Malone

Member
Member
Joined
Feb 7, 2018
Messages
25
Reaction score
5
Points
3
The new exam DP-201 dumps (May/2019 Updated) now are available, here are part of DP-201 exam questions (FYI):

[Get the download link at the end of this post]


NEW QUESTION 1
You are evaluating data storage solutions to support a new application. You need to recommend a data storage solution that represents data by using nodes and relationships in graph structures. Which data storage solution should you recommend?

A. Blob Storage
B. Cosmos DB
C. Data Lake Store
D. HDInsight

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
You are designing a data processing solution that will implement the lambda architecture pattern. The solution will use Spark running on HDInsight for data processing. You need to recommend a data storage technology for the solution. Which two technologies should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A. Azure Cosmos DB
B. Azure Service Bus
C. Azure Storage Queue
D. Apache Cassandra
E. Kafka HDInsight

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 3
You are designing a solution for a company. The solution will use model training for objective classification. You need to design the solution. What should you recommend?

A. An Azure Cognitive Services application.
B. A Spark Streaming job.
C. Interactive Spark queries.
D. Power BI models.
E. A Spark application that uses Spark MLlib.

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 4
A company is developing a solution to manage inventory data for a group of automotive repair shops. The solution will use Azure SQL Data Warehouse as the data store. Shops will upload data every 10 days. Data corruption checks must run each time data is uploaded. If corruption is detected, the corrupted data must be removed. You need to ensure that upload processes and data corruption checks do not impact reporting and analytics processes that use the data warehouse.
Solution: Insert data from shops and perform the data corruption check in a transaction. Rollback transfer if corruption is detected.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
A company is developing a solution to manage inventory data for a group of automotive repair shops. The solution will use Azure SQL Data Warehouse as the data store. Shops will upload data every 10 days. Data corruption checks must run each time data is uploaded. If corruption is detected, the corrupted data must be removed. You need to ensure that upload processes and data corruption checks do not impact reporting and analytics processes that use the data warehouse.
Solution: Create a user-defined restore point before data is uploaded. Delete the restore point after data corruption checks complete.
Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
You are designing an Azure SQL Data Warehouse. You plan to load millions of rows of data into the data warehouse each day. You must ensure that staging tables are optimized for data loading. You need to design the staging tables. What type of tables should you recommend?

A. Round-robin distributed table
B. Hash-distributed table
C. Replicated table
D. External table

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Drag and Drop
You are designing a Spark job that performs batch processing of daily web log traffic. When you deploy the job in the production environment, it must meet the following requirements:
  • Run once a day.
  • Display status information on the company intranet as the job runs.
You need to recommend technologies for triggering and monitoring jobs. Which technologies should you recommend? (To answer, drag the appropriate technologies to the correct locations. Each technology may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 8
HotSpot
You are designing a recovery strategy for your Azure SQL Databases. The recovery strategy must use default automated backup settings. The solution must include a Point-in time restore recovery strategy. You need to recommend which backups to use and the order in which to restore backups. What should you recommend? (To answer, select the appropriate configuration in the answer area.)


Answer:


NEW QUESTION 9
A company stores sensitive information about customers and employees in Azure SQL Database. You need to ensure that the sensitive data remains encrypted in transit and at rest. What should you recommend?

A. Transparent Data Encryption
B. Always Encrypted with secure enclaves
C. Azure Disk Encryption
D. SQL Server AlwaysOn

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
You plan to use Azure SQL Database to support a line of business app. You need to identify sensitive data that is stored in the database and monitor access to the data. Which three actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A. Enable Data Discovery and Classification.
B. Implement Transparent Data Encryption (TDE).
C. Enable Auditing.
D. Run Vulnerability Assessment.
E. Use Advanced Threat Protection.

Answer: CDE

NEW QUESTION 11
......

Case Study 1 - Trey Research
Trey Research is a technology innovator. The company partners with regional transportation department office to build solutions that improve traffic flow and safety. The company is developing the following solutions:
......

NEW QUESTION 41
You need to design the vehicle images storage solution. What should you recommend?

A. Azure Media Services
B. Azure Premium Storage Account
C. Azure Redis Cache
D. Azure Cosmos DB

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 42
You need to recommend an Azure SQL Database pricing tier for Planning Assistance. Which pricing tier should you recommend?

A. Business critical Azure SQL Database single database.
B. General purpose Azure SQL Database Managed Instance.
C. Business critical Azure SQL Database Managed Instance.
D. General purpose Azure SQL Database single database.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 43
You need to design the runtime environment for the Real Time Response system. What should you recommend?

A. General Purpose nodes without the Enterprise Security package.
B. Memory Optimized nodes without the Enterprise Security package.
C. Memory Optimized nodes with the Enterprise Security package.
D. General Purpose nodes with the Enterprise Security package.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 44
......

Case Study 2 - Proseware, Inc.
Proseware, Inc. identifies the following business requirements:
  • You must transfer all images and customer data to cloud storage and remove on-premises servers.
  • You must develop an analytical processing solution for transforming customer data.
  • You must develop an image object and color tagging solution.
  • Capital expenditures must be minimized.
  • Cloud resource costs must be minimized.
The solution has the following technical requirements:
......

NEW QUESTION 51
You need to design the solution for analyzing customer data. What should you recommend?

A. Azure Databricks
B. Azure Data Lake Storage
C. Azure SQL Data Warehouse
D. Azure Cognitive Services
E. Azure Batch

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 52
You need to recommend a solution for storing the image tagging data. What should you recommend?

A. Azure File Storage
B. Azure Cosmos DB
C. Azure Blob Storage
D. Azure SQL Database
E. Azure SQL Data Warehouse

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 53
You need to design a backup solution for the processed customer data. What should you include in the design?

A. AzCopy
B. AdlCopy
C. Geo-Redundancy
D. Geo-Replication

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 54
......

Case Study 3 - Contoso
Contoso has the following virtual machines (VMs):
......

NEW QUESTION 61
You need to design a solution to meet the SQL Server storage requirements for CONT_SQL3. Which type of disk should you recommend?

A. Standard SSD Managed Disk
B. Premium SSD Managed Disk
C. Ultra SSD Managed Disk

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 62
You need to optimize storage for CONT_SQL3. What should you recommend?

A. AlwaysOn
B. Transactional processing
C. General
D. Data warehousing

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 63
You need to recommend a backup strategy for CONT_SQL1 and CONT_SQL2. What should you recommend?

A. Use AzCopy and store the data in Azure.
B. Configure Azure SQL Database long-term retention for all databases.
C. Configure Accelerated Database Recovery.
D. Use DWLoader.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 64
......

Download more NEW Pass Leader DP-201 PDF dumps from Google Drive here:


OR

Read the newest Pass Leader DP-201 exam questions from this Blog:


Good Luck!!!
 

brackdeen

Member
Member
Joined
Mar 7, 2019
Messages
165
Reaction score
4
Points
18
Passing the DP-201 exam is no more difficult, with latest DP-201 dumps pdf anyone can easily pass the DP-201 exam on the first attempt! The best thing is 100% success rate & money back assurance.

Note:- New Questions has been added to the DP-201 PDF.

Get the complete DP-201 Question Answers PDF & Start preparation:- DP-201 Dumps 2019

https://www.realdumpspdf.com/exam/DP-201-dumps-pdf/

Product Features:

1) 100% Success Rate

2) Money Back Assurance

3) Up-to-date Questions

4) Instant Download

5) Free Updates for 3 months
 

Pieter Goosen

Member
Member
Joined
Jun 2, 2019
Messages
28
Reaction score
0
Points
1
The Outstanding Learning Material for MICROSOFT Designing an Azure Data Solution

Our product is very cost effective. You will never regret spending money on it because it is so worthwhile. Unlike other companies, we offer refund if a student is unable to fail in the exam. You will not find a product like ours in the market. We prove it with the help of results.

Our study material DP-201 dumps PDF is real and authentic in which old information and knowledge is excluded. The material is fresh and also we provide regular updates up till 90 days once you purchase the study material from us. The most important aspect is it never lets you waste your time. Housewives or even office going professionals can get full advantage from it. We provide a long list of benefits to make our clients happy and comfortable.

The Remarkable Characteristics of DP-201 PDF

The easy accessibility and portability of any study material plays a very important role in success of students. You can download our learning material in your mobiles, laptops or any smart gadgets. In this way you can study anywhere and whenever you get time. No one can stop you from getting success once you have it.

Free demo is also a plus. If you feel reluctant to pay money, watch our free of cost demo and then purchase without any hesitation.

Furthermore, our brilliant and polite customer service team is always available to help in every possible way. Whether you have queries or complaints, feel free to contact them and get instant solution.

Buy Today & Avail 20% Discount Offer

We have an exciting offer of flat :oops:20 % discount:mad:for our new customers. Buy now to avail this wonderful offer without wasting a single minute. We wish you all the best.

For information visit this link: https://www.theexamcerts.com/Microsoft/DP-201-pdf-exam-dumps
 
Top