a vSphere 6.5 environment?

    A. vCenter Server must use CA signed certificates
    B. a host with supported Trusted Platform Module
    C. supported password vault
    D. External Key Management Server

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 6
    Which system traffic type cannot be configured with Network I/O Control (NIOC) bandwith allocation?

    A. Virtual SAN traffic
    B. ESXi host Management traffic
    C. vSphere Replication traffic
    D. Software FCoE Adapter traffic

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 7
    Which is the minimum number of hosts required for a VMware vSAN cluster to be able to apply a vSAN RAID5 storage policy?

    A. six hosts
    B. three hosts
    C. four hosts
    D. five hosts

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 8
    Which three TCP/IP stacks are built in at the VMkernel level in vSphere 6.x? (Choose three.)

    A. Fault Tolerance
    B. vMotion
    C. Provisioning
    D. Management
    E. Default

    Answer: ABC

    NEW QUESTION 9
    In vSphere 6.5, a virtual machine is thinly-provisioned on a VMFS6 datastore. The administrator deleted a large file within the guest OS. The freed blocks in the datastore are no longer needed by the VM. Which feature in vSphere 6.5 allows the backing storage to automatically reclaim the freed blocks?

    A. ATS
    B. Defrag
    C. UNMAP
    D. Auto Reclaim

    Answer: C
    Explanation:
    VAAI UNMAP was introduced in vSphere 5.0 to allow the ESXi host to inform the backing storage that files or VMs had be moved or deleted from a Thin Provisioned VMFS datastore. This allowed the backing storage to reclaim the freed blocks. There was no way of doing this previously, resulting in many customers with a considerable amount of stranded space on their Thin Provisioned VMFS datastores.

    NEW QUESTION 10
    A new virtual machine cannot reach its default gateway.
    - The vSphere administrator checks that the virtual machine's vmnic is connected to the correct portgroup, and that the portgroup is on the correct virtual switch.
    - This is the only virtual machine on this portgroup.
    - Other virtual machines that are on the host and connected to the same Distributed switch are running as normal.
    - The Distributed Switch has only one uplink.
    Which could be the cause of this issue?

    A. Block All Ports has been selected on the Distributed Switch.
    B. The wrong VLAN ID has been added to the portgroup.
    C. The VLAN has not been configured in virtual machine hardware settings.
    D. The physical adapter is down.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 11
    Which two requirements must be met before enabling vSphere HA Application Monitoring for a virtual machine? (Choose two.)

    A. VMware Tools must be installed on the VM.
    B. The vSphere Guest SDK must be installed on the VMs needing Application Monitoring.
    C. Application Monitoring requires that vCenter Server is linked to a working instance of vRealize Operations Manager and the End Points Operations agent has been installed on the guest.
    D. Application Monitoring is only supported on Linux operating systems.
    E. Application Monitoring is only supported on Windows operating systems.

    Answer: AE

    NEW QUESTION 12
    Which is true when assigning global permissions in a single vSphere Single Sign-On domain in a multi-site configuration?

    A. Users assigned global permissions will be able to access objects and solutions across all Single Sign-On domains in an organization.
    B. Users assigned global permissions will be able to access objects and solutions only in the same Single Sign-On site.
    C. Users assigned global permissions will have administrator access across all objects and solutions in a Single Sign-On domain.
    D. Users assigned global permissions will be able to access objects and solutions within that Single Sign-On domain.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 13
    During Fibre Channel adapter setup of a ESXi host, which configuration guideline should be considered?

    A. Do not mix Fibre Channel adapter models to access the same LUN from a single host unless the default queue depth has been changed.
    B. Do not mix Fibre Channel adapters from different vendors in a single host.
    C. Use Fibre Channel adapters from different vendors in a single host.
    D. Set the queue depth to 16 if using a mix of different vendors' Fibre Channel adapters in all hosts in the cluster.

    Answer: B

    NEW QUESTION 14
    ......

    Get the newest PassLeader 2V0-622D VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader 2V0-622D PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Read the newest PassLeader 2V0-622D exam questions from this Blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     
  5. shadow1

    shadow1 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 14, 2017
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    thanks
     
  6. vicar

    vicar Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2017
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0
    Barely past today with 300/300. Around 35 new questions.
     
  7. Johanna Nel

    Johanna Nel Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2017
    Messages:
    22
    Likes Received:
    8
    The new 2V0-622D dumps (Apr/2018 Updated) now are available, here are part of 2V0-622D exam questions (FYI):

    [Get the download link at the end of this post]

    NEW QUESTION 150
    If vCenter Server 5.5 installation has one or more services deployed remotely, which three services are relocated to vCenter Server 6.5 on upgrade? (Choose three.)

    A. vCenter Inventory Services
    B. vSphere Authentication Proxy
    C. vSphere Web Client
    D. vSphere ESXi Dump Collector
    E. vSphere Syslog Collector

    Answer: CDE

    NEW QUESTION 151
    Which statement is correct when migrating from a Windows vCenter Server to the vCenter Server Appliance 6.5?

    A. Migration deployments do not migrate local OS users from the source vCenter Server.
    B. Migration deployments support DHCP on the source vCenter Server.
    C. Migration deployments allow the source vCenter Server to remain powered on afterwards.
    D. Migration deployments support custom ports for all services on the source vCenter Server.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 152
    After upgrading the vSphere infrastructure and VMware Tools to version 6.5, the "Upgrade VM Compatibility" option is grayed out in the vSphere Web Client. (See Exhibit.)
    [​IMG]
    What must the administrator do to enable the VM compatibility upgrade?

    A. VMware Tools should be upgraded last.
    B. Restart the ESXi server.
    C. Uninstall VMware Tools.
    D. Power off the virtual machine.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 153
    Which three VMware-recommended best practices should an administrator follow before upgrading to vSphere 6.5? (Choose three.)

    A. Disconnect ESXi host from vCenter.
    B. VMware Tools are installed in the virtual machine.
    C. Ensure that the system hardware complies with ESXi requirements.
    D. Back up the host.
    E. Check the interoperability of any other software integrated with vSphere.

    Answer: CDE

    NEW QUESTION 154
    Which two statements are true regarding Auto Deploy in version 6.5? (Choose two.)

    A. Auto Deploy can be configured and managed via PowerCLI.
    B. Auto Deploy can be configured and managed via the vSphere Client.
    C. Auto Deploy can be configured and managed via the vSphere Web Client.
    D. Auto Deploy can be configured and managed via vCLI commands.

    Answer: AC

    NEW QUESTION 155
    What new feature was introduced to the Content Library in vSphere 6.5?

    A. Mount an ISO directly from the Content Library.
    B. Deploy a virtual machine from an OVF Package in a Content Library.
    C. Upload a File from a URL to a Library Item.
    D. Upload a File from a Local System to a Library Item.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 156
    What two enhancements are in VMFS6 but not in VMFS5? (Choose two.)

    A. Support for 4k native disks
    B. Support for 512e disks
    C. GPT storage device partitioning
    D. Automatic space reclamation

    Answer: AD

    NEW QUESTION 157
    When you attempt to open a virtual machine console from the vSphere Web Client, the console does not connect. The following error message appears:
    HTTP ERROR 404
    Problem accessin /. Reason:
    Not Found
    Why did not connect?

    A. Port 443 is in use.
    B. Port 9443 is in use.
    C. Port 8443 is in use.
    D. Port 22443 is in use.

    Answer: B
    Explanation:
    Another program or process is using port 9443, the default port used by the HTML5 virtual machine console.

    NEW QUESTION 158
    When upgrading a VMware vSAN cluster to version 6.5, which two tasks must be completed to comply with upgrade requirements and VMware-recommended best practices? (Choose two.)

    A. Use RVC to upgrade the hosts.
    B. Use the latest available ESXi version.
    C. Back up all VMs.
    D. Use only the "Full data migration" maintenance mode option.

    Answer: AB

    NEW QUESTION 159
    What three options can improve network performance for a virtual machine? (Choose three.)

    A. MLD
    B. TSO
    C. NetFlow
    D. LRO
    E. SR-IOV

    Answer: BDE

    NEW QUESTION 160
    What two services run on all nodes in a vCenter Server HA cluster? (Choose two.)

    A. vmware-vmon
    B. vmware-vpostgres
    C. vmare-rbd-watchdog
    D. vmware-vcha

    Answer: AD

    NEW QUESTION 161
    Which three storage protocols are supported by Virtual Volumes? (Choose three.)

    A. FCIP
    B. FCoE
    C. iSCSI
    D. NFS v3
    E. NFS v4

    Answer: BCD
    Explanation:
    Virtual Volumes supports NFS version 3 and 4.1, iSCSI, Fibre Channel, and FCoE.

    NEW QUESTION 162
    Which statement applies to the vSphere Replication appliance?

    A. Only one vSphere Replication appliance can be deployed per vCenter Server instance.
    B. VMware Tools in the vSphere Replication appliance can be upgraded.
    C. A single vSphere Replication appliance can manage a maximum of 4000 replications.
    D. vSphere Replication is available only with the vSphere Essentials Plus license.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 163
    ......

    Get the newest PassLeader 2V0-622D VCE dumps here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Download more NEW PassLeader 2V0-622D PDF dumps from Google Drive here:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    OR

    Read the newest PassLeader 2V0-622D exam questions from this Blog:

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.



    Good Luck!!!
     
  8. GMAN

    GMAN Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2016
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    2
    Thanx
     
  9. GMAN

    GMAN Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 26, 2016
    Messages:
    16
    Likes Received:
    2
    Someone got the full passleader in PDF or VCE?
     
  10. mcferric

    mcferric Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 21, 2016
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hello!
    I passed 2V0-622 Delta exam! This dump is still valid but with some wrong answers. Also, you need to study questions from
    VMware.Passguide.2V0-622D.v2018-03-26.by.Lisa.77q.vce because there are some new questions. Thanks for sharing this dump! Good luck to everyone!!!
     
  11. Brooke2018

    Brooke2018 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    May 15, 2018
    Messages:
    21
    Likes Received:
    1
    Thanks for the topic.
     
  12. Johanna Nel

    Johanna Nel Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2017
    Messages:
    22
    Likes Received:
    8
    ATTENTION PLEASE!!! The PassLeader 2V0-622D EXAM DUMPS UPDATED RECENTLY (29/May/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

    From the former 168q version to now 234q version!!!

    Highly Recommend to try the newest PassLeader 2V0-622D dumps!!!
     
    Ute Peters likes this.
  13. Ute Peters

    Ute Peters Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 18, 2018
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    0

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    ATTENTION PLEASE!!! The PassLeader 2V0-622D EXAM DUMPS UPDATED RECENTLY (29/May/2018) WITH MANY NEW QUESTIONS!!!

    From the former 168q version to now 234q version!!!

    Highly Recommend to try the newest PassLeader 2V0-622D dumps!!!
    Click to expand...
    Thanks for updating!

    I have passed the 2V0-622D exam on 4/June/2018, 480 points.

    All new questions are available in that premium PassLeader 2V0-622D dumps, valid enough for passing!

    Thanks again!!!
     
  • gerrit125

    gerrit125 Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 6, 2017
    Messages:
    1
    Likes Received:
    0

    Dear visitor, you need to Register or Login to view links on Certify Chat.

    Thanks for updating!

    I have passed the 2V0-622D exam on 4/June/2018, 480 points.

    All new questions are available in that premium PassLeader 2V0-622D dumps, valid enough for passing!

    Thanks again!!!
    Click to expand...

    Hi Ute,

    Do you have a download link for the premium PassLeader dump?

    Thanks!
     
  • Share This Page